Log In
Page Valley Road Race • Aug 3 2013
Series: MABRA BAR 2013
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Lang Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
2 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing
3 Steven Francisco University of Delaware
4 James Miceli ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
5 William Hluchan
6 Callum Ingram
7 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo
8 Jordan Cross
9 Ryan Collins
10 Jeff Hackett
11 Matthew Mchugh
12 Eric Schofield Bon Secours
13 Zheren Yang Columbia University-NYC
14 Dustin Whitlow NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Eric Dempster Winchester Wheelmen, Inc
16 Daniel Proulx
17 Eric Link
18 Harrison Leavens
19 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing
20 Adam Williams
21 Salvatore Taibi Whole Wheel Velo Club
22 Michael Angove Whole Wheel Velo Club
23 Manggon Comsan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
24 Alexander Brown NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25 Tyler Waldron ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: James Miceli
26 Ray Plewacki
27 Joseph Marques Charlottesville Racing Club
28 Ana Novo Central Velo Racing & Development
29 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
30 Christopher Hair NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31 Daryle Glaser
32 Dimitri Lemus GS CycleLife Development Cycling
33 Anwar Gorham Artemis
34 Liam Panero GS CycleLife Development Cycling
35 Oliver Donkervoet
36 Peter Bond
37 Dan Schwartz
DNF Mattison Brady
DNF Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing
DNF Nicholas Parlato All American Bicycle Center
DNF Stokely Samuel Artemis
DNF Patrick Dolan
DNF Evan Wheeler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Derek Wilson
DNF Avery Wilson CU Cycling-Boulder
DNF David Miller
DNF Karsten Walker SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Jim Smittkamp NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 3: 46   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Gibney Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2 Sean Gardner Virginia Polytechnic University
3 Samuel Lear Adventures for the Cure
4 Eric Schmidt
5 Brian Frazier Team Traveller
6 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
7 Andrew Fleming
8 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
9 Anderson Shepard The Bike Rack
10 Andrew Koch
11 Brenden Leavitt Team Carytown Bicycle Company
12 Christopher Jones
13 Michael Russo
14 Matthew Dantas-mccutcheon
15 Chad Billings Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
16 Casey Werderman
17 Ahmed Hefuna The Bike Rack
18 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
19 David Muse
20 Michael Thaxton Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
21 Giancarlo Pierantoni Charlottesville Racing Club
22 Stephen Ketcham
23 Marc Edmonds
24 Kyle Rohrbach Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Win: Danny Gibney
25 William Kruse NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26 Josh Taube
27 Robert Eom Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
28 Andrei Pugachev Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
29 Ryan Tomeny Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
30 Derek Johnson
31 Robert Brewbaker 32NCSI p/b VTV
32 Benjamin Toll Arrow Bicycle
33 Brian Pieragostini Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
34 David Bender
35 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
36 Tom Neumann VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
37 James Kohler HPC/LIST
38 Tom Merce Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
39 Ryan Taylor
40 Jason Acuna Whole Wheel Velo Club
41 Kenneth Rowe
42 Andrew Melick Syn-Fit Race Team
43 Travis Skeel PTS Racing
44 Luis Sierra Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
45 Brian Meadowcroft Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
46 Nick Rider
47 Brent Dittenber Project 13 p/b Irish
48 Julian Paul University of Maryland-Baltimore Co
49 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
50 Dan Martin
51 Barry Mcmenamin
52 Marcus Floro District Velocity Racing
53 Brian Mattern Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
54 Ivan Poteat Team Carytown Bicycle Company
55 James Mortson The Bike Lane
56 Alex Pline Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
57 Walter Sanchez The Bike Rack Racing
DNF Jarred Orff Celerity Cycling
DNF Chris Meier
DNF Christopher Koehler
DNF Ronald Santa cruz
DNF Ryan Edwards
DNF Lorenzo Battistelli Charlottesville Racing Club
DNF John Mead The Bike Lane
DNF Matthew Lear Adventures for the Cure Teammate Top 5: Samuel Lear
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 61   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Sousa
2 George Sullivan
3 Stewart Staton
4 Mike Ly NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Robert Kidby Virginia Polytechnic University
6 Chris Dell
7 Michael Mccarraher The Bike Rack
8 Jay Owen
9 Marc Hengartner
10 Matthew Churchill
11 Barry Young
12 Will Mitchell
13 Greg Gibson
14 William Bylund
15 Dereck Franklin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Mike Ly
16 Edwin Agudelo V-DAY
17 Matthew Irwin The Bike Rack Racing
18 Justin Onusko HPC/LIST
19 John Moorman Charlottesville Racing Club
20 Robert Jones
21 Alexander Kardis
22 Kyle Williams NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Mike Ly
23 Marc Tremblay NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Mike Ly
24 Drew Marvin
25 Dan Kotowski ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
26 Michael Stone
27 Fidel Quintela
28 Phil Barnes
29 David Stoker
30 Ricardo Solis
31 Sean Moore
32 Scott Hall
33 Mark Gudmastad The Bike Rack
34 Michael Orquiza
35 Ari Metzger
36 Michael Lehman
37 Rob Mcgregor
38 Jeffrey Stoneberger Page Valley Cycling
DNF Benjamin Walthall
DNF David Whitestone
DNF Nicholas Pazzaglia
DNF Mark Mermagen
DNF Eugene Oneal
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Fogle Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
