Log In
Tacoma Twilight Criterium • Jun 28 2014
Drizzle, 63 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Richter HSP 1:10:13
1
2 Nicholas Bennette Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:10:13
2
3 Steve Fisher UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 1:10:13
3
4 Andrew Martin Bikesale.com 1:10:13
4
5 Ryan Short 1:10:13
5
6 Chris Worsfold 1:10:13
6
7 Christopher Coyle Garage Racing 1:10:13
7
8 Tyler Tangen Audi 1:10:13
8
9 Pj Bauser Hagens Berman Cycling 1:10:13
9
10 Neal Joslyn Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:10:13
10
11 Mike Robson Bikesale.com 1:10:13
11
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Martin
12 Bryan Urakawa Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:10:13
12
13 Warren Atkey Union Bay Cycling 1:10:13
13
14 Maurice Worsfold 1:10:13
14
15 Pete Groblewski Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:10:13
15
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
16 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano 1:10:13
16
17 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:10:13
17
18 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 1:10:13
18
19 Peter Beels Leadout Racing 1:10:13
19
20 Zach Mcdonald 1:10:13
21 Daniel Harm BMW Development Team 1:10:20
22 Theodore Schwartz Herriott Sports Performance 1:10:20
23 Herbert Munson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 1:10:20 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Martin
24 Steve Remy Team Rokform 1:10:24
25 Ryan Bibko Kenmore Velo 1:10:24
26 Alec Moorman Bikesale.com 1:10:26 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Martin
27 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:10:27 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
28 Karl Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:10:27 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
29 Rad Cunningham Stranamanti Cycling 1:10:36 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
30 Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:10:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
31 Colin Gibson Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:10:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bennette
32 Brian Hitchcock HSP 1:10:57
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Richter
33 Nathaniel Pitts HSP 1:11:18
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Richter
34 Bradford Kilcline HSP 1:11:18
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Richter
DNF Russell Clark Old Town Bicycle (OTB) DNF
Off The Back
35 Mathew Waterfall HSP 1:11:22
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Richter
DNF Jason Bethel Garage Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Remy Team Rokform 0:40:16
1
2 Aaron Levin Rocket 7 Custom Cycling Shoes 0:40:16
2
3 Steve Cullen Kenmore Velo 0:40:16
3
4 Cameron Williams Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:40:16
4
5 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 0:40:16
5
6 Steve Westover 0:40:16
6
7 Marcus Nedelmann Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:40:16
7
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Williams
8 Scot Weeks Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 0:40:16
8
9 Erik Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 0:40:16
9
10 Roger Honz Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:40:16
10
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Williams
11 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:40:16
11
12 Douglas Carlton Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:40:16
12
13 Matthew Hill Garage Racing 0:40:16
13
Teammate Top 5: Sean Phillips
14 Damon Pettinger California Giant Cycling 0:40:24
15 Joe Holmes TĂȘte de la Course Cycling 0:40:25
16 Russell Clark Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 0:40:39
17 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 0:40:39 Teammate Top 5: Sean Phillips
18 Michael Pruitt Seattle Super Squadra 0:41:29
Off The Back
19 Peter Baughman Kenmore Velo -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steve Cullen
DNF Zqwan Peterson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DNF
Off The Back
DNF Greg Arden Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Cameron Williams
DNF Mike Rogers Bikesale.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rory Jack Recycled Cycles Racing 0:53:17
1
2 David Waples River City Red 0:53:17
2
3 Andie Taylor Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:53:17
3
4 Robert l Brown jr 0:53:17
4
