Log In
3rd Annual CCNS Kermis • Aug 22 2014
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #ccnsKermis

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Gorman 0:41:03
1
2 John Boucher 0:41:03
2
3 Aaron Brown Exposition Wheelmen 0:41:03
3
4 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:41:03
4
5 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:41:03
5
6 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo 0:41:03
6
7 Justin Inglis CRCA - FinKraft Cycling Team 0:41:03
7
8 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:41:03
8
9 Patrick Collins Team Bike Alley 0:41:03
9
10 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 0:41:03
10
11 Aaron Phipps 0:41:03
11
12 Anastacio Perez Jimenez Velo Sport 0:41:03
12
13 Nicholas Willette EXPO Wheelmen 0:41:03
13
14 Keith Mullaly Capitol Velo Club 0:41:03
14
15 Mark Shea Expowheelmen 0:41:03
15
16 Scott Kearney Expo Wheelmen 0:41:03
16
17 Jeff Magee Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:41:03
17
18 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 0:41:03
18
19 Thomas Evelein ccap 0:41:03
19
20 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:41:03
20
21 Chris Morris GHCC/Central wheel 0:41:03
21
22 Stanley Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:41:03
22
23 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:41:03
23
24 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:41:03
24
25 Jim Hainey EXPO WHEELMEN 0:41:03
25
26 Lance Jones Expo Wheelmen 0:41:03
26
27 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:41:03
27
28 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:41:03
28
29 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts Racers 0:41:03
29
30 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:41:03
30
31 John Nesco Exposition Wheelmen p&p
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Brown
32 Grey Trembek p&p
Off The Back
33 Matthew Lang Tony's Bikes and Sports Cycling p&p
Off The Back
34 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club p&p
Off The Back
35 Barry Eyre Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team p&p
Off The Back
36 Dan Kurowski Competitive Edge Cycling p&p
Off The Back
37 Kyle Herlihy C3 Racing p&p
Off The Back
38 Akira Sato Expo Wheelmen p&p
Off The Back
39 Karl Schipul The Poseurs p&p
Off The Back
DNF Sheridan Bauman team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing dnf
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Waskiewicz
DNF Christopher Cavallaro dnf
Off The Back
DNF Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers dnf
Off The Back
DNF Rory Derwin Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing dnf
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Waskiewicz
DNF Jena Greaser dnf
Off The Back
DNF Reid Hanford CT Cycling Advancement Program dnf
Off The Back
DNF Gary Hoehne Deathrow /Vassago Cycles dnf
Off The Back
DNF James Godbey 545 Velo dnf
Off The Back
DNF M Lucero dnf
Off The Back
DNF M Lucero dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Aquadro NCC 0:34:19
1
2 John Boucher 0:34:19
2
3 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:34:19
3
4 Steven Murray CCAP 0:34:19
4
5 Jerome Guerard Optimum Performance 0:34:19
5
6 Benjamin Bruce 0:34:19
6
7 Jim Colella ERRACE 0:34:19
7
8 Steve May Central Wheel 0:34:19
8
9 Barry Eyre Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:34:19
9
10 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 0:34:19
10
11 Miguel Camelo Central Wheel 0:34:19
11
12 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:34:19
12
Teammate Top 5: Steven Murray
13 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 0:34:19
13
Teammate Win: Stuart Aquadro
14 Austin Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:34:19
14
15 Gregory Tembeck Cycleworks 0:34:19
15
16 Zachary Hawk Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:34:19
16
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Gibertoni
17 Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:34:19
17
18 Jeffrey Scala Cycling Concepts Race Team 0:34:19
18
19 Sean Walsh 0:34:19
19
20 Jonathan Guiza CCAP 0:34:19
20
Teammate Top 5: Steven Murray
21 Dylan Jones Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:34:19
21
22 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:34:19
22
23 Rudy Bleakley jr Sherpa-Eleonore Rocks 0:34:19
23
24 Chad Guevremont Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:34:19
24
25 Jason Williams 0:34:19
25
26 Kevin Stewart 0:34:19
26
27 Edward Clark Team Edge 0:34:19
27
28 Jaroslaw Lis Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:34:19
28
29 Jason Andrew NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Cycling 0:34:19
29
30 Dana Ravenberg http://cheshirecycleracing.blogspot 0:34:19
30
31 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:34:19
31
32 Alan Burgess 0:34:19
32
33 Charles Vigorita 0:34:19
33
34 Christian Duncan Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:34:19
34
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Gibertoni
35 Alex Johnson Fit Werx 0:34:19
35
36 Patrick Zelazek Team Edge 0:34:19
36
37 Mikael Frisk p&p
Off The Back
38 Nick Lewis Essex County Velo p&p
Off The Back
39 Michael Lorenzen p&p
Off The Back
40 Michael Orlowsky Cycling Concepts Racing Team p&p
Off The Back
41 Grant Gorczyca CCAP p&p
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steven Murray
42 Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft p&p
Off The Back
43 Bob Winter Cycling Concepts Race Team p&p
Off The Back
44 p&p
Off The Back
45 Matthew Devanney p&p
Off The Back
46 Daren Casey Cycling Concepts Racing Team p&p
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE 0:37:47