2 Jose Escobar
3 Rick Norton
4 Kevin Cross
5 Bryan Hoy Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
6 Matthew Lloydthomas
7 George Ganoung ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
8 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Scott Giles Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
10 Greg Capelle
11 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
12 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
13 Justin Mauch Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 Keck Baker BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
15 Ian Spivack Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
16 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
17 Chris Keeling Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
18 David Novak Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
19 David Brookes
20 Steven Gordon
21 Mike Hefner ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
22 Nick Waite Team Dayton Bicycling
23 James Studebaker The Bike Lane
24 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25 Justin Crawford VeloShine Cycling Team
26 Peter Hufnagel Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
27 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket
28 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST
29 Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane
30 Zachary Felpel
31 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
32 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems Teammate Top 5: Bryan Hoy
33 Scott Catanzaro Bandwidth.com
34 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
35 Peter Custer
36 Ryan Bodge Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
37 Gregoire Faber
38 Robert Kelly
39 Matthew Neigh ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
DNF James Schaefer
DNF Ralph Muoio
DNF Jacob Miller Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Mario Zometa ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Mark Warno AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
DNF Andrew Shelby Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
DNF Frank Deal Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems Teammate Top 5: Bryan Hoy
DNF Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems Teammate Top 5: Bryan Hoy
DNF Eric Boone Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Clarke Lind BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
DNF Russell Langley BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
DNF Steven Kusy Recycled Cycles Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Philippone
2 Michael Stearns
3 Dave Ducazau
4 Francois Fabiato Bon Secours
5 John Hessian Team Carytown Bicycle Company
6 Kenneth Morris
7 Kenneth Mcdowell Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
8 Erik Beatley
9 Kirk Sweeney Altius Cycling Team
DNF Oleg Kolodin
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Kingery
2 Jeff Boswell
3 Brook Edinger National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
4 Harry Fang National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
5 Curtis Southern
6 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
7 Ramon Benitez
8 John Nelmes Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club
9 Robert Layborn
10 Raymond Trentini National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Brook Edinger
11 Jay Moglia Raw Talent Ranch Racing
12 Douglas Smith
13 Jose Pena
14 Ray Middleman
15 Timothy Wolters
16 Philip Falconer
DNF Geoff Hughes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF Eric Fletcher
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Crockett Antietam Velo Club Inc
2 Ad Bax DC Velo Limited
3 Paul Mittelstadt Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
4 John Newton
5 Alexander Meller ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
6 Doug Perry Aggress
7 Peter Swan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
8 Mk Tribbie
9 Howard Tyndle Artemis
10 Stephen Szibler ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Alexander Meller
11 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo
12 Rich Fristik
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Stahl
2 Peter Schultz
3 David Duvall
4 Tom Begley
5 Richard Lockley Artemis
6 Mark Stahl
7 Steve Gallagher
8 Phillip Kardis
9 Romano Ninassi
10 Steve Butler
11 Martin Pemberton
12 Gerald Fleming HPC/LIST
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Scherer
2 Mary Breed National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
3 Katherine Klausing Your Ad Here
4 Alena Pugacheva Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
5 Adelaide Tillinghast
6 Mary Schmerge The Bike Lane
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Arem District Velocity Racing
2 Shelley Devereaux The Bike Rack Racing
3 Misty Tilson
4 Beth Catherwood NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Melanie Brown
6 Taryn Hains Celerity Cycling
7 Kaitlyn Mittan Artemis
8 Siew-ching Chin Artemis
9 Heidi Austincook
10 Beth Walsh
11 Leah Nicholls The Bike Rack Racing Teammate Top 5: Shelley Devereaux
12 Shannon Phillips
DNF Ginger Myers
DNF Erika Miller
DNF Ericha Gudmastad The Bike Rack Racing Teammate Top 5: Shelley Devereaux
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Giles Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
2 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team Teammate Win: Kathleen Giles
3 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Michelle Miller
5 Amanda Watson ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team Teammate Win: Kathleen Giles
6 Sally Mcmahon Tri Power
7 Sue Mcquiston ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team Teammate Win: Kathleen Giles
8 Laura Cook Velocita
9 Wendy Ulmer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
10 Kelley Bethoney Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
11 Marni Harker Team Kenda
12 Brittany Macdonald Velocita
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8