Log In
Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - Crit • Jul 12 2014
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Macen Vanallen Heartland Velo
2 Caleb Vukovich Heartland Velo Teammate Win: Macen Vanallen
3 Matthew Montesano Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz
4 Ken Hum Joyride
5 John Frey Flatwater Cycling
6 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team
7 Andrew peterson ? Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Nathan Klump Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Erik Nasby River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
10 Grant Rotunda Greenstreet Velo Club
11 Andrew Cady US Air Force Academy
12 Chris Lowry River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
13 Lincoln Eppard Heartland Velo Teammate Win: Macen Vanallen
14 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
15 Eric Bockelman Sakari Race Team
16 David Alexander Des Moines Cycle Club
17 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
18 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop
19 Joseph Savoie Team Kaos Cycling
20 Edison Foster Silver Cycling
21 Daniel Mackey Scarlet Fire
22 Kevin Patterson Team Emu
23 Jason Beerends Goosetown Racing Club
24 Sean Vig Scarlet Fire
25 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club
26 Brent Mitchell Rasmussen Bike Shop
27 Nick Callison Rasmussen Bike Shop
28 Matt O'donnell Greenstreet Velo Club
29 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
30 Glenn Houtchens Greenstreet Velo Club
31 Coul Hill International Christian Cycling Clu
32 Doug Klahsen Team Emu
33 Gavin Huseboe Central Iowa Cycling Club
34 Jared Mclaren Sakari Race Team
35 Matthew Vermeersch
36 Matthew Moehn Sakari Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Hoffman Central Plains Cycling
2 Steve Bailey Rochester
3 Dean Kusler Central Plains Cycling Teammate Win: Eric Hoffman
4 Jacob Nolte
5 Kyle Walsh Central Iowa Cycling Club
6 Tim Taylor Central Plains Cycling Teammate Win: Eric Hoffman
7 Stuart Newman
8 Lance Moran Central Plains Cycling Teammate Win: Eric Hoffman
9 Jeff Burdick Sakari Race Team
10 Brian Baumhover
11 Steve Clark
12 Kyle Fleener Pella Bike Racing
13 Ryan Waterfall Central Plains Cycling Teammate Win: Eric Hoffman
14 Patrick Abendroth
15 Brian Malarski Omnium Bike Shop
16 Christopher Fursa Rochester Teammate Top 5: Steve Bailey
17 Jason Sholly North Iowa Spin
18 Sam Escherich Des Moines Cycle Club
19 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling Teammate Win: Eric Hoffman
20 Ryan Wisnousky Sakari Race Team
21 Samuel Au Sakari Race Team
22 Matt Cymanski
23 Greg Fuqua Central Iowa Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Kyle Walsh
24 Isaac Mcfee Des Moines Cycle Club
25 Eric Applen Rochester Teammate Top 5: Steve Bailey
26 Michael Morehead Minnesota State University-Mankato
27 Michael Dixon Team Kaos Cycling
28 Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Cycle Club
29 Jacob Oyen Pella Bike Racing
30 Eric Knox
31 Boyd Hansen Omnium Bike Shop
32 Joshua Klein Velosport Iowa
33 Troy Erlandson Central Plains Cycling Teammate Win: Eric Hoffman
34 Ryan Wilcox Des Moines Cycle Club
35 Dan Davis Team Emu
36 Todd Swift
37 Tyler Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
DNF Tyler Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
38 Matt Masten Team Kaos Cycling
DNF Jeff Kalo Central Plains Cycling Teammate Win: Eric Hoffman
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merrel Pepper
2 Colin Kennedy River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
3 Johnny Aboud
4 Matt Kleckner
5 Brian Deziel
6 Logan Stuck
7 Luke Brager
8 Jeffrey Spence
9 Mike Buntz
10 Tyler Curtis North Iowa Spin
11 Scott Christensen
12 Joshua Doolittle Team Emu
13 Anthony Acklin
14 Andy Edwards
15 Kirk Huss Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
16 Shane Scholten Central Plains Cycling
17 Jeffrey Heikes Central Plains Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
2 Jordan Ross Team Kaos Cycling
3 David Morse Heartland Velo
4 Spencer Oswald ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
5 Peter Oien Central Plains Cycling
6 Chris Yotter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jordan Ross
8 Peter Olejniczak St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
9 Dan Ajer 0
10 Andrew Buntz Credite Velo - Trek
11 Joshua Wandrey Heartland Velo Teammate Top 5: David Morse
12 Jedadiah Schaller River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
13 Matias Perret Iowa City Cycling Club
14 Randy Reichardt Heartland Velo Teammate Top 5: David Morse
15 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six Teammate Win: Brandon Krawczyk
16 Tim Savre St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
17 Adam Ventling Heartland Velo Teammate Top 5: David Morse
18 William Rekemeyer Credite Velo - Trek
19 Brenden Hardy Atlas Cycling Team
20 John Loquai Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
21 Lukas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE
22 Ian Stanford Revolution Cycle/Twin Six Teammate Win: Brandon Krawczyk
