Log In
Second Ascent Ballard Criterium • Jun 7 2014
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Richter HSP 1:09:42
1
2 Steve Fisher UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 1:09:42
2
3 Nicholas Bennette Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:09:42
3
4 Ian Tubbs Audi 1:09:42
4
5 Steven Beardsley 1:09:42
5
6 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy 1:09:42
6
7 Kent Ross PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team 1:09:42
7
8 Ian Baldwin Broadmark Capital 1:09:42
8
9 Tyler Tangen Audi 1:09:42
9
Teammate Top 5: Ian Tubbs
10 Zach Mcdonald 1:09:42
10
11 Chris Worsfold 1:09:42
11
12 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:09:42
12
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
13 Jason Cemanski Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:09:46
1
14 Gregory Christian 1:09:46
2
15 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:09:46
3
16 Ryan Short 1:09:46
4
17 Andrew Martin Bikesale.com 1:09:46
5
18 Maurice Worsfold World TEAM Sports 1:09:46
6
19 Bill Booth Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:09:52
20 Galen Erickson Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:09:55
1
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
21 Steven Wilssens Audi 1:09:55
2
Teammate Top 5: Ian Tubbs
22 Herbert Munson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 1:09:55
3
23 Theodore Schwartz Herriott Sports Performance 1:09:55
4
24 Brian Hitchcock HSP 1:09:55
5
Teammate Win: David Richter
25 Mike Foster SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:09:55
6
26 Rad Cunningham Stranamanti Cycling 1:09:55
7
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
27 Warren Mcandrew Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:09:55
8
28 Pj Bauser Hagens Berman Cycling 1:09:55
9
29 Michael Simecek Audi 1:09:55
10
Teammate Top 5: Ian Tubbs
30 Jason Schniepp Bikesale.com 1:09:55
11
31 Kaler Marshall Audi 1:09:55
12
Teammate Top 5: Ian Tubbs
32 Jeffrey Hoover Audi 1:09:55
13
Teammate Top 5: Ian Tubbs
33 Todd Herriott Health Net Cycling Team TTlll 1:10:02
34 Aaron Shaw HSP 1:10:06 Teammate Win: David Richter
35 Eric Cockrell HSP 1:10:06 Teammate Win: David Richter
36 Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:10:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
37 Carmi Schulman Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:10:33
Off The Back
38 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 1:10:33
Off The Back
39 Tony Blazejack SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:10:33
Off The Back
40 Marvin Isaza-guzman 1:10:37
Off The Back
41 Will Teal HSP 1:10:42
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Richter
DNF Mark Chaisson Ravenna Capital Management DNF
DNF Mathew Waterfall HSP DNF Teammate Win: David Richter
DNF Jordan Jackson HSP DNF Teammate Win: David Richter
DNF Christopher Carter Shuksan Velo Club Race Team DNF
DNF Ben Karian Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
DNF Ronald Schmeer Stranamanti Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
DNF Nick Duckstein Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF John Renntens DNF
DNF Jeffrey Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Scott Laliberte DNF
DNF Eddie French Fred Meyer Cycling Team DNF
DNF Steve Green Herriott Sports Performance DNF
DNF Andrew Utz DNF
DNF Peter Gray Recycled Cycles Racing DNF
DNF Bruno Nella DNF
DNF Bernardo Nella DNF
DNF Kyle Lyman SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Pete Groblewski Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
DNF Warren Atkey Union Bay Cycling DNF
DNF Bryan Urakawa Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
DNF Todd Baumeister Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF Bradford Kilcline HSP DNF Teammate Win: David Richter
DNF Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Management DNF
DNF Travis Biechele Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF Andrew Nestingen Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
DNF Brian Estocapio HSP DNF Teammate Win: David Richter
DNF Peter Beels Leadout Racing DNF
DNF Thorsten Askervold HSP DNF Teammate Win: David Richter
DNF Mike Robson Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Tony Pletcher Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Jim Flynn Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
DNF Jeffrey Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 43   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Spranger Motofish Racing 49:47
1
2 Benjamin Storrar Point Defiance Counseling 49:47
2
3 Zach Houvener Audi 49:47
3
4 Joseph Skokan Bikesale.com 49:47
4
5 Randy Salamon Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 49:47
