Log In
27th Annual Longmont Criterium • Jul 14 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Simpson 49:20.6
2 Benjamin Sharp 49:20.8
3 William Nabours 49:20.9
4 Gage Hecht Team Specialized Racing Juniors
5 John Klish 49:21.0
6 Ian Mcpherson 49:21.9
7 Kelton Manzanares 49:22.0
8 Brian Dunn 49:22.3
9 Andrew Loaiza 49:22.4
10 Danial Ebner 49:22.4
11 Andrew Bagnato 49:22.4
12 Aaron Hugen 49:22.7
13 Adam Fivehouse 49:22.8
14 Kenny Deemer 49:23.3
15 Robert Thayer 49:23.4
16 Jon Keyzer 49:23.4
17 Stuart Mcknight 49:23.7
18 James Dunkleberger 49:23.8
19 Brady Fain 49:23.8
20 Justin Fahnestock 49:24.6
21 Scott Larson 49:24.8
22 Michael Sokol 49:24.8
23 Michael Dickinson 49:24.9
24 Kevin Dimichel 49:24.9
25 Troy Reynolds 49:24.9
26 Diran Ayandele 49:25.0
27 Liam Dunn 49:25.5
28 Bart Abriol 49:25.5
29 Kyle Berlind 49:25.6
30 Matt Jaeger 49:25.7
31 Jacques De curnou 49:26.0
32 Ryan Taylor 49:26.1
33 Brent Koel 49:26.4
34 Cade Bickmore 49:26.7
35 Andy Johnson 49:26.8
36 Edwin Supple 49:27.4
37 Matt Larson 49:27.5
38 Steven Turney 49:30.1
39 Patrick Hill 49:32.8
40 Broc Thompson 49:36.5
41 Lucas Clarke 49:48.0
42 Andrew Johnson 49:59.5
43 Stephen Thomas 50:00.4
44 Brian Lingenfelter 50:02.1
45 Adam K jensen 50:03.3
46 Matthew Hudson 50:55.8
47 Jeremy Purchase 50:55.9
48 Travis Caldwell 50:55.9
49 Marco Capraro 51:55.2
DNF Dustin Gillingham DNF
DNF Robert Wright DNF
DNF Matthew Eberly DNF
DNF Carson Christen DNF
DNF Christopher L hill DNF
DNF Jeff Rose DNF
DNF Steve Hageman DNF
DNF Cormac Dunn DNF
DNF Danny Hiller DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Harper Boulder Orthopedics 50:14.5
Off The Front
2 James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 50:15.7
Off The Front
3 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 50:15.9
Off The Front
4 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 50:17.2
Off The Front
5 Todd Robertson dope FRANCO Bicycles Racing 50:18.3
Off The Front
6 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 50:39.4
1
Teammate Win: Keith Harper
7 Joshua Barnett Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 50:40.0
2
Teammate Top 5: James Thies
8 Mike Hegdal Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 50:40.0
3
9 C Gauss Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 50:40.2
4
Teammate Top 5: James Thies
10 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 50:40.6
5
Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
11 Brad Mushovic Rally Sport Cycling Team 50:40.9
6
12 Shane Orr Great Divide Brewing Company 50:41.2
7
13 Jeffrey Dickinson Rapha Condor Cycling Club 50:41.3
8
14 Tomasz Dolak Boulder Cycle Sport 50:41.5
9
15 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team 50:41.6
10
16 John Talley Boulder Orthopedics 50:41.8
11
Teammate Win: Keith Harper
17 Kevin Obrien Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 50:41.9
12
Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
18 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 50:41.9
13
Teammate Win: Keith Harper
19 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing 50:42.4
14
20 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling 50:42.7
15
21 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 50:42.7
16
22 Randall Aardema Local Velo 50:42.8
17
23 Brack Hattler Great Divide Brewing Company 50:43.0
18
24 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 50:43.1
19
Teammate Win: Keith Harper
25 Matt Duncan Nite Ize Cycling Team 50:43.2
20
26 Gary Mulder Boulder Orthopedics 50:43.6
21
Teammate Win: Keith Harper
27 Derrick E nickel Boulder Orthopedics 50:44.0
22
Teammate Win: Keith Harper
28 Glen Winkel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 50:44.6
23
29 Brent Dickinson Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 50:45.3
24
Teammate Top 5: Byron Nix
30 Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 50:52.4 Teammate Top 5: James Thies
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company 49:11.9
1
2 Aaron Pilling Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 49:12.1
2
3 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company 49:12.3
3
Teammate Win: Emery Legg
4 Jeremy Curry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 49:12.5
4
5 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 49:12.5
5
6 Bill Lehman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 49:12.6
6
7 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 49:12.7
7
8 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Racing 49:12.7
8
