Log In
Salida Classic Criterium presented by Monarch • Jul 27 2013
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zane Worrell 24:17.4
1
2 Camden Gillis Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes 24:17.5
2
3 Jared Scott Boulder Junior Cycling 24:17.5
3
4 William Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 24:17.5
4
5 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 24:19.8
5
6 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling 24:20.0
6
7 Nathan Pawlak Boulder Junior Cycling 24:20.1
7
Teammate Top 5: Jared Scott
8 Andrew Charlet Boulder Junior Cycling 25:09.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jared Scott
9 Hunter Davis Jus d'Orange 25:09.2
Off The Back
10 Dominic P scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 25:09.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: William Scavuzzo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Herzog 21:25.7
Off The Front
2 Simon Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 22:16.2
Off The Front
3 Christian Wilson 22:17.4
Off The Front
4 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 23:19.9
Off The Front
5 Hans Vandenberg Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 23:24.4
Off The Front
6 Trevor Christofferson International Christian Cycling Clu 24:12.1
7 Kaden Sites 24:17.3
1
8 Cole A catron 24:17.4
2
9 Gregory Townsend 24:19.8
3
10 Wiley Melton Boulder Junior Cycling 24:21.3
4
Teammate Top 5: Ethan Wright
11 Miles Ross Boulder Junior Cycling 24:21.4
5
Teammate Top 5: Ethan Wright
12 Davis Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 24:21.5
6
DNF Cole Sites DNF
DNF Eli L fozzard Boulder Junior Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Ethan Wright
DNF Christopher Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxl Freeman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 24:43.6
2 Aaron Sigman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 24:51.1 Teammate Win: Maxl Freeman
3 Chase Klug ColoBikeLaw.com 24:59.7
4 Wyatt Gaulke 25:00.6
5 Landry Bobo Front Rangers Junior Cycling 25:00.9
6 Jackson Hootman ColoBikeLaw.com 25:01.1
7 Bryan Ramos 25:53.9
8 Davis Robinson Altitude Cycling 25:54.7
9 Cayden R cecil Altitude Cycling 26:00.3
10 Jesus Hernandez 26:08.4
11 John Newton 26:08.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 23:33.2
2 Andrew Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 23:36.5
3 James Danahey Altitude Cycling 24:30.9 Teammate Win: Matthew Scavuzzo
4 Kyle Berlind Boulder Junior Cycling 24:31.6
5 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 25:39.8
6 Adam V pochon 25:39.8
7 Ryan M pask Altitude Cycling 25:47.6 Teammate Win: Matthew Scavuzzo
8 Abel Maki 25:57.3
9 Connor Mcbride 26:08.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Simpson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 50:42.4
1
2 Adam K jensen Rocky Mountain Road Club 50:43.0
2
3 Matthew Eberly Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 50:43.1
3
4 Michael Wolfner Cycleton 50:43.2
4
5 Andrew Loaiza Rocky Mountain Road Club 50:43.3
5
6 Carson Christen Cycleton 50:43.4
6
7 John Frey Bike America Racing Elite Developme 50:44.1
7
8 Aaron Hugen Rocky Mountain Road Club 50:44.3
8
Teammate Top 5: Adam K jensen
9 Gregory Strokes 50:44.5
9
10 Ryan Taylor Sonic Boom Racing 50:44.5
10
11 Aaron Bachik Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 50:44.6
11
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Eberly
12 John Babcock 50:44.7
12
13 Aaron Canale Colavita Racing, Inc. 50:44.9
13
14 Steven Turney Boulder Junior Cycling 50:45.0
14
15 Troy Meeker Natural Grocers Cycling Team 50:45.0
15
Teammate Win: George Simpson
16 Edwin Supple Mines Cycling 50:45.3
16
17 Bart Abriol Sonic Boom Racing Team 50:45.8
17
18 Joseph Teynor Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 50:46.3
18
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Eberly
19 Jon Keyzer First City Cycling Team 50:47.0
19
20 Randy Ellis Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 50:49.7
20
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Eberly
21 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling 51:38.8
Off The Back
22 Andrew W fleming BJC/Panache 51:39.4
Off The Back