5
6 Jack Stringham Garage Racing 49:47
6
7 Noel Kimber Audi 49:47
7
Teammate Top 5: Zach Houvener
8 Nolan Brady 49:47
8
9 Jeffery Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing 49:47
9
10 Leif Olson Este Racing 49:47
10
11 Tony Zachery 49:47
11
12 Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 49:47
12
13 Michael Spring Audi 49:47
13
Teammate Top 5: Zach Houvener
14 Josh Gerak Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 49:47
14
15 Zac Strode 49:47
15
16 Rory Jack Recycled Cycles Racing 49:47
16
17 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 49:47
17
18 Andrew Leon Attachmate SVVC 49:47
18
19 Jim Maddock Husky Cycling - University of Washi 49:47
19
20 Steve Westover 49:47
20
21 Chris Baker Cycle U / Apex Racing 49:47
21
22 Eric Abbott Bikesale.com 49:47
22
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Skokan
23 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 49:47
23
24 Nathan Pepin Cycle U / Apex Racing 49:47
24
25 Andrew Shirey Audi 49:47
25
Teammate Top 5: Zach Houvener
26 Michael Sanderson Bikesale.com 49:47
26
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Skokan
27 Kurt Litsinger Apex Racing Team 49:47
27
28 Ayden Young Audi 49:47
28
Teammate Top 5: Zach Houvener
29 Miles Frank Team Hammer Nutrition 49:47
30 Ludo Max HSP 49:47
31 Robert Lehtinen Alki/Rubicon Racing 49:47
32 Leigh Thurgood Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 49:54
33 Duncan Clark Husky Cycling - University of Washi 49:54
34 Garrett Charlson Este Racing 49:54
35 Erik Spring Audi 49:54 Teammate Top 5: Zach Houvener
36 David Obrien Rad Racing NW 49:54
37 Joshua Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing 49:54
38 Paul Bishop SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 49:54
39 James Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 49:54
40 Benjamin Peterson Audi 50:03 Teammate Top 5: Zach Houvener
41 Chris Bright Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc. 50:09
DNF Robert Mcdaniel Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
DNF Marco Desimone Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Zach Houvener
DNF James Cameron Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) DNF
DNF Norrene Godfrey DNF
DNF Ed Ewing Kryki Sports DNF
DNF Doug Vaskas Point Defiance Counseling DNF Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Storrar
DNF Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles Road Trip DNF
DNF Todd Allen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Bill Zimmerman Seattle Super Squadra DNF Teammate Top 5: Randy Salamon
DNF Chad Richmond Hagens Berman-Society Consulting DNF
DNF Avi Mahan Garage Racing DNF
DNF Harry Pepe Kenmore Velo DNF
DNF Chris Adolf SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 49   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Ragsdale Cycle U / Apex Racing 35:02
Off The Front
2 Jack Toland Audi 35:02
Off The Front
3 Paul Dinger Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 35:21
1
4 Nick Fisher Garage Racing 35:21
2
5 Bennett White HSP 35:21
3
6 Christopher Kaiser Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 35:21
4
7 Brian Falkowski 35:21
5
8 Adam Bailey Kenmore Velo 35:21
6
9 Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike Racing Team 35:21
7
10 Austin Longino Bikesale.com 35:21
8
11 Dee Patterson 35:21
9
12 James Baratto Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 35:21
10
13 Pat Harrington Bikesale.com 35:21
11
14 George Fordham Audi 35:21
12
Teammate Top 5: Jack Toland
15 Eamon Rutledge bikesport racing team 35:21
13
16 Peter Kriofske Audi 35:21
14
Teammate Top 5: Jack Toland
17 Ross Davis Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 35:21
15
18 Chris Mahan Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 35:21
16
Teammate Top 5: Paul Dinger
19 Alexander Walentynowicz Herriott Sports Performance 35:21
17
20 Kenton Berg SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 35:21
18
21 Sky Wilson Market Street Cycling Club 35:21
19
22 Lee Newkirk Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 35:21
20
23 Rick Wiedmann Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 35:21
21
24 Sun Dang Audi 35:21
22
Teammate Top 5: Jack Toland
25 Daniel Hubbell Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 35:21
23
Teammate Top 5: Paul Dinger
26 Steve Walker Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 35:21
24
27 Michael Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 35:21
25
28 Sean Mcgraw Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 35:21
26
29 James Mckee Cycle U / Apex Racing 35:21
27
Teammate Win: Chris Ragsdale
30 Unknown Rider 35:21
28
31 Patrick Dean Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 35:21
29
