Log In
Tour of Page County- Time Trial • Apr 27 2014
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Reidenbach Hydromax Cycling T.e.a.m. 18:44.5
2 Scott Giles Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 19:01.1
3 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 19:04.2
4 Nicholas Taylor Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 19:07.8
5 Ian Spivack Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 19:11.0
6 Keck Baker BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District 19:23.2
7 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 19:26.8 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Tremblay
8 Alan Royek Faulkner Nissan Racing 19:35.5
9 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Sys 19:39.1
10 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 19:41.0 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Tremblay
11 Paul Lengermann Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 19:42.0
12 Andrew Shelby Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 19:49.6 Teammate Top 5: Scott Giles
13 Mark Ladow Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Sys 19:54.1
14 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing P/b Bi 19:54.7
15 Jose Escobar Battley Ducati-spokes Etc P/b D 19:55.6
16 Peter Custer Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 19:57.7 Teammate Top 5: Scott Giles
17 Matthew Randolph Shirk's Racing Presented By Tre 19:59.2
18 Bruno Neto Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 20:00.1 Teammate Top 5: Scott Giles
19 Danny Gibney Battley Ducati-spokes Etc P/b D 20:06.0
20 Greg Capelle Seavs/haymarket 20:07.1
21 Jared Nieters Seavs/haymarket 20:12.4
22 Matt Mcloone Battley Ducati-spokes Etc P/b D 20:14.8
23 Stephen Robinson Battley Ducati-spokes Etc P/b D 20:15.2
24 Daniel Drumwright Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 20:29.0
25 Shane Scoggin Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 20:34.9
26 Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane 20:37.4
27 Ben Rickey Integrated Sports Medicine P/b 20:38.6
28 Paul Mica Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 20:39.4
29 Scott Catanzaro Battley Ducati-spokes Etc P/b D 20:44.7
30 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing P/b Bi 20:45.5
31 Fred Reidenbach Hydromax Cycling T.e.a.m. 20:46.5 Teammate Win: Michael Reidenbach
32 Ranjodh Gill Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 20:48.9 Teammate Top 5: Scott Giles
33 Allen Carr Crca/e2value 20:52.4
34 Curtis Winsor Winsor Creative 20:52.8
35 Mark Hyatt Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 20:53.2
36 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing Presented By Tre 21:13.3
37 Stephen Chapman Unattached 21:28.0
38 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Sys 21:36.7
39 Connor Ryan Seavs/haymarket 21:37.0
40 Thomas Fadoul Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 21:39.0
41 Zachary Felpel Battley Ducati-spokes Etc P/b D 21:47.3
42 Nick Vita Abrt 22:00.3
43 John Gray Virginia Beach Wheelmen 22:04.4
44 Ryan Bodge Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 22:40.7 Teammate Top 5: Scott Giles
45 Matthew Latyszonek Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 26:04.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Ong Twenty 20 20:04.9
2 Joe Hydrick Faulkner Nissan Racing 20:18.7
3 Jonathan Martinez Team Carytown Bicycle Company 20:39.3
4 Justin Yeash Integrated Sports Medicine P/b 20:56.8
5 Brian Frazier Seavs/haymarket 20:57.9
6 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing P/b Bi 20:58.0
7 Michael Tabasko Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 21:01.0
8 Jason Acuna Whole Wheel Velo Club 21:06.2
9 John Kruegler Cutaway Usa / Felt P/b Angus De 21:17.1
10 William Hluchan Veloworks-spokes Etc 21:19.0
11 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing P/b Bi 21:20.2
12 Tanner Browne Gs Cyclelife 21:21.8
13 Michael Russo Integrated Sports Medicine P/b 21:25.9 Teammate Top 5: Justin Yeash
14 John Eiler Team Carytown Bicycle Company 21:28.1 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Martinez
15 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 21:32.1
16 Clayton Hamilton Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 21:33.3
17 David Miller Integrated Sports Medicine P/b 21:34.9 Teammate Top 5: Justin Yeash
18 Richard Serton U-neak | Designs 21:35.0
19 Daniel Diem Integrated Sports Medicine P/b 21:40.5 Teammate Top 5: Justin Yeash
20 Samuel Lear Gs Cyclelife 21:40.9
21 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing P/b Bi 21:52.1
22 Ryan Collins Abrt 21:58.1
23 Timothy Weigelt Cs Velo 22:00.9
24 David Fahnestock Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 22:01.0
25 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing P/b Bi 22:07.7
26 Sam Winters Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Sys 22:11.7
27 Andrei Pugachev Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 22:11.9
28 Scott Mearns Wwvc Racing 22:13.4
29 Thomas Bailey Veloworks-spokes Etc 22:15.5
30 Jake Thompson Miller School Of Albemarle 22:15.6
31 Tyler Lulich Vday 22:20.9
32 Erik Steudle Whole Wheel Velo Club 22:25.4
33 James Miceli Abrt 22:26.2
34 Christopher Burns Team Integrity P/b Insight Av 22:30.5
35 George Schulz Hpc U19 22:32.2
36 Bryan Beltran Antietem Velo Club 22:38.9
37 Derek Wilson Wwvc Racing 22:41.1
38 Travis Skeel Integrated Sports Medicine P/b 22:44.6 Teammate Top 5: Justin Yeash
39 Andrew Fleming Hpc U19 22:44.6
40 Peter Miner The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collis 22:47.7
41 Eric Sorensen Veloworks-spokes Etc 22:50.6
42 Jared Fenstermacher Spoke's Bike Shop 22:52.0
43 Travis Skeel Integrated Sports Medicine P/b 22:53.3 Teammate Top 5: Justin Yeash
44 Chris Crane Abrt 22:57.2
45 Justin Onusko Hpc U19 23:05.2
46 Tyler Chapman Bike Rack Racing 23:06.0
47 Jacob Sheppard-saidel Gs Cyclelife 23:08.8
48 Philip Sousa Pts Racing 23:19.1 Teammate Top 5: Justin Yeash
49 Jason Ray The Bike Lane 23:21.9
50 Michael Angove Wwvc Racing 23:22.6
51 Anderson Shepard Bike Rack Racing 23:27.3
52 Liam Panero Gs-cyclelife 23:30.3
53 Sean Chisham Veloworks-spokes Etc 23:33.8
54 Jeff Cummings Eagle Cycling 23:46.3
55 Adam Croft Greenbrier Pawn P/b Fat Frogs R 23:47.4
56 Anwar Gorham Artemis 23:55.3
57 James Doyle Wwvc Racing 24:01.8
58 Edward Patrick Wwvc Racing 24:23.4
59 William Kruse Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 25:06.3
60 Geraldo Peralta Wwvc Racing 25:09.9
61 Christopher Brianas Unattached 25:31.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Mccollum Snapple 21:13.5
2 Gram Smith Seavs/haymarket 21:22.6
3 Collin Chartier DISTRICT TACO 21:24.1
4 Jay Owen Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 21:29.2
5 Steve Patterson Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Sys 21:37.4
6 Patrick Meyer Richmond Velo Sport 21:44.1
7 Craig Baumgartner Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 21:48.3 Teammate Top 5: Jay Owen
8 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 21:54.6
9 Andrew Parker Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 21:59.0 Teammate Top 5: Jay Owen
10 Casey Werderman Richmond Velo Sport 21:59.2
11 Nathan Graham Veloworks-spokes Etc 22:03.1
12 Jeff Heuerman Bike Shop Of Bel Air Racing Tea 22:03.9
13 Andrew Massonneau Sportif Coaching Group 22:05.5
14 Rajesh Nair Unattached 22:26.0
15 Shane Griffin Seavs/haymarket 22:28.0 Teammate Top 5: Gram Smith
16 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing 22:28.7
17 Michael O'hara Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 22:38.9 Teammate Top 5: Jay Owen
18 Nicholas Lamb Seavs/haymarket Pb Van Dessel 22:47.5
19 Geoffrey Irwin Unattached 22:57.3
20 Michele Lisi Seavs/haymarket Pb Van Dessel 23:02.3
21 Mark Reidy Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 23:11.7 Teammate Top 5: Jay Owen
22 Ross Stern Penn Cycling 23:21.1
23 Brandon Cogswell The Bike Rack 23:24.3
24 Daniel Evers Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 23:25.4 Teammate Top 5: Jay Owen
25 Paul Bayne Unattached 23:26.7
26 Scott Kaplan Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 23:33.4 Teammate Top 5: Jay Owen
27 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi 23:37.6
28 Eric Hanson Black Duck Racing 23:41.7
29 Kyle Williams Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 23:46.4 Teammate Top 5: Jay Owen
30 Matthew Lewis Zanconato Racing 23:48.2
31 Marc Koblentz Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 23:50.3 Teammate Top 5: Jay Owen
32 Phil Barnes All American Bicycle Club 23:51.5
33 Robert Eom Squadra Coppi 23:54.8
34 Chris Karmilovich Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Sys 24:06.2 Teammate Top 5: Steve Patterson
35 Geoffrey Tiblin Unattached 24:22.9
36 Sudeep Rangi University Of Pennsylvania 24:27.7
37 Mark Granger Western Howard County Cycling 24:29.8
38 Bryan Vasek Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 24:30.3 Teammate Top 5: Jay Owen
39 Michael Orquiza Unattached 24:32.9
40 Brian Rivera Veloworks-spokes Etc 24:40.0
41 David Neumann Veloworks-spokes Etc 24:57.3
42 Mark Hemhauser All American Bicycle Club 25:06.6
43 Walter Sanchez The Bike Rack 25:16.6
44 Marc Tremblay Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 25:25.6 Teammate Top 5: Jay Owen
45 Rob Schwartz 25:59.8
46 Glenn Stevens Artemis 26:03.3
47 Steven Monk Celerity Cyling P/b Brooks Syst 27:41.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Boone Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 19:18.8
2 Jordan Whiley Bikeworks Racing 19:51.9
3 Frank Ramos Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 20:06.3
4 Meurig James Qcw Cycling Pb Breakawaybikes.c 20:16.9
5 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 20:39.8 Teammate Win: Eric Boone
6 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long 21:04.1
7 Matt Loftus Charlottesville Racing Club P/b 21:15.5
8 Antony Barsi Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 21:43.6 Teammate Win: Eric Boone
9 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing P/b Bi 22:51.1
10 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long 23:38.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Garwood Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Sys 19:04.1
2 John Nelmes INTEGRATED SPORTS PA BROWNS SUBARU 19:51.7
3 Raymond Trentini Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 20:10.0
4 Thomas Godfrey Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 20:16.2
5 Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 20:38.0
6 Michael Stearns Seavs/haymarket Pb Van Dessel 20:39.7
7 Peter Lindeman Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 20:55.5 Teammate Top 5: Raymond Trentini
8 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long 21:10.0
9 Mario Zometa ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 21:13.8
10 Marc Klein Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 21:15.7 Teammate Top 5: Raymond Trentini
11 Gil Summy Okc Velo 21:16.5
12 Jeffrey Griffin Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 21:21.2
13 Michael Kingery The Bike Lane 21:27.9
14 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 21:29.5 Teammate Top 5: Raymond Trentini
15 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long 21:35.2
16 Ace Mcdermott Abrt 21:43.2
17 Peter Hoag Genesee Valley Cycling Club 21:45.0
18 Kenneth Sumrell Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Sys 21:48.4 Teammate Win: Robert Garwood
19 Stewart Waring Abrt 22:05.1
20 David Osborne Artemis 22:08.6
21 Bob Gillespie Unattached 22:14.7
22 Chris Malone Haymarket 22:40.5
23 William Mchenry Long And Fosters Evolution 22:47.9
24 William Luecke Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 23:01.8 Teammate Top 5: Raymond Trentini
25 Phil Falconer Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long 23:09.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Southern Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 20:47.3
2 Dennis Crockett Avc/team Hagerstown-washington 20:59.8
3 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long 21:39.4
4 Mark Scott Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 24:09.5 Teammate Win: Curtis Southern
5 Peter Swan Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 27:15.1 Teammate Win: Curtis Southern
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Giles Abrt 22:07.2
2 Mary Breed Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 22:35.3
3 Ainhoa Perez-diez Abrt 22:40.4 Teammate Win: Kathleen Giles
4 Michelle Miller Artemis 24:00.2
5 Helene Carabin Tulsa Tough Racing Pb Icedot/ T 24:03.2
6 Sue Mcquiston Abrt 24:04.1 Teammate Win: Kathleen Giles
7 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long 24:12.9
8 Michele Scherer Team Bmc Bike Stop 24:53.8
9 Nicole Raspa Abrt 24:59.0 Teammate Win: Kathleen Giles
10 Erin Donohue Team Ncch P/b Dec Express 26:43.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Frazier Seavs/haymarket 23:31.3
2 Elizabeth Whiteley Bike Rack Racing 23:49.4
3 Kate Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles Road Trip 24:12.1
4 Mary Schmerge The Bike Lane 24:14.1
5 Hannah Arem District Velocity Racing 24:19.3
6 Kristie Nichols james Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 24:23.9
7 Melissa Hiller Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 24:31.7
8 Lauren Frisk Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Sys 25:12.4
9 Beth Catherwood Artemis 25:40.2
10 Shelley Devereaux Bike Rack Racing 25:52.3 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Whiteley
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Mittan Veloworks-spokes Etc 25:26.6
2 Stefanie Winzeler Bike Rack Racing 25:53.6
3 Sarah Lowery Artemis Racing 25:57.6
4 Casey Smith Richmond Velo Sport 25:57.9
5 Beth Durman Bike Rack Racing 26:01.6
6 Olwen Huxley Bike Rack 26:14.8
7 Megan Carney The Bike Rack 26:26.8 Teammate Top 5: Stefanie Winzeler
8 Angela Parrotta Team Sticky Fingers 27:26.3
9 Megan Jones Team Sticky Fingers 27:26.9
10 Tiffany Wise Artemis 27:45.4 Teammate Top 5: Sarah Lowery
11 Leah Nicholls Bike Rack Racing 27:57.4 Teammate Top 5: Stefanie Winzeler
12 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers 28:06.6
13 Deirdre Mullaly Team Sticky Fingers 29:39.8
14 Lydia Rodriguez Veloworks-spokes Etc 29:40.9 Teammate Win: Kaitlyn Mittan
15 Taryn Hains Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Sys 30:34.1
16 Jacqueline Stallworth Veloworks-spokes Etc 30:49.8 Teammate Win: Kaitlyn Mittan
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1