Log In
CBR's Dominguez Hills Crit #3 • Mar 8 2015
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Osvaldo Mora BMW Major Motion Development Team
2 Eric Castillo Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
3 Roberto Perez Team Velocity
4 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
5 Lucio Rivas Team Rokform
6 Alexander Lochmiller Team Rokform
7 Nikolas Lovegren Kinetic Loop Training System Junior Teammate Top 5: Eric Castillo
8 Edward Huntsman Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Lucio Rivas
9 Ian Oelrich Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Lucio Rivas
10 Luke Swan Strive Racing
11 Tyler Kinzler Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Lucio Rivas
12 Issac Hernandez PAA/Empire Bikes
13 Evan Oelrich Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Lucio Rivas
14 Thomas Steiner Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Lucio Rivas
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Quinn Team Rokform
2 David Herrera Team Rokform Teammate Win: Sean Quinn
3 Cruz Murillo
4 Cesar Reyes Martin Pro Bikes
5 Ryan Jastrab Southern California Velo/Monster Me
6 Jonathon Gorski South Bay Wheelmen
7 Massimo Lucidi Team Rokform Teammate Win: Sean Quinn
8 Nikolas Lovegren Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
9 Gregory Goldstein Flight School - La Grange U21
10 Kasey Perez Fenix Cycling
11 Andrew Comer BMW Major Motion Development Team
12 Ian Garcia Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
13 Lucio Rivas Team Rokform Teammate Win: Sean Quinn
14 Esdras Roldan Unity Sports Cycling
15 Trevaughn Samuels Unity Sports Cycling
16 Ari Elkins Flight School - La Grange U21
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Quinn Team Rokform
2 Kendal James Team Rokform Teammate Win: Sean Quinn
3 Gabriel Mcmullen Team Rokform Teammate Win: Sean Quinn
4 David Macias GBS Racing
5 Massimo Lucidi Team Rokform Teammate Win: Sean Quinn
6 Ryan Jastrab Southern California Velo/Monster Me
7 Emmanuel Perez Team Velocity
8 Jonathon Gorski South Bay Wheelmen
9 Ian Melgar Team Rokform Teammate Win: Sean Quinn
10 Kasey Perez Fenix Cycling
DNF Cruz Murillo
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Swan Strive Racing
2 Thomas Steiner Team Rokform
3 Daniel Ayala R5 - Rock Racing
4 Evan Oelrich Team Rokform
5 Etzael Godinez Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
6 Aden Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
7 Jorge Rodriguez
8 Steve Cervantes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2 Philip Tinstman SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
3 Gregory Romero Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
4 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
5 Derek Brauch Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
6 John Slover Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
7 Jonathan Davy SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
8 Alejandro Ibarra Big Orange Cycling
9 Scott Clark Corridor Recycling
10 Scott Matsuda Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
11 Keith Horowitz Bicycle Bob's Racing
12 Sang Vu TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
13 David Perez Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
14 Michael Johnson Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
15 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
16 Wilson Blas Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
17 John Wike Surf City Cyclery
18 Neal Slomsky PAA/Empire Bikes
19 Jason Curtis Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
20 James Doyle Santa Clarita Velo
21 James Stathas PAA/Empire Bikes
22 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
23 James Cowan Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
24 Edward Monnier VRC-Cynergy p/b Stradling
25 Mani Motamed Two Hubs Cycling Team
26 Bob Pellkofer Team Velosport-CA
27 Sean Ekins S2C/Primal
28 Marco Cubillos SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
29 Mark Payares Big Orange Cycling
30 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling
31 James Stark S2C/Primal
32 Kevin Rooney RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
33 Charity Chia South Bay Wheelmen
34 Joseph Weickgenant Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
35 Victor Caraballo Action Sports
36 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters
37 Robert Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
38 Scott Claes Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
39 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
40 Blocked Rider
41 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee
42 Kim Nida Sisterhood of Cycling
43 Patrick Conneely CVC Racing
44 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
45 Andrew Velebil Impact Racing Team
46 Michael Samuelsen Big Orange Cycling
47 Kenneth Korbel Serious Cycling
48 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling
49 Mario Cortes S2C/Primal