1
2 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:37:47
2
3 Keith Mullaly Capitol Velo Club 0:37:47
3
4 Thomas Evelein CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:37:47
4
5 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:37:47
5
6 Jonathan Guiza CCAP 0:37:47
6
7 Kyle Mullaly Capitol Velo Club 0:37:47
7
Teammate Top 5: Keith Mullaly
8 Steven Murray CCAP
8
Teammate Top 5: Nick Sabatelli
9 Jack Krupienski lap
Off The Back
10 David Sands CCAP lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nick Sabatelli
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:40:07
1
2 John Abate SPY GIANT RIDE 0:40:07
2
3 Timothy Ahearn CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:40:07
3
4 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:40:07
4
Teammate Win: Todd Bowden
5 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:40:07
5
6 John Funk No.22 Bicycle Co./ Verge Sport/ CCN 0:40:07
6
7 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:40:07
7
8 Kurt Begemann Castelli 0:40:07
8
9 Keith Gauvin Exposition Wheelmen 0:40:33
1
10 Trent Sullivan Team Horst Sports 0:40:33
2
11 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:40:33
3
12 Bryan Haas Exposition Wheelmen 0:40:33
4
13 Jeff Magee Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:40:33
5
14 John Anthony CLR Racing 0:40:33
6
15 David Wells EXPO WHEELMEN 0:40:33
7
16 Scott Livingston Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:40:33
8
17 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:40:33
9
18 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:40:33
10
19 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:40:33
20 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:40:33
21 Chris Curven 0:40:33
22 John Morgan CCC / Keltic Construction 0:40:33
23 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:40:33
24 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:40:33
25 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:40:33
26 Rudy Bleakley jr Sherpa-Eleonore Rocks 0:40:33
27 Mark Paggioli CVC Suburban Subaru 0:40:33
28 Brian Polhemus Capital Bicyce Racing Club 0:40:33
29 Michael Markowicz Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:40:33
DNF Ted D'onofrio Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co dnf
Off The Back
DNF Kerry Robair TEAM EDGE dnf
Off The Back
DNF Dwight Johnson Laurel Bicycle Club dnf
Off The Back
DNF Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts Racers dnf
Off The Back
DNF Daniel Dudzik Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc. dnf
Off The Back
DNF Hc Lucero MBCR mineola bike club racing dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar 1:00:38
1
2 Hannes Baumgarten 1:00:38
2
3 Austin Vincent team cf 1:00:38
3
4 Amos Brumble CCB 1:00:38
4
5 Alex Cox CCB Racing 1:00:38
5
6 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:00:38
6
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
7 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 1:00:38
7
8 Lucas Fortini Sherpa - Team Mossman 1:00:38
8
9 Jeremy Brazeal Bethel Cycle Sport 1:00:38
9
10 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:00:38
10
11 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:00:38
11
12 Dominic Caiazzo Green Line Velo 1:00:38
12
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
13 Johan Gibcus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 1:00:38
13
14 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre 1:00:38
14
15 Ben Liang ENGVT - UnTapped Cycling Team 1:00:38
15
16 Conor Walsh CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 1:00:38
16
17 John Abate SPY GIANT RIDE 1:00:38
17
18 Massimiliano Accaputo Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:00:38
18
19 Bryan Mcgill Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 1:00:38
19
20 Stefano Zanotti Createx Colors - Benidorm Bikes 1:00:38
20
21 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:00:38
21
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
22 Ben Carbonetti Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:00:38
22
23 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar 1:00:38
23
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
24 Andrew Officer Black Tie Sports/Spine 1:00:38
24
25 Cristian Velasquez 1:00:38
25
26 Timothy Ahearn CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 1:00:38
26
27 Maxwell Godbey Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 1:00:38
27
28 Sean Cahill Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:00:38
28
29 Dave Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 1:00:38
29
30 Timm Jacobson 1:00:38
30
31 Andreas Fliessgarten Team Baier Landshut 1:00:38
31
32 Gianni Polhemus Capital Bicyce Racing Club 1:00:38
32
33 Ford Murphy B2C2 p/b Boloco
33
34 William Morris Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles p&p
Off The Back
DNF Aidan Charles CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- dnf
Off The Back
DNF Joshua Lehmann Dealer.com Cycling Team dnf
Off The Back
DNF Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar dnf
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
DNF Matt Doremus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles dnf
Off The Back
DNF Maxwell Nagel Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar dnf
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
DNF Jeffrey Dixon Downeast Racing dnf
Off The Back
DNF Michael Markowicz Cycling Concepts Racing Team dnf
Off The Back
DNF Kurt Begemann Castelli dnf
Off The Back
DNF Adam Sullivan Grinta Cycling Team dnf
Off The Back
DNF Aaron Phipps dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4