Log In
Sylvania Cycling Classic • Aug 17 2014
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Haupricht 0:11:42.19
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 James Chandler 0:25:37.78
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:44:30.72
2 Brian Batke WAS Labs Cycling 0:44:30.93
3 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports 0:44:31.05
4 Giuliano Maddamma St. Francis Animal Hospital of Clev 0:44:31.26
5 Michael Savory Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc. 0:45:18.96
6 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheel Sports 0:45:20.52
7 Thomas Frueh WAS Labs Cycling 0:45:22.62 Teammate Top 5: Brian Batke
8 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc. 0:45:24.98 Teammate Top 5: Michael Savory
9 Chris Taylor Zephyr Wheel Sports 0:45:34.45 Teammate Top 5: Marc Jurewicz
10 Eric Boltz Zephyr Wheel Sports 0:45:39.33 Teammate Top 5: Marc Jurewicz
DNF Dave Bartels Lake Effect Cycling Team Teammate Win: Joseph Pallotto
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Batke WAS Labs Cycling 0:31:07.07
2 Henry Swinty Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:31:07.31
3 Christopher Grisvard 0:32:52.55
4 David Lewis Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:32:53.05
5 Doug Mcconaha Veloscience Cycling Team 0:32:54.14
6 David Linden Team Dayton Bicycling 0:32:55.22
7 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports 0:33:12.48
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Hayda WAS Labs Cycling 0:47:27.63
1
2 Christopher Robertson Team Athens 0:47:27.85
2
3 Nick Mossing Queen City Wheels 0:47:29.50
3
4 Eric Boltz Zephyr Wheel Sports 0:47:30.59
4
5 Chris Neag Snake Bite Racing 0:47:30.65
5
6 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports 0:47:30.96
6
7 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:47:31.51
7
8 Daniel Tokarczyk Spin 0:47:31.61
8
9 Richard Hummel Revolution Racing Cycling Team 0:47:31.90
9
10 Brad Legris Kids Race Sports Development 0:47:32.63
10
11 Troy Chipka Ride On Wooster 0:47:32.75
11
12 Christopher Grisvard 0:47:33.26
12
13 Joe Ipacs Ohio State University 0:47:33.39
13
14 Mark Sobb Revolution Racing 0:48:16.73
Off The Back
15 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheel Sports 0:48:16.81
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Boltz
16 David Rich Team Dayton Bicycling 0:48:17.04
Off The Back
17 Renato Sosa Team Dayton Bicycling 0:48:18.40
Off The Back
18 Zachary Chappell Snake Bite Racing 0:48:44.93
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Neag
19 Larry Hughes Veloscience Cycling Team 0:48:44.97
Off The Back
20 Kyle Schroeder Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:48:45.00
Off The Back
21 William Neidinger North Coast Cycling 0:48:45.07
Off The Back
22 Alex Corrion Kids Race Sports Development 0:48:45.09
Off The Back
DNF Shawn Aker Team Six One Four
Off The Back
DQ Jer Walker
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Stevenson Team RED Bike 0:26:30.01
Off The Front
2 Jeffrey Nixon Team Defiance 0:26:34.03
Off The Front
3 Christopher Lee 0:26:35.51
Off The Front
4 Derek Silkwood Spin 0:26:43.82
Off The Front
5 Mike Chandler Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:26:46.46
Off The Front
6 Jay Salge 0:26:53.75
Off The Front
7 Mike Peiffer Revolution Racing 0:26:57.97
Off The Front
8 David Cox Team Dayton Bicycling 0:27:38.23
1
9 Chris Taylor Zephyr Wheel Sports 0:27:39.97
2
10 Robert Bartholomew Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:27:40.12
3
Teammate Top 5: Mike Chandler
11 Levi Gaswint Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:27:40.85
4
Teammate Top 5: Mike Chandler
12 John Maguire 0:27:40.97
5
13 Michael Lorentz Zephyr Wheel Sports 0:27:41.88
6
14 Tom Wamsley Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:27:50.28
DNF Martin Raezler Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
15 Nigel Hyatt 0:28:07.29
DNF Evan Shaw Team Athens
DNF Rob Shoemaker Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
DNF Troy Walling
DNF Jacob Corkins Maumee Valley Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Mike Chandler
DNF Adam Burns
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Pendlebury Team TRU 1:32:18.43
1
2 Paul Martin Netherland Rubber 1:32:19.57
2
3 Kirk Albers Netherland Rubber 1:32:19.76
3
4 Adam York WAS Labs Cycling 1:32:19.79
4
5 Jonathan Card 1:32:21.70
5
6 Dan Peairs Cincinnati Velo Club Inc 1:32:21.75
6
7 Aaron Cruikshank WAS Labs Cycling 1:32:22.78
7
Teammate Top 5: Adam York
8 Jack Mccann Netherland Rubber 1:32:23.45
8
Teammate Top 5: Paul Martin
9 Jamie Anderson University of Cincinnati 1:32:23.80
9
10 Ryan Good Cincinnati Velo Club Inc 1:32:24.05
10
11 Marco Aledia Athlete Octane Cycling 1:32:24.06
11
12 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling 1:32:24.82
12
13 Robert Ehrman Vision Quest LLC 1:32:26.75
13
14 Stefan Radar 1:32:26.80
14
15 Collin Snyder Kids Race Sports Development 1:32:27.30
15
16 Zachary Lewis Cincinnati Velo Club Inc 1:32:27.96
16
17 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling 1:32:30.30
17
18 Blaine Benson Kids Race Sports Development 1:32:31.88
18
19 Robert Foshag Michigan NeuroSport p/b Cycle-Smart 1:32:32.06
19
20 Eric Bair Zephyr Wheel Sports 1:32:32.31
20
21 Hendra Palisades Ohio State University 1:32:33.25
21
22 Samuel Wright Kreitler Racing Team 1:32:34.65
22
23 John Gatch Cincinnati Velo Club Inc 1:32:36.00
23
24 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling 1:32:53.09
25 David Chernosky St. Francis Animal Hospital of Clev 1:33:19.97
Off The Back
26 Matthew Weeks WAS Labs Cycling 1:33:26.61
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Adam York
27 Daniel Quinlan WAS Labs Cycling 1:33:26.82
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Adam York
28 Steven Broglio Cycle-Smart Inc. 1:33:50.14
Off The Back
29 Jeremy Grimm Team TRU 1:34:10.42
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jeffrey Pendlebury
30 Christopher Poptic Zephyr Wheel Sports 1:34:11.98
Off The Back
31 Nick Perhala Queen City Wheels 1:34:12.01
Off The Back
DNF Robert Martin St. Francis Animal Hospital of
Off The Back
DNF Robert Sroka Netherland Rubber Teammate Top 5: Paul Martin
DNF Giuliano Maddamma St. Francis Animal Hospital of Clev
DNF Andrew Clarke Netherland Rubber Teammate Top 5: Paul Martin
DNF ? David WAS Labs Cycling Teammate Top 5: Adam York
DNF James Baldesare Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Nordquist 0:24:24.09
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Porter Team Dayton Bicycling 0:14:23.35
2 Gretchen Johnson 0:14:27.64
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayla Starr Queen City Wheels 0:44:21.15
1
2 Sally Price 0:44:21.33
2
3 Laura Webb Spin 0:44:21.57
3
4 Tate Devlin University of North Carolina Wi 0:44:21.88
4
5 Stephanie Breslin de sosa Team Dayton Bicycling 0:44:22.94
5
6 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force 0:44:24.66
6
7 Lauren Bair Bishop Bicycles 0:44:29.08
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3