50 Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer Masters
51 Timothy Doelman
52 Soren Molina Rock Racing
53 Saul Nunez SSI-Velo Masters
54 Richard Wittenberg Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
55 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
56 Faustino Riveron jr. Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
57 Dan Reback Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
58 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
59 Brian Matsumoto Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
60 Mike Frias Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
61 Cleaveran Law West River Cycles/LV
62 Michael Carro SOS Foundation/ Trek
63 Suzanne Sonye Monster Media Elite Women
64 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Bahati-WTR
65 David Koesel J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling T
66 Robert Swigart Team Velosport-CA
67 Ryan Dorris Monster Media Elite Masters
68 John Abate SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
69 Andrew Wilson Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
70 Richard Pego Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
71 Shon Halasi South Bay Wheelmen
72 Ted Rupp SOS Foundation/ Trek
73 John Walsh SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
74 Troy Gielish Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
75 Kirk Bausch Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
76 Michael Birditt Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
77 Garry Summers BBI-SIC Cycling
78 Patrick Bos Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
79 Bart Clifford Monster Media Elite Masters
80 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
81 Anthony Morrow S2C/Primal
82 Theodor Imbior ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
83 Augustine Gonzalez SSI-Velo Masters
84 John Hershock Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
85 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNF Dale Luedtke Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
DNF Jordi Conrado Team ProPower Coaching
DNF Daniela Garcia Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF John Leonard Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Joseph Gonzalez SSI-Velo Masters
DNF Tim Redman
DNF Francois Jones Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
DNF Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters
DNF Michelle Ignash Monster Media Elite Women
DNF Emily Georgeson Monster Media Elite Women
DNF Antony Galvan Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
DNF Marvin Hall
DNF Frank Carone ABSOLUTE SOFTWARE/ROCK N ROAD
DNF Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling
DNF Michael Joseph Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Fred Hoblit Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
DNF Gilbert Hatton SOS Foundation/ Trek
DNF Donald Denegal
DNF Reginald Jones ironfly
DNF Mark Hoffenberg Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
DNF Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling
DNF Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC Cycling
DNF Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team
DNF Robert Blaswich Radsport Cycling Team
DNF Stuart Anderson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Julio Flores Farmers Cycling
DNF Mike Faello Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
DNF Artemio Martinez Team Redlands
DNF Frank Schroeder BBI-SIC Cycling
DNF Daniel Nicolette BBI-SIC Cycling
DNF Jon Nist SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
DNF Mark Palmer Breakaway from Cancer Masters
DNF Shawn Vangassen Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
DNF Nicholas Onate Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Christopher Lotts Farmers Cycling
DNF Ben Travis Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
DNF Jeff Prinz Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 47   Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gilbert Hatton SOS Foundation/ Trek
2 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
3 Robert Swigart Team Velosport-CA
4 Mike Frias Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
5 Mark Hoffenberg Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
6 Marvin Hall SOS Foundation/ Trek Teammate Win: Gilbert Hatton
7 Faustino Riveron jr. Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
8 John Walsh SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
9 Edward Monnier VRC-Cynergy p/b Stradling
10 Scott Claes Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
11 Phil Howard Back Abbey/Coates Elitist Masters T
12 Michael James OTR Racing
13 Steven Strickler SOS Foundation/ Trek Teammate Win: Gilbert Hatton
14 David Mack Bahati-WTR
15 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
16 Steve Souisa Pinnaclife Racing Team
17 Charlie Waskey Colonel's /Fred's Texas
18 Bob Pellkofer Team Velosport-CA Teammate Top 5: Robert Swigart