23 Patrick Hill Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 52:28.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Eberly
24 Jake Keener First City Cycling Team 53:37.7
Off The Back
25 Robert Wright 53:54.3
Off The Back
26 Andrew Wise Altitude Cycling 53:57.8
Off The Back
27 Marco Capraro Altitude Cycling 57:23.6
Off The Back
DNF Ian Mcpherson BJC/Panache DNF
DNF Kyle Berlind Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Gronniger Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 50:54.3
1
2 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 50:56.9
2
Teammate Win: Phillip Gronniger
3 Michael Gibson Boulder Orthopedics 50:57.5
3
4 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 50:57.6
4
5 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 50:57.7
5
Teammate Win: Phillip Gronniger
6 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 50:58.4
6
7 C Gauss Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 50:58.4
7
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gates
8 Matt Charity Steamboat Velo 50:59.7
8
9 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 50:59.9
9
10 Tripp Wall Natural Grocers Cycling Team 51:00.6
10
11 Walter Durrer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 51:01.6
11
12 Thomas Fiorillo VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 51:40.1
Off The Back
13 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team 53:14.0
Off The Back
14 Raik Huster CP Racing 53:14.1
Off The Back
DNF Michael Inglis Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S DNF
DNF Christopher G doyle DNF
DNF Michael Catterall Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te DNF
DNF Benjamin F miller First City Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company 50:42.4
1
2 Jack Jefferies 50:43.2
2
3 Clay Anselmo Racer X Cycling 50:43.4
3
4 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 50:43.6
4
5 Broc Thompson PSIMET/Zilla Racing 50:45.6
5
6 Jonah Adley GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 50:45.9
6
7 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup 50:46.4
7
8 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 50:47.1
8
Teammate Top 5: Broc Thompson
9 Ken Jones VeloBrew Cycling Club 50:49.0
9
10 Brian Friend Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 50:50.2
10
11 Jason Glenn VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 52:27.6
Off The Back
DNF Scott Konnagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Danial Ebner PSIMET/Zilla Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Broc Thompson
DNF Ryan C kerin DNF
DNF Dane Emde Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Richard Light Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF John Sterner Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF
DNF Bryce Wemple Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Scott Meadows Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Romagna Racer X Cycling 44:50.9
2 Maciej Przewozny 44:53.9
3 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 44:57.6
4 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club 44:58.3
5 Tim Slowey Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 44:59.0
6 Eric Brandt VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 45:03.8
7 Brian Claytor Cycleton 45:09.6
8 Scott Carlson Cycleton 45:42.0
9 Sean Bender Alchemist 46:02.6
10 Shawn Rucks Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 46:27.9 Teammate Top 5: Alex Dorganross
11 Michael Elder Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 47:02.7 Teammate Top 5: Tim Slowey
12 Matthew Schildt Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 47:18.9
13 Louis Rodriguez Altitude Cycling 47:18.9
DNF Stephen Perkins Cycleton DNF
DNF Daniel Perkins DNF
DNF Matthew Couzens Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF Teammate Top 5: Tim Slowey
DNF Jeff Cox Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF Teammate Top 5: Tim Slowey
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Barker Steamboat Velo 28:30.5
Off The Front
2 Phillip Kealy Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 29:03.5
Off The Front
3 David Thompson Rocky Mountain Road Club 29:04.0
Off The Front
4 Joshua Sahala Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 29:04.0
Off The Front