Teammate Top 5: Paul Dinger
32 Garth Ferber Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 35:21
30
Teammate Top 5: Paul Dinger
33 Damon Wyatt bikesport racing team 35:21
31
34 Geoffrey Murray SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 35:21
32
35 Mitchell Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 35:21
33
36 Lucas Barashdavid Husky Cycling - University of Washi 35:21
34
37 Alex Rice Market Street Cycling Club 35:29
38 Layton Carroll- novack Cycle U / Apex Racing 35:29 Teammate Win: Chris Ragsdale
39 Brian Cole Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 35:29 Teammate Top 5: Paul Dinger
40 Kevin Tamura Audi 35:40 Teammate Top 5: Jack Toland
DNF James Shimada Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Paul Dinger
DNF Shay Goodlund Hagens Berman-Society Consulting DNF
DNF Yee Feng Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Jack Toland
DNF Jack Duncan Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Jack Toland
DNF Eric Schiller Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Jack Toland
DNF Jarrett Aregger Kenmore Velo DNF
DNF Paul Josephson Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF Teammate Win: Chris Ragsdale
DNF Boris Dzyubenko Husky Cycling - University of Washi DNF
DNF Garrett George Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
DNF Douglas Junkins DNK Cycling DNF
DNF Joshua Stephens DNF
DNF Mark Watson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
DNF Peter Valente DNF
DNF Joe Mansour DNF
DNF Robert Schwartz DNF
DNF Cameron Croix Rad Racing NW DNF
DNF Jeremiah Jensen DNF
DNF Nick Bruskewitz DNF
DNF Peter Kriofske Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Jack Toland
DNF Michael Mcguffin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Paul Dinger
DNF Simon Davies HSP DNF Teammate Top 5: Bennett White
DNF Stephen Grim Seattle Super Squadra DNF Teammate Top 5: Paul Dinger
DNF Dale Harless Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF Teammate Win: Chris Ragsdale
DNF Richard Stripes DNF
DNF Jeffrey Smith DNF
DNF David Friedt Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Paul Dinger
DNF Timothy Culbertson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting DNF
DNF Gordon Tangen Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF Teammate Win: Chris Ragsdale
DNF Andrew Sanders DNF
DNF Gian Vito Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
DNF James Vanrosmalen Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
DNF Jonathan Pittsford Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Jack Toland
DNF Steve Bleifuhs Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Paul Dinger
DNF Scott Villalon Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
DNF Michael Mullen Blue Rooster/ScanSnap DNF
DNF Jesse Llona Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF Teammate Win: Chris Ragsdale
Finishers: Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Levin Rocket 7 Custom Cycling Shoes 40:02
1
2 Dave Rider Alki/Rubicon Racing 40:02
2
3 Steve Cullen Kenmore Velo 40:02
3
4 Travis Biechele Cycle U / Apex Racing 40:02
4
5 Scott Laliberte 40:02
5
6 Jack Stringham Garage Racing 40:02
6
7 Cameron Williams Cycle U / Apex Racing 40:02
7
Teammate Top 5: Travis Biechele
8 Kenneth Williams Kenmore Velo 40:02
8
Teammate Top 5: Steve Cullen
9 Mike Buechel Hollander RDC 40:05
1
10 Brian Estocapio HSP 40:05
2
11 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing 40:05
3
12 Steve Green Herriott Sports Performance 40:05
4
13 Joe Baratto Bikesale.com 40:05
5
14 Jason Connell Cycle U / Apex Racing 40:05
6
Teammate Top 5: Travis Biechele
15 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 40:05
7
16 Patrick Raney Garage Racing 40:05
8
17 Eddie French Fred Meyer Cycling Team 40:05
9
18 Gregory Kauper Kryki Sports 40:05
10
19 Dean Jasper Audi 40:05
11
20 Chris Adolf SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 40:05
12
21 Todd Allen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 40:05
13
22 Tom Wick Garage Racing 40:05
14
23 Mark Hinman Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 40:05
15
24 David Stonich 40:05
16
25 Clint Schneider HSP 40:05
17
26 Erik Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 40:05
18
27 Ryan Dean Audi 40:05
19
28 Rollin Rogers Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 40:05
20
29 Bart Sanderson PCP Racing 40:05
21
30 E Eric johnson First Strike Velo 40:05
22
31 Alec Duxbury Stranamanti Cycling 40:05
23
32 David Matthews Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 40:05
24
33 Jeffrey Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 40:05
25
34 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 40:05
26
35 Nick Duckstein Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 40:15