19 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
20 Stephen Lacasse SOS Foundation/ Trek Teammate Win: Gilbert Hatton
21 Leo Pettus OCW / Paramount Racing
22 Alfredo Villamil Integrity Riderz Racing Team
23 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
24 Kim Nida Sisterhood of Cycling
25 Russell Shapley Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
26 Rider Unknown
27 Frank Carone ABSOLUTE SOFTWARE/ROCK N ROAD
28 Tim Redman
29 Lare Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
30 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team
31 Richard Wittenberg Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
32 Rodney Malloy Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
33 Marc Minasian VRC
34 Michael Joseph Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
35 Lane Reid South Bay Wheelmen
36 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Craig Miller
37 Deogracias Asuncion South Bay Wheelmen
38 Richard Johnson S2C/Primal
39 Josh Wolff Team Rokform
40 Cyril Hunte
41 John Mckee OCW / Paramount Racing
42 John Hershock Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
43 Alan Flores SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
44 Brian Matsumoto Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
45 Scott Evers Twin Star Racing
46 Ricardo Luengas Radsport Cycling Team
47 Pete Dreiske CVC Racing
48 Marlon Cortez South Bay Wheelmen
49 Ricky Shorts Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
50 Armando Martinez Cycle World
51 Seth Davidson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
52 Joseph Weickgenant Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
53 John Koga Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
54 Robert Blaswich Radsport Cycling Team
55 Richard Doan Team Velocity
56 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Bahati-WTR
57 John Mcnulty South Bay Wheelmen
58 Mark Palmer Breakaway from Cancer Masters
59 Ted Rupp SOS Foundation/ Trek Teammate Win: Gilbert Hatton
60 Joseph Gonzalez SSI-Velo Masters
61 Stuart Anderson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
62 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
63 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
64 Douglas Knox Velo Pasadena Team
DNF Troy Gielish Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
65 Stephen Watson
DNF Scott Raymond BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Craig Miller
DNF Frank Schroeder BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Craig Miller
DNF Garry Summers BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Craig Miller
DNF Richard Meeker dope
DNF Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Craig Miller
DNF Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer Masters
DNF Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters
DNF Greg Hayes Impact Racing Team
DNF Paul Lipski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Reginald Jones ironfly
DNF Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Craig Miller
DNF Daniel Nicolette BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Craig Miller
DNF Michael Carro SOS Foundation/ Trek Teammate Win: Gilbert Hatton
DNF Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling
DNF Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team
DNF James Wiznura Radsport Cycling Team
DNF Jon Nist SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Kenny Stewart Radsport Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hoffenberg Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
2 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling
3 David Prechtl Pinnaclife Racing Team
4 Ray Dicius SSI-Velo Masters
5 Deogracias Asuncion South Bay Wheelmen
6 Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
7 William Ralph Serious Cycling
11 Fred Hoblit Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
12 Nelson Alaan West River Cycles/LV
13 David Fetah Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Top 5: David Prechtl
14 Guillermo Roman Velo Club LaGrange
15 Cyril Hunte
16 Lee Romans
17 Marc Spivey Hot Wheels Factory Team
18 Josh Wolff Team Rokform
19 Bruce Hartley Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
20 Robert Swigart Team Velosport-CA
21 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
22 Carole Nix Sisterhood of Cycling
23 Pete Dreiske CVC Racing
24 Eddie Marcelo
25 Lou Warde West River Cycles/LV
26 Mike Chavarria SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
27 Jose Talavera West River Cycles/LV
28 Lisa Buckland Sisterhood of Cycling
29 Steve Morton
30 Michael Evans
31 Marlon Cortez South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Deogracias Asuncion
32 Cleaveran Law West River Cycles/LV
33 Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters
34 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Reginald Jones ironfly
35 Kenny Stewart Radsport Cycling Team
DNF Marc Minasian VRC
36 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Top 5: David Prechtl
