Log In
Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race - GC • May 18 2014
Partly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lief Rodgers 1:21:45
2 Moses Maloney BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 1:23:00
3 Reese Critchlow 1:23:26
4 Evan Luksay 1:24:18
5 Nicholas Leuenhagen BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 1:26:43
6 Jesse Maris 1:29:25
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Vandervliet 1:36:21
2 Conor Martin 1:37:00
3 Cameron Croix Rad Racing NW 1:38:42
4 Quinn Storey 1:38:50
5 Brennan Hodgins Gregg's Trek Racing Team 1:38:58
6 Eric Inkster 1:39:23
7 Adrian Magun Cycle U 1:39:31
8 Kyler Ervin Bike n Hike Giant Continental 1:40:31
9 Evan Russell 1:41:04
10 Tyler Davies 1:42:13
11 Brendan Flynn 1:44:35
12 Tomas Chapman 1:53:58
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eben Horacek Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy 2:12:09
2 Mitchell Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 2:12:11
3 Erik Diertens 2:12:13
4 Braden Fridell West End Bike Junior Development Te 2:15:47
5 Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW 2:19:17
6 Grayson Bailey BBC Bike N' Hike Continental 2:57:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Mcleod 4:52:05
2 Gregory Christian 4:52:21
3 Bailey Mcknight 4:52:28
4 Carson Miller UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 4:52:41
5 Jordan Landolt 4:52:52
6 Sebastian Trillini 4:52:53
7 Jordan Cheyne 4:53:04
8 Kyle Buckosky 4:53:09
9 Chris Prendergast 4:53:17
10 Jason Cemanski Cycle U / Apex Racing 4:53:21
11 Ian Baldwin Broadmark Capital 4:53:23
12 Cody Canning 4:53:24
13 Kaler Marshall Audi 4:53:27
14 Nigel Kinney 4:53:27
15 Gabe Varela UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 4:53:29 Teammate Top 5: Carson Miller
16 Dylan Davies 4:53:31
17 Jay Lamoureux 4:53:41
18 Jeffrey Werner 4:53:49
19 Kent Ross PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team 4:53:55
20 Zach Bowden Audi 4:54:36
21 Ryan Short 4:54:57
22 Jackson Pickell 4:55:48
23 Dustin Andrews 4:57:43
24 Adam Devos 4:58:22
25 Joel Taylor 4:58:38
26 Jeffrey Hoover Audi 4:59:37
27 Christopher D'arcy 5:01:19
28 Jake Perrin 5:02:15
29 Ryan Macdonald 5:04:48
30 Will Teal HSP 5:08:53
31 Evan Siroky Therapeutic Associates Racing 5:09:23
32 Vincent Marcotte 5:10:45
33 Christian Shubartknapton 5:11:09
34 Tyler Tangen Audi 5:11:26
35 Mark Rainer 5:17:48
36 Normand Richard 5:22:52
37 Mark Sherman 5:26:04
38 Neal Joslyn Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 5:30:36
39 Pj Bauser Hagens Berman Cycling 5:32:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Herriott Health Net Cycling Team TTlll 3:18:54
2 Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:19:25
3 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 3:19:54
4 Darren Vogler 3:20:01
5 Shane Savage 3:20:15
6 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:21:05
7 Shawn Howard 3:21:27
8 Tim Smith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:22:00
9 Jack Stringham Garage Racing 3:22:07 Teammate Top 5: Sean Phillips
10 Travis Biechele Cycle U / Apex Racing 3:22:19
11 Simon Sterling 3:22:23
12 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:22:29 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Gaeckle
13 Curtis Schlossberger 3:22:38
14 Paul Taylor 3:22:42
15 Stuart Smith 3:22:47
16 Bradford Kilcline HSP 3:27:01
17 Matthew Oseto Audi 3:33:08
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Stothard 4:06:30
2 Volodymyr Kuzmenko Este Racing 4:06:47
3 Alex Walker Point Defiance Counseling 4:06:47
4 Kevin Thonney 4:06:57
5 Cordell Dickie 4:07:21
6 Massimiliano Duso 4:07:23
7 Jordan Jackson HSP 4:07:29
8 Miles Frank Team Hammer Nutrition 4:07:29
9 Nathan Pepin Cycle U / Apex Racing 4:07:37
10 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 4:07:37
11 Brendan Armstrong 4:07:39
12 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing NW 4:07:39
13 Chaz Hogenauer BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 4:07:39
14 Fergus Horrobin 4:07:48
15 Luke Ogden Audi 4:09:06
16 Cory Ostertag 4:09:32
17 Noah Bader-fourney BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 4:11:02
18 Christopher Coyle Garage Racing 4:12:01
19 Brodie Hay 4:12:50
20 Andrew Easley Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 4:13:00
21 Michael Goodman 4:13:34
22 Jed Barden River City Red 4:14:05
23 Benjamin Storrar Point Defiance Counseling 4:14:58 Teammate Top 5: Alex Walker
24 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 4:17:08
25 Jordon Bressler Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 4:20:00
26 Jesse Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 4:20:06
27 Eric Mathis Audi 4:20:22
28 Samuel Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 4:20:31
29 John Willcox 4:20:55
30 Rowan Morris 4:23:55
31 Josh Tanner Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 4:25:46
32 Christopher Macleod 5:11:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Inkster 2:44:44
2 Justin Tornow 2:45:21
3 Steve Walker Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 2:45:49
4 Christopher Kaiser Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 2:45:50
5 Ed Reagan 2:45:58
6 John Clouse Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:46:00
7 Iain Hay 2:46:04
8 James Ingham 2:46:07
9 Francisco Pons Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 2:46:07 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Kaiser
10 Travis Kubicek Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:46:12
11 Lee Newkirk Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 2:46:24 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Kaiser
12 Rick Wiedmann Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 2:46:27 Teammate Top 5: Steve Walker
13 Bruce Krebs 2:46:33
14 Randy Manion Motofish Racing 2:46:37
15 Dale Nelson Intermountain Cycling Organization 2:47:02
16 Jeff Pozarski Bikesale.com 2:48:51 Teammate Top 5: Steve Walker
17 Glenn Brihagen Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:49:03
18 Bennett White HSP 2:49:24
19 Kenton Berg SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:50:09
20 Michael Mallory Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 2:52:31
21 Charles Russell 2:55:31
22 Mark Watson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 2:55:36 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Kaiser
23 Paul Dinger Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:55:45
24 David Friedt Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 3:08:32
25 Paul Flynn 3:09:23
26 Timothy Culbertson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 3:10:02
27 Jeff Ott Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:11:03
28 Michael Skinner Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 3:11:04
29 Harrison Magun 3:14:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Ragsdale Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:43:54
2 Jack Toland Audi 2:44:25
3 Timothy D hines Emde Sports 2:44:25
4 David Crawford Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:44:47
5 Scott Villalon Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 2:44:47
6 Eamon Rutledge bikesport racing team 2:44:49
7 Lloyd Lints Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:45:03
8 Trent Bielaszka BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 2:45:10
9 Sun Dang Audi 2:45:16 Teammate Top 5: Jack Toland
10 Oliver Wood 2:45:17
11 Tobias Holgers Garage Racing 2:45:18
12 Richard Horacek Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy 2:45:25
13 John Grandits Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:45:27 Teammate Win: Chris Ragsdale
14 Layton Carroll- novack Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:45:27 Teammate Win: Chris Ragsdale
15 Nick Bruskewitz 2:45:38
16 Alec Osenbach Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:45:38
17 Jeff Rasor 2:45:43
18 Sean Zoschke 2:45:50
19 Jacob Rodgers 2:46:02
20 Jack Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 2:46:07
21 Jack Duncan Audi 2:47:25 Teammate Top 5: Jack Toland
22 Andrew Morrison SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:47:43
23 Joseph Hall Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:49:04 Teammate Win: Chris Ragsdale
24 Brian Train 2:49:29
25 Jonathan Pittsford Audi 2:49:35 Teammate Top 5: Jack Toland
26 George Fordham Audi 2:49:57 Teammate Top 5: Jack Toland
27 Peter Kriofske Audi 2:50:07 Teammate Top 5: Jack Toland
28 Mark Grant 2:50:29
29 Alexander Walentynowicz Herriott Sports Performance 2:51:33
30 Ryan Engledow Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 2:54:40
31 Doug Vaskas Point Defiance Counseling 2:55:39
32 Matthew Vitrano BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 2:58:03
33 Lewis Wright 2:58:04
34 Rian Rustvold Washington State University 3:00:48
35 Timothy Backoff Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 3:01:58
36 Bradley Dean 3:04:04
37 Alexander Perry 3:04:43
38 Paul Josephson Cycle U / Apex Racing 3:06:38 Teammate Win: Chris Ragsdale
39 Scott Patton Central Washington University 3:20:21
40 Stewart Johnston 3:21:53
41 Bruce Dejong 3:23:29
42 Brandon Dejong 3:27:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 2:49:37
2 Todd Baumeister Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:49:37
3 Neil Davies 2:49:58
4 Steven Holland Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc. 2:50:00
5 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport Cycling Team 2:50:07
6 Mark Franks Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:50:20
7 Sean Omahony 2:50:26
8 David Dunnison 2:52:30
9 Robert Ripley HSP 2:53:24
10 Doug Perrin 2:53:48
11 Steve Thompson Bikesale.com 2:55:21
12 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:55:29
13 Timothy Purcell Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 2:55:37 Teammate Win: Rick Benson
14 Anthony Whiley Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 2:56:01 Teammate Win: Rick Benson
15 John Mchale 20/20 Fuel 2:56:34
16 Bill Serantoni Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:58:24 Teammate Top 5: Todd Baumeister
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Ujfalusi 1:27:00
2 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 1:27:07
3 Allyson Selander BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 1:29:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 1:39:47
2 Jacqueline Cowley 1:43:09
3 Bronwen Campbell 1:45:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Reynolds 2:23:15
2 Margaret Ovenell 2:33:00
3 Angela Law 2:47:12
4 Calista Valente 2:47:33
5 Judith Wan 2:53:31
6 Kelsie Maloney BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 3:07:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justine Clift 3:48:41
2 Bethann Orton 3:48:45
3 Megan Rathwell 3:49:14
4 Annalisa Fish 3:49:16
5 Shoshauna Laxson 3:49:17
6 Ivy Audrain Keller Rohrback Cycling 3:49:20
7 Morgan Cabot 3:49:21
8 Janna Gillick 3:49:22
9 Jenny Lehmann 3:49:29
10 Sydney Running 3:49:49
11 Tessa Pinckston 3:49:57
12 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:50:37
13 Tamara Bessette Jacobson-Schutte Racing 3:51:06
14 Sarah Coney 3:51:18
15 Laura Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:51:45
16 Megan Gray SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:53:48
17 Cady Chintis Les Petites Victoires 3:55:43
18 Katie Rushton 3:59:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Bergen 3:49:03
2 Maggie Coles-lyster 3:51:17
3 Megan Doherty BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 3:51:40
4 Malia Greening Este Racing 3:51:46
5 Clara Mackenzie 3:54:15
6 Gillian Ellsay 3:55:29
7 Alysia Withers 3:56:46
8 Sophie Wyser 3:58:07
9 Barbara Morris 3:59:04
10 Lisa Steppe Bikesale.com 3:59:22
11 Jennifer Gerth 3:59:58
12 Brenna Pauly 4:01:00
13 Abigail Youngwerth BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 4:04:19 Teammate Top 5: Megan Doherty
14 Kia Vandervliet 4:05:32
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Yakely Este Racing 2:19:05
2 Emily Boscacci 2:19:17
3 Hannah Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 2:21:45
4 Christine Jerko 2:22:01
5 Beth Everhart Bikesale.com 2:22:21
6 Shannon Mallory Whatcom Women Development Team 2:24:56
7 Ida Boger BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 2:28:33 Teammate Top 5: Hannah Green
8 Tiffany Bilodeau 2:29:20
9 Jessica Fisher BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 2:29:29 Teammate Top 5: Hannah Green
10 Holly Simonson 2:29:57
11 Eva Kness Bikesale.com 2:32:15 Teammate Top 5: Beth Everhart
12 Alexa Mccorkle Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:34:14
13 Karen Doherty Team Bob's-Bicycles.com/VeloWo 2:40:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2