5 Jason Kiefer Sports Garage Cycling 29:20.0
1
6 Jonas Root Maumee Valley Wheelmen 29:21.1
2
7 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 29:21.2
3
8 Andrew Lincoln 29:21.6
4
9 Nick Cooley Rams Cycling Team 29:21.9
5
10 Joseph Chiavetta Colorado State University 29:22.2
6
11 Jesse Euton Boulder Cycle Sport 29:22.7
7
12 Michael Nightingale Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 29:23.9
8
13 Jeff Krause Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 29:25.7
9
Teammate Top 5: Phillip Kealy
14 Hans Vandenberg Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 29:27.3
10
15 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu 29:31.6
16 Neil Davis PSIMET/Zilla Racing 29:32.4
17 Ti Hays Rocky Mountain Road Club 30:22.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Thompson
18 Michael Welker Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 30:22.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Phillip Kealy
19 Grant Vanhoose 30:23.4
Off The Back
20 Michael Dunbar Lathram Financial/MHCS 30:23.6
Off The Back
21 Zack Morgan University of Colorado Boulder 30:27.4
Off The Back
22 Cooper Shanks 30:28.2
Off The Back
23 Landry Bobo Front Rangers Junior Cycling 30:29.7
Off The Back
24 Brandon Mcnellis 30:45.5
Off The Back
25 Matheu Rodriguez Altitude Cycling 31:05.5
Off The Back
26 Stuart Braddock Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 31:13.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Phillip Kealy
27 Keith C elliott Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 31:13.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Phillip Kealy
28 Sam Reinish Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 31:13.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Phillip Kealy
DNF Rob Horn Rocky Mountain Road Club DNF Teammate Top 5: David Thompson
DNF Eric Gregg Twin Peaks Racing DNF
DNF David Remington Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes DNF
DNF Dan Maduff Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Phillip Kealy
DNF Shawn Gillis Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team 43:59.8
1
2 Matthew Gibble Sonic Boom Racing Team 44:00.2
2
3 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 44:00.3
3
4 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company 44:00.4
4
5 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 44:01.3
5
Teammate Win: Sherman Towsley
6 Jeff Hoobler UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare 44:01.6
6
7 Robert Sonora Colavita Racing, Inc. 44:01.9
7
8 Ronald Bollenberghe 44:02.7
8
9 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 44:02.7
9
Teammate Top 5: John Fallon
10 Rick Suer Natural Grocers Cycling Team 44:03.5
10
11 Michael Inglis Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S 44:05.1
11
12 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company 44:10.3 Teammate Top 5: John Fallon
13 Chris Law CP Racing 44:10.6
14 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 44:29.8
15 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 44:29.9 Teammate Top 5: John Fallon
16 Stephen Presta Altitude Cycling 45:34.2
Off The Back
17 Derrick E nickel Boulder Orthopedics 47:28.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Craig Hofer
18 Robert Carr Pikes Peak Velo 47:28.2
Off The Back
DNF Bill Kraemer Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Broc Thompson PSIMET/Zilla Racing DNF
DNF Chris Klemick Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Richard Light Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Goss Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 45:15.6
2 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com 45:19.8
1
3 Jeff Fithian Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 45:20.0
2
4 Henry Eberhardt Team Body Sync 45:20.0
3
5 Jay Burgess Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 45:20.1
4
6 Dean Stathopulos Racer X Cycling 45:21.0
5
7 Robert Dwyer ColoBikeLaw.com 45:21.2
6
Teammate Top 5: Bennett Hug
8 Michael Howells Racer X Cycling 45:22.0
7
9 Michael Goodwin 45:22.3
8
10 Darryl Sigman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 45:23.4
9
11 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 45:25.2
10
12 Philippe Capraro Altitude Cycling 45:27.1
11
13 Bill Ketterer Mirage 45:30.8