DNF Steve Hernandez Lightning Velo
37 Douglas Knox Velo Pasadena Team
38 Andrea Janikowski Sisterhood of Cycling
DNF James Hickey R5 - Rock Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dale Luedtke Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
2 Michael Birditt Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Win: Dale Luedtke
3 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
4 Ricky Shorts Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
5 Leo Pettus OCW / Paramount Racing
6 Rodney Malloy Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
7 Carlos Garcia
8 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9 John Roest Dons Bikes
10 Steve Bernede
11 Eugene Poyorena Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Win: Dale Luedtke
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Williams
2 Justin Williams UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
3 Steven Salazar Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
4 Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
5 Anthony Canevari Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
6 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
7 Daniel Gay SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
8 Zane Torre SoCalCycling.com
9 Aaron Wimberley Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Kayle Leo grande
10 Dustin Armstrong Serious Cycling
11 Ronald Toth PAA/Empire Bikes
12 Richard Holec
13 Jonathan Mckenzie TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
14 Ben Bertiger PAA/Empire Bikes
15 Sang Vu TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
16 Shawn Wayland KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
17 Tim Savre Credite Velo - Trek
18 Patrick Barrett Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
19 Erick Sobey SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
20 Pedro Campos JLvelo Ambassadors
21 Eric Bierman
22 David Miller Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
23 Bryan Lobato
24 Christian Cognigni Bike Religion
25 Steven Fuller Full Circle Cycling
26 Nicholas Castellano Team Specialized Racing
27 Stephen Ferretti Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
28 Philip Bui Swami's Junior Development Team
29 Luke Ollett Bike Religion
30 Jason Cianfrocca Team Velocity
31 Josh Ruiz SoCalCycling.com
32 Scott Francis PAA/Empire Bikes
33 Peter Olejniczak UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Justin Williams
34 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters
35 Nicholas Bishop
36 Connor Everett RedEye Velo
37 Jules Gilliam NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
38 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Kayle Leo grande
39 Ulises Castillo
40 Emmanuel Suarez PAA/Empire Bikes
41 Anthony Manzella Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
42 Eric Anderson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
43 Evan Stade Bike Effect
44 Fran Flores
45 Collin Berry Bike Religion
46 Chris Waggoner SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
47 Gavin Hoover Swami's Junior Development Team
48 Thomas Soladay UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
49 Arturo Anaya Bahati-WTR
50 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
51 Sergio Escutia KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
52 Caleb Christian RIDE Cyclery
53 Martin Suzman Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
54 Hubert Otlik Team Shimano
55 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati-WTR
56 John Van dyke J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling T
57 Martin Bjel Serious Cycling
58 James Cowan Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
59 Max Hernandez Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Kayle Leo grande
60 Sebastian Montes
61 Justin Shniderman Serious Cycling
62 Joseph Dean Full Circle Cycling
63 Sean Mckernan TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
64 Alfred Aldaco METALMTN Cycling
65 Sean Ekins S2C/Primal
66 Yannick Mayer
67 Leo Bugtai Tru Cycling
68 Davy Alfaro S2C/Primal
69 Julian Rodas
70 Orlando Garibay
71 Spencer Ito
72 Ryan Wei TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
73 Bart Clifford Monster Media Elite Masters
74 Charles Hill Pacific Sunset Velo/Pac Sun Velo
75 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
76 Joseph Pasqualetto PAA/Empire Bikes
77 John Abate SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
78 Samantha Heinrich Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
79 Benjamin Eicholtz Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
80 Derek Brauch Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Kayle Leo grande
81 Andrew Bosco SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
82 Joel Kath Southern California Velo
83 Eric Wright Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
84 Benjamin Rathkamp Broadmark Capital
85 Thomas Adamson TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
