Log In
Daniel Harwi Memorial 23rd Annual Lower Providence Spring Classic Criterium • Apr 18 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Dawson HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON 0:45:29
1
2 Nick Roeder TRI-STATE VELO 0:45:29
2
3 Dave Grant CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONH 0:45:29
3
4 Nicholas Maimone TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSOS RACING 0:45:29
4
5 Craig Alabovitz Unattached 0:45:29
5
6 Robert Grimwood EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM 0:45:29
6
7 Adam Kahler PELOTONIA CYCLING TEAM P/B ROLL: 0:45:29
7
8 Josh Clingan MASON DIXON VELO / TEAM CYCLEWORKS 0:45:29
8
9 Keith Hatton Unattached 0:45:29
9
10 Scott Lehmann UNATTACHED 0:45:29
10
11 Christopher Candy CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRON 0:45:29
11
Teammate Top 5: Dave Grant
12 Michael Coyle QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 0:45:29
12
13 Andrew Walsh CRCA/FOUNDATION 0:45:29
13
14 Douglas Jones WAYSIDE RACING 0:45:29
14
15 Tyler Malay TEAM VORTEX 0:45:29
15
16 Noah Zitzer CHESTER COUNTY VELO- SMEDLEY/IRON H 0:45:29
16
Teammate Top 5: Dave Grant
17 Bob Biese TEAM VORTEX 0:45:29
17
18 Stuart Dorman PURE ENERGY CYCLING / PROAIRHFA RAC 0:45:29
18
19 Marc Wolman QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 0:45:29
19
20 Kenneth Wareham Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 0:45:29
20
21 Dan Lavelle PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO 0:45:29
21
22 Bryan Hitch ELITE CYCLING 0:45:29
22
23 Zach Semian TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL 0:45:29
23
24 Greg Ratzell BIKELINE / LWA 0:45:29
24
25 Greg Danielewicz BCRC 0:45:29
25
26 Richard Steele CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONH 0:45:29
26
Teammate Top 5: Dave Grant
27 Gerald Burkett EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM 0:45:29
27
28 Gordon Stone ZEN MASTERS RACING 0:45:29
28
29 Matthew Voyer YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM DUAL TEMP 0:45:29
29
30 Matthew Furlow QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 0:45:29
30
31 John Howe CYCLELIFE/ RAW TALENT RANCH RACING 0:45:29
31
32 Drew Karlberg CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONH 0:45:29
32
Teammate Top 5: Dave Grant
33 Tim Hoyle CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONH 0:45:29
33
Teammate Top 5: Dave Grant
34 Darren Hartman EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM 0:45:29
34
35 William (booey) Hottenstein TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S RACING TEA 0:45:29
35
Teammate Top 5: Nick Roeder
36 Calvin Hoops Guys Racing Club 0:45:29
36
37 Manuel Caliz SHIRKS RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BIK 0:45:29
37
38 Michael Egan ZEN MASTERS 0:45:29
38
39 Greg Dattner CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONH 0:45:29
39
Teammate Top 5: Dave Grant
40 David Iglewicz CCV-SMEDLEY/IRONHILL RACE TEAM 0:45:29
40
Teammate Top 5: Dave Grant
41 Meurig James QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 0:45:29
41
42 Stephen Sambrano MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR 0:45:29
42
43 Richard Miller QCW Cycling 0:45:29
43
44 Matt Waller Tri State Velo 0:45:29
44
Teammate Top 5: Nick Roeder
45 John Linvill GUY'S RACING CLUB 0:45:29
45
46 Rider Unknown
46
47 Jamie Harris PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO 0:45:29
47
48 Nick Rogers QCW CYCLING/ BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 0:45:29
48
49 Eric Poeltl QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 0:45:29
49
50 Jason Cole PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO 0:45:29
50
