Log In
the Dawg Days of Summer • Aug 18 2013
Series: MABRA BAR 2013
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
2 Patrick Hogan ABRT
3 Daniel Proulx un
4 Salvatore Taibi WWVC Racing
5 John Kim CRCA / Eumags Asset
6 Barry Mcmenamin Unattached
7 Michael Angove WWVC Racing Teammate Top 5: Salvatore Taibi
8 Carlos Goncalves Unattached
9 Richard Wawrzeniak Ocean Velo / Culver & Pierson
10 Roscoe Leslie Ocean Velo Club / Culver and Pierso
11 Luis Sierra Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
12 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
13 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 Sean Easley ABRT/Seven Cycles Teammate Top 5: Patrick Hogan
15 Ernesto Diaz Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16 Andy Giordano Bicycle Outfitters
17 Roger Picker Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18 Matthew Albanese ABRT Teammate Top 5: Patrick Hogan
19 Drake Jordan PTuning
20 Sonny Smith OVC/Culver-Pierson
21 Richard Melencio All American Bicycle Club
22 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane
23 Clifton Gray Artemis
24 Mike Faber ABRT Teammate Top 5: Patrick Hogan
25 David Bender District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
26 Ted Harris ABRT Teammate Top 5: Patrick Hogan
27 Andrew Crabb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
28 Jeffrey Schomig ABRT Teammate Top 5: Patrick Hogan
29 Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
30 Jeffrey Sanders AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
31 M Ted dorsey Artemis
32 Ian Morrison Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
33 Benjamin Basham Peaks Coaching Group
34 James Maiden ABRT Teammate Top 5: Patrick Hogan
35 James Mortson The Bike Lane
36 Richard Kennedy A B R T Teammate Top 5: Patrick Hogan
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Michael Kingery The Bike Lane
3 Stokely Samuel Artemis
4 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra
5 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Curtis Southern
6 John Nelmes Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club
7 Ramon Benitez Unattached
8 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo
9 Ace Mcdermott ABRT
10 Jose Pena BikeWorksRacing
11 Jeff Boswell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Curtis Southern
12 Terry Fuller Firefighters Cycling Association
13 Brian Jones Racerheads Sports and Leisure Club
14 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
15 Joseph Jefferson AVC/Hagerstown-Washington Co. Racin
16 Mike Faber ABRT
17 Benjamin Basham Peaks Coaching Group
18 Don Feinberg AVC/Team Hagerstown
19 Michael Zoeller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Curtis Southern
20 Andrew Crabb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
21 Jesse Foster Artemis Teammate Top 5: Stokely Samuel
22 Sean Price Artemis Racing Teammate Top 5: Stokely Samuel
23 Privitera Alessandro District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
DNF Matthew Albanese ABRT
DNF Geoff Hughes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
2 Clifton Gray Artemis
3 Kevin Brown cw/aviation velo
4 James Long Unattached
5 Stephen Szibler Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
6 Ted Harris ABRT
7 Tony Allenmills District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
8 Steve Gallagher Unattached
9 Mk Tribbie Unattached
10 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Donald Brew Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
3 Jim Smittkamp NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Mark Hyatt
4 Jeff Dickey Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team
5 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SP
6 David Fuentes dope SEAVS/Haymarket
7 Paul Ward Atlantic Velo present by Walt Racin
8 Curtis Winsor Team SmartStop Mountain Kahkis
9 Christopher Hair NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Mark Hyatt
10 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
11 Jason Hall Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra
12 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Mark Hyatt
13 Scott Catanzaro Bandwidth.com
14 Steven Francisco University of Delaware
15 Jose Escobar BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SP Teammate Top 5: Sean Barrie
16 Peter Custer BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
17 Jake Sitler SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur
18 Michael Stearns SEAVS/Haymarket
19 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
20 Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
21 Jacob Miller Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
22 Daniel Diem PTS Racing
23 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
24 Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane
25 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Mark Hyatt
26 Douglas Philippone Palantir
27 Ramon Benitez
28 James Pettengill BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SP Teammate Top 5: Sean Barrie
29 Lindsay Bayer Colavita/Fine Cooking Pro Cycling
30 Harrison Leavens 32NCSI p/b VTV
31 Julie Kuliecza Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
32 Byron Horgash Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
33 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
34 Patrick Hogan ABRT
35 Clarke Lind BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SP Teammate Top 5: Sean Barrie
36 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
37 Michael Kingery The Bike Lane
38 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Mark Hyatt
39 Kris Stein Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
40 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SP Teammate Top 5: Sean Barrie
41 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
DNF Karsten Walker SEAVS/Haymarket P/B Soigneur
DNF Nicholas Goossen xXx Racing
DNF Mark Sommers Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Brown NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Matthew Mchugh NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Alexander Brown