9 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 49:13.0
9
10 Clay Anselmo Racer X Cycling 49:13.3
10
11 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport 49:13.4
11
12 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 49:13.9
12
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Betz
13 Rene Macias Rally Sport Cycling Team 49:13.9
13
14 Brad Thomas Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 49:14.1
14
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Pilling
15 Dale Arnold Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 49:14.2
15
16 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup 49:14.6
16
17 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande 49:14.6
17
18 Brian Hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 49:14.8
18
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Betz
19 Jason Heinhorst TLR Cycling 49:15.0
19
20 Dan Mieszala Altitude Cycling 49:15.0
20
21 Phillip Perard Excel Sports Boulder 49:15.2
21
22 Michael Cody Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 49:15.5
22
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Betz
23 Kelby Bethards First City Cycling Team 49:17.1
23
24 Rob Salcido Natural Grocers Cycling Team 49:17.5
24
25 Randy Ellis Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 49:17.6
25
26 Christopher Cleavelin Natural Grocers Cycling Team 49:18.1
26
27 Peter Landgraff VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 49:18.6
27
28 Bradley Rolf ColoBikeLaw.com 49:18.9
28
29 John Sterner Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 49:19.8
29
30 Scott Kurban VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 49:24.2
DNF Dane Emde Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Richard Light Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Rosen Cycleton 44:10.7
1
2 Tony Romagna Racer X Cycling 44:10.7
2
3 Robert Cope Sonic Boom Racing Team 44:10.8
3
4 Kevin Bains Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 44:11.2
4
5 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 44:11.9
5
6 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 44:14.4
6
7 Chris Skudlarczyk 44:14.9
7
8 James R stevens International Christian Cycling Clu 44:17.3
8
9 Brent Olson Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 44:17.7
9
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Bains
10 Dan Gray Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 44:20.6
10
11 Joshua Sahala Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 44:23.1
11
12 Dan Sonnesyn Racer X Cycling 44:24.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Tony Romagna
13 John Witt The Wheel Racing 44:24.1
13
14 Jared Thaut 44:24.5
14
15 Brad Nielsen Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 44:24.5
15
16 Matthew Couzens Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 44:25.3
16
17 Robert Dwyer ColoBikeLaw.com 44:26.5
17
18 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing Team 44:27.2
18
Teammate Top 5: Robert Cope
19 Brian Lindsley Cycleton 44:29.4
19
Teammate Win: Travis Rosen
20 Dean Williams ColoBikeLaw.com 44:40.6
21 Michael Elder Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 44:45.1
22 Brent Schoeb Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 44:57.9 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Bains
23 Jim Hamilton 45:06.5
Off The Back
24 Rob Graef VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 45:51.2
Off The Back
25 Shawn Evans 45:58.5
Off The Back
26 John Derose Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 46:00.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Bains
27 Kenneth Ross ColoBikeLaw.com 46:00.4
Off The Back
28 John Worrell Cycleton 46:00.5
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Travis Rosen
29 Bill B begg ColoBikeLaw.com 46:00.5
Off The Back
DNF David Kendall DNF
DNF Richard Noyes Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Kealy Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 38:39.8
1
2 Cameron B brown CU Cycling-Boulder 38:39.9
2
3 Matthew Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 38:40.0
3
4 Keith Strand 38:40.1
4
5 Nicholas Mcguire Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 38:40.2
5
Teammate Win: Phillip Kealy
6 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 38:40.8
6
7 Tyler Dunn 38:41.3
7
8 Robert J pickels 38:41.4
8
9 David Moroney GS Panache 38:42.1
9
10 Glen Enzfelder 38:42.3
10
11 Jason Kearns University of Denver 38:42.4
11
12 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu 38:43.3
12
13 Orion Stewart 38:43.9
13