86 Kirk Bausch Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Kayle Leo grande
87 Brandon Gritters Rock N' Road Cyclery
88 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
89 James Doyle Santa Clarita Velo
90 Jared Shimizu Full Circle Cycling
91 Ryan Schneider SoCalCycling.com
92 Andrew Wilson Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
93 Tyler Locke PAA/Empire Bikes
94 Christopher Barton KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
95 Diego Sandoval Southern California Velo Elite Team
96 Tony Sanchez Farmers Cycling
97 David Koesel J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling T
98 Patrick Bos Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Kayle Leo grande
99 Timothy Mcgee SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Roberto Urquiza S2C/Primal
100 Robbie Miranda Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Kayle Leo grande
DNF Jeff Ishmael R5 - Rock Racing
DNF Gordon Henning Bahati-WTR
DNF Scott Turner TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
DNF Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Kayle Leo grande
DNF James Stocker Southern California Velo
DNF Philip Tinstman SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF C Williams SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Nicolas Moya RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
DNF Stathis Sakellariadis SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Hunter Grove
DNF Shawn Vangassen Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Kayle Leo grande
DNF Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling
DNF Erick Rodas Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Anthony Smith Southern California Velo
DNF Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Matt Cuttler RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
DNF Vincent Gonzales Moment Bicycles
DNF Juan Cisneros
DNF Eric Wright Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
DNF Robert Angle Bike Religion
DNF Marcus Cannon Bike Religion
DNF Andrew Penksaw Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Michah Cloteany
DNF Duban Sanchez Team Rokform
DNF Mike Mumma Farmers Cycling
DNF Dennis Grob OCW/Paramount Racing
DNF Michael Johnson Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
DNF Donnie Marquez Big Orange Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 43   Cat 2: 39   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Adamson TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
2 Sean Burkitt University of Southern California
3 Steven Fuller Full Circle Cycling
4 Alvin Escajeda Full Circle Cycling
5 Paul Chia South Bay Wheelmen
6 Thomas Butterfield TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Win: Thomas Adamson
7 Felipe Castillo South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Paul Chia
8 Joel Acosta GBS Racing
9 David Herrera Team Rokform
10 Dennis Grob OCW/Paramount Racing
11 Israel Tapia Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
12 Lucas Deleon Encino Velo Cycling Club
13 Carlos Glines Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
14 Michael Schanafelt OTR Racing
15 Nick Ramos Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
16 Philip Bui Swami's Junior Development Team
17 Jonathan Paris Big Orange Cycling
18 Wyatt Funk Team Velocity
19 Jose Laureanoramos Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
20 Justin Shniderman Serious Cycling
21 Treavor Matsushima Lost Dog Cycling
22 Martin Suzman Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
23 Eric Wright Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
24 Rob Morris TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Win: Thomas Adamson
25 Hubert Otlik Team Shimano
26 James Stocker Southern California Velo
27 Melvin Hernandez Impact Racing Team
28 Brian Darney J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling T
29 Austreverto Serafin Opprime Cycling Team
30 Vincent Gonzales Moment Bicycles
31 Craig Mannino Rock Racing
32 Oscar Gutierrez DARE
33 Salvador Cano S2C/Primal
34 Nicholas Bishop
35 Tony Comer BMW Major Motion Development Team
36 Matthew Hawkesworth Impact Racing Team
37 Donnie Marquez Big Orange Cycling
38 Andrew Penksaw Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
39 Jared Shimizu Full Circle Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steven Fuller
40 Sergio Rodriguez Cycle World Road
41 Caleb Christian RIDE Cyclery
42 Josue Ramirez Cycle World
43 Gordon Henning Bahati-WTR
44 Daniel Ross Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
45 Leo Bugtai Tru Cycling
46 Kevin Kochan TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Win: Thomas Adamson
47 Taylor Tongate Team Rokform
48 Jeff Ishmael R5 - Rock Racing
49 Alfred Aldaco METALMTN Cycling
50 Sean Quinn Team Rokform
51 Luis Alvarado S2C/Primal
52 Ian Schwartz Swami's Junior Development Team
53 Byron Oviedo Team Rokform
54 Kermit Mcgovern Celo Pacific
