Log In
Vance Creek Road Race • Apr 5 2014
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carson Miller UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 3:05:24
2 Colin Gibson Keller Rohrback Cycling 3:07:49
3 Samuel Rosenberg 3:09:36
4 Ryan Short 3:09:37
5 Brian Hitchcock HSP 3:09:57
6 Steven Wilssens Audi 3:09:57
7 Tavish Taylor Audi 3:09:57
8 Timothy Lang 3:09:57
9 Jeffrey Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:10:11
10 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:10:13
11 Dustin Van wyck HSP 3:10:13 Teammate Top 5: Brian Hitchcock
12 Tony Pletcher Bikesale.com 3:10:13
13 Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:10:24
14 Michael Murdin Garage Racing 3:10:55
15 Bryan Urakawa Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 3:14:41
16 Mark Chaisson Ravenna Capital Management 3:15:12
17 Tim Smith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:16:26
DNF James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Colin Gibson
DNF Richard Arnopol Ravenna Capital Management DNF
DNF Thorsten Askervold HSP DNF Teammate Top 5: Brian Hitchcock
DNF Eric Cockrell HSP DNF Teammate Top 5: Brian Hitchcock
DNF Zachary Jones Garage Racing DNF
DNF Jason Cemanski Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF Stephen Gavette Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF Lonny Knabe Team Novo Nordisk Elite DNF
DNF Kent Ross DNF
DNF Rad Cunningham Stranamanti Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Colin Gibson
DNF Paul Bourcier smith&nephew p/b West End Bikes DNF
DNF Peter Beels Leadout Racing DNF
DNF Galen Erickson Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Colin Gibson
DNF Theodore Schwartz Herriott Sports Performance DNF
DNF Ian Baldwin Broadmark Capital DNF
DNF Travis Biechele Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF Bill Booth Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Management DNF
DNF Will Teal HSP DNF Teammate Top 5: Brian Hitchcock
DNF Aaron Shaw HSP DNF Teammate Top 5: Brian Hitchcock
DNF Bradford Kilcline HSP DNF Teammate Top 5: Brian Hitchcock
DNF Peter Baughman Kenmore Velo DNF
DNF Nathaniel Pitts HSP DNF Teammate Top 5: Brian Hitchcock
DNF David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF Pj Bauser Hagens Berman Cycling DNF
DNF Keiichi Otani Broadmark Capital DNF
DNF Tyler Tangen Audi DNF
DNF Herbert Munson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
46 Jason Schniepp Bikesale.com DQ
47 Bart Hawkinson Therapeutic Associates Racing DQ
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 35   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 2:47:02
2 Aaron Levin Rocket 7 Custom Cycling Shoes 2:47:14
3 Joe Holmes TĂȘte de la Course Cycling 2:47:45
4 Anthony Dickson Audi 2:49:12
5 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing 2:51:08 Teammate Win: Sean Phillips
6 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 2:53:02 Teammate Win: Sean Phillips
7 Gregory Kauper Kryki Sports 2:53:07
8 Dennis Bartlett bikesport racing team 2:53:09
9 Henry Gertje Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:53:33
10 Dean Jasper Audi 2:53:47 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Dickson
11 Matthew Hill Garage Racing 2:53:59 Teammate Win: Sean Phillips
DNF Walt Nestell Old Town Bicycle (OTB) DNF
DNF Gary Brown TĂȘte de la Course Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Joe Holmes
DNF Kevin Masterson Garage Racing DNF Teammate Win: Sean Phillips
DNF Keith Faretra Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DNF
DNF Jeff Dunn Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Brady Rad Racing NW 2:43:28
2 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing 2:46:02
3 Christopher Carter Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 2:46:40
4 Steve Westover 2:46:43
5 Miles Frank Team Hammer Nutrition 2:46:43
6 Andrew Easley Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:46:43
7 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:46:47
8 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing 2:46:49 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Studer
9 Nathan Pepin Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:46:52
10 Jesse Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:46:52
11 James Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 2:46:58
12 Timothy Hughes Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:47:01
13 Josh Gerak Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 2:47:01
14 Ayden Young Audi 2:47:03
15 Edward Delisle 2:47:15
16 Stewart Myers 2:47:15
17 Nicholas Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing 2:47:17
18 Lucas Weyand Hagens Berman Cycling 2:47:38
19 Logan Evans 2:47:55
20 Wayne Brown Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:51:53
21 Todd Allen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:52:30
22 Benjamin Peterson Audi 2:54:47
23 Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:56:47
24 John Rasanen Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 3:03:27
25 Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:07:03
DNF Vern Cole SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Avi Mahan Garage Racing DNF
DNF Brian Smith Blue Rooster/ScanSnap DNF
DNF Alex Votry Therapeutic Associates Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Matthew Studer