5 Steve Cullen Kenmore Velo 0:53:17
5
6 Josh Gerak Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 0:53:17
6
7 David Mezera Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 0:53:17
7
8 Benjamin Peterson Audi 0:53:17
8
9 Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:53:17
9
10 Pierrebernard Thiffault 0:53:17
10
11 Leigh Thurgood Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 0:53:17
11
12 Joel Jones Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 0:53:17
12
13 Joseph Skokan Bikesale.com 0:53:17
13
14 Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:53:17
14
15 Nick Siverly Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 0:53:17
15
16 Zach Houvener Audi 0:53:17
16
17 Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:53:17
17
18 Benjamin Storrar Point Defiance Counseling 0:53:17
18
19 Anthony Zackery 0:53:17
19
20 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing NW 0:53:17
20
21 Sean Murphy Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:53:17
21
22 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 0:53:17
22
23 Erik Philipson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 0:53:17
23
24 Layton Carroll- novack Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:53:17
24
Teammate Top 5: Andie Taylor
25 Andrew Roths Bikesale.com 0:53:17
25
26 Wayne Brown Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:53:17
26
Teammate Top 5: Andie Taylor
27 Steve Westover 0:53:17
27
28 Samuel Park Therapeutic Associates Racing 0:53:17
28
29 Erik Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 0:53:17
29
30 Alex Votry Therapeutic Associates Racing 0:53:17
30
31 Eric Abbott Bikesale.com 0:53:17
31
32 Sam Waples Audi 0:53:17
32
33 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles Road Trip 0:53:17
33
34 Chris Adolf SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:53:17
34
35 Derek Churchyard Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 0:53:17
35
36 Lane Wilkinson Bikesale.com 0:53:17
36
37 Avi Mahan Garage Racing 0:53:23
38 Justin Resnick 0:53:31
39 Gregory Luniewski Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 0:53:34
40 Robbin Goldfoos Seattle Super Squadra 0:53:39
41 Andrew Erickson Garage Racing 0:53:47
42 Joel Schweiger HSP 0:54:16
Off The Back
43 Alex Walker Point Defiance Counseling 0:54:16
Off The Back
DNF Michael Klisch Kenmore Velo DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steve Cullen
44 Bryon Cline Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 0:54:31
Off The Back
DNF Pj Bauser Hagens Berman Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Grandits Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:27:23
Off The Front
2 Lucas Barashdavid Husky Cycling - University of Washi 0:27:23
Off The Front
3 Kevin Tamura Audi 0:27:23
Off The Front
4 Sun Dang Audi 0:27:39
1
5 Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:27:39
2
6 Ross Davis Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 0:27:39
3
7 Rick Wiedmann Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 0:27:39
4
8 Daniel Hubbell Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 0:27:39
5
9 Eric Schiller Audi 0:27:39
6
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Tamura
10 Lewis Wright 0:27:39
7
11 Jacob Sheppard Recycled Cycles Racing 0:27:39
8
12 Jeff Nelson Audi 0:27:44 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Tamura
13 Adam Zabler Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 0:28:59
Off The Back
14 James Baratto Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 0:29:04
Off The Back
15 Hugh Barrington Audi -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Tamura
16 Ryan Letrowse -1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Jonathan Kamke Blue Rooster/ScanSnap DNF
Off The Back
DNF Lee Newkirk Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Hoglund 0:27:23
1
2 Christopher Kaiser Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 0:27:23
2
3 Paul Dinger Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 0:27:23
3
4 Dee Patterson 0:27:23
4
5 Bennett White HSP 0:27:23
5
6 Seth Waterfall 0:27:23
6
7 Ivan Citron 0:27:23
7
8 Kevin Tamura Audi 0:27:23
8
9 Lee Newkirk Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 0:27:23
9
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Kaiser
10 Gary Johnson 0:27:23
10
11 Christopher Soelling Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 0:27:23
11
Teammate Top 5: Paul Dinger
12 Brian Clark 0:27:23
12
13 Unknown Rider 0:27:30
14 Chris Mahan Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 0:27:30 Teammate Top 5: Paul Dinger