55 Joseph Dean Full Circle Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steven Fuller
56 Carlos Gonzalez Pacific Sunset Velo/Pac Sun Velo
57 Michael Piccirilli POC + Ritte
58 Rudy Ordaz Impact Racing Team
59 Ralph Vizcaino Impact Racing Team
60 Sean Mckernan TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Win: Thomas Adamson
61 Erick Rodas Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
62 Kyle Kirby Swami's Junior Development Team
63 Spencer Moak Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
64 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling
65 Spencer Ito
66 Mario Rivera Team Rokform
67 Anhtuan Tran TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Win: Thomas Adamson
68 Tony Gonzales Big Orange Cycling
69 Anthony Smith Southern California Velo
70 Joshua Menendez Cycle World
71 Chris Jennings OCW / Paramount Racing
72 Sharif Carter Fast Frog Racing
73 Rudy Muncker Twin Star Racing
74 Tony Zaldua South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Paul Chia
75 Aaron Goodale
DNF Richard Klusman Metalmtn Cycling
DNF Tim Woo ORNOT
DNF Michelle Ignash Monster Media Elite Women
DNF Matthew Bigos Alternabike/Velo Hangar
DNF Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
DNF Jerry Rios OTR Racing
DNF Bryan Wierzchucki Impact Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 80   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Burkitt
2 Kendal James Team Rokform
3 Thomas Butterfield TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
4 Bryan Wierzchucki Impact Racing Team
5 Cameron Bond Bicycle.net Racing Team
6 Matthew Hawkesworth Impact Racing Team
7 Wyatt Funk Team Velocity
8 Anhtuan Tran TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Thomas Butterfield
9 Christian De groot
10 Roberto Roman The Bicycle Stand
11 Brian Darney J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling T
12 Jonathan Paris Big Orange Cycling
13 Alonso Talbert Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
14 Jerry Rios OTR Racing
15 Martin Renteria GBS Racing
16 Israel Tapia Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
17 Michael Schanafelt OTR Racing
18 Joshua Stockinger Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
19 Joseph Santacruz Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
20 Lucas Bentz BMW Major Motion Development Team
21 David Mack Bahati-WTR
22 Hector Hernandez PAA/Empire Bikes
23 Chris Jennings OCW / Paramount Racing
24 Emmanuel Perez Team Velocity
25 Frank Gonzalez Cycle World Road
26 Ian Merkel Dons Bikes
27 Shannon Mcgee Two Hubs Cycling Team
28 Jon Alejo Cycle World Road
29 Angel Munoz South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
30 Kendall Stanley Major Motion Racing
31 Hector Morales Bicycle.net Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Cameron Bond
32 Nick Ramos Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
33 Jeremy Kermit METALMTN Cycling
34 Osvaldo Mora BMW Major Motion Development Team
35 Marco Diaz Rock Sports Racing
36 Liam Woods Metalmtn Cycling
37 Andrew Penksaw Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
38 Rudy Ordaz Impact Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Wierzchucki
39 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
40 Michael Barraclough Big Orange Cycling
41 Josh Wolff Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Kendal James
42 Earl Reyes OTR Racing
43 Byron Oviedo Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Kendal James
44 Huy Nguyen TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Thomas Butterfield
45 Austreverto Serafin Opprime Cycling Team
46 Gabriel Mcmullen Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Kendal James
47 Josue Ramirez Cycle World
48 Luke Jones BBI-SIC Cycling
49 Sergio Rodriguez Cycle World Road
50 Dante Young South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
51 Taylor Tongate Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Kendal James
52 Travis Remp Bicycle.net Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Cameron Bond
53 Christopher Cook Bicycle.net Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Cameron Bond
54 Einhard Buchheim Bicycle.net Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Cameron Bond
55 Rudy Muncker Twin Star Racing
56 Briian Johnson Dons Bikes
57 Sholom Jaeger Bicycle.net Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Cameron Bond
58 Mario Rivera Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Kendal James
59 Jeff Ishmael R5 - Rock Racing
60 Vincent Gonzales Moment Bicycles
61 Vidal Estrada Big Orange Cycling
62 Mike Chavarria SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
63 Paul Thomas Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
64 Gregory Montgomery Rock Sports Racing
65 Wyatt Pacillas Serious Cycling
66 John Leonard Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
67 Manuel Barra
68 Sean Price Velo Allegro
69 Ralph Vizcaino Impact Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Wierzchucki