DNF Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Jeffery Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing DNF
DNF Zac Strude DNF
DNF Richard Horeck DNF
DNF Keegan O'niel DNF
DNF Andrew Erickson House Wine Racing DNF
DNF Jordan Jackson HSP DNF
DNF Geoff Andrist Blue Rooster/ScanSnap DNF
DNF Gregory Luniewski Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Bryon Cline Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Daniel Doran HSP DNF
DNF Paul Bishop SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Jim Holbrooks CBC Racing DNF
DNF Tim Farrell Audi DNF
44 Edward Rosenberg Garage Racing DQ
45 Ludo Max HSP DQ
46 Jordon Bressler Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DQ
47 Richard Vrena DQ
Finishers: Cat 3: 42   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Gillis HSP 1:39:05
1
2 Nick Fisher Garage Racing 1:39:05
2
3 Christopher Coyle Garage Racing 1:39:05
3
4 Zach Houvener Audi 1:39:05
4
5 Leif Olson Este Racing 1:39:05
5
6 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing NW 1:39:05
6
7 Daniel Hubbell Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:39:05
7
8 Volodymyr Kuzmenko Este Racing 1:39:05
8
Teammate Top 5: Leif Olson
9 Nick Siverly Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 1:39:05
9
10 Layton Carroll- novack Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:39:05
10
11 Theo Arden Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:39:05
11
12 Scott Villalon Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:39:11
1
13 Steve Walker Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 1:39:12
2
14 Gabriel Holmes SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:39:12
3
15 Alec Osenbach Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:39:12
4
16 Leigh Thurgood Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:39:12
5
17 Christopher Kaiser Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:39:12
6
18 Lloyd Lints Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:39:16
19 Damon Wyatt bikesport racing team 1:39:16
20 Joshua Simmons Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 1:39:16
21 Sun Dang Audi 1:39:16 Teammate Top 5: Zach Houvener
22 Rick Wiedmann Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 1:39:21
23 Jonathan Kamke Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 1:39:27
24 Hugh Kelty 1:39:27
25 Adam Ware 1:39:27
26 Benjy Edwards Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:39:31
27 Unknown Rider 1:39:31
28 Alexander Walentynowicz Herriott Sports Performance 1:39:33
29 Kevin Kallock Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:39:36
30 Erik Philipson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:40:09
Off The Back
31 Sean Mcgraw Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:40:22
Off The Back
32 Jeff Rasor 1:41:11
Off The Back
33 Eric Reid Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:43:24
Off The Back
34 Colin Mckenna Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:44:30
Off The Back
35 Tim Hubner 1:45:50
Off The Back
36 Curtis Baird Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:45:59
Off The Back
37 Michael Mcguffin Seattle Super Squadra 1:46:02
Off The Back
38 Kevin Tamura Audi 1:46:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Zach Houvener
39 David Crawford Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:48:24
Off The Back
40 Austin Longino Bikesale.com 1:49:01
Off The Back
41 Timothy Backoff Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 1:51:47
Off The Back
42 Aaron Adelstein SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:52:18
Off The Back
43 David Friedt Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:54:17
Off The Back
44 Jason Corbridge SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:58:43
Off The Back
45 J. Scott hile Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:00:53
Off The Back
DNF David Trumpey DNF
DNF Zachary Smith HSP DNF Teammate Win: Brad Gillis
DNF Nik Ramstad Attachmate SVVC DNF
DNF Eamon Rutledge bikesport racing team DNF
DNF Chris Mahan Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DNF
DNF Paul Dinger Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DNF
DNF Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) DNF
DNF Steven Glasgow Hagens Berman-Society Consulting DNF
DNF Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 50   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Barnwell Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:17:56
Off The Front
2 John Clouse Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:18:27
Off The Front
3 Kyle Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:18:27
Off The Front
4 Francisco Pons Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 2:21:03
5 Stewart Bowmer Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 2:21:05
6 Ed Reagan 2:21:09
1
7 Randy Manion Motofish Racing 2:21:09
2
8 Glenn Brihagen Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:21:09
3
Teammate Win: Richard Barnwell
9 Kirk Beatty Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:21:09
4
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Anderson
10 James Mckee Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:21:09
5
Teammate Win: Richard Barnwell
11 Todd Mortensen HSP 2:21:09
6
12 P Breckenridge cartwright 2:21:19
13 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:21:20 Teammate Top 5: John Clouse
14 Jonathan Sirois Alki/Rubicon Racing 2:27:11
Off The Back