14 Nathanael Prewitt Colorado State University 38:44.6
14
15 Gordon Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 38:44.7
15
16 Joshua Sahala Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 38:46.5
16
Teammate Win: Phillip Kealy
17 Kevin Brett stakelin PSIMET/Zilla Racing 38:49.6
18 Jason Weeber 39:31.0
19 Neil Davis PSIMET/Zilla Racing 39:59.5
20 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 40:00.1
21 Paul Grunt GS Panache 40:17.4
22 Dan Maduff Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 48:05.7 Teammate Win: Phillip Kealy
23 Andrew Passmore VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 48:05.7
24 Gregory Orticelle 48:05.7
25 Chase Klug ColoBikeLaw.com 48:05.8
26 Zack Morgan University of Colorado Boulder 48:05.8
27 Luis Soto TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 48:06.7
28 Brian Tibbs GS Panache 48:06.7
29 Stuart Braddock Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 48:06.8 Teammate Win: Phillip Kealy
30 Davis Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 50:46.5
Off The Back
DNF Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Clu DNF
DNF Keith C elliott Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF Teammate Win: Phillip Kealy
DNF Hans Vandenberg Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm DNF
DNF Paul Eaton First City Cycling Team DNF
DNF Alec Ottevanger CU Cycling-Boulder DNF Teammate Top 5: Cameron B brown
DNF Brent Schoeb Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Jeff Brown Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF Teammate Win: Phillip Kealy
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Miller VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 38:41.8
1
2 Thomas Panton ColoBikeLaw.com 38:41.8
2
3 Patrick Naylor Racer X Cycling 38:41.9
3
4 Gary Lancaster VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 38:42.1
4
Teammate Win: Nathan Miller
5 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com 38:42.2
5
6 Adam Mentzell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 38:42.3
6
7 Jeff Fithian Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 38:42.3
7
8 Brian Lindsley Cycleton 38:42.6
8
9 Richard Giniewski Racer X Cycling 38:42.9
9
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Naylor
10 Henry Eberhardt Team Body Sync 38:43.0
10
11 Jim Reagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 38:43.0
11
12 Eric Wright Laramie Bicycling Network, INC 38:43.1
12
13 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 38:43.3
13
14 Erik Swanson ColoBikeLaw.com 38:43.4
14
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Panton
15 David Boynton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 38:43.7
15
16 Robert Andrew Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 38:43.9
16
17 Christopher Weich Fort Collins Cycling Team 38:44.0
17
18 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 38:44.1
18
19 Steven Harris ColoBikeLaw.com 38:44.2
19
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Panton
20 Dan Sonnesyn Racer X Cycling 38:44.6
20
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Naylor
21 Gregory Kuchta Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 38:44.6
21
22 Darryl Sigman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 38:45.0
22
Teammate Win: Nathan Miller
23 Mike Malmer Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 38:45.1
23
24 Adolf Zoch Fort Collins Cycling Team 38:45.3
24
25 Brian Anderson Blue Sky Velo 38:45.4
25
26 Doug Oates Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 38:46.0
26
27 Robert Dwyer ColoBikeLaw.com 38:46.3
27
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Panton
28 William Coffee Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 38:46.7
28
29 Philippe Capraro Altitude Cycling 38:47.5
29
30 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 38:47.6
30
31 Russ Miears Altitude Cycling 38:47.9
31
32 Miller Schuck Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 39:04.0
33 Todd Mccallum Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 39:12.3
34 Lewis Gaskell Altitude Cycling 40:10.6
Off The Back
35 Eric Maxfield Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 40:38.0
Off The Back
36 Christopher Dunn ColoBikeLaw.com 40:46.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Panton
37 Frank Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 40:46.7
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew E wheeler 20:56.4
Off The Front
2 Mitchell Fyock The University of Montana 20:56.4
Off The Front
3 Garrett Brown 20:56.4
Off The Front
