Log In
Cafe Velo Tri-Lakes Time Trial • May 3 2014
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ociel Borjas 48:10.7
2 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling 51:45.1
3 Caleb M schroder 52:37.4
4 Dominic P scavuzzo IC3 Colorado 01:46.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendrick Boots IC3 Colorado 40:58.1
2 Ethan Wright 42:16.2
3 Nathaniel Stafford Front Rangers Junior Cycling 50:13.2
4 John Finnigan Front Rangers Junior Cycling 52:37.1
5 Merak Mellin ColoBikeLaw.com 53:17.9
6 Davis Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 53:52.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Lange 38:02.6
2 Christopher J williams Altitude Cycling 41:10.6
3 Isaac C ross Front Rangers Junior Cycling 42:56.0
4 Christopher Scavuzzo IC3 Colorado 44:24.7
5 Liam Obrien IC3 Colorado 48:16.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Hanner 42:18.6
2 Jared Manriquez 45:44.9
3 John Luce 49:09.8
4 Levi Clements 50:41.6
5 Barrett Wilkinson 52:39.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Fisher Front Rangers Junior Cycling 08:28.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 34:23.9
2 Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 34:51.0 Teammate Win: Kim Workman
3 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 35:28.5
4 Daniel Grygier Altitude Cycling 35:36.9
5 John Stone Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 35:40.2 Teammate Win: Kim Workman
6 Dave Sherrer Altitude Cycling 35:43.5
7 Jerry Rome Local Velo 35:51.3
8 Mike Danaher Altitude Cycling 35:52.8 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Grygier
9 Steve Murphy 36:06.2
10 Shannon Fox Boulder Orthopedics 36:07.5
11 James Weir Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 36:24.9 Teammate Win: Kim Workman
12 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 36:27.0
13 Callen Borgias Groove Subaru Excel Sports 36:40.6
14 Dean Sandoval Boulder Orthopedics 36:47.9
15 Glen Larson Southern Colorado Velo 37:00.4
16 Neal Mclaughlin Old School Racing 37:08.5
17 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 37:13.0
18 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 37:22.3
19 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 37:36.4 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Grygier
20 Joe Carcich Local Velo 37:47.2
21 Mark Klatke Old School Racing 37:56.7
22 Glen Winkel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 37:57.1
23 Marty Albe Altitude Cycling 37:57.8 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Grygier
24 David Storey Schwab Cycles Racing Team 38:06.7
25 Michael Meyer Local Velo 38:21.8
26 Richard Riecks Old School Racing 38:35.2
27 Vince Hooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 38:46.6 Teammate Win: Kim Workman
28 Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 39:26.8
29 Daniel Recht Local Velo 39:33.9
30 Duncan Howland Schwab Cycles Racing Team 40:09.6
31 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande 40:53.9
32 Carlos Alers Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 41:00.1
33 Tony Riccio Team Rio Grande 41:44.8
34 Jerry Nichols Team Rio Grande 42:03.8
35 William Mills ColoBikeLaw.com 42:30.9
36 Brian Baker 42:33.1
37 David Williams Blue Sky Velo 42:47.9
38 Rich Linke Old School Racing 42:51.9
39 David Beitel GS Panache 43:00.0
40 John Stone 43:16.7
41 Leroy Smith Old School Racing 43:49.9
42 Cory Kramer Old School Racing 45:30.3
43 Steve Kurland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 53:55.2 Teammate Win: Kim Workman
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Perez Green Mountain Sports Velo 37:46.6
2 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo 38:41.3 Teammate Win: Charles Perez
3 David Mulica Local Velo 39:14.7
4 Scott Tucker Schwab Cycles Racing Team 39:16.6
5 William Meyers Schwab Cycles Racing Team 39:59.9
6 Bruce Runnels Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 40:53.9
7 Philip Coons Green Mountain Sports Velo 41:17.6 Teammate Win: Charles Perez
8 Wayne Boyles Local Velo 41:31.4 Teammate Top 5: David Mulica
9 Peter Francis COBRAS 42:14.1
10 Donald Haywood Local Velo 43:19.7 Teammate Top 5: David Mulica
11 Stephen Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com 44:11.0
12 Alan Boisvert COBRAS 44:24.4
13 Gary Harty thecyclist-lawyer.com 45:16.9
14 Roger Neeland 47:36.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Gronniger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 33:08.6
2 Aaron Bouplon Rally Sport Cycling Team 33:58.7
3 Marco Vasquez Groove Subaru Excel Sports 34:23.0 Teammate Win: Phillip Gronniger
4 Seth Mincks Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 34:43.2
5 Jordan Sher Primal - Audi Denver 34:55.6