51 David Lauria PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO/VILLANOVA UNI 0:45:29
51
52 Tim j Hancock MAINLINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR 0:45:29
52
53 Matt Harris PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO/VELO EUROPA I 0:45:29
53
54 William (booey) Hottenstein TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S RACING TEA 0:45:29
54
Teammate Top 5: Nick Roeder
55 Jonathan Akers CCV - SMEDLEY/IRON HILL RACE TEAM 0:45:29
55
Teammate Top 5: Dave Grant
56 Richard k Mac laughlin EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM 0:45:29
56
57 Kimberly Geist TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL 0:45:29
57
58 David Casale TRI-STATE VELO 0:45:29
58
Teammate Top 5: Nick Roeder
59 Eric Fredericks MAZUR COACHING-CYCLES BIKYLE 0:45:29
59
60 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo 0:45:29
60
Teammate Top 5: Dave Grant
61 Erik Mitchell Phenix Velo Club 0:45:29
61
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Egan ZEN MASTERS 0:44:45
1
2 Taylor Lantz SHIRKS RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BIK 0:44:45
2
3 David Casale TRI-STATE VELO 0:44:45
3
4 James Guardino CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONH 0:44:45
4
5 Scott Gamble CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONH 0:44:45
5
6 Mark Lennie CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONH 0:44:45
6
7 Gordon Stone ZEN MASTERS RACING 0:44:45
7
Teammate Win: Michael Egan
8 Dean Molle ZEN MASTERS RACING 0:44:45
8
Teammate Win: Michael Egan
9 Curtis Junge TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL 0:44:45
9
10 David Kapigian ACTION WHEELS P/B VIKING YACHTS 0:44:45
10
11 Aaron Schelegle QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 0:44:45
11
12 James Forbes PSRACING/MASTERPIECE KITCHENS 0:44:45
12
13 John Linvill GUY'S RACING CLUB 0:44:45
13
14 Matthew Doyal PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIRHFA 0:44:45
14
15 Richard Ambacher CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING 0:44:45
15
16 Rider Unknown
16
17 Steven Smith PACELINE SPORTS 0:44:45
17
18 Matt Braun QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 0:44:45
18
19 Aleks Sverdlov QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 0:44:45
19
20 Greg Horrocks QCWCYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 0:44:45
20
21 Thomas Hauser Mason Dixon Velo 0:44:45
21
22 Chris Welsh WELSH PERFORMANCE TRAINING SYSTEMS 0:44:45
22
23 Christopher Meacham VORTEX 0:44:45
23
24 Justin Davala ACTION WHEELS P/B VIKING YACHTS 0:44:45
24
25 Shane Watters BICYCLE THERAPY 0:44:45
25
26 Mark Curran PURE ENERGY CYCLING - PROAIR HFA RA 0:44:45
26
27 Alexander Roberts Lost Boys Racing inc. 0:44:45
27
28 Ryan Hardy C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 0:44:45
28
29 Kyle Funk 0:44:45
29
30 Adam Snoke CCV - SMEDLEY / IRON HILL RACE TEAM 0:44:45
30
Teammate Top 5: James Guardino
31 Kristofer Moore 0:44:45
31
32 Randy Sellari ZEN MASTERS RACING 0:44:45
32
Teammate Win: Michael Egan
33 Steve Weaber ERA CYCLING 0:44:45
33
34 Jonathan Bright 0:44:45
34
35 J scott Korbich BIKE LINE/LWA 0:44:45
35
36 Stephen Harvey QCW/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 0:44:45
36
37 John Wilson 0:44:45
37
38 Jason Pizzollo PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO 0:44:45
38
39 Gerald Voyer SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM 0:44:45
39
40 Anthony So TEAM INDEPENDENCE 0:44:45
40
41 Christopher Corcoran CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING 0:44:45
41
42 Tim Hoyle CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONH 0:44:45
42
Teammate Top 5: James Guardino
43 Todd Noonan KUTZTOWN CUTTERS 0:44:45
43