36 Michael Black PCP Racing 40:17
37 Gary Lardizabal bikesport racing team 40:17
38 Peter Baughman Kenmore Velo 40:17 Teammate Top 5: Steve Cullen
39 John-christian Flack 40:17
40 Brian Bolin Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 40:17
41 Joe Holmes TĂȘte de la Course Cycling 40:17
42 Matthew Hill Garage Racing 40:17
43 Joshua Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing 40:17
44 Damon Pettinger 40:17
45 John Duquette Alki/Rubicon Racing 40:17 Teammate Top 5: Dave Rider
46 John Stambaugh Alki/Rubicon Racing 40:17 Teammate Top 5: Dave Rider
47 Steve Remy 40:17
48 Scot Weeks Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 40:17
49 Jim Flynn Keller Rohrback Cycling 40:17
50 Rob Campbell Kryki Sports 40:17
DNF Hani Atassi DNF
DNF Joseph Hall Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Travis Biechele
DNF Mark Hubbard Audi DNF
DNF Nelson Mittuch Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) DNF
DNF Paul Thompson Stranamanti Cycling DNF
DNF Chris Bright Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc. DNF
DNF Yanni Papadopoulos DNF
DNF Aaron Czyzewski DNF
DNF Kenton Berg SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Scott Petermeier Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Andrew Lamb Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
DNF Mike Hone Audi DNF
DNF Mike Rogers Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Rodney Brandon Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DNF
DNF Dennis Bartlett bikesport racing team DNF
DNF Greg Juneau Los Gatos DNF
DNF Bryon Cline Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivy Audrain Keller Rohrback Cycling 35:18
1
2 Annemarije Rook Team Group Health 35:18
2
3 Jane Evely Kenmore Velo 35:18
3
4 Erica Lengacher Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) 35:18
4
5 Dave Aldersebaes SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 35:18
5
6 Heidi Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 35:18
6
7 Kele Merdin 35:18
7
8 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 35:18
8
Teammate Top 5: Annemarije Rook
9 Marissa Carr Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) 35:18
9
Teammate Top 5: Erica Lengacher
10 Lisa Coyne Team Group Health 35:18
10
Teammate Top 5: Annemarije Rook
11 Lise Grace Bikesale.com 35:18
11
12 Norrene Godfrey 35:23
13 Laura Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 35:23 Teammate Top 5: Dave Aldersebaes
14 Danita Dunlap Spokeswomen Racing 35:23
15 Lara Sirois Alki/Rubicon Racing 35:23
16 Jocelyn Setter Keller Rohrback Cycling 35:23 Teammate Win: Ivy Audrain
17 Annette Williams Kenmore Velo 35:26 Teammate Top 5: Jane Evely
18 Marsa Daniel Sound Velo Cycling Club 35:29
DNF Anamaria Popp Hagens Berman-Society Consulting DNF
DNF Mallory Travis Hagens Berman-Society Consulting DNF
DNF Elizabeth Adams Hagens Berman-Society Consulting DNF
DNF Amanda Hall DNF
DNF Vivian Satterfield Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike DNF
DNF Neal Joslyn Hagens Berman-Society Consulting DNF
DNF Emily Nevin DNF
DNF Elizabeth Peterson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting DNF
DNF Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Dave Aldersebaes
DNF Alli Daniel DNF
DNF Sheila Raff Spokeswomen Racing DNF
DNF Alicia King Hagens Berman-Society Consulting DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Donahue Alki/Rubicon Racing 25:28
1
2 Diane Zaida 25:30
2
3 Emily Huebner Keller Rohrback Cycling 25:30
3
4 Amber Gunning SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 25:30
4
5 Megan Fay Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 25:30
5
6 Amanda Loser SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 25:30
6
7 Christine Denis HSP 25:30
7
8 Mckayla Dunfey Team Group Health 25:30
8
9 Beth Pfost SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 25:30
9
Teammate Top 5: Amber Gunning
10 Lisa Worthington Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 25:30
10
11 Jackie Craver Bikesale.com 25:30
11
12 Caylen Beaty Team Group Health 25:30
12
13 Christi Kenyon Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 25:30
13
14 Veronica Parkin Whatcom Women Development Team 25:30
14
15 Alexa Mccorkle Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 25:30
15
Teammate Top 5: Megan Fay
16 Melissa Beams Spokeswomen Racing 25:30
16
17 Molly Blust Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 25:30
17
Teammate Top 5: Megan Fay
18 Kelly Davis Team Group Health 25:39
19 Emily Alexander SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 25:43 Teammate Top 5: Amber Gunning
20 Elizabeth Fu Husky Cycling - University of Washi 25:43
21 Shannon Daughtrey 25:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 1