6 Brian Wenham Groove Subaru Excel Sports 36:18.3 Teammate Win: Phillip Gronniger
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Cohen Primal - Audi Denver 34:57.4
2 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande 35:08.9
3 Geoffrey Nenninger Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 35:59.2
4 Robert Fisher Rotor Bike / CP Racing 36:07.7
5 Rene Macias Rally Sport Cycling Team 37:32.8
6 Dan Mieszala Altitude Cycling 37:34.4
7 Mark Hutchinson Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 41:55.8
8 Richard Light Natural Grocers Cycling Team 42:24.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Allen Old School Racing 34:43.5
2 Adam Sloan Thump Cycling p/b Turin 35:48.1
3 Maciej Przewozny Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 36:26.6
4 Joshua Lensen Audi 36:51.5
5 Alessandro Carollo 37:02.4
6 Jay Plucienkowski 37:24.3
7 Kevin Poziombke Old School Racing 37:59.0 Teammate Win: William Allen
8 Tim Slowey Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 37:59.3
9 Jeffrey Harmon Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 38:13.9
10 Brent Olson Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 39:30.7 Teammate Top 5: Maciej Przewozny
11 Nick Kosovich Old School Racing 39:57.7 Teammate Win: William Allen
12 Robert Jones Natural Grocers Cycling Team 40:25.1
13 Christian Duarte Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 40:50.0
14 Michael Duarte Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 41:15.1
15 Alan Schenkel Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 41:35.4
16 Lewis Gaskell Altitude Cycling 41:35.4
17 Dean Williams ColoBikeLaw.com 42:13.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Hartmann Boulder Orthopedics 32:46.3
2 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 34:11.4
3 Wayne Watson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 34:38.5
4 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 34:40.4
5 Brian Anderson Blue Sky Velo 34:49.8
6 Jim Copeland Saturn Cycling Team TTIII 34:51.3
7 Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 34:54.6
8 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 35:31.9
9 Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 35:41.0
10 Gregory Auld 35:50.5
11 Carter Faber Avout Racing 36:19.3
12 Rick Suer Natural Grocers Cycling Team 36:56.4 Teammate Top 5: Wayne Watson
13 James Howe Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 36:56.9
14 Steve Parcell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 37:49.6
15 Stephen Presta Altitude Cycling 38:23.2
DNF Nico Toutenhoofd juwi-Slipstream DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Fernandez Old School Racing 34:32.3
2 Doug Steele Old School Racing 34:45.1 Teammate Win: Daniel Fernandez
3 Dean Stathopulos Old School Racing 35:48.0 Teammate Win: Daniel Fernandez
4 Michael Howells Old School Racing 36:05.6 Teammate Win: Daniel Fernandez
5 Kevin Eldredge IC3 Colorado 36:19.4
6 Jeff Fithian Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 36:19.6
7 Brian Nicolaus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 36:22.5
8 Mark Donald Altitude Cycling 37:13.7
9 Rod Unverrich Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 37:17.1
10 Chris Lucas International Christian Cycling Clu 37:29.5
11 Jim Mason IC3 Colorado 37:53.0 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Eldredge
12 Kevin Mcnamara Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 38:06.4
13 Tom Hootman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 38:37.2
14 Philippe Capraro Old School Racing 38:50.0 Teammate Win: Daniel Fernandez
15 Ray Berry ColoBikeLaw.com 38:53.2
16 Andrew Galloway Old School Racing 38:57.6 Teammate Win: Daniel Fernandez
17 Manny Lorenzo Team Cycleton 39:02.4
18 Nick Slenkovich Old School Racing 39:34.8 Teammate Win: Daniel Fernandez
19 Steven Harris Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 39:50.5
20 Robert J ratway Primal - Audi Denver 40:09.1
21 Todd Mccallum Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 40:11.8
22 Patrick Anderson Schwab Cycles Racing Team 40:39.8
23 Stephen Miller 42:26.6
24 Paul Cleverdon 43:44.7
25 Frank Scavuzzo Old School Racing 44:45.3 Teammate Win: Daniel Fernandez
26 Michael Chamberlin Southern Colorado Velo 48:16.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Shattell VELORIGIN Performance 32:27.6
2 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 35:17.5
3 Danny Whipple 35:57.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yoni Peters 33:38.8
2 Peter Morelli thecyclist-lawyer.com 34:53.7
3 Landry Bobo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 34:55.0
4 Matthew Scavuzzo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 35:16.1
5 Luis Soto thecyclist-lawyer.com 35:35.9
6 Lucas Jaramillo 35:43.5