15 Daniel Liberator Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 0:27:38 Teammate Top 5: Paul Dinger
16 Eric Haley 0:27:45
17 Michael Mullen Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 0:28:03
Off The Back
18 David Friedt Cucina Fresca Cycling Team -3 Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Dinger
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Vaskas Point Defiance Counseling 0:29:02
1
2 Mitchell Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 0:29:02
2
3 Greg Hoglund 0:29:02
3
4 Wei Kei chang 0:29:03
4
5 Mark Watson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 0:29:05
5
6 Joseph Mullan Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 0:29:05
6
7 Niklas Mollenholt HSP 0:29:05
7
8 Andy Bokanev HSP 0:29:05
8
9 Kent Hu 0:29:05
9
10 Garrett George Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 0:29:08 Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Thornton
11 John Roberts 0:29:45
Off The Back
12 Michael Masuda HSP 0:29:45
Off The Back
13 Ulysses Ornelas 0:30:22
Off The Back
14 Nathaniel Brockert -1 Lap
Off The Back
15 Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike -1 Lap
Off The Back
16 Jeremy Hollis Spokane Rocket Velo -2 Laps
Off The Back
17 Michael Mullen Blue Rooster/ScanSnap -3 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Alexander Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Thornton
18 Jeremy Cucco -4 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Robin Sarner DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Baratto Bikesale.com 0:40:01
1
2 Cris Haley Firefighters District 11 WA - West 0:40:01
2
3 Bennett White HSP 0:40:01
3
4 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 0:40:01
4
5 Paul Dinger Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 0:40:01
5
6 Chris Adolf SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:40:01
6
7 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 0:40:01
7
Teammate Top 5: Rick Roof
8 Barry Ironmonger Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 0:40:01
8
Teammate Win: Joe Baratto
9 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 0:40:01
9
10 Eric Holman Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 0:40:01
10
Teammate Win: Joe Baratto
11 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:40:01
11
12 David Katz Bikesale.com 0:40:01
12
Teammate Win: Joe Baratto
13 Harry Pepe Kenmore Velo 0:40:01
13
14 Steve Thompson Bikesale.com 0:40:01
14
Teammate Win: Joe Baratto
15 Robbin Goldfoos Seattle Super Squadra 0:40:01
15
Teammate Top 5: Paul Dinger
16 Christopher Soelling Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 0:40:01
16
Teammate Top 5: Paul Dinger
17 Gordy Bolstad Bikesale.com 0:40:01
17
Teammate Win: Joe Baratto
18 Greg Arden Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:40:10
19 Mark Hinman Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 0:40:12 Teammate Win: Joe Baratto
20 Mike Rogers Bikesale.com 0:40:54
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Joe Baratto
DNF Marcus Nedelmann Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
Off The Back
DNF Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) DNF Teammate Top 5: Rick Roof
DNF Scott Petermeier Bikesale.com DNF Teammate Win: Joe Baratto
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Reinhart Puget Sound Cycling Club 0:37:52
2 Jane Evely Kenmore Velo 0:37:52
3 Annette Williams Kenmore Velo 0:38:49
4 Cady Chintis Les Petites Victoires 0:38:49
5 Agnes Sauvage Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 0:38:49
6 Anne Gerard Scarlet Fire 0:38:52
DNF Emily Nevin DNF
7 Anamaria Popp Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 0:38:53 Teammate Top 5: Agnes Sauvage
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Steppe Bikesale.com 0:27:53
1
2 Maria Hetland Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:27:53
2
3 Emily Nevin 0:27:53
3
4 Amber Gunning SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:27:53
4
5 Mckayla Dunfey Team Group Health 0:27:53
5
6 Kirsten Soelling SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 0:27:53
6
7 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:27:53
7
Teammate Top 5: Maria Hetland
8 Andi Oden University of Idaho 0:27:53
8
9 Christi Kenyon Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 0:27:53
9
Teammate Win: Lisa Steppe
DNF Anne Abril DNF
Off The Back
10 Kelly Davis Team Group Health -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mckayla Dunfey
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8