14 Todd Mccallum Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 45:31.3
15 Mark Donald Altitude Cycling 45:34.5
16 Nick Slenkovich Altitude Cycling 47:14.8
Off The Back
17 Jim Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 48:29.8
Off The Back
18 Pete Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 48:29.8
Off The Back
19 David Cropp Fort Collins Cycling Team 48:29.8
Off The Back
20 Steven Harris ColoBikeLaw.com 48:29.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bennett Hug
21 Frank Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 51:04.8
Off The Back
22 Robert Zedaker Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 51:12.7
Off The Back
DNF Richard Chamberlin Blue Sky Velo DNF
DNF Shawn Gillis Amicas Pizz/Absolute Bikes DNF
DNF William Coffee Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 40:33.2
1
2 Chris Leggere Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 40:33.4
2
Teammate Win: Steve Matous
3 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 40:33.5
3
Teammate Win: Steve Matous
4 Callen Borgias 40:33.9
4
5 Michael Meyer Local Velo 40:35.2
5
6 Dave Sherrer ColoBikeLaw.com 40:35.7
6
7 John Stone Treasure Coast Racing 40:36.1
7
8 Steve Birnbaum Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 40:36.3
8
Teammate Win: Steve Matous
9 David Mulica Local Velo 40:36.5
9
Teammate Top 5: Michael Meyer
10 Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 40:36.8
10
11 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 40:37.3
11
12 Phil Mackelvie Schwab Cycles Racing Team 40:37.4
12
13 Marty Albe Altitude Cycling 40:38.9
13
14 Bruce Dickinson 40:41.8
14
15 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 40:53.8
16 Arthur Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club 43:12.3
Off The Back
17 Ket Mcsparin Wilderness Sports 43:12.3
Off The Back
18 Gary Harty TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 43:12.4
Off The Back
DNF William Mcginley Boulder Orthopedics DNF
DNF Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo 42:26.6
2 William Mackay 42:26.7
3 Stephen Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com 42:27.3
4 Philip Coons Green Mountain Sports Velo 42:27.4 Teammate Win: Michael Raber
5 Donald Haywood Local Velo 42:27.9
6 Alan Boisvert COBRAS 42:47.3
7 Bob Connelly Green Mountain Sports Velo 43:12.3 Teammate Win: Michael Raber
DNF Pete Fairman DNF
DNF Mark H noble DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 01:41.3
Off The Front
2 Rory Kelly Denver Fit Loft 01:41.5
Off The Front
3 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 01:41.5
Off The Front
4 Ben Berden 01:59.5
1
5 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 01:59.7
2
6 Ty Tuttle Sonic Boom Racing Team 01:59.8
3
7 Lance Sulzen Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 01:59.9
4
8 Alex Lewis GS Ciao 02:00.0
5
9 Brett Peters Sonic Boom Racing Team 02:00.0
6
10 William Buick Natural Grocers Cycling Team 02:00.2
7
11 Andrew Hemesath Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 02:00.3
8
Teammate Win: Drew Christopher
12 Nathan Brown 02:00.6
9
13 Brian Firle Denver Fit Loft 02:00.6
10
Teammate Top 5: Rory Kelly
14 John Salskov TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik 02:00.8
11
15 Steven Davis SPY GIANT RIDE 02:00.9
12
16 Camilo Zambrano Sonic Boom Racing Team 02:01.0
13
17 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 02:01.1
14
18 David Kessler Team Rio Grande 02:01.5
15
19 Adam Gates 02:01.8
16
20 Jon Moro 02:01.8
17
21 Nicholas Applegate Cycleton 02:02.0
18
22 Luis Rodriguez Denver Fit Loft 02:02.6
19
Teammate Top 5: Rory Kelly
23 Nate Taggatz First City Cycling Team 02:03.0
20
24 Andrew Clemence Cycleton 02:03.2
21
25 Robert G burnett Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 02:05.0
22
Teammate Win: Drew Christopher
26 Kevin Nicol Natural Grocers Cycling Team 02:07.4
23
27 Joseph Petrowski Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 02:10.9 Teammate Win: Drew Christopher
28 James Peterman Sonic Boom Racing Team 02:13.2
29 Christopher Carr Denver Fit Loft 02:15.8 Teammate Top 5: Rory Kelly
30 Joshua Smith Sonic Boom Racing Team 02:43.4
Off The Back
31 Eric Steele Sonic Boom Racing 02:51.5
Off The Back
DNF Brian Lehman GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic DNF