3 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
4 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Alexander Brown
5 Luke Mysko L.C.B.C.
6 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
7 Christopher Hair NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Alexander Brown
8 Aidan Palmer GS CycleLife Development Cycling
9 Eric Link Unattached
10 Michael Russo Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
11 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
12 Nicholas Goossen xXx Racing
13 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
14 Tanner Browne GS CycleLife
15 Roscoe Leslie Ocean Velo Club / Culver and Pierso
16 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
17 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
18 Nathan Gazzetta District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
19 William Verbarg Unattached
20 Joaquin Salas orono Squadra Coppi/Vapiano
21 Matthew English GS CycleLife
22 Evan Wheeler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Alexander Brown
23 Byron Horgash Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
24 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
25 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: Dan Underwood
26 Daniel Diem PTS Racing
27 Patrick Hogan ABRT
28 Liam Panero GS-CycleLife
Finishers: Cat 3: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dereck Franklin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
3 Hans Schenk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
4 Jason Ray The Bike Lane
5 Andy Giordano Bicycle Outfitters
6 Hans Manzke Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
7 Barry Mcmenamin Unattached
8 Drake Jordan PTuning
9 Collin Magnetti Unattached
10 Richard Wawrzeniak Ocean Velo / Culver & Pierson
11 Justin Yeash The Bike Lane Teammate Top 5: Jason Ray
12 Brian Frazier Team Traveller
13 Ron Perel Unattached
14 Travis Skeel PTS Racing
15 Alexander Porter District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
16 Matthew Irwin The Bike Rack
17 Eric Schmidt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Dereck Franklin
18 Roger Picker Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
19 Luis Sierra Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
20 Jeffery Marks Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
21 Christopher Calderon Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
22 M Ted dorsey Artemis
23 Matthew Dantas-mccutcheon NCVC Teammate Win: Dereck Franklin
24 Andrew Friend Unattached
25 Benjamin Toll Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle Teammate Top 5: Christopher M. jones
26 Brian Pieragostini Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
27 Joshua Spokes Team BBC
28 Sean Chisham Unattached
29 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane Teammate Top 5: Jason Ray
30 David Bender District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
31 Chris Brennan Unattached
32 Peter Steyaert PTS Racing
33 David Stryffeler PTS Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Myles Matteson DC Triathlon Club
2 Michael O'hara NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Philip Sousa Unattached
4 Osiris Hoil Unattached
5 Brian Jack Ocean Velo Club/Culver and Pierson
6 Kenneth Decker Unattached
7 Rasheed Jabr Filter Coffeehouse & Espresso Bar
8 Greg Gibson Unattached
9 Alexander Mcrae Ocean Velo Club/ Culver Pierson Hou Teammate Top 5: Brian Jack
10 Jason Levitt Full Spectrum Power
11 Jay Westcott Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale
12 Mike Sims Artemis
13 Jay Owen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Michael O'hara
14 Berhane Kahsay Artemis
15 Marc Tremblay NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Michael O'hara
16 Justin Onusko HPC
17 Brandon Boyer Keystone Velo Club
18 John Pitas Adventures for the Cure
19 Jonathan Hall Unattached
20 Michael Mccarraher The Bike Rack
21 Floyd Armstrong Artemis
22 Lawrence Brown Unattached
23 Kyle Williams NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Michael O'hara
24 Brian Wurster Applied Security Inc.
25 Jesse Foster Artemis
26 Tom Walter goodhart NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Michael O'hara
27 Raymond Wright PAX VELO
28 Caleb Oliver Ocean Velo Club / Culver Pierson Ho Teammate Top 5: Brian Jack
29 Evan Lacopo NCVC/UnitedHealthCare Teammate Top 5: Michael O'hara
30 Carl Bevard Unattached
31 Adrian Jones N/A
32 Mk Tribbie Unattached
33 Dan Sugrue Unattached
34 Matthew Carter Unattached
35 James Macdonald Unattached
36 Gilbertace Apacible Unattached
37 Steven Ecklund Unattached
DNF Richard Lockley Artemis
DNF George Sullivan Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Mcquiston ABRT
2 Michele Scherer Unattached
3 Mary Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Lisa Williams Artemis
5 Deborah Leedalebrown EPS Riptide
6 Carole Harris Artemis
7 Christina Birgin Artemis Teammate Top 5: Lisa Williams
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Osborne ARTEMIS
2 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
3 Evelyn Egizi ARTEMIS Teammate Win: Cheryl Osborne
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Bayer Colavita/Fine Cooking Pro Cycling
2 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT
3 Dori Buckethal NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Beth Catherwood NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Deborah Leedalebrown EPS Riptide
7 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
8 Shelley Devereaux The Bike Rack
9 Crystal Carey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Dori Buckethal
10 Nicole Raspa ABRT Teammate Top 5: Ainhoa Perez-diez
11 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized
12 Sue Mcquiston ABRT Teammate Top 5: Ainhoa Perez-diez
13 Kristin Borda CAWES p/b Specialized
14 Robin Meidhof CAWES p/b Specialized
15 Rebecca Chan CAWES p/b Specialized
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Mary Schmerge The Bike Lane
3 Diedre Ribbens CAWES p/b Specialized
4 Michele Scherer Unattached
5 Kirsten Brew Artemis
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Tallent BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
2 Beth Catherwood NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Shelley Devereaux The Bike Rack
4 Iris Ford Artemis
5 Siew-ching Chin Artemis
6 Leah Nicholls The Bike Rack
7 Carole Harris Artemis Teammate Top 5: Iris Ford
8 Christina Birgin Artemis Teammate Top 5: Iris Ford
9 Laura Gilmour The Bike Rack Road Team Teammate Top 5: Shelley Devereaux
10 Crystal Carey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Beth Catherwood
11 Rachael Hall Unattached
12 Nancy Arnold-jones Racerheads Sports and Leisure Club
DNF Raymonda Yeh Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1