Log In
University Road Race • Aug 17 2014
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Bennett Whole Athlete / Specialized
2 Darius Satongar LuxVue-SunPower Racing
3 Jason Gandzjuk Team Muscle Milk/Specialzied
4 Alexander Gaidis Brown University
5 Jeff Stein Velo Reno
6 Kyle Iufer LuxVue-SunPower Racing
7 Philip Bui TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
8 Cooper Shanks
9 Gavin Murray Red Peloton
10 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Scott Hooper Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
12 Bobby Lozoya UCSB
13 Bryce Trigiani UCSB Cycling
14 Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling
15 Abel Fernandez UCSB Cycling
16 Sunil Jagadish Audi/Kryki Sports
17 John Barbicas Mike's Bike p/b equator Coffee
18 Simon Hill Ritte Racing
19 Damian Gonzalez Michael David Winery Cycling Team
20 Sean Mckernan TRU Cycling - JAX Bicycle Racing
21 Adrian Buganzatepole Metromint Cycling
22 Sergio Iniguez BRECycling
23 Mike Russell TRU Cycling / JAX Bicycles
24 Reginald Trimingham Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Simon Tuttle Knight Riders Racing
25 Leo Bugtai Tru Cycling
DNF Scott Turner Tru Cycling/ JAX Bicycles
DNF Adrian Yang TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
DNF Jim Whimpey San Francisco Cycling Club
DNF Ryan Jones Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF John Gregorio TRU Cycling / Jax Bicycles
DNF Chaz Turmon INTEGRITY RACING
DNF David Mai R4R-Make A Wish
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Yang Sho-Air Cyclery
2 Thomas Myers Polli Veloce
3 Brandon Nied Velo Reno
4 Steffen Andersen Family Cycling Center
5 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel
6 Alexander Reimers SquadraSF
7 ? Bryan CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
8 Frank Rand Spokesman Bicycles
9 Thomas Lane Stanford University
10 Graham Abra SquadraSF
11 Lucas Anderson Polli Veloce Teammate Top 5: Thomas Myers
12 Andrew Cavaletto Muscle Milk/Specialized
13 Eddie Santos Team Bicycle Trip
14 Richard Gonsalves
15 Scott Goddard
16 Lindsey Furtado Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
17 Jordan Byck
18 Sebastien Menant
19 Ethan Frankel Team Swift
20 Efrain Velasquez
21 Jeremy Murray
22 Nat Green
23 Matthew Kanter Team Roaring Mouse
24 Svetlana Wiesen TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
25 Christian Moreno UVU Cycling Team
26 Reece Macdonald penvelo
27 Adriano Castro Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
28 David Nguyen TRU Cyling
29 Owen Mcgrath Dolce Vita Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Virgilio Pigliucci
30 Spencer Ingels iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
31 Oscar Ochoa TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
32 Mark Rotondi
33 Kevin Tharp SquadraSF
34 Osman Dost Squadra SF
35 Rawley Macias
36 Aidan Malmberg
37 Joshua Tofig
38 Sholom Jaeger
39 Richard Graetz SJBC
40 Anthony Augustin Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Top 5: Virgilio Pigliucci
41 Blaine Ashley??? LuxVue-SunPower Racing
DNF Jose Arias
DNF Tommy Perkins Performance Cycle Coaching
DNF Jesus Cortes
DNF David Keays Polli Veloce Teammate Top 5: Thomas Myers
DNF Darren Ellenburg SJBC
DNF Garcia Blas Team gorilla
DNF Christopher Beall
DNF Brandon Barragan
DNF Travis Leet Calmar Bicycles
DNF Anton Vynogradenko iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Adrian luis ? Team gorilla
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Birky R4R - Make-A-Wish
2 Stefano Profumo Spokesman Bicycles
3 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
4 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
5 Bill Laddish
6 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
7 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish Teammate Win: Cameron Birky
8 Jason Benford Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
9 Mark Edwards Spokesman Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Stefano Profumo
10 John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com
DNF Justin Eatinger Pen Velo Racing
11 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Hanlon
2 Jeffery Rogers SJBC
3 Thomas Stanis SJBC
4 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing
5 Jon Meals Team Oakland Cycling
6 Lenard Lesser Pen Velo Racing
7 Kenneth Cluff East Bay Velo Club
8 Doug Ryan Delta Velo
9 Zachary Hilton SJBC Teammate Top 5: Jeffery Rogers
10 Giles Douglas SJBC Teammate Top 5: Jeffery Rogers
11 Jorge lopez Leopard-sapporo team Cushman & Wakefield Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Eatinger Pen Velo Racing
2 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing Teammate Win: Justin Eatinger
3 Tom Vanderheiden Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
4 David Rossow LuxVue-SunPower Racing
5 Danny Wood Cushman & Wakefield Racing
6 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish
7 Scott Hollander Off The Front Racing Team
8 Steven Grusis Off The Front
9 Bill Simmons Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing
10 George Janour Spokesman Bicycles
DNF Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com
11 John Hansen kovarus wells fargo racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2 Kevin Susco Marc Pro - Strava
3 Richard Mull Velo Club LaGrange
4 Michael Vetterli CA Technologies
5 Gilbert Tarin Ca Technologies Racing
6 Stan Urban morgan stanley/specialized Teammate Win: Steven Archer
7 Barry Marsh
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Rodrigues Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Maxim Jenkins Marc Pro - Strava
3 Kevin Gottlieb Airgas Cycling Team
4 Neilson Powless NCCF Specialized Juniors
5 Kevin Metcalfe Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
6 Gerardo Medina robles BMW Development Team
7 Tyler Brandt BMW Development Team
8 Jason Saltzman NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors Teammate Top 5: Neilson Powless
9 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
10 Griffin Easter Airgas Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kevin Gottlieb
11 Samuel O'keefe C3-Twenty20cycling.com
12 Arthur Rand Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Maxim Jenkins
13 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
14 Connor Mccutcheon Airgas Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kevin Gottlieb
15 Samuel Cerruti
16 Ian Moore BMW Development Team
17 Sam Bassetti 5 Hour ENERGY/Kenda Racing Team
18 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling
19 Tim Aiken Bear Development Team
20 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Maxim Jenkins
21 Ariel Herrmann Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Maxim Jenkins
22 Ryan Moore Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
23 Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
24 Greg Mcquaid ThirstyBear Cycling
25 Jules Goguely Pen Velo Racing
26 Garrett Marking Limitless Cycling Racing Team
27 Andrew Biscardi VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme
28 Patrick Thomas
DNF Jacob Berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Stratton Easter Bear Development Team
DNF Brent Emoff
DNF Collin Berry BMW Development Team
DNF Daniel Katz BMW Development Team
DNF Connor Spencer Fresh Air - Focus
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Bird ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
2 Bethany Allen iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
3 Melanie *wong ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing Teammate Win: Sara Bird
4 Jill Mclaughlin
5 Nicole Olson Metromint Cycling
6 Aliya Traficante Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Julie Cushen iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Bethany Allen
8 Samantha Vroomen Red Peloton
9 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
10 Emily Abraham Team Swift
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5