Log In
Spartanburg Regional Classic • May 2 2014
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Emory Crosstown Velo
2 Boyd Johnson Greenlife Subaru
3 Marek Lipold Steel/Peachtree Bikes
4 Isaac Strickland BeckJanitorial.com
5 Matthew Tebbetts Trappe door cycling team
6 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo Teammate Win: Chris Emory
7 Willie Payton DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
8 Erik Peterson Finish Strong
9 Mathew York AYC Club Team
10 Peter Mathern Greenville Spinners Racing Team
11 Ives Vanheule RTO
12 Hans Halaixt TGCR
13 Josh Whitmore Greenlife / Subaru benefiting g
14 Cleve Blackwell Trappe Door Teammate Top 5: Matthew Tebbetts
15 Yuans Halaixt TGCR
16 Mike Helman RTO National
17 Daniel Baccino Southern Crescent Cycling
18 Philip Ball Trappe Door Teammate Top 5: Matthew Tebbetts
19 Kelly Edwards Outspokin Augusta
20 Bryan Hoy Crosstown Velo Teammate Win: Chris Emory
21 Chad Salla Bikestreet P/B Team Energy Velo
22 Todd Muller Reality Bikes
23 David Curran Trappe Door Teammate Top 5: Matthew Tebbetts
24 John James Trappe Door Teammate Top 5: Matthew Tebbetts
25 Greg Campbell
26 Thomas Fleckenstein
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darin Marhanka Trappe Door Cycling Team p/b PO
2 Kirk Corsello Ridley Bikes Masters Team
3 Chris Knetsche Trappe Door Teammate Win: Darin Marhanka
4 Jefferson Parker Crosstown Velo
5 Lino Asiatico Southern Crescent Cycling
6 Bryan Lovelace
7 Greg Morgan Spinx
8 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo Teammate Top 5: Jefferson Parker
9 Dustan Barber RTO National
10 Stephen Sperry Trappe Door Teammate Win: Darin Marhanka
11 Todd Mion Trappe Door Teammate Win: Darin Marhanka
12 Steve Carrell Steel/Peachtree Bikes
13 Rodney Dender Trappe Door Cycling p/b POA Teammate Win: Darin Marhanka
14 Jimmy Campbell
15 Jeff Marshall
16 Cal Ford Massage Envy Cycling
17 Kenny Gilead
18 Edwin Lozano
19 James Berry
20 Jim Palmer
21 Mark Harden RTO National
22 Sean Elwell
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Duquette
2 Owen Shott
3 Landen Wark-acebo ENGVT - UnTapped Cycling Team
4 Jordan Marhanka Hincapie Development team
5 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development
6 James Brookshire
7 Tristan Cowie
8 Justin Meade Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
9 Sebastian York AYC Junior Development Race Team
10 Micah Milne
11 Carlos Pinate Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
12 Zvonimir Jelinic
13 Dustin Greer
14 Chris Emory Crosstown Velo
15 Conor Schunk Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
16 Bradley Garrett Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling
17 Artem Kraitor
18 Juan Pimentel jr.
19 Darel Christopher
20 Christopher Mosier Team Mission Source / NGCA
21 Marek Lipold
22 Chris Harrigan Clemson University
23 Rob Evans
24 Carlos Norena
25 Ben Liang ENGVT - UnTapped Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Landen Wark-acebo
26 James Couvillion
27 Tim Tobbe
28 Kellen Goodell Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys
29 Hans Halaixt TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
30 Connor Tankersley Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
31 Neil Ostenfeld Massage Envy Cycling
32 Steve Riley
33 Louis Turra
34 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
35 Ezra Wardpackard
36 Chad Salla Team Energy Racing
37 Ryan Robinson
38 Yuans Halaixt TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
39 Chris Cole
40 Broderick Hartley Predator Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Armes Dunwoody Cycling
2 William Jenkins Globalbike Charlotte
3 Kenneth Ingersoll Ms. Roses
4 Stephen Guidry Globalbike Racing Charlotte
5 Kristopher Sally Upstate Jr Cycling
6 Jed Young Globalbike Savannah
7 Daniel Baccino Southern Crescent Cycling
8 Elisha Godfrey RTO National
9 Eric Palacio L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
10 Cal Ford Massage Envy Cycling Team
11 Chris Sparace Safe Harbor
12 Brent Beadles Clemson
13 Thomas Fleckenstein RTO National
14 Richard Hendry North georgia Cycling Associati
15 Chad Rochester Massage Envy Cycling Team
16 Greg Junge Team RIZE
17 Shawn Groat Crosstown Velo
18 Brian Cookson Globalbike Charlotte Teammate Top 5: William Jenkins
19 Greg Campbell RTO
20 Dawson Askew Les Amis/Upstate Cycling
21 Beatty Wolverton Les Amis/Upstate Cycling
22 Rip Major Greenville Spinners Racing Team
23 Edwin Lozano Finish Strong
24 Charlie Mckenzie AYC
25 Roy Jones Greenville Spinners Racing
26 Jason Williamson Ryobi Cycling
27 Brandon Highsmith Rize
28 Parker Haney Ashville Youth Development Cycl
29 Walter Montoya GCR
30 Luis Zapata
31 Nicholas Townes Upstate Jr Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kristopher Sally
32 Jordan Garrett Les Amis/Upstate Cycling
33 Ben Mccall
34 Dan Dicristina seasuckers/guttenplan
35 Jonathan Hicks SV/BikeSource Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Holloway Athlete Octane Cycling
2 Frank Travieso Team United HealthCare / The 70
3 Isaac Howe Champion System - Stans's NoTub
4 Conor Mullervy Champion System - Stan's NoTube
5 Ricardo Escuela Incycle-Predator Components
6 Pierrick Naud GARNEAU QUEBECOR
7 Evan Murphy CRCA/Foundation
8 Alexander Ray Hincapie Sportswear Development
9 Thomas Brown Astellas Cycling
10 Hector Aguilar
11 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation
12 Jose Frank rodriguez Colavita-Stradalli
13 David Guttenplan SeaSucker / Guttenplan
14 Alder Martz Hincapie Sportswear Development
15 Anthony Canevari Athlete Octane Cycling Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
16 Stephen Hyde Astellas cycling
17 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop
18 Travis Livermon Team SmartStop
19 Ben Chaddock GARNEAU QUEBECOR
20 Hogan Sills Astellas Cycling
21 Benjamin Renkema Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
22 William Guzman CRCA/Foundation
23 Geron Williams CRCA/Foundation
24 Yosvany Falcon Colavita-Stradalli
25 Chris Uberti Astellas Cycling
26 Blake Anton Team Clif Bar Cycling
27 Nathaniel Ward Cycletherapy/VoMax
28 Devin Clark Athlete Octane Cycling Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
29 Lucas Wardein colavita-stradalli
30 Winston David CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
31 Matt Moosa Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
32 David Gearhart Litespeed-BMW
33 Chad Hartley Athlete Octane Cycling Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
34 Robert white ? Athlete Octane Cycling Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
35 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
36 Luke Ockerby GARNEAU QUEBECOR
37 Orlando Garibay Incycle-Predator Components Teammate Top 5: Ricardo Escuela
38 Diego Garavito EDA Contractors
39 Andrew Scarano Team United HealthCare / The 70 Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
40 David Goodman Team United HealthCare / The 70 Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
41 Demis Aleman Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter
42 Jacob Kauffman GARNEAU QUEBECOR
43 Joshua Thornton Giant Regional On Road Team
44 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
45 Giancarlo Bianchi SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching
46 Michael Jasinski TEAM CLIF BAR
47 Fletcher Lydick Team United HealthCare / The 70 Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
48 David Cueli Team United HealthCare / The 70 Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
49 Gavriel Epstein Champion System - Stan's NoTube Teammate Top 5: Conor Mullervy
50 Oliver Flautt CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
51 Andrew Dahlheim Athlete Octane Cycling Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
52 Marc Williams Greenlife-Subaru Benefitting Gl
53 Jack Maddux HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT CYCLING T
54 Artur Sagat Round Here Racing
55 Mac Brennan BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
56 Benjamin Zawacki Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
57 Grant Potter Colavita-Stradalli
58 Stephen Hall Incycle-Predator Components Teammate Top 5: Ricardo Escuela
59 Geoff Godsey GIANT On-Road
60 Patrick Raines Ken's
61 Philip O'donnell Hot Tubes Development Cycling T
62 Simon-pierre Gauthier GARNEAU QUEBECOR
63 Adam Farabaugh GARNEAU QUEBECOR
64 Kevin Mullervy Champion System - Stan's NoTube Teammate Top 5: Conor Mullervy
65 Isaac Strickland BeckJanitorial.com
66 Peter Bell ENGVT - UnTapped
67 Camilo Ulloa dope EDA Contractors
68 Zack Kratche Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown - Champ
69 Calixto Bello Incycle-Predator Components Teammate Top 5: Ricardo Escuela
70 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Junior Development Te
71 Carlos Norena Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
72 Adam Leibovitz Champion System - Stan's NoTube Teammate Top 5: Conor Mullervy
73 Aandres Alzate esco Champion System - Stans's NoTub Teammate Top 5: Isaac Howe
Finishers: Cat 1: 43   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mollie Brewer Vanderkitten
2 Jennifer Wakeman Team Zoom
3 Debbie Gillespie Team Zoom
4 Anne Moore Team Zoom
5 Victoria Haney Ashville Youth Cycling Developm
6 Birgit Reeves Southern California Velo/ Incyc
7 Megan Archer Cycle-Smart
8 Elizabeth Brady Team Zoom Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Wakeman
9 Valerie Grimshaw Spinners Racing
10 Elizabeth Harrison Greenville Spinners Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Schneider Team TIBCO To the Top
2 Theresa Cliff-ryan Fearless Femme
3 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO To the Top Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
4 Skylar Schneider Team TIBCO To the Top Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
5 Christina Smith Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
6 Christy Keely Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
7 Liza Rachetto Vanderkitten
8 Tina Pic Fearless Femme Teammate Top 5: Theresa Cliff-ryan
9 Tracey Cameron Stan's NoTubes p/b Endurance We
10 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren
11 Vanessa Drigo Garneau Factory Team
12 Morgan Patton Team Novo Nordisk
13 Laura Jorgensen Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren
14 Julie Kuliecza Pepper Palace Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christina Smith
15 Kathryne Carr SKINourishment p/b Paceline Pro
16 Ann Koehler Garneau Factory Team
17 Amy Good Colavita-Fine Cooking
18 Holly Mathews Team TIBCO To the Top Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
19 Debbie Milne Finish Strong
20 Cheryl Fuller-muller GARNEAU Factory Team
21 Arden Stelly Pain Pathways
22 Amie Krasnozon Pain Pathways
23 Amy Bradley Garneau Factory Team
24 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants p/b Wynalda Pac
25 Donna Kerby Globalbike Racing
26 Meaghan Bryan Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren
27 Chelsea Factor Pioneer Mortgage Funding p/b yo
28 Susan Jones - morgan Zoom
29 Samantha Bendt Carolina Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2