Log In
Ronde Van Mullica • Mar 30 2014
Foggy, 49 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Margarite CRCA/WEATHER CHANNEL CYCLING TEAM 2:20:07
1
2 Ross Baldwin HIGH GEAR/TREK/WW
2
3 Matthew Furlow QCW CYCLING - BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-VI
3
4 Gregory Leach METRA/CYCLES 54 CYCLING TEAM
4
5 Chris Strumolo CRCA / E2VALUE
5
6 Colton Valentine QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
6
7 Guillaume Nelessen VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
7
8 David Casale TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING T
8
9 Glenn Ferreira METRA/CYCLES 54 CYCLING TEAM
9
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Leach
10 Nick Iacovelli COLAVITA RACING
10
11 Pedro Campos TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING T
11
12 Eran Preble HEART HOUSE/ CADV/ CC EVESHAM
12
13 Seth Houston DOYLESTOWN BIKE WORKS P/B FRED BEAN
13
14 Joe Hamilton PA MASTERS RC
14
15 William Federico VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
15
16 Noah Granigan RACE CF | RACECF.ORG @RACECF
16
17 Zach Putt LAMBS GAP ANIMAL HOSPITAL
17
18 Adam Pantastico METRA/CYCLES 54 CYCLING TEAM
18
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Leach
19 Michael Perlberg KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
19
20 Frank Leach METRA/CYCLES 54 CYCLING TEAM
20
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Leach
21 Keith Hatton TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING T
21
22 Brian Mcandrews PA MASTERS RC
22
23 Ed Beamon HIGH GEAR TREK WW
23
Teammate Top 5: Ross Baldwin
24 William Elliston VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
24
25 Unknown Rider
25
26 Gerald Adasavage CRCA/WEATHER CHANNEL CYCLING TEAM
26
Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
27 John Durso HIGH GEAR TREK WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
27
28 Aaron Ritz QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
28
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Furlow
29 Brad Thompson AMOROSO'S/TSV
29
30 Szymon Niemotko CENTRAL JERSEY CYCLING TEAM
30
31 Angel Martinez DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
31
32 John Minturn CRCA/WEATHER CHANNEL CYCLING TEAM
32
Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
33 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/WEATHER CHANNEL CYCLING TEAM
33
Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
34 Patrick Jacobs HIGH GEAR/TREK/WW
34
Teammate Top 5: Ross Baldwin
35 Ryan Pomajevich TEAMLIONOFFLANDERS.COM
35
36 Zebulon Nelessen VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
36
37 Eric Ragot KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
37
38 Ted Horwitz HEART HOUSE CADV
38
39 Kyle Bruley QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
39
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Furlow
40 Patrick Bradley HEART HOUSE/CC EVESHAM
40
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse O'donnell CRCA/ E2VALUE 2:04:33
1
2 Chris Mcginley PEDDLER'S SHOP RACING
2
3 Brian Norling METRA/ CYCLES 54 CYCLING TEAM
3
4 Harris Lonergan CRCA E2VALUE
4
Teammate Win: Jesse O'donnell
5 Alan Fody TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING T
5
6 Bob Jaggard
6
7 Ross Creed QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
7
8 Christopher Fritz PRO PEDALS TEAM EXPRESS
8
9 Chris Tarnowski FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM
9
10 Jason Cimini EQUIPE VITESSE
10
