Log In
O'Fallon Grand Prix TT • Jun 13 2014
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Gibbs The Cyclery & Fitness Center 29:31.585
2 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club 29:44.739
3 Edward Weiss 31:11.647
4 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team 32:00.640
5 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO 32:53.411
6 Lawrence Hallstrom Peoria Bicycle Club 33:37.831
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Braet Velo Force 30:43.507
2 Scott Shaw The Cyclery & Fitness Center 31:05.610
3 Lewis Reece Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 31:20.249
4 Steven Maas Momentum Racing LLC - MO 31:24.948
5 Garry Castelli 35:13.141
6 Joseph Black Off the Front Racing 36:50.830
7 Michael Dierks 40:18.971
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Zuend Quantum Mesa Cycles 29:18.222
2 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing 29:23.345
3 Andrew Lang Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 29:43.974
4 Evan Blankenship Spin City Racing 30:11.852
5 Christian Verry Gateway Cycling Club 31:38.572
6 Reid Cranmer Quantum Mesa Cycles 31:50.593 Teammate Win: Robin Zuend
7 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 31:51.488 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Lang
8 Brandon Berish EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 31:53.513
9 James Coudright 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub 32:26.241
10 Barry Calhoun 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub 32:35.467
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allyn Smith 30:01.395
2 Nathan Bridges Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 30:06.158
3 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 31:03.768
4 Jeffrey Turner Wild Card Cycling 31:04.795
5 John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen 31:34.163
6 Bob Atkins US Military Cycling Team 31:42.992
7 Austin Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 32:49.978
8 Cherith Paisley 33:53.550
9 Caleb Smith 34:08.371
10 Charles Rogers 36:27.109
11 Matthew Luebeck Korte Hammer Down Racing 38:18.780
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Keller Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 30:29.278
2 Thomas Eversole Vision Quest 31:27.062
3 Jp Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center 32:49.417
4 Chris Dougan St Louis Cycling Club 32:53.657
5 Joe Switzer The Cyclery & Fitness Center 33:07.334
6 Aaron Farr Breck's Bicycle Shop 33:15.574
7 Casey Grove 33:17.167
8 Vince Deblasi Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 33:44.433
9 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing LLC - MO 33:53.580
10 David Ford Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 34:02.063 Teammate Win: Tom Keller
11 John Baynes Korte Hammer Down Racing 34:34.759
12 Michael Pratl Off the Front Racing 35:51.335
13 Alan Hobbie 35:56.589
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Murdick 30:57.623
2 Kevin Brady The Cyclery & Fitness Center 31:55.789
3 Glenn Tofte 32:07.871
4 Nicholas Heckerson 32:25.434
5 Gregory Hoch Velo Force 33:33.937
6 Sean Mctearnen 33:35.093
7 Steve Evans Bike Burlington 33:39.840
8 Pijus Zadeikis 33:40.691
9 Brian davis ? 34:21.303
10 Randall Jung Metro East Cycling 34:22.276
11 Jim Crews Westside Multi Sports 34:34.857
12 Brian Marsoun 34:45.754
13 Ken Nettleton Korte Hammer Down Racing 34:52.944
14 Jay Guyer Bike Surgeon/Team RWB 34:58.861
15 Darron Rudolph 35:12.223
16 Mark French Peak Racing Team 35:13.055
17 Craig Bakker Pfoodman Racing 35:36.182
18 Noah Voyles 35:43.064
19 Ken Vennell 35:49.356
20 Jason Cintron 35:50.094
21 Mark Hobbie 36:21.599
22 David Blackwell Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C 36:21.632
23 Rick Kuykendall 36:31.071
24 Chad Stpeters The Cyclery & Fitness Center 37:04.542 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Brady
25 Barry Sander Cape Bicycle & Fitness 39:59.279
26 Anthony Timmerman 40:08.737
27 Jon Webb 41:44.489
28 David Mcwhirter 42:23.391
29 Jesse Hampton 44:14.969
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Jacob BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 27:14.198
2 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing 28:33.196
3 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 29:54.011
4 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles 30:40.033
5 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing 31:31.484
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Garner 38:54.936
2 Caroline Killeen Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C 41:48.028
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Slosar GP Velotek 43:12.680
2 Nicholas Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 46:38.082
3 Melissa Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 50:34.506
4 Nicholas Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 54:29.910
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holland Smith 33:59.82
2 Elizabeth Vermann Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 34:44.48
3 Kate Hrubes The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 35:05.97
4 Pamela Smith Performance Plus Rehabilitation Cen 35:32.66
5 Katie Bockserman Velo Force 35:43.95
6 Tara Bakker St. Louis Tri Club 35:58.22
7 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C 36:16.33
8 Jodie Oates Jobing.com Women's Racing 37:01.09
9 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C 37:10.09
10 Jennifer Lowe The Wheel Racing 37:21.15
11 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C 37:49.95
12 Sandra Weiss Velo Force 37:58.63 Teammate Top 5: Katie Bockserman
13 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C 38:03,53
14 Stacy Bragg 38:10.21
15 Christine samuelson ? Dogfish Racing Team 39:01.45
16 Jaime cohen ? 40:09.10
17 Jennifer Garner 41:54.43
18 Yvette Liebesman Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 45:36.03 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Vermann
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bette Chesser Team Mack 33:31.164
2 Lauryn Humphrey Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C 34:06.365
3 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 35:21.200
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1