15 Craig Powers Bikesale.com 2:35:43
Off The Back
16 Adam Henley 2:48:43
Off The Back
DNF Manek Mistry Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF Teammate Top 5: Kyle Anderson
DNF Philip Green L'Ecole No. 41 DNF
DNF Bennett White HSP DNF
DNF Eric Haley DNF
DNF Mike Bainter DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Warner Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 1:40:22
Off The Front
2 Jonathan Pittsford Audi 1:40:22
Off The Front
3 Kyle Deline SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:40:22
Off The Front
4 Eben Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1:43:46
Off The Front
5 Pete Strom Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:43:48
Off The Front
6 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:43:50
Off The Front
7 Gian Vito Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:43:50
Off The Front
8 Lewis Wright 1:43:50
Off The Front
9 Harry Edwards 1:43:55
Off The Front
10 Jed Stremel Audi 1:43:56
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Pittsford
11 Shay Goodlund Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:44:02
Off The Front
12 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW 1:44:05
Off The Front
13 Hani Atassi 1:44:05
Off The Front
14 Ethan Carlson 1:47:05
Off The Front
15 Chris Mayer Therapeutic Associates Racing 1:47:13
Off The Front
16 Stephane Crepin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:47:16
Off The Front
17 Michael Mallory Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 1:47:20
Off The Front
18 Dennis Mooney Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:47:31
Off The Front
19 Christian Townsdin Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 1:47:48
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Dan Warner
20 Jerome Kim HSP 1:47:59
Off The Front
21 Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike 1:55:41
Off The Front
22 Neil Mccurdy Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:55:41
Off The Front
23 Jim Wallingford Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:56:07
Off The Front
24 Chris Leque House Wine Racing 1:56:37
Off The Front
25 Brad Marshall Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 2:00:18
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Dan Warner
26 Mark Clausen Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:03:14
Off The Front
27 Yee Feng 2:03:47
Off The Front
28 Geoffrey Murray SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:14:29
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Deline
29 Jack Duncan Audi 2:44:29 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Pittsford
30 James Shimada Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:44:29
31 Jeremiah Jensen 2:44:29
32 Alexander Perry 2:44:29
33 Jason Miller 2:44:29
34 Tom Stevens Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:44:29 Teammate Top 5: Pete Strom
35 Jesse Llona Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:44:29
36 Julian Soh Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:44:29
37 Ryan Riegler 2:44:29
38 Mark Stephenson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:44:29
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hecht Team Steam 2:16:55
2 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 2:16:55
3 Joe Bowen Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:16:55
4 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:17:00
1
5 Steven Holland Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc. 2:17:00
2
6 Craig Hammond Bikesale.com 2:17:00
3
7 Joe Baratto Bikesale.com 2:17:00
4
8 Ronald Sielinski Therapeutic Associates Racing 2:17:00
5
9 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:17:00
6
Teammate Top 5: Scott Monett
10 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:17:07
11 John Mchale 20/20 Fuel 2:17:07
12 Rollin Rogers Jet City Velo 2:17:12
13 Garth Ferber Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:17:13 Teammate Top 5: Joe Bowen
14 Ken Spiess Jet City Velo 2:18:38
Off The Back
15 Ron Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:20:26
Off The Back
16 Mark Runyan Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 2:21:40
Off The Back
17 David Queen 20/20 Fuel 2:30:59
Off The Back
18 Robbin Goldfoos Seattle Super Squadra 2:32:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joe Bowen
19 Michael Hatzakis Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:32:42
Off The Back
20 Jeff Ott Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:32:42
Off The Back
21 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 2:47:47
Off The Back
DNF Paul Krebsbach Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Joe Bowen
DNF Bill Serantoni Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF Robert Ripley HSP DNF
DNF Gary Hocking Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF David Katz Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Greg Arden Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF Mark Hinman Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Eric Holman Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Eric Abbott Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Thompson Bikesale.com 2:17:21
1
2 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 2:17:21
2
DNF Bennett White HSP DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Spranger Rad Racing NW 0:47:28