11 Frank Ortiz QCW CYCLING P/B BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
11
12 Otto Sanchez PSRACING/ MASTERPIECE KITCHENS
12
Teammate Top 5: Chris Mcginley
13 Thomas Bennett NY/ NJ COLAVITA REGIONAL TEAM
13
14 Victoria Hanks PEANUT BUTTER AND CO. HUMAN ZOOM
14
15 Nick Roehnert PRO PEDALS
15
16 Konrad Ratzmann KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
16
17 Dan Ciano COLAVITA RACING
17
18 Mark Hamilton CYCLES 54
18
19 Zachary Hutchins QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
19
20 Stephen Moore PRO PEDALS BIKE SHOP
20
21 Eric Fredericks MLC-BIKYLE
21
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dimetra Coopr 1:53:14
1
2 Ryan Csolak BOSS RACING
2
3 Richard Wawrzeniak OCEAN VELO / CULVER & PIERSON
3
4 Chris Jacovini PEDDLER'S SHOP RACING
4
5 Caleb Oliver OCEAN VELO CLUB / CULVER PIERSON HO
5
6 Dan Conlin TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE
6
7 Labinot Berlajolli RAPHA CONDOR
7
8 J Wade
8
9 Noah Swanson ATLANTIC BICYCLE CLUB/ TEAM ATLANTI
9
10 Kevin Summers VIKING RACING
10
11 Chuck Coleman LSV KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
11
12 Eric Mikos DIRECT CONTRACT PACKAGING CYCLING T
12
13 Bill Viereck PSRACING
13
14 Jonathan Lockburner PRO PEDALS
14
15 Michael Flynn LIBERTY CYCLE
15
16 William Reagan PRO PEDALS
16
17 John Piper VIKING RACING
17
18 Brandy Boyle LIBERTY CYCLE
18
19 Darren Goffin QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
19
20 Tom Maioriello CAFFEINATED CYCLIST P/B VENICE
20
21 Gerald Johnston GUY'S RACING CLUB
21
22 Ron Pluto PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing
22
Teammate Top 5: Chris Jacovini
23 Michael Bowman
23
24 Pete Sanelli ZEN MASTERS RACING
24
25 Ryan Brennan BOSS RACING
25
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Csolak
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Ramirez QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 1:20:00
1
2 Jason Temple WOODEN WHEELS RACING
2
3 William Wright PRO PEDALS
3
4 John Trussell ACTION WHEELS
4
5 Mark Leusner SUMMIT CYCLING CLUB
5
6 Ambrose Stafford LIBERTY CYCLE INC.
6
7 Jonah Coste
7
8 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
8
9 Elias Bull RUTGERS UNIVERSITY
9
10 Jeff Goldstein QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
10
Teammate Win: Steven Ramirez
11 Elliot Olsen
11
12 Benjamin Cook RUTGERS UNIVERSITY
12
13 Israel Arroyo Viking Racing
13
14 Nathan Gebeau PURE ENERGY CYCLING
14
15 Justin Trezza CS VELO
15
16 Gabriel Swift PURE ENERGY CYCLING
16
17 Mike Cozza QCW
17
Teammate Win: Steven Ramirez
18 Nate Burns DOYLESTOWN BIKE WORKS P/B FRED BEAN
18
19 Dan Casais ATLANTIC BIKE CLUB/TEAM ATLANTIC
19
20 Baruch Bar SUMMIT CYCLING CLUB / D&Q
20
21 Jesus Crespo-diaz SUMMIT CYCLING CLUB
21
Teammate Top 5: Mark Leusner
22 Richard Barton
22
23 Matthew Matusky RUTGERS UNIVERSITY
23
24 Ryan Reyes
24
25 Matthew Louie
25
26 David Finnegan
26
27 Clinton Carter CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING P/B VENI
27
28 Unknown Rider
28
29 Kevin Rasmussen
29
30 Andrew Tait DOYLESTOWN BIKE WORKS P/B FRED BEAN
30
31 Len Burlazzi PRO PEDALS BIKE SHOP
31
32 Oscar Diaz
32
33 Tom Salvesen
33
34 John Mcconnell PSR - Peddlers Shop Racing
34
35 Jim King TEAM CRCA/LUCARELLI & CASTALDI
35
36 Joseph Ault SUBURBAN CYCLISTS UNLIMITED
36
37 Lee Lipscomb INDEPENDENCE CYCLING/ACTION WHEELS
37
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Teske PRO PEDALS 2:09:52
1
2 Mike Degeorge HIGH GEAR/TREK/WW
2