4 Paul Spencer 20:56.5
Off The Front
5 Jon Magistro 21:30.3
1
6 Douglas S kemmer 21:30.6
2
7 Charles Lamb Cafe Velo 21:31.6
3
8 Clayton Leon 21:31.9
4
9 Patrick O odonnell 21:32.0
5
10 Thomas Shimrock 21:32.4
6
11 Brian Mcfadden 21:32.9
7
12 Joseph Vandeven 21:32.9
8
13 Christopher Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 21:33.2
9
14 Davis Robinson Altitude Cycling 21:33.5
10
15 Hugh Pixler 21:33.5
11
16 Erik Darosa 22:20.4
Off The Back
17 Marcus A aguilar 22:23.2
Off The Back
18 Steven Adams ColoBikeLaw.com 22:29.9
Off The Back
19 Bridger Good 23:16.7
Off The Back
20 William Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 23:16.8
Off The Back
21 Darrin S tams 23:16.8
Off The Back
22 Wiley Melton Boulder Junior Cycling 23:16.9
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braden Bingham GS Ciao 09:09.6
1
2 Drew Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 09:09.8
2
3 Michael Giem Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te 09:10.4
3
4 Lance Sulzen Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 09:10.7
4
5 Ian Holt Natural Grocers Cycling Team 09:10.9
5
6 Keith Harper Boulder Orthopedics 09:11.0
6
7 Brad Neagos Natural Grocers Cycling Team 09:11.1
7
Teammate Top 5: Ian Holt
8 Jacob Duehring Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 09:11.2
8
9 J. Brent hanlin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 09:11.4
9
Teammate Top 5: Lance Sulzen
10 Ty Tuttle Sonic Boom Racing Team 09:11.9
10
11 Tim Srenaski Simple Racing 09:12.0
11
12 Justin Brunner 09:12.8
12
13 Michael Burleigh Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 09:12.8
13
Teammate Top 5: Drew Christopher
14 Brian Firle Denver Fit Loft 09:13.5
14
15 Garrett White Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 09:13.9
15
Teammate Top 5: Drew Christopher
16 Erik Hamilton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 09:14.3
16
Teammate Top 5: Ian Holt
17 Brett Peters Sonic Boom Racing Team 09:14.4
17
18 Brett Rindt Rocky Mountain Road Club 09:14.4
18
19 James Peterman Sonic Boom Racing Team 09:14.7
19
20 Kevin Tempel First City Cycling Team 09:14.8
20
21 Mark Southard Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S 09:15.2
21
22 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 09:15.3
22
Teammate Top 5: Lance Sulzen
23 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 09:15.3
23
24 Barry Lee Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S 09:15.5
24
25 Russell Stevenson Cycling Northwest 09:15.9
25
26 Nicholas Applegate Cycleton 09:16.6
26
27 C Gauss Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 09:17.3
27
28 Matt Charity Steamboat Velo 09:17.5
28
29 Brent Dickinson Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 09:17.6
29
Teammate Top 5: Lance Sulzen
30 Jon Moro 09:17.9
30
31 John Salskov TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik 09:18.4
31
32 Todd Cassan Century Road Club Assoc 09:18.5
32
33 Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 09:18.5
33
34 Frank Zoldak Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 09:18.6
34
Teammate Top 5: Lance Sulzen
35 Rory Kelly Denver Fit Loft 09:18.9
35
36 Kevin Nicol Natural Grocers Cycling Team 09:18.9
36
Teammate Top 5: Ian Holt
37 Christopher Brennan 09:19.8
37
38 James Tyler nabours Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te 09:19.9
38
Teammate Top 5: Michael Giem
39 Alex Lewis GS Ciao 09:21.9
39
Teammate Win: Braden Bingham
40 Joshua Smith Sonic Boom Racing Team 09:22.1
40
41 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 09:23.2
41
42 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 09:26.1
42
Teammate Top 5: Ian Holt
43 Nicolas Jimenez Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 09:27.6
43
Teammate Top 5: Drew Christopher
44 Jason Hein Radsport Cycling Team 09:30.6
45 Nate Taggatz First City Cycling Team 09:31.8
46 William Iaia Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 09:32.5 Teammate Top 5: Lance Sulzen
47 Riley Majeune-fagan Metromint Cycling 09:33.7
48 Michael Inglis Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S 09:51.5
49 Taylor Jung Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te 10:35.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Giem
50 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 10:41.9
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ian Holt
DNF Michael Catterall Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te DNF Teammate Top 5: Michael Giem
DNF Seth Mincks Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te DNF Teammate Top 5: Michael Giem
DNF Shane Orr Great Divide Brewing Company DNF
DNF Matthew Allen Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te DNF Teammate Top 5: Michael Giem
DNF Nicholas Traggis Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc DNF
DNF John Talley Boulder Orthopedics DNF
DNF Tomas Roba GS Ciao DNF Teammate Win: Braden Bingham
DNF Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Ian Holt
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shellane Fancher Team Primal Racing 38:31.8
1
2 Rachael Sax 38:31.9
2
3 Lanier Allen Naked Women's Racing 38:32.6
3
4 Serenity Anderson Rocky Mountain Road Club 38:32.7
4
5 Marta Morris ExergyTWENTY16 38:32.8
5
6 Lydia Tanner 38:33.2
6
7 Kendra Tupper GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 38:33.2
7
8 Sue Lloyd Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 38:33.3
8
9 Susan Hersey Naked Women's Racing 38:33.6
9
Teammate Top 5: Lanier Allen
10 Carol Kauder Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 38:33.8
10
11 Nicole Horst GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 38:34.1
11
12 Kristen Peterson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 38:35.0
12
13 Megan Dibiase Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 38:35.4
13
14 Nina Donohue Boulder Cycle Sport 38:35.5
14
15 Catherine Miller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 38:36.3
15
16 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo 38:42.5
17 Megan Carrington Naked Women's Racing 38:45.3 Teammate Top 5: Lanier Allen
18 Kathryn Garner Naked Women's Racing 38:45.9 Teammate Top 5: Lanier Allen
19 Jane Berger C4 Cycling 38:49.8
20 Katie Macarelli TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 38:51.3
21 Amanda Cyr Naked Women's Racing 42:10.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lanier Allen
22 Emily Hirschman Firefighters Racing Devo 42:10.3
Off The Back
23 Cathy Goodheart Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 42:17.3
Off The Back
DNF Ellen Wright Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Tiffany Graves DNF
DNF Madison Tuggle Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Harrer Naked Women's Racing 30:13.7
1
2 Anna Levine Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 30:13.9
2
3 Booka Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 30:14.0
3
4 Michelle Maxwell Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 30:14.5
4
5 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 30:14.6
5
6 Shelley Hartman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 30:14.9
6
7 Amy Thompson Racer X Cycling 30:15.1
7
8 Michelle Stoll Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 30:15.4
8
9 Nicole Swan First City Cycling Team 30:15.8
9
10 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing 30:16.7
10
Teammate Win: Katie Harrer
11 Abby Kacena First City Cycling Team 30:20.2
12 Stephanie Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 30:21.1
13 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 30:23.2
14 Emily Zinn Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 30:38.7
15 Natalie Santelli 31:19.3
Off The Back
16 Maria Mischke 31:28.7
Off The Back
17 Tami Burke Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 31:28.9
Off The Back
18 Peg Hallberg PSIMET/Zilla Racing 31:29.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Booka Smith
19 Rebecca Furuta Team Novo Nordisk 31:30.6
Off The Back
20 Michele J moffat 32:04.1
Off The Back
21 Molly Meehan TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 34:14.0
Off The Back
22 Ariane Barragan 34:14.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Triplett Boulder Orthopedics 49:24.6
1
2 Gwen Inglis Team Kenda 49:27.0
2
3 Raquel Miller Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 49:27.3
3
4 Molly Vanrheen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 49:28.0
4
5 Kate Powlison Natural Grocers Cycling Team 49:28.7
5
6 Margell Abel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 49:30.3
6
7 Roberta Smith Naked Women's Racing 49:31.1
7
8 Anne Donley Rise Above Racing 49:32.1
8
9 ? Jennifer Team Kenda presented by RACC 49:39.5
10 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 49:40.2
11 Joan Orgeldinger Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 49:42.7
12 Anne Lannan Boulder Orthopedics 50:17.7
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jennifer Triplett
DNF Sharon Allpress Boulder Orthopedics DNF Teammate Win: Jennifer Triplett
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1