2 Jack Harris bikesport racing team 0:48:43
3 Annalise Rosser Rad Racing NW 0:50:25 Teammate Win: Jack Spranger
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brennan Hodgins Gregg's Trek Racing Team 0:41:02
2 Luke Bolt Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 0:41:33
3 Hayden Gizinski Cycle U 0:42:21
4 Alexandria Bowmer Whatcom Women Development Team 0:47:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Burtner SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:29:52
2 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:35:07 Teammate Win: Jennifer Burtner
3 Heidi Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 2:35:07
4 Jane Evely Kenmore Velo 2:35:07
5 Heather Nielson HSP 2:35:07
6 Theresa Harding SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:35:11 Teammate Win: Jennifer Burtner
7 Kristina Hughes 2:35:14
8 Kristen Walker Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:35:16
9 Sheila Raff Spokeswomen Racing 2:35:16
10 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health 2:38:42
11 Alicia King Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:38:56
12 Maria Hetland CBC Racing 2:39:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Burtner SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:29:52
2 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:35:07 Teammate Win: Jennifer Burtner
3 Heidi Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 2:35:07
4 Jane Evely Kenmore Velo 2:35:07
5 Heather Nielson HSP 2:35:07
6 Theresa Harding SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:35:11 Teammate Win: Jennifer Burtner
7 Kristina Hughes 2:35:14
8 Kristen Walker Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:35:16
9 Sheila Raff Spokeswomen Racing 2:35:16
10 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health 2:38:42
11 Alicia King Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:38:56
12 Maria Hetland CBC Racing 2:39:13
13 Lara Sirois Alki/Rubicon Racing 2:39:36 Teammate Top 5: Heidi Wood
14 Alexandra Mertens SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:49:59 Teammate Win: Jennifer Burtner
DNF Agnes Sauvage Hagens Berman-Society Consulting DNF
DNF Sharon Gregg Team Group Health DNF
DNF Elizabeth Peterson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting DNF
DNF Annette Williams Kenmore Velo DNF Teammate Top 5: Jane Evely
DNF Shannon Payne Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Katherine Reinhart Puget Sound Cycling Club DNF
DNF Gina Kavesh Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Vanessa Johnson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF Teammate Win: Jennifer Burtner
DNF Lisa Coyne Team Group Health DNF
DNF Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lara Sirois Alki/Rubicon Racing 2:39:36
2 Alexandra Mertens SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:49:59
DNF Agnes Sauvage Hagens Berman-Society Consulting DNF
DNF Sharon Gregg Team Group Health DNF
DNF Elizabeth Peterson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting DNF
DNF Annette Williams Kenmore Velo DNF
DNF Shannon Payne Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Katherine Reinhart Puget Sound Cycling Club DNF
DNF Gina Kavesh Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Vanessa Johnson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Alexandra Mertens
DNF Lisa Coyne Team Group Health DNF Teammate Top 5: Sharon Gregg
DNF Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Malia Greening Este Racing 1:13:35
2 Gina Estep Este Racing 1:13:35 Teammate Win: Malia Greening
3 Kelley Mast Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:13:35
4 Lisa Steppe Bikesale.com 1:13:38
5 Beth Everhart Bikesale.com 1:13:38
6 Mallory Travis Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:13:38
7 Shannon Mallory Whatcom Women Development Team 1:13:42
8 Eva Kness Bikesale.com 1:13:48 Teammate Top 5: Lisa Steppe
9 Anamaria Popp Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:13:54
10 Amanda Loser SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:14:01
11 Megan Fay Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:16:31
12 Kathleen Desrosier Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 1:16:33 Teammate Top 5: Lisa Steppe
13 Stephanie Sipes Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:16:36
14 Nicole Ballinger Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 1:16:48 Teammate Top 5: Lisa Steppe
15 Emanuela Agosta Team Group Health 1:16:57
16 Colleen Welch Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:17:00
17 Emily Beedle Bikesale.com 1:17:00 Teammate Top 5: Lisa Steppe
18 Knar Gavin 1:19:04
19 Debbie Thomas Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:19:45
20 Amber Arnold 1:20:05
21 Kathryn Beattie Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:20:11 Teammate Top 5: Kelley Mast
22 Holly Bailey SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:21:16
23 Beth Pfost SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:22:21
24 Lindsay Gossack 1:24:21
25 Ayshalynn Perez 1:24:24
26 Lavonne Wilson Team Group Health 1:25:32
27 Angela Cudone-sheridan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:26:17
28 Barbara Wilkie SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:28:01
29 Melyssa Lynch Team Group Health 1:30:54
30 Holly Young Team Group Health 1:31:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat ?: 2