7 J Keith collins PSIMET/Zilla Racing 35:46.7
8 Michael Nightingale GS Panache 35:52.9
9 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 36:25.6
10 Clayton Leon Primal - Audi Denver 36:47.2
11 Seth Stingley Primal - Audi Denver 37:21.7
12 Joseph A strandell Natural Grocers Cycling Team 37:58.9
13 Mark Surls Primal - Audi Denver 38:36.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Sandoval Audi 37:00.9
2 Adam V pochon Sports Optical Racing Team 37:35.1
3 Travis Pollock Audi 37:44.5 Teammate Win: Steven Sandoval
4 Kyle Gilliam 38:05.9
5 Brian K copeland Cafe Velo 38:26.2
6 Kyle Wilcox 38:31.7
7 Sean Magee 39:45.2
8 Stuart Thomas Audi 39:58.5 Teammate Win: Steven Sandoval
9 Jonathan Light 45:09.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Asselin 38:54.9
2 Nick Moore 39:40.2
3 Todd Mello 41:56.1
4 Kevin Williams Altitude Cycling 42:04.4
5 Reginald Short 42:05.1
6 Dain Carlson thecyclist-lawyer.com 42:26.7
7 Daniel Santaniello Adventure Cycling 43:01.6
8 Andrew W bermingham Audi 43:09.5
9 Dale L backus Front Rangers Junior Cycling 43:54.8
10 Cody Atkins 45:10.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Carr Denver Fit Loft 31:29.2
2 Kevin Nicol Natural Grocers Cycling Team 31:46.7
3 Leroy Popowski juwi-Slipstream 32:18.0
4 Dan Carragher Rotor Bike / CP Racing 33:36.2
5 Luis Rodriguez Denver Fit Loft 34:36.7 Teammate Win: Christopher Carr
6 Nathan West Denver Fit Loft 34:47.4 Teammate Win: Christopher Carr
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tea Wright 50:25.4
2 Cassidy Hickey Black Sheep Junior Cycling 52:03.0
3 Heidi Martin Black Sheep Junior Cycling 53:36.1
4 Taylor Johnson Black Sheep Junior Cycling 55:42.6
5 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 57:03.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Lee Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 55:34.0
2 Autumn Martin Black Sheep Junior Cycling 59:20.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte W backus Front Rangers Junior Cycling 46:34.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Rathbun TWENTY16 Junior Development Team 45:21.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelley Nelson Primal/Audi Denver Women's Rac 40:43.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trish Heisdorffer Sports Garage Cycling 39:15.5
2 Ann Lantz COBRAS 40:00.4
3 Heidi Mellin ColoBikeLaw.com 41:06.0
4 Robin Waterman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 42:52.9
5 Laura Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 43:25.4
6 Ann Kumm 54:16.9
7 Katrin Deuter 54:21.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristine Johnson DNA Cycling Masters 41:42.4
2 Ceil Murphy K4 Racing 43:35.6
3 Ellen Wakeman Old School Racing 44:02.7
4 Ruth Alexander Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 45:14.9
5 Diane Granger DNA Cycling Masters 45:32.4 Teammate Win: Kristine Johnson
6 Deborah Mccabe Old School Racing 49:41.6
7 Kathy Letner COBRAS 50:34.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Donohue Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 39:47.0
2 Katie Harrer Naked Women's Racing 41:27.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Myers Cafe Velo 39:41.7
2 Barb Lotze thecyclist-lawyer.com 41:02.3
3 Elizabeth Whitfield-sharpe 41:05.2
4 Kathleen Allen Old School Racing 41:41.1
5 Erin Quinn Altitude Cycling 42:16.4
6 Anna Levine Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 42:36.4
7 Melissa Westergard Naked Women's Racing 43:02.3
8 Laurie Fritts Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 43:20.4
9 Cindy Hintgen thecyclist-lawyer.com 43:58.5 Teammate Top 5: Barb Lotze
10 Valerie Eipper Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 43:59.4
11 Amber Sokoll Primal/Audi Denver Women's Rac 44:27.3
12 Zena M maldonado Old School Racing 45:23.6 Teammate Top 5: Kathleen Allen
13 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing 45:26.8
14 Kate Mackey 45:40.2
15 Terry Petersen TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 46:10.0 Teammate Top 5: Barb Lotze
16 Jennifer Relfe Boulder Cycle Sport 46:33.5
17 Allison Jones Globalbike Racing 46:50.3
18 Cheryl Gaiser thecyclist-lawyer.com 47:29.9 Teammate Top 5: Barb Lotze
19 Megan Robben Naked Women's Racing 47:57.9
20 Kim Adams-short 49:34.2
21 Hillary Ellis TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 52:34.9 Teammate Top 5: Barb Lotze
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Schumm Groove Subaru Excel Sports 37:26.7
2 Megan Hottman thecyclist-lawyer.com 37:57.3
3 Greta Neimanas TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 39:27.6
4 Sue Stokes thecyclist-lawyer.com 40:11.6
5 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 40:55.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3