Log In
19th Annual Jason Gundel Claymont Classic • Apr 25 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meurig James qcw cycling/breakawaybikes.com
2 Chad Bartlett Bicycle Haus Racing
3 David Brookes NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
4 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy
5 Chris Chapman Bike Line
6 Clint k Guerra Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
7 Curtis Miller Team DRT/Deep Blue
8 Dan Conlin TBB/Deep Blue
9 Lou D'amico Bicycle Therapy Teammate Top 5: Michael Green
10 Jason Pizzollo Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF David Casale Tri-State Velo
DNF Chris Grundner Team TBB/Deep Blue
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Minturn AXA Equitable
2 Jamie Kimberley Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Brian Butts Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Res
4 Curtis Winsor NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
5 Mike Studna
6 Dan Wilson Team Alliance Environmental
7 John Hunter Pabst Blue Ribbon p/b TalkSoft
8 Andrew Mckeegan NCVC/UnitedHealth Group Teammate Top 5: Curtis Winsor
9 Stephen Wahl
10 Michael Miller Team Alliance Environmental
11 Dave Fuentes Battley-Harley Davidson/Sonoma Teammate Top 5: Brian Butts
12 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo
13 Greg Abbott NCVC/UnitedHealth Group Teammate Top 5: Curtis Winsor
14 Charles Hutcheson Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Res Teammate Top 5: Brian Butts
15 Adam Kahler
16 Jason Wood Pelotonia Cycling Team powered by
17 Haeles Hanlon Guys
18 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealth Group Teammate Top 5: Curtis Winsor
19 Kyle Centrella Dynaflo Racing
20 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealth Group Teammate Top 5: Curtis Winsor
21 Gerald Burkett Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
22 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo
23 Kieth Davies Mambo Kings
24 Robert Kelly NCVC/UnitedHealth Group Teammate Top 5: Curtis Winsor
25 Paul Mica NCVC/UnitedHealth Group Teammate Top 5: Curtis Winsor
26 Yanni Papadopoulos ABRT
27 Bill Breslin ARTEMIS
28 Lance Lacy Haymarket Bicycles / HomeVisit
DNF Kyle Eckley Penn State Hershey Cancer Institut
DNF Mike Hefner ABRT
DNF Warren Holzman Team Alliance Environmental
DNF Kyle Reed University of Delaware
DNF Stephen Robinson Squadra Coppi
DNF Robert Sheffield NCVC/UnitedHealth Group Teammate Top 5: Curtis Winsor
DNF Alex Weiler Maryland Collegiate Cycling Team
DNF Michael King Saroff Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellis Kim TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
2 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane
3 Richard Wawrzeniak Ocean Velo Club/Bikesport
4 William Neide Team TBB/Deep Blue
5 Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane
6 Morgan Mcdevitt QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
7 Tad Fabian Bike Line Middletown
8 Matthew Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports Teammate Win: Ellis Kim
9 James Horstmann
10 Owen Mulhern West Chester Cycling Club
11 Domenic Barsotti
12 Andrew Laux
13 Matthew Tempesta Autobots
14 Timothy Day
15 Alex Buenaga Brandywine Cyclery
DNF Adam Blackford
DNF Gus Soterides
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Fuentes Battley-Harley Davidson/Sonoma
2 Charles Hutcheson Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Res Teammate Win: Dave Fuentes
3 Yanni Papadopoulos ABRT
4 Mike Hefner ABRT
5 Keith Davies Mambo Kings
6 Michael Miller Team Alliance Environmental
7 Ramon Bemitez Battley-Harley Davidson/Sonoma Teammate Win: Dave Fuentes
8 Joseph Wentzell QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
9 Peter Warner WWVC Racing
10 Stephen Robinson Squadra Coppi
11 Bill Breslin ARTEMIS
12 Thomas Lyons main line cycling- bikyle
13 Dan Ryan Morgan Stanley/Market Edge
14 Warren Holzman Team Alliance Environmental
15 Chris Mccunney Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
DNF Josh Bardige QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
DNF Todd Lippin 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycl
DNF Stephen Wahl ABRT Teammate Top 5: Yanni Papadopoulos
DNF Ivan Solero Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur C
DNF Paul Hoyle Morgan Stanley/Market Edge
DNF Michael King Saroff Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Hepburn Spoke Etc
2 Kerry Scanlon DC Velo
3 Max Rogozinski Prince William Elite Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deborah Leedalebrown Team TBB/Deep Blue
2 Sara Clafferty ABRT
3 Dori Buc kethal ABRT
4 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue Teammate Win: Deborah Leedalebrown
5 Kelley Bethoney Cannondale/Cadence Women's Racing
6 Christine Fuentes ABRT
7 Victoria Hanks Human Zoom Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1