44 Keith Plunkett HUP UNITED /FIFTH STREET CROSS 0:44:45
44
45 Alan Fody TRI-STATE VELO 0:44:45
45
Teammate Top 5: David Casale
46 Rider Unknown
46
47 Brendan Newman 0:44:45
47
48 Lee Sobotkin TRI-STATE VELO 0:44:45
48
Teammate Top 5: David Casale
49 Darren Linkin QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 0:44:45
49
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 39   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Bright TEAM VORTEX 0:29:13
1
2 Ian Baun TEAM CITUS 0:29:13
2
3 Jeremy Boyle Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 0:29:13
3
4 Peter Harris YOUNG MEDALISTS/DUAL TEMP 0:29:13
4
5 Tyler Mower TEAM CITIUS 0:29:13
5
6 Evelyn Korbich BIKELINE/LWA 0:29:13
6
7 Zach Prebosnyak TEAM VORTEX 0:29:13
7
Teammate Win: Austin Bright
8 Ian Kleinguenther TEAM VORTEX 0:29:13
8
Teammate Win: Austin Bright
9 Wyatt Saint clair MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR CO 0:29:13
9
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Carmona YOUNG MEDALISTS CYCLING CLUB/TEAM D 0:33:16
1
2 Zack Noonan YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP 0:33:16
2
Teammate Win: Juan Carmona
3 Robin Carpenter YOUNG MEDALISTS/ TEAM DUAL TEMP 0:33:16
3
Teammate Win: Juan Carmona
4 William (booey) Hottenstein TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S RACING TEA 0:33:16
4
5 Nick Roeder TRI-STATE VELO 0:33:16
5
6 Matt Waller TRI-STATE VELO 0:33:16
6
7 Benjamin Salibra Century Road Club Association 0:33:16
7
8 Jeffrey Alpert YOUNG MEDALISTS/ TEAM DUAL TEMP 0:33:16
8
Teammate Win: Juan Carmona
9 Gunnar Bergey FAST FORWARD JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT TEA 0:33:16
9
10 David Novak SICKLER'S RACING/ UPSTATE VELO 0:33:16
10
11 Andrew Harris YOUNG MEDALISTS/DUAL TEMP 0:33:16
11
Teammate Win: Juan Carmona
12 Matthew Voyer YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM DUAL TEMP 0:33:16
12
Teammate Win: Juan Carmona
13 Samuel Cowans QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 0:33:16
13
14 David Dawson HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON 0:33:16
14
15 Leroy Hayes QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 0:33:16
15
16 Justin Thompson QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 0:33:16
16
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Carnila Mambo Kings 0:48:10
1
2 Steve Lehman TRI-STATE VELO 0:48:10
2
3 Bob Kehl 0:48:10
3
4 Chip Berezny BIKE LINE / LWA 0:48:10
4
5 Martin Lorenz GUY'S RACING CLUB 0:48:10
5
6 Richard Steele CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONH 0:48:10
6
7 David Nesler MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR CO 0:48:10
7
8 Peter Breuninger MAINLINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR COA 0:48:10
8
9 Jay Hoffman Tri-State Velo 0:48:10
9
Teammate Top 5: Steve Lehman
10 Philip Stanley Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0:48:10
10
11 Bruce Petrovick MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE 0:48:10
11
12 Brian Murphy SUMMIT / D&Q 0:48:10
12
13 Royden Detweiler Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 0:48:10
13
14 Greg Ruch Tri State Velo 0:48:10
14
Teammate Top 5: Steve Lehman
15 Rick Hofman BIKE LINE / LWA 0:48:10
15
Teammate Top 5: Chip Berezny
16 Darrell Vreugdenhil Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0:48:10
16
17 John Capaldo Tri State Velo 0:48:10
17
Teammate Top 5: Steve Lehman
18 Kevin Tuttle MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE/MAZUR COAC 0:48:10
18
19 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen 0:48:10
19
20 William Mauro SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY VELO CLUB 0:48:10
20
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3