Log In
Tour of Washington County Kick-Off Classic Criterium • Jun 13 2014
Series: MABRA BAR 2014
Rain, 75 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ezra Kahn TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BICYCLE 02:08.7
Off The Front
2 John Kruegler CUTAWAY USA / FELT P/B ANGUS DE 02:09.7
Off The Front
3 Daniel Diem INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 03:02.6
1
4 Kevin Westover SPOKES-N-SKIS 03:02.7
2
5 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK 03:03.0
3
6 Aaron Canale KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 03:04.7
4
7 Chris Crane ABRT 03:05.4
5
8 Patrick Hogan ABRT 03:05.5
6
9 David Miller INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 03:05.7
7
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Diem
10 Matthew Adams TEAM INTEGRITY P/B AV INSIGHT 03:06.9
8
11 James Miceli ABRT 03:06.9
9
12 Paul De santis KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 03:07.7
10
13 Benjamin Toll ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 03:07.8
11
14 Danny Gibney BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC P/B D 03:08.2
12
15 James Haglund CS VELO 03:09.3
13
16 Neil Markus TEAM BEYERAUTO
14
17 David Stryffeler INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Diem
18 Khang Le EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 2 Lap
Off The Back
19 Robert Helms KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 3 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Zachary Kephart SPOKES-N-SKIS/ALTOONA BICYCLE CLUB
Off The Back
20 Chad Young KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES - LSV 4 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Christopher M. jones ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
DNF Jacob Sheppard-saidel GS CYCLELIFE
DNF Christopher Khanoyan NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
DNF Daniel Grimm RUNLYFE
DNF Tanner Browne GS CYCLELIFE
DNF Eric Boarman SAN DIEGO BICYCLE CLUB/ SDBC/ EMERA
DNF Anwar Gorham ARTEMIS
DNF Quentin Campbell ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Mccollum SNAPPLE 33:39.5
2 Sean Chisham VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 35:03.4
3 Philip Sousa INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 35:03.6
4 Ryan Jenkins THE BIKE LANE 35:04.1
5 Christopher Calderon AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON 35:07.1
6 Bryan Beltran ANTIETEM VELO CLUB 35:07.7
7 Elliott Collins NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 35:07.8
8 Adam Mullen CS Velo 35:21.0
9 Unknown Rider 35:54.5
10 Drake Jordan PTUNING 36:16.4
11 Jason Ray THE BIKE LANE 33:45.1 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Jenkins
12 Matthew Bunting TEAM INTEGRITY CYCLING P/B INSIGHT 1 Lap
13 Willio Jeanpaul NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1 Lap
14 Daniel Grimm RUNLYFE 1 Lap
15 John Bowsher INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Philip Sousa
16 Christopher Burns TEAM INTEGRITY P/B INSIGHT AV 1 Lap
17 Kyle Irwin AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO 1 Lap
18 Roger Picker KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1 Lap
19 Eric Schopf KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1 Lap
20 Chuck Coleman LSV KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 1 Lap
21 Michael Bowman BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Gros INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 33:48.5
1
2 Kevin Westover SPOKES-N-SKIS 33:48.7
2
3 Dean Pierson OCEAN VELO CLUB/CULVER & PIERSO 33:49.6
3
4 Ramon Benitez ARTEMIS RACING 33:50.1
4
5 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 33:50.2
5
6 Mario Zometa ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 33:50.9
6
7 Michael Stearns SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB VAN DESSEL 33:51.6
7
8 Jeff Boswell TEAM BEYER AUTO 33:51.8
8
9 James Johnson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 33:52.1
9
Teammate Top 5: Peter Lindeman
10 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 33:52.3
10
Teammate Top 5: Peter Lindeman
11 Tom Nagy SPINTECK P/B BLUE BELL PRIVATE 34:03.0
12 Harry Fang NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 34:16.8 Teammate Top 5: Peter Lindeman
13 John Nelmes INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 34:46.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Bill Gros
14 Greg Horrocks SPINTECK P/B BLUE BELL PRIVATE 35:50.0
Off The Back
15 William Luecke NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 36:13.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Lindeman
16 Mark Newman 901 RACING 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Brad Ober THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
Off The Back
DNF Christopher Woltemade AVC / TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
DNF Jeff Moore TRI-STATE VELO
DNF Brook Edinger NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE Teammate Top 5: Peter Lindeman
DNF Phil Falconer EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Southern NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 33:51.2
2 Dennis Crockett AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON 33:51.3
3 Victor Siegfried EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 33:51.8
4 Mark Scott NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 36:06.7 Teammate Win: Curtis Southern
5 Raymond Miller TEAM BEYER AUTO 1 Lap
6 Michael Spinnler AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUN 1 Lap
7 Stuart Ross TEAM BEYER AUTO 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Raymond Miller
8 Ted Harris OCEAN VELO CLUB/CULVER&PIERSON HOUS 1 Lap
9 Myron Segal ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 1 Lap
DNF William Percival KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
DNF Aubrey Gordon LIBERTY CYCLE
DNF Patrick Gellineau TEAM SOMERSET
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA 1:10:02
1
2 Donald Brew TEAM BEYER AUTO 1:10:02
2
3 Zachary Felpel BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC P/B D 1:10:03
3
4 Ryan Dewald TEAM SKYLINE 1:10:03
4
5 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK 1:10:04
5
6 Joe Hydrick FAULKNER NISSAN RACING 1:10:04
6
7 David Bozak TEAM BEYER AUTO 1:10:04
7
Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
8 Michael Appel CLEVELAND BROTHERS CAT - BIG BA 1:10:04
8
9 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:10:04
9
10 Greg Wittwer INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 1:10:04
10
11 Glenn Ferreira METRA/CYCLES 54 CYCLING TEAM 1:10:05
11
12 Paul Mica NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:10:05
12
13 Corey Davis STARLIGHT CUSTOM APPAREL 1:10:05
13
14 Jonathan Marshall FAULKNER NISSAN RACING 1:10:05
14
15 Corey Fisher FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM 1:10:05
15
16 Alexander Brown NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:10:06
16
17 Timothy Jenkinson STARLIGHT CUSTOM APPAREL 1:10:06
17
18 Byron Horgash KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:10:06
18
19 Thomas Gibbons TEAM CIBEL 1:10:06
19
20 Micah Engle FAULKNER NISSAN RACING 1:10:07
20
21 Steven Kusy DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 1:10:08
21
22 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC P/B D 1:10:08
22
Teammate Top 5: Zachary Felpel
23 Clint Dager INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 1:10:09
23
24 Hendra Palisades OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY 1:10:10
24
25 Dan Netzer CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYS 1:10:12
25
26 Garrett Olsen TEAM SKYLINE 1:10:12
26
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dewald
27 Allan Wallace BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK 1:10:14
27
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
28 John Delong STARLIGHT CUSTOM APPAREL 1:10:14
28
29 Alan Royek FAULKNER NISSAN RACING 1:10:15
29
30 Matthew Randolph SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TRE 1:10:15
30
31 Miro Koulnis BIKEREG.COM 1:10:15
32 Mattison Brady DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 1:10:24
33 Ryan Mckinney TEAM BEYER AUTO 1:10:24 Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
34 Peter Custer BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK 1:10:44 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
35 Joshua Lehmann DEALER.COM CYCLING TEAM 1:10:48
Off The Back
36 Kris Stein TEAM BEYER AUTO 1:11:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
37 Jason Meidhof TEAM BEYER AUTO 1:11:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
38 Alex Cox CCB RACING
Off The Back
39 Jamie Clinton TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
Off The Back
DNF Michael Mihalik FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM
Off The Back
DNF Kyle Penny YOUNG MEDALISTS
DNF Evan Lang CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS
DNF Russell Langley BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District Teammate Top 5: Zachary Felpel
DNF Mark Sommers TEAM BEYER AUTO Teammate Top 5: Donald Brew
DNF Justin Yeash INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROW
DNF Ben Rickey PTS Racing
DNF Dan Underwood EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F
DNF Evan Wheeler NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
DNF Steven Kendall KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES / LSV
DNF Steve Bedilion CLEVELAND BROTHERS CAT - BIG BANG B
DNF Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
DNF Anthony Abate DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCL
DNF Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC P/B DISTR Teammate Top 5: Zachary Felpel
DNF Nathan Goates FAULKNER NISSAN RACING
DNF John Heffner CLEVELAND BROTHERS CAT - BIG BANG B
DNF Keith Hower FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM
DNF Dan Greene IRON CITY BIKES
DNF Christopher Hair NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1