3 Colin Sandberg TEAM GPOA
3
4 William Elliston VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
4
5 Josh Davison QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
5
6 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
6
7 Ryan Pomajevich TEAMLIONOFFLANDERS.COM
7
8 Juan Aracena 2NMR P/B ESSEX PHARMACY & STRICTLY
8
9 Daniel Shelanskey CAFFEINATED CYCLIST P/B VENICE
9
10 Raul Galliano 2NMR P/B ESSEX PHARMACY & STRICTLY
10
11 Stephen Gerard ATLANTIC BIKE CLUB
11
12 Anthony Carlisi BOSS RACING
12
13 Chris Hopp
13
14 Michael Whitaker SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BI
14
15 Todd Giese PRO PEDALS
15
Teammate Win: Shawn Teske
16 Ron Short QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
16
Teammate Top 5: Josh Davison
17 Jonathan Glick SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BI
17
18 Ed Figaniak BOSS RACING
18
19 Michael Pettit BOSS RACING
19
20 Aleksey Urusov NY-NJ MASTERS RACING P/B ESSEX PHAR
20
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Light CYCLE SOLUTIONS 2:06:19
1
2 Peter Fickinger CHESTER COUNTY VELO
2
3 Paul Tyrrell Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierso
3
4 Greg Cordasco LIBERTY CYCLE
4
5 Mike Zban THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
5
6 David Hussey CYCLES 54 / FIVE FOUR SPORTS
6
7 David Walker LIBERTY CYCLE
7
Teammate Top 5: Greg Cordasco
8 Daniel Coleman HIGH GEAR TREK WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
8
9 David Grant CHESTER COUNTY VELO - ACTIVEYARDS
9
10 Dean Pierson OCEAN VELO/CULVER AND PIERSON
10
Teammate Top 5: Paul Tyrrell
11 Robert Kowal TEAM SOMERSET
11
12 Kurt Dodds CS VELO
12
13 Greg Horrocks SPINTECK P/B BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEAL
13
14 David Beaudry PRO PEDALS BIKE SHOP
14
15 Brian G
15
16 Drew Davala VIKING RACING
16
17 Stephen Sambrano EQUIPE VITESSE
17
18 Stephen Erb EQUIPE VITESSE
18
19 Mark Cowin PRO PEDALS TEAM EXPRESS
19
20 Mike Stevens CHESTER COUNTY VELO
20
Teammate Top 5: Peter Fickinger
21 Albert Trank LIBERTY CYCLE
21
Teammate Top 5: Greg Cordasco
22 Eric Anderson SOMERSET WHEELMEN
22
23 Jeffrey Toth SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
23
24 Tim Borsetti CYCLES 54
24
25 Clayton Allen PRO PEDALS/TEAM EXPRESS
25
26 Joseph Manacchio PA MASTERS RC
26
27 Chris Peris THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
27
Teammate Top 5: Mike Zban
28 Curtis Lightburn LIBERTY CYCLE
28
Teammate Top 5: Greg Cordasco
29 Keith Wilson THRU IT ALL CYCLING
29
30 Robert Casciato TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
30
31 Steve Goodell HEART HOUSE/CADV/CC EVESHAM
31
32 David Baker TEAM CYCLE SOLUTIONS
32
33 Thomas Treptow PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIRHFA
33
34 Russell Hickman OCEAN VELO/CULVER & PIERSON HOUSING
34
Teammate Top 5: Paul Tyrrell
35 Scott Demarzio HEART HOUSE/CADV/CC EVESHAM
35
36 Brad Ober THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
36
Teammate Top 5: Mike Zban
37 Scott Steward TEAM CYCLE SOLUTIONS
37
38 Matthew Diefenbach TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
38
39 John Spittal THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC.
39
40 Stephen Gerard ATLANTIC BIKE CLUB
40
41 Michael Patrick liam smith PRO PEDALS TEAM EXPRESS
41
42 Tim j Hancock EQUIPE VITESSE
42
43 Ted Harris OCEAN VELO CLUB/CULVER&PIERSON HOUS
43
Teammate Top 5: Paul Tyrrell
44 Gary Cohen GUY'S RACING CLUB
44
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1