DNF Taylor Warren Sonic Boom Racing DNF
DNF Scott Wall Denver Fit Loft DNF Teammate Top 5: Rory Kelly
DNF Joseph S pinkerton Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Tim Srenaski Simple Racing DNF
DNF Lucas Elms Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Inge Vandenberg Williams Racing Academy 24:19.9
1
2 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 24:19.9
2
3 Taylor Johnson Black Sheep Junior Cycling 24:20.0
3
4 Emma Slenkovich Altitude Cycling 24:21.5
4
5 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 24:21.6
5
6 Sophie Berry 25:09.1
7 Nina Florek
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Donohue Boulder Junior Cycling 23:15.0
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Snider Front Rangers Cycling Club 43:02.0
Off The Front
2 Rachael Sax 43:36.6
1
3 Sue Lloyd Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 43:36.9
2
4 Susie Jones Steamboat Velo 43:37.5
3
5 Marta Morris ExergyTWENTY16 43:38.0
4
6 Kristen Peterson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 43:38.1
5
7 Ellen Wright Team Rio Grande 43:38.7
6
8 Nina Donohue Boulder Cycle Sport 43:41.4
7
9 Lanier Allen Naked Women's Racing 45:46.7
Off The Back
10 Hailey Howe T3Multisports 45:47.0
Off The Back
DNF Luci Olewinski Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles DNF
DNF Meg Hendricks DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nell Rojas 39:48.4
1
2 Booka Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 39:48.6
2
3 Margot A clyne 39:48.6
3
4 Michelle Maxwell Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 39:49.2
4
5 Amy Thompson Racer X Cycling 39:49.4
5
6 Nathalie Krantz 39:49.6
6
7 Stephanie Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 39:49.7
7
8 Nadine Pyter Twin Peaks Racing 39:50.8
8
9 Shelley Hartman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 39:50.8
9
10 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 39:51.0
10
11 Katie Harrer Naked Women's Racing 39:51.4
11
12 Geneva Templeton PSIMET/Zilla Racing 39:55.5 Teammate Top 5: Booka Smith
13 Nadezhda Mitelman 40:01.3
14 Anna Levine Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 40:03.4
15 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club 40:41.1
Off The Back
16 Jennifer Lausen Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 42:20.3
Off The Back
17 Molly Meehan TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 42:23.8
Off The Back
18 Rachel E seeger thecyclist-lawyer.com 43:22.7
Off The Back
19 Pamela Sponholtz PSIMET/Zilla Racing 43:22.7
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Booka Smith
20 Tiina Pajulampi Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 43:22.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michelle Maxwell
DNF Emily Zinn Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella DNF
DNF Elizabeth Donahue PSIMET/Zilla Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Booka Smith
DNF Kate Allen PSIMET/Zilla Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Booka Smith
Finishers: Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandra North Blue Sky Velo 42:20.2
2 Kristine Johnson DNA Cycling Race Team 42:20.7
3 Martha Iverson Durango Wheel Club 43:22.7
4 Ruth Alexander Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 43:22.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gwen Inglis Team Kenda 42:59.6
1
2 Amy Dombroski 42:59.7
2
3 Nicole Duke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 42:59.8
3
4 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling Team 42:59.9
4
5 Molly Vanrheen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 43:00.0
5
6 Lucianne Conklin GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 43:00.2
6
7 Amy Charity Vanderkitten-Focus 43:00.4
7
8 Shellane Fancher Team Primal Racing 43:00.6
8
9 Irena Ossola Team Kenda presented by RACC 43:01.9
9
10 Rebecca Balboni UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16 43:35.6
Off The Back
11 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 43:36.9
Off The Back
12 Dana Shinn GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 43:37.1
Off The Back
DNF Unknown Rider Team Kenda presented by RACC DNF
DNF Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1