70 Sean Stratton Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Bri
71 Torsten Zorn PAA/Empire Bikes
72 Richard Mendez S2C/Primal
73 Daniel Ross Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
74 Caleb Christian RIDE Cyclery
75 Cheyne Mckeever OSPKN Racing
76 Jonathan Tessler Bicycle.net Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Cameron Bond
77 Mike Mccluney Impact Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Wierzchucki
78 Melvin Hernandez Impact Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Wierzchucki
79 Gabriel Esparragoza Moment Bicycles
80 Joshua Menendez Cycle World
81 Saul Nunez SSI-Velo Masters
82 Homero Mejia The HAMM Team
83 Richard Klusman Metalmtn Cycling
84 Tanner Williams Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Kendal James
85 Choosak Wonggaew TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Thomas Butterfield
86 Craig Mannino Rock Racing
87 Kevin Kochan TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Thomas Butterfield
88 James Stocker Southern California Velo
89 Matthew Bigos Alternabike/Velo Hangar
90 Craig Doppmann Impact Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Wierzchucki
91 Andrew Comer BMW Major Motion Development Team
DNF William Zhang Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
92 Courtney Comer BMW Major Motion Development Team
DNF Sarah Swan Strive Racing
DNF Moriah Swan Strive Racing
DNF Keven Sandoval Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
DNF Kenneth Vinson Major Motion Racing
DNF Michael Winford Bicycle.net
DNF Rachel Swan Strive Racing
DNF Francois Jones Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
DNF Julius Reeves West River Cycles/LV
DNF Cheyenne Comer BMW Major Motion Development Team
DNF Thomas Rennier Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Refujio Galvan DARE
DNF Greg Hayes Impact Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Wierzchucki
DNF Kevin Salazar Bicycle.net Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Cameron Bond
DNF Alexander Gamez Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Brandon Holden
DNF Aaron Goodale
DNF Paul Chia South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Kevin Evans Major Motion Racing
DNF Steve Floyd Wolf Pack Cycling
DNF Gijs Hanselaar SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
DNF Steve Kim South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Albert Menendez Cycle World
DNF Joe Rivas Rock N' Road Cyclery
DNF Doug Hicks
DNF Duane Hicks CVC Racing
DNF Jason Jones OCW / Paramount Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 49   Cat 4: 65   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Stockinger Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
2 Alonso Talbert Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
3 Rizaldy Garcia ORNOT
4 James Qua OTR Racing
5 Luke Jones BBI-SIC Cycling
6 Gerald Wooten
7 Sean Stratton Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Bri
8 Christian De groot
9 Mike Mccluney Impact Racing Team
10 Craig Doppmann Impact Racing Team
11 Frank Gonzalez Cycle World Road
12 Einhard Buchheim Bicycle.net Racing Team
13 David Ayala California State University-Long Be
14 Hector Morales Bicycle.net Racing Team
15 Joseph Tran TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
16 Jeff Wolfe Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Bri
17 Jesse Norton Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
18 Daniel Giacoletti
19 Earl Reyes OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: James Qua
20 Cesar Reyes Martin Pro Bikes
21 Travis Remp Bicycle.net Racing Team
22 Tommy Bunts University of California-Los Angele
23 Todd Schoenbaum Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
24 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
25 Gregory Montgomery Rock Sports Racing
26 Joseph Santacruz Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
27 Liam Woods Metalmtn Cycling
28 Briian Johnson Dons Bikes
29 Jeremy Kermit METALMTN Cycling
30 Jeffrey Leu Engine 11
31 Michael Barraclough Big Orange Cycling
32 David Dang TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
33 Jonathan Martin Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
34 Ian Merkel Dons Bikes
35 Marco Diaz Rock Sports Racing
36 Christopher Cook Bicycle.net Racing Team
37 Torsten Zorn PAA/Empire Bikes
38 Jose Olmos GBS Racing
39 Shannon Mcgee Two Hubs Cycling Team
40 Steve Kim South Bay Wheelmen
41 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing
42 Salvador Solis GBS Racing
43 Perry Alvarez
44 Jon Alejo Cycle World Road
45 Edgar Noriega Roy's Cyclery Racing
46 Klayton Sproles Dons Bikes
47 Vidal Estrada Big Orange Cycling
48 William Zhang Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
49 Keven Sandoval Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
50 John Deagon OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: James Qua
51 Wyatt Pacillas Serious Cycling
52 William Aligue South Bