Log In
UC Davis Criterium • Mar 30 2014
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Kosykh Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Connor Benton SquadraSF
3 Jason Ryan
4 Alexander Freund Echelon Velo
5 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Daniel Kosykh
6 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Daniel Kosykh
7 Alexander Yeh Stanford University
8 Jacob Aman San Diego Cyclo Vets
9 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Daniel Kosykh
10 Andreas Freund University of California-Berkeley
11 Christopher Rea UCSB Cycling
12 Jonathan Deguzman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
13 Daniel Zitter SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
14 Mike Betley Metromint Cycling
15 Stephen Cabebe Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
16 Bobby Lozoya University of California-Santa Barb
17 Jeffrey Clause Santa Clara University
18 Jake Cohen UCSB Cycling
19 Kevin Vangundy Davis Bike Club Teammate Win: Daniel Kosykh
20 Reginald Trimingham Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Daniel Kosykh
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Lam San Francisco State University
2 Matthew Amicucci Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Ray Lee University of California-Los Angele
4 Joseph Griffith California State University-Sacrame
5 Richard Lo UCSB Cycling
6 Stephen Sehr UCSB Cycling
7 Christopher Ha
8 Christopher Hart Davis Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Matthew Amicucci
9 Stephen Sehr UCSB Cycling Teammate Top 5: Richard Lo
10 John Kegelman Stanford University
11 Erica Schmidt
12 Eric Boessenecker UCSB Cycling Teammate Top 5: Richard Lo
13 Armando Fuentes UCSB Cycling Teammate Top 5: Richard Lo
14 Spencer Schiveley
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Newcomb
2 Jacob Aman San Diego Cyclo Vets
3 Richard Reinhardt Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College
5 Matthew Amicucci Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Zachary Scott Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
7 Stephen Cabebe Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
8 James Sears Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Matthew Amicucci
9 Jeffrey Clause Santa Clara University
10 Gabriel Morford Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
11 Thomas Theisen Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Matthew Amicucci
12 Erica Greif Velo Sports Group
13 Jeffrey Palileo SquadraSF
14 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
15 Craig Dolley Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
16 Alvaro Mosquera Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
17 Reginald Trimingham Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Matthew Amicucci
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Remy
2 Tyler Marchesano
3 Antonio Miranda Bicycle Emporium Racing Team
4 Brian Szykowny
5 Cory Hula Team City Sacramento
6 Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
7 Dallas Scott
8 Alexander Yermolovich
9 Joshua Tipton Rio Strada Racing
10 Jason Murphy Team City Sacramento Teammate Top 5: Cory Hula
11 Spencer Fields Folsom Bike/Giant
12 Christopher Hart Davis Bike Club
13 Ray Lee University of California-Los Angele
14 Cory Jacobs University of California-Davis
15 Kyle Thielen Davis Bike Club Race Team
16 Brandon Scott Victory Velo Racing
17 Darin Morgan
18 Matt Keating Rio Strada Racing
19 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
20 Joseph Griffith California State University-Sacrame
21 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
22 Max Coonley
23 John Lockwood Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
24 Ian Boilard
25 Todd Beeby University of California-Davis
26 Juan G. ramirez
27 Wenson Sihabout
28 Dante Campanile Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
29 Daniel Stark Davis Bike Club
30 Ian Boilard
31 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
32 Andrew Hill
33 James Swift Team Velo Wrench
34 Al Jerrold soriano Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
35 Ou Saechao
36 Scott Wesson Davis Bike Club Race Team
37 Adrian Moy
38 Daniel Macauyag Davis Bike Club Race Team
39 Christopher Ojeda University of California-Los Angele
40 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling Racing Team
41 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing
42 Chirag Asaravala Audi
43 Terry Mcniff Victory Velo Racing
44 Garin Moore Victory Velo Racing
45 Greg Myers Victory Velo Racing
46 Sean Miller
47 Jesse Warda Victory Velo Racing
48 Terry Mcniff Victory Velo Racing
49 Christopher Moises
50 Samuel Price University of California-Davis
51 Derek Byrne Davis Bike Club
52 Kyle Cheung
53 Ray Abolt Davis Bike Club Race Team
54 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling
55 Zach Naqvi University of California-Los Angele
56 Theodore Tossany University of California-Davis
57 Efran Tash University of California-Davis
58 John Simmons Team City Sacramento Teammate Top 5: Cory Hula
59 Israel Lizarraga
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Cheung UC Davis
2 Jacob Weber UC Berkeley
3 Raymond Macias celestina SF State
4 Christopher Moises Sacramento State
5 James Evans Stanford
6 Matthew Brady Stanford
7 Andrew Weitz Stanford Teammate Top 5: James Evans
8 Nolan Wong UC Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Jacob Weber
9 Shaun Ransom Sacramento State Teammate Top 5: Christopher Moises
10 Andrew Lam
11 Samuel Price
12 Christopher Botsch CSU Channel Islands
13 Efran Tash
14 Zach Naqvi
15 Theodore Tossany
16 Steven Marchand Sacramento State Teammate Top 5: Christopher Moises
17 David Gardea UC Santa Cruz
18 Nayvin Chew University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Kyle Cheung
19 Nathan Truong University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Kyle Cheung
20 Gilbert Marquez CSU Humboldt
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
3 Aaron Schmitz Red Peloton
4 Richard Steele LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
5 Justin Traud VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme
6 Richard Reinhardt Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7 Daniel Kosykh Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Jonathan Penaloza
8 Michael Claudio Red Peloton Teammate Top 5: Aaron Schmitz
9 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Jonathan Penaloza
10 Jeff Watson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Richard Steele
11 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Richard Steele
12 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
13 Mark Foster CoreTechs Cycling Team
14 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College
15 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Team
16 James Sears Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Jonathan Penaloza
17 Ansel Mills Audi
18 Robert Duffy
19 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
20 Trevor Gomes Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
21 Jacob Aman San Diego Cyclo Vets
22 Matthew Amicucci Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Jonathan Penaloza
23 Stephen Synhorst
24 Jeffrey Palileo SquadraSF
25 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling
26 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Jonathan Penaloza
27 Jeffery Edwards
28 Thomas Theisen Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Jonathan Penaloza
29 Craig Dolley Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
30 Daniel Zitter SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
31 Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Christensen SkyFlash Racing
2 Erica Greif Velo Sports Group
3 Eileen Mazzochette Metromint Cycling
4 Sara Enders University of California-Davis
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Beard University of California-Davis
2 Liza Hartlaub
3 Jessica Baumgardner
4 Kristen Deberdt
5 Erika Pearsons
6 Annelaure Cuvilliez
7 Emily Seferovich University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Sarah Beard
8 Kirsten Pearsons University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Sarah Beard
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riva Ballis
2 Vi Tran
3 Rachel Marcuson
4 Jennifer Frye CSUCI
5 Felicia Tan CSUCI
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Enders University of California-Davis
2 Nina Brandt South Bay Wheelmen
3 Sarah Beard
4 Eva Olin Michael David Winery Cycling Team
5 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling
6 Kelly Snow Pacific Crush Racing
7 Jan Mock Pacific Crush Racing
8 Riva Ballis Davis Bike Club Race Team
9 Joanne Liu Michael David Winery Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Eva Olin
10 Jessica Baumgardner UCSB Cycling
11 Heather Duffy Michael David Winery Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Eva Olin
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7