23 Brian west Cycle city racing Heartland Velo Teammate Top 5: David Morse
24 Joshua Roeser Revolution Cycle/Twin Six Teammate Win: Brandon Krawczyk
25 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop
26 Jens Brabbit River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
27 Alexander Hershey Rasmussen Bike Shop
28 Stefan Zavislan US Military Cycling Team
29 Sean Mailen Revolution Cycle/Twin Six Teammate Win: Brandon Krawczyk
30 Andrew Minier Revolution Cycle/Twin Six Teammate Win: Brandon Krawczyk
31 Andrew Gierke Synergy
32 Derek Cassaday Heartland Velo Teammate Top 5: David Morse
33 Andrew Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six Teammate Win: Brandon Krawczyk
34 Adam Hanson River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
35 Bill Mulligan Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
36 Levon Kalemkiarian Revolution Cycle/Twin Six Teammate Win: Brandon Krawczyk
37 Jameson Ribbens Revolution Cycle/Twin Six Teammate Win: Brandon Krawczyk
38 Vance Fletcher Rasmussen Bike Shop
39 Kelly Wallace Team Emu
40 Steven Robinson Team Emu
41 Nicholas Kimpton Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
42 Joe Mcwilliams Team Kaos Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jordan Ross
43 John Rokke Team Kaos Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jordan Ross
44 Andrew Kruse Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
45 Paul Harrison * Freewheel Bike
46 Ryan Legg Flatwater Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
2 Tyler Curtis North Iowa Spin
3 Christian Pepper
4 Brady Olsen
5 Alden Taylor
6 Sam Escherich Des Moines Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Doolittle Team Emu
2 Colton Bailey
3 Max Busch
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Casper Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
2 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community NE
3 Steven Robinson Team Emu
4 Brendon Hale Atlas Cycling Team
5 Michael Mardosz Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
6 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
7 David Lippold Sakari Race Team
8 Matthew Hartman Goosetown Racing Club
9 Shawn Loomis Central Iowa Cycling Club
10 Kurt Hantelmann Sakari Race Team
11 Franz Rinkleff Rochester
12 Steve Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
13 Matt Muyres Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
14 Todd Foster Silver Cycling
15 Troy Erlandson Central Plains Cycling
16 Eric Knox
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs
2 Scott Wall Central Iowa Cycling Club
3 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club
4 Jeff Kalo Central Plains Cycling
5 Chris Black Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
6 David Simmermon
7 Dee Mable Des Moines United p/b Sakari
8 Karl Jahns Velosport Iowa
9 Dan Shaffer Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Rick Hopson Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Randy Catron Des Moines Cycle Club
12 Eric Hansmeier Elm City Velo
13 Kevin Wohlford Velosport Iowa
14 Frank Zink Synergy
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
2 Wayne Fett Goosetown Racing Club
3 Mark Considine Goosetown Racing Club
4 Thomas Zoumaras Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
6 Michael Wehner Goosetown Racing Club
7 Paul Black Des Moines Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Collison Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Kate Wallace
3 Monika Martin Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Jen Miller Team Kaos Cycling
5 Jenna Stauffer Birchwood/GIS
6 Tara Coady Goosetown Racing Club
7 Abby Gervais VeloRosa Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Loren Uscilowski Des Moines United p/b Sakari
3 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
5 Lisa Vetterlein Des Moines United p/b Sakari
6 Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling
7 Elizabeth Martin Des Moines United p/b Sakari Teammate Top 5: Loren Uscilowski
8 Diedre Ribbens CAWES p/b Specialized
9 Emily Skiles Greenstreet Velo Club
10 Carol Jeane sansome St Paul Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Win: Abby Ruess
11 Gabrielle Russell Birchwood/GIS
12 Karin Friberg Synergy
13 Rachel Plessing Flatwater Cycling
14 Lauren Trolley Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Vanessa Curtis
15 Dee Mable Des Moines United p/b Sakari Teammate Top 5: Loren Uscilowski
16 Carly Thomsen Greenstreet Velo Club
17 Denise Ward Omnium Bike Shop
18 Sara Barber Goosetown Racing Club
19 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Vanessa Curtis
20 Sheri Robinson Team Emu
21 Kaitlin Neary Greenstreet Velo Club
22 Heidi Goodson Birchwood/GIS
23 Emily Flynn St Paul Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Win: Abby Ruess
24 Darian Nagle-gamm Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Vanessa Curtis
25 Aryn Flood Des Moines United p/b Sakari Teammate Top 5: Loren Uscilowski
26 Patricia Black Team Kit Order
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kacie Rewerts Team Emu
2 Callah Robinson Team Emu Teammate Win: Kacie Rewerts
3 Annika Wallace
4 Hannah Leonhardt
Finishers: Cat 4: 4