Log In
Spy Red Trolley Classic • Feb 1 2015
Partly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Osvaldo Mora BMW Major Motion Development Team
2 Eric Castillo
3 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
4 Alexander Lochmiller Team Rokform
5 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific
6 Pablo Lozano More Than Sport
7 Luis Morales
8 Nikolas Lovegren Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
9 Victor Aguilar
10 Luke Swan Strive Racing
11 Ethan Boen San Diego Bicycle Club
12 Kai Desjardins
13 Thomas Steiner Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Alexander Lochmiller
14 David Waters
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Herrera Team Rokform
2 Adrian Muniz Southern California Velo/Monster Me
3 Massimo Lucidi Team Rokform Teammate Win: David Herrera
4 Christian Sanchez Team Rokform Teammate Win: David Herrera
5 Kyle Kirby Swami's Junior Development Team
6 Misael Guzman
7 Kevin Vermaerke Team Rokform Teammate Win: David Herrera
8 Eduardo Cruz BMW Major Motion Development Team
9 Ryan Jastrab Southern California Velo/Monster Me Teammate Top 5: Adrian Muniz
10 Wencesnae Sorren alvarada
11 Joseluis Orozco S2C/Primal
12 Ama Nsek LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
13 Alexander Lochmiller Team Rokform Teammate Win: David Herrera
14 Brian Babbe
15 Andres Oliver R5 - Rock Racing
DNF Thomas Quimzon Team Rokform Teammate Win: David Herrera
16 Maxwell Zucker
DNF Julian Levy SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Rokform
2 Rogoberto Cabrello
3 Christian Husband Monster Media Junior Development
4 Bailey Eckles Team Rokform Teammate Win: Kenji Yoshimoto
5 Kendal James Team Rokform Teammate Win: Kenji Yoshimoto
6 Imeh Nsek LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
7 Matthew Park Team Rokform Teammate Win: Kenji Yoshimoto
8 Philip Bui Swami's Junior Development Team
9 Daniel Valenzuela GBS Racing
10 Israel Vicuna San Diego Bicycle Club
11 David Herrera Team Rokform Teammate Win: Kenji Yoshimoto
12 Omar Vega
13 Gabriel Mcmullen Team Rokform Teammate Win: Kenji Yoshimoto
14 Ama Nsek LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
DNF Kyle Kirby Swami's Junior Development Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Steiner Team Rokform
2 Luke Swan Strive Racing
3 Julian Munoz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
4 Kalden Charrette
5 Kai Desjardins
6 Evan Oelrich Team Rokform Teammate Win: Thomas Steiner
7 Ryjder Essenfeld Team Rokform Teammate Win: Thomas Steiner
8 Van Coughlin SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Julian Munoz
9 Taylor Nelson
10 Sean Kelley
11 Kaiden Krenek
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Francis PAA/Empire Bikes
2 David Koesel J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling T
3 Taylor Vaccari SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
4 Logan Fiedler SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
5 Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
6 Aaron Wimberley Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
7 ? Thomas Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
8 Brandon Jones Catalyst Racing
9 Bart Clifford Monster Media Elite Masters
10 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
11 Dustin Armstrong Serious Cycling
12 Max Hernandez Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Kayle Leo grande
13 Brian Zink SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Vaccari
14 Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
15 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
16 Dave Mitchell Catalyst Racing
17 Aaron Goodale
18 Brian Darney J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling T Teammate Top 5: David Koesel
19 Kevin Kochan TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
20 Nicholas Bishop
21 John Abate SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Vaccari
22 Artemio Martinez Team Redlands
DNF Peyton Cooke Hot Wheels Factory Team
DNF Kenyon Ralph Catalyst Racing
DNF Tony Julian
DNF David Miller Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Tait Campbell SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Vaccari
DNF Shawn Dobbs Bahati-WTR
DNF Gordon Henning Bahati-WTR
DNF Philip Tinstman SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Vaccari
DNF Chad Mickelson PENTA Building Group
DNF Joshua Hayes
DNF James Robbins Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
DNF Scott Turner TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
DNF Mike Russell TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Wierzchucki Impact Racing Team
2 Gregory Romero Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
3 Kenyon Ralph Catalyst Racing
4 Van Geslani Dons Bikes
5 Kyle Wills Moment Bicycles
6 Benjamin Hayes Moment Bicycles
7 Joseph Dean Full Circle Cycling
8 Jason Francia Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
9 Francois Jones
10 Mike Shaw Celo Pacific
11 Christopher Morales SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
12 Caleb Christian RIDE Cyclery
13 Mark Slobom Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
14 Ben Arena SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
15 Peter Beck SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
16 Greg Kogut Moment Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Kyle Wills
17 Matthew Hawkesworth Impact Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
18 Thomas Ryan Celo Pacific
19 Brian Co Alternabike/Velo Hangar
20 Juan Araya Celo Pacific
21 Jose Vigil Zumwalts's Bicycle Center
22 Jeremy Arnold Bonkers Cycling
23 Juan Alvergue Celo Pacific
24 Stephen Waits Catalyst Racing Teammate Top 5: Kenyon Ralph
25 Jake Mclaughlin Alternabike/Velo Hangar
26 Jeremy Stromsoe Moment Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Kyle Wills
27 Jonathan Sebat Swami's Cycling Club
28 Mike Russell TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
29 Jesus Rocha CFT/ Hernandez Cycling Team
30 Huy Nguyen TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
31 Jimmy Brunner Moment Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Kyle Wills
32 Tony Gjessing Impact Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
33 Bryan Kwan Moment Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Kyle Wills
34 Chad Mickelson PENTA Building Group
35 Christian De groot
36 Derek Johanson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
37 Byron Oviedo Team Rokform
38 Chan Huynh Celo Pacific
39 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific
40 David Waters SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
41 Martin Renteria GBS Racing
42 Nathan Hakken Swami's Cycling Club
43 Zackery Sosnowski Moment Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Kyle Wills
44 Brendon Zinke Moment Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Kyle Wills
45 Carlos Glines Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
46 Randy Nelson
47 Ray Snoke Team Ninja
48 Raul Cortez S2C/Primal
49 Christian Poe Impact Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
50 Greg Hayes Impact Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
51 Craig Doppmann Impact Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
52 Brad Wise Moment Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Kyle Wills
53 Terry Johnes Moment Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Kyle Wills
DNF Derek Ostertag SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Aaron Goodale
DNF Nathaniel Miller
DNF Kevin Kochan TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
DNF Mike Mccluney Impact Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryan Wierzchucki
DNF Steven Ladeby G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNF Paul Thomas Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
DNF Michael Yuhas SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Justin Forbes SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Travis White
DNF Robert Burdett SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Carlos Hernandez CFT/ Hernandez Cycling Team
DNF Brian Quan Catalyst Racing Teammate Top 5: Kenyon Ralph
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Alverson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
2 David Koesel J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling T
3 Philip Tinstman SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Win: Josh Alverson
4 Chris Spence
5 ? Thomas Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
6 John Abate SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Win: Josh Alverson
7 Tomo Hamasaki SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Win: Josh Alverson
8 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: ? Thomas
9 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team
10 Mark Hoffenberg Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: ? Thomas
11 Paul Vaccari SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Win: Josh Alverson
12 Michael Williams SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Win: Josh Alverson
13 Bob Pellkofer Team Velosport-CA
14 Steve Landry UC Cyclery/JW Floors
15 Joel Wheeler UC Cyclery/JW Floors
16 Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
17 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
18 David Bautista S2C/Primal
19 James Robbins Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike
20 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
21 Roger Ortiz UC Cyclery/JW Floors
22 Gary Tingley Rock N' Road Cyclery
23 Artemio Martinez Team Redlands
24 Joseph Dagostino S2C/Primal
25 Michael Murphy UC Cyclery/JW Floors
26 Brian Schroeder UC Cyclery/JW Floors
27 Aron Gadhia SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Win: Josh Alverson
28 Karl Bordine SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Win: Josh Alverson
29 Todd Struyk UC Cyclery/JW Floors
30 Michael Mcconnell Cycles Veloce
DNF Aaron Goodale
31 Raul Cortez S2C/Primal
DNF Mike Chavarria SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Richard Mendez S2C/Primal
DNF Gregory Romero Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNF Oliver Hutchinson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Win: Josh Alverson
DNF Bart Clifford Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Mario Reyes S2C/Primal
DNF Stephen Westwood
DNF Ricardo Cruz
DNF Stephen Waits Catalyst Racing
DNF Mathew Hahn Team Ranchos
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Meeker dope Surf City Cyclery
2 Mark Hoffenberg Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
3 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
4 Joshua Gruenberg Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
5 Jose Manuel youshimatz
6 Andrew Lee Adams Avenue Bicycles
7 Harold Martinez SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
8 Alan Flores SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
9 Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters
10 Douglas Pomeranz Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Mark Hoffenberg
11 Steve Klasna Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
12 Joaquin Blanco CFT/ Hernandez Cycling Team
13 Bob Pellkofer Team Velosport-CA
14 Steve Landry UC Cyclery/JW Floors
15 Kevin Whitlock UC Cyclery/JW Floors
16 Lee Crane Swami's Cycling Club
17 Brian Schroeder UC Cyclery/JW Floors
18 Mario Reyes S2C/Primal
19 Michael Mcconnell Cycles Veloce
20 Mathew Hahn Team Ranchos
21 Joseph Dagostino S2C/Primal
22 Mike Chavarria SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
23 Harold Martinez SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
24 James Pappe SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
25 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team
26 David Jaeger SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Stephen Watson
27 John Walsh SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Mark Wienke SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Richard Mendez S2C/Primal
DNF Mark Palmer Breakaway from Cancer Masters
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dale Luedtke Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
2 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
3 Michael Birditt Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Win: Dale Luedtke
4 Paul Rodriguez G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
5 Pete Loftis
6 Howard Miller OCW/Paramount Racing
7 Mark Helvie UC Cyclery/JW Floors
8 Fred Nicolet SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Richard Roberson Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNF James Swigart SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Theodore Lee SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Robert Mosier Bahati-WTR
DNF Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard House
2 Eric Geier SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
3 Kevin Kochan TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
4 Steven Fuller Full Circle Cycling
5 Lee Hodgin SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
6 Robert Freeman Team Rokform
7 Bryan Wierzchucki Impact Racing Team
8 Christopher Lonergan SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Lee Hodgin
9 Thomas Adamson TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Kevin Kochan
10 Joseph Garey Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
11 Philip Bui Swami's Junior Development Team
12 Kendal James Team Rokform
13 Spencer Moak Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
14 Mike Russell TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Kevin Kochan
15 Jason Francia Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
16 Treavor Matsushima Lost Dog Cycling
17 Van Geslani Dons Bikes
18 Eamon Oreilly SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Lee Hodgin
19 Michael Barker Team Velocity
20 Bryan Boyhan Bicycle.net Racing Team
21 Andrew Leon
22 Nicholas Bishop
23 Kenyon Ralph Catalyst Racing
24 Joseph Dean Full Circle Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steven Fuller
25 Sean Mckernan TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Kevin Kochan
26 Vincent Gonzales Moment Bicycles
27 Brian Co Alternabike/Velo Hangar
28 Bobby Lozoya
29 David Herrera Team Rokform
30 Derek Goodman Catalyst Racing
31 Andrew Penksaw Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
32 Brendon Zinke Moment Bicycles
33 Elijah Ruggiero Team Rokform
34 Craig Mannino Rock Racing
35 Wyatt Funk Team Velocity
36 Chad Mickelson PENTA Building Group
37 Ryan O'keefe Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
38 Nick Jones SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Eric Geier
39 Byron Oviedo Team Rokform
40 Logan Bass SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Eric Geier
41 Matthew Hawkesworth Impact Racing Team
42 James Pappe SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Lee Hodgin
43 Taylor Tongate Team Rokform
44 Greg Kogut Moment Bicycles
45 Gordon Henning Bahati-WTR
46 Michael Farrar SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Eric Geier
47 Brian Darney J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling T
DNF Carlos Glines Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
DNF Randy Nelson
DNF Joshua Detwiler RedEye Velo
DNF Mark Slobom Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
DNF Peyton Cooke Hot Wheels Factory Team
DNF Peter Beck SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Eric Geier
DNF Francois Jones Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
DNF Terry Johnes Moment Bicycles
DNF Daniel Ross Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Kyle Wills Moment Bicycles
DNF Brian Quan Catalyst Racing
DNF Jonathan Sebat Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Imeh Nsek LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
Finishers: Cat 3: 57   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Ramos granados BMW Major Motion Development Team
2 Derek Johanson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
3 John Janneck TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
4 Juan Araya Celo Pacific
5 Bryan Kwan Moment Bicycles
6 Christopher Ojeda Big Orange Cycling
7 Joel Franklin SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
8 Omar Vega S2C/Primal
9 Ben Arena SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
10 Bruce Matthes Moment Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Bryan Kwan
11 Dave Ducazau Moment Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Bryan Kwan
12 Zackery Sosnowski Moment Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Bryan Kwan
13 Daniel Valenzuela GBS Racing
14 Dale Watkins
15 Domingo Chavez CFT/ Hernandez Cycling Team
16 Michael Yuhas SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
17 Ricardo Cruz
18 Jake Wiener Adams Avenue Bicycles
19 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Rokform
20 Eduardo Cruz BMW Major Motion Development Team Teammate Win: Jose Ramos granados
21 Taso Iosifidis G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
22 Matthew Park Team Rokform
23 Jesus Rocha CFT/ Hernandez Cycling Team
24 Jake Mclaughlin Alternabike/Velo Hangar
25 Stephen Waits Catalyst Racing
26 Christian Sanchez Team Rokform
27 Osvaldo Mora BMW Major Motion Development Team Teammate Win: Jose Ramos granados
28 Mike Mccluney Impact Racing Team
29 Jose Vigil Zumwalts's Bicycle Center
30 Sean Price Velo Allegro
31 Dimina Jormet Cushman & Wakefield Racing
32 David Glazier Swami's Cycling Club
33 Adrian Muniz Southern California Velo/Monster Me
34 Caleb Christian RIDE Cyclery
35 Tony Gjessing Impact Racing Team
36 Christian Poe Impact Racing Team
37 Dehnis Delacruz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
38 Patrick Koranda Catalyst Racing
39 Matthew Rivers SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
40 Christian De groot
41 Paul Thomas Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
42 Kevin Barker Team Velocity
43 Mike Shaw Celo Pacific Teammate Top 5: Juan Araya
44 Tommy Bunts University of California-Los Angele
45 Hunter Weiss UC Cyclery/JW Floors
46 Evan Warren
47 Martin Renteria GBS Racing
48 Allen Lin Team Rokform
49 Nik Bales Bicycle.net Racing Team
50 Alex Bowman
51 Mikhail Skurikhin SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
52 Nick Baker Catalyst Racing
53 Jimmy Brunner Moment Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Bryan Kwan
54 Steven Ladeby G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
55 Jonathan Davis SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
56 Adam Garcia Catalyst Racing
57 Wil Ruiz Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
58 Ray Snoke Team Ninja
59 Gabriel Esparragoza Moment Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Bryan Kwan
60 Huy Nguyen TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: John Janneck
61 Espertias Alvarez Broken Spoke Bikes
62 Joseluis Orozco S2C/Primal
63 Benjamin Hayes Moment Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Bryan Kwan
64 Craig Doppmann Impact Racing Team
65 Jaram Garner
66 Justin Forbes SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
67 Michael Murphy UC Cyclery/JW Floors
68 Sean Mcgraw Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
69 Ryan Meskimen Swami's Cycling Club
70 Carlos Hernandez CFT/ Hernandez Cycling Team
71 Israel Lizarraga
DNF Ama Nsek
DNF Hector Morales Bicycle.net Racing Team
DNF Jeremy Stromsoe Moment Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Bryan Kwan
DNF Oliver Lutz G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNF Alonso Talbert Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
DNF Tanner Williams Team Rokform
DNF Christopher Morales SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Richard Lee San Diego Cyclo Vets
DNF Robert Burdett SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 72   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Boardman Big Orange Cycling
2 Sean Burkitt University of Southern California
3 Mark Pavidis Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
4 August Mckenzie Moment Bicycles
5 Sean Lee San Diego Bicycle Club
6 Eric Bryan University of California-Los Angele
7 Daniel Wanjoh
8 Joserobert Sevilla
9 Brian Oconnor
10 Sophana Hap Moment Bicycles Teammate Top 5: August Mckenzie
11 Sebouh Bazikian
12 Francis Hardiman Big Orange Cycling Teammate Win: Samuel Boardman
13 Daniel Fennell Moment Bicycles Teammate Top 5: August Mckenzie
14 Sean Hall PAA/Empire Bikes
15 Davin Brooks
16 Danny Quian Big Orange Cycling Teammate Win: Samuel Boardman
17 Nick Cohenmeyer SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
18 Jairus Ciocon Temecula Velo Cycling Club
19 Kevin Festini SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
20 Steve Walker Moment Bicycles Teammate Top 5: August Mckenzie
21 Eric Castillo
22 Manuel Tapia
23 Paterno Jr degracia
24 Jordan Cohen SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
25 Giuseppe Ciuffa
26 Mason Katz
27 Brock Money
28 Erik Lamkin
29 Tony Sanfilippo
30 Vincent Pham Tru Cycling
31 Christopher Sera
32 Matthew Mcdonald Celo Pacific
33 Jay Kopelman UC Cyclery/JW Floors
34 Daniel Yang SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
35 Ian Schick Catalyst Racing
36 Miki Vuckovich SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
37 Christopher Happ
38 Benjamin Johanningsmeier Moment Bicycles Teammate Top 5: August Mckenzie
39 Sean Rafferty
40 Kori Sherman San Diego Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Sean Lee
41 Chris Bonner University of California-San Diego
42 Peter Andrews Broken Spoke Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
2 Benjamin Wolfe UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
3 Eric Anderson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
4 Wesley Eslick Team Rokform
5 Christopher Barton KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Win: Fabrizio Vonnacher
6 Zane Torre SoCalCycling.com
7 Erick Sobey SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
8 Leon Gledhill Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Wesley Eslick
9 Sean mazich Jelly belly UCI CT: Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
10 Colin Joyce California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
11 Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
12 Scott Francis PAA/Empire Bikes
13 Daniel Gay SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
14 Jonathan Mckenzie TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
15 Justin Williams UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
16 Daniel Zitter SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
17 David Dawson Team Skyline
18 Raphael Oliveira SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
19 Emmanuel Suarez PAA/Empire Bikes
20 Shawn Dobbs Bahati-WTR
21 Connor Everett RedEye Velo
22 Gavin Hoover Swami's Junior Development Team
23 Edwin Clement SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
24 Sam Curlee US Military Cycling Team
25 Shawn Wayland KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Win: Fabrizio Vonnacher
26 Aubrey Smentkowski Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Wesley Eslick
27 Taylor Vaccari SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
28 Michael Stroud Rock Racing
29 Sergio Escutia KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Win: Fabrizio Vonnacher
30 Matthew Shackley Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
31 Jonathan Deguzman SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
32 Ben Anderson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
33 Rene Corella
34 Dustin Armstrong Serious Cycling
35 Federico Canuti Rock Racing
36 David Santos KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Win: Fabrizio Vonnacher
37 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Win: Fabrizio Vonnacher
38 Innokenty Zavyalov SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
39 Trevor George TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
40 Steven *davis SoCalCycling.com
41 Tyler Locke PAA/Empire Bikes
42 Efren Flores SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
43 David Koesel J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling T
44 Shawn Mcnally Catalyst Racing
45 Patrik Ericsson
46 Shawn Daurelio KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Teammate Win: Fabrizio Vonnacher
47 Quinten Kirby SoCalCycling.com
DNF Kaiden Krenek
DNF Ryjder Essenfeld Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Wesley Eslick
DNF Thomas Steiner Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Wesley Eslick
DNF Van Coughlin SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF C Williams SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
DNF Andrew Sjogren UCI CT: Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Tait Campbell SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
DNF Cory Williams
DNF Stephen Ferretti Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
DNF Evan Oelrich Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Wesley Eslick
DNF Sean Kelley
DNF Stathis Sakellariadis SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
DNF Andrew Bosco SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
DNF Kalden Charrette
DNF Julian Munoz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Kai Desjardins
DNF Taylor Nelson
DNF Luke Swan Strive Racing
DNF Philip Tinstman SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
DNF Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
DNF David Waters SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Anthony Vasilas SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
DNF Gregg Medinilla Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Logan Fiedler SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
DNF Nathan King UCI CT: Team SmartStop
DNF Erwin Lozano Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Wesley Eslick
DNF David Miller Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Timothy Mcgee SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
DNF Sean Mulderig SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
2 Megan Jastrab Southern California Velo/Monster Me
3 Moriah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Win: Rachel Swan
4 Sarah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Win: Rachel Swan
5 Edely Alarcon More Than Sport
6 Salma Alarcon More Than Sport
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannia Magallanes More Than Sport
2 Megan Jastrab Southern California Velo/Monster Me
3 Alexa Alarcon More Than Sport Teammate Win: Hannia Magallanes
4 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
5 Noelle Camanyag SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denise Mueller Sisterhood of Cycling
2 Colleen Gulick Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
3 Shelby Reynolds SC Velo Incycle Racing p/b Full Cir
4 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
5 Emily Georgeson Monster Media Elite Women
6 Angelica Frayre SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
7 Pamela Schuster SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
8 Amy Firth South Bay Wheelmen
9 Crystal Howard Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
10 Trina Jacobson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
11 Julie Kelly Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
12 Katie Araujo Alternabike/Velo Hangar
13 Jennifer Whalen SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
14 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
15 Deanna Ratnikova Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
16 Lisa Buckland Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Win: Denise Mueller
17 Carole Nix Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Win: Denise Mueller
18 Vikki Appel Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Win: Denise Mueller
19 Melissa Paris South Bay Wheelmen
20 Amy Benner SC Velo Incycle Racing p/b Full Cir Teammate Top 5: Shelby Reynolds
21 Rachel Wills Moment Bicycles
22 Jenny Rios
23 Summer Moak TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR
24 Karen Meske Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
DNF Saha Perry Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Win: Denise Mueller
25 Krista Panaro Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Win: Denise Mueller
DNF Jennifer Stokes Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
DNF Shannon Moak Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Araujo Alternabike/Velo Hangar
2 Amy Schultz SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
3 Libby Painter PAA/Empire Bikes
4 Jennifer Stokes Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
5 Lisa Buckland Sisterhood of Cycling
6 Esther Walker SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
7 Beatrice Dormoy SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
8 Vynessa Diblasio Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Stokes
9 Kimberly Mckewon Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Stokes
10 Aileen Tran San Diego Bicycle Club
11 Melissa Paris South Bay Wheelmen
12 Carole Nix Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lisa Buckland
13 Amy Ta TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
14 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lisa Buckland
15 Mckenzie Melcher Team Rokform
16 Cheyenne Comer BMW Major Motion Development Team
17 Catherine Ortiz Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Stokes
18 Lisa Conrad StageOne Cycling Team
19 Jessica Baumgardner UCSB Cycling
20 Krista Panaro Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lisa Buckland
21 Deanna Ratnikova Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Stokes
22 Shannon Moak Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Stokes
23 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
24 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
25 Saha Perry Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lisa Buckland
26 Patricia Murray SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Bethany Sechler Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Courtney Comer BMW Major Motion Development Team
DNF Elizabeth Mattes PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Libby Painter
DNF Meredith Caccesemcconvill Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Stokes
DNF Matea Djokic SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Vanessa Bowman Moment Bicycles
DNF Meghan Toczko Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Stokes
DNF Rachel Marcuson Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Stokes
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 19