Log In
Shenandoah Time Trial • Jul 27 2013
Series: MABRA BAR 2013
Overcast, 75 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Stoop CBC Cannondale 53:54.3
2 Scott Giles BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 54:15.0
3 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 54:47.6
4 James Studebaker The Bike Lane 55:16.2
5 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 55:21.8
6 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 55:55.9
7 Ian Spivack BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 55:57.6 Teammate Top 5: Scott Giles
8 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 56:04.5
9 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 56:11.7
10 Daniel King CBC/Cannondale 57:35.6 Teammate Win: Michael Stoop
11 Ryan Bodge BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 57:45.6 Teammate Top 5: Scott Giles
12 Matthew Lloydthomas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 58:40.9 Teammate Top 5: Paul Lengermann
13 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 01:13.5
14 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 01:21.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Kimball Team Roger C Peace 37:37.0
2 Richard Cook 48:14.5
3 William Lyke iii Team RWB 48:16.4
4 Anthony Robinson 52:08.1
5 Daniel Nicholson 53:15.9
6 Michael Jones Charlottesville Racing Club 57:20.9
7 Bill Ramsey Dire Wolf Racing 1:04:22
8 David Neumer Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:07:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Grady Whole Wheel Velo Club 56:49.8
2 Evan Lang Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 58:35.0
3 Manggon Comsan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 59:06.4
4 Ryan Collins GS CycleLife 59:31.5
5 Christopher Clarke Richmond Velo Sport 1:00:00
6 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:00:11
7 Christopher Gould WWVC Racing 1:00:49 Teammate Win: Chris Grady
8 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:00:53 Teammate Top 5: Manggon Comsan
9 Alex Rapavi Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale 1:01:57
10 Mitch Ferro Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:02:01 Teammate Top 5: Manggon Comsan
11 Joseph Marques Charlottesville Racing Club 1:02:25
12 John Eiler RVS 1:02:28
13 Clarke Tanner Richmond Velo Sport/3 sports 1:02:53
14 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 1:02:59
15 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 1:08:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Gonce Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 58:26.1
2 Justin Yeash The Bike Lane 59:23.0
3 Lance Mitchell Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:00:05
4 Matthew Dantas-mccutcheon National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1:00:18
5 Jason Plank Richmond Velo Sports 1:00:29
6 Joshua Falbo VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. 1:00:37
7 Mark Wlodarczak Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:00:43 Teammate Top 5: Lance Mitchell
8 Erik Beatley Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 1:01:12
9 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club 1:01:15
10 Chad Billings Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:02:20 Teammate Top 5: Lance Mitchell
11 Dan Denenberg Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:02:49 Teammate Top 5: Lance Mitchell
12 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team 1:03:11
13 Charles Langley Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing 1:03:19
14 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:03:39 Teammate Top 5: Lance Mitchell
15 Chris Carlson Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:03:44 Teammate Top 5: Lance Mitchell
16 Andrei Pugachev Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 1:03:46
17 Richard Kennedy A B R T 1:06:53
18 Michael Mcclure 1:09:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Meewes Vision Quest 57:28.3
2 Myles Matteson DC Triathlon Club 1:02:05
3 David Stubbs 1:03:13
4 Hugo Ramirez 1:03:21
5 Alexander Kardis Squadra Coppi 1:05:41
6 Ryan Stille FeXY 1:07:24
7 Viacheslav Slavin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:08:16
8 Michael Sims 1:08:19
9 Adam Waickman Adventures for the Cure 1:08:42
10 Michael Stone 1:09:35
11 Casey Murray Endorphin Fitness 1:10:49
12 Mark Madden Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:10:52
13 David Yates Team Integrity 1:11:21
14 Richard Chetelat Charlottesville Racing Club 1:12:06
15 Christopher Pericak 1:15:10
16 John Reynolds charlottesville racing club p/b blu 1:15:42
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Croft Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 21:05.9
2 George Schulz HPC 22:27.7
3 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 23:24.6
4 Logan Jones-wilkins 23:39.6
5 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 24:15.7
6 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 26:12.3
7 Jared Yates Team Integrity 26:20.8
8 Elijah Shipp Virginia Beach Wheelmen VBW 26:52.4
9 Zachary Hall 27:12.3
10 Samantha Mckinnon Dominion Cycling and Tri 27:27.4
11 Christopher Carey Fat Frogs Racing 35:42.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chance Berry 40:37.8
2 Thomas Carey Fat Frogs Racing 40:52.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Ganoung ABRT 55:44.8
2 Eric Boone Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 56:33.6
3 Michael Stearns SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur 57:57.3
4 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing 58:24.0
5 Eric Dempster Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 59:27.9
6 William Evans BikeWorks Racing 1:00:22
7 Darrell Marion Richmond Velo Sports 1:00:43
8 Garner Woodall Rock Creek Velo 1:00:57
9 David Harrell WWVC Racing 1:03:30
10 Paul Timmons Firm Fitness Cycling 1:03:39
11 Andrew Harris 1:03:57
12 Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:05:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Garwood Final Kick Racing p/b Fortress 0:55:27
2 Raymond Trentini NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:58:38
3 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:00:49
4 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 1:01:02
5 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:01:04
6 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:01:16
7 Jose Pena BikeWorksRacing 1:01:26
8 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:01:52
9 Mark King cutaway/Blue Wheel/mvc/ TriDim 1:02:42
10 Michael Angove WWVC Racing 1:02:58
11 Chuck Harney The Bike Rack 1:04:10
12 Thomas Bendel 1:04:40
13 Dana Mellerio Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 1:05:28
14 Guy Kovner 1:06:41
15 Gerald Wojcik Hilton Cycling Club 1:07:57
16 Douglas Milliken Bike Doctor of Frederick 1:09:02
17 Phillip Kardis 1:12:13
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Morris Deep Blue 1:02:47
2 Mark Halbeisen Whole Wheel Velo Club 1:02:51
3 Alexander Meller ABRT 1:04:02
4 William Bond Fat Frogs Racing 1:04:16
5 John Chamberlain Evolution Long and Foster 1:05:21
6 Todd Miller TPC p/b CONTES VB 1:05:24
7 Brad Cann 1:08:47
8 Andreas Felschow Potomac Velo Club 1:09:11
9 Jerry Yetter Spin90 1:10:45
10 Howard Van houten 1:12:40
11 Roland Parsons Unattached 1:12:59
12 Jeffrey Ritter Evolution Cycling p/b Long & Foster 1:16:25 Teammate Top 5: John Chamberlain
13 Jonathan Price HPC 1:16:29
14 William Morris Whole Wheel Velo Club 1:17:27 Teammate Top 5: Mark Halbeisen
15 James Degoey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:17:30
16 Mk Tribbie 1:17:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Swan NCVC/UnitedHealthCare 48:37.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mullins CBC Cannondale 59:18.7
2 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 1:02:15
3 Andrew Shelby BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 1:03:15
4 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle 1:05:22
5 Mark Werner Bicycle Outfitters Race Team 1:06:07
6 Eric Fletcher Charlottesville Racing Club p/b Blu 1:06:47
7 Dan Martin The Bike Rack 1:07:28
8 Brandon Cogswell The Bike Rack 1:07:51
9 Paul Schaaf 1:08:12
10 Matt Loftus Charlottesville Racing Club 1:08:30
11 David Lee The Bike Lane 1:09:31
12 Allon Shiff The Bike Lane 1:09:51
13 Thomas Tice The Bike Lane 1:11:31
14 Benjamin Basham Peaks Coaching Group 1:11:59
15 Jake Lescher 1:14:04
16 William 'chris' leverenz 1:14:13
17 Michael Lehman 1:16:19
18 Darren Garner CVRD uneak designs 1:16:23
19 Melissa Ferro Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:18:44
20 Mark Lescher 1:18:47
21 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 1:18:52 Teammate Top 5: Brian Markley
22 Rob Mcgregor 1:19:51
23 James Freire 1:20:02
24 Eric Bredder 1:24:15
25 Tyra Rivkin Evolution Cycling 1:24:42
26 Sultan Kokcha Kojak: Who loves you baby? 1:37:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Giles ABRT 1:01:08
2 Amanda Watson ABRT 1:05:01 Teammate Win: Kathleen Giles
3 Mary Cerkey Kenda P/B RACC 1:06:50
4 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:07:43
5 Amanda Eichert BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup 1:09:01
6 Marni Harker Team Kenda p/b RACC 1:09:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Schmerge The Bike Lane 1:05:40
2 Katherine Klausing North Tek Gear 1:05:55
3 Alena Pugacheva Richmond Bicycle Studio / VCU Cycli 1:07:24
4 Mimi Newcastle ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1:27:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Brown Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 1:09:45
2 Cheryl Morrison SBR Cycling 1:12:46
3 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers p/b Specialized 1:14:00
4 Melissa Taylor SBR Cycling 1:14:05
5 Kaitlyn Mittan Artemis 1:14:44
6 Siew-ching Chin Artemis 1:15:02
7 Jill Tarr endorphin fitness 1:15:23
8 Rosalind Hain Frederick Tri Club 1:16:58
9 Brenda Seyler Endorphin Fitness 1:18:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 1:06:08
2 Wendy Ulmer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:08:01
3 Carole Harris Artemis 1:15:13
4 Tania Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:15:23
5 Catherine Hanson Central Virginia Endurance 1:16:40
6 Tricia Powell Richmond Velo Sport 1:17:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Kelley Team Kenda p/b RACC 1:08:22
2 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:10:29
3 Patty Fulton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:10:58
4 Linda Lotto Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:11:50
5 Gail Waldman HPC 1:12:56
6 Evelyn Egizi ARTEMIS 1:15:51
7 Deirdre Mullaly Team Sticky Fingers 1:20:26
8 Victoria Price HPC 1:28:55 Teammate Top 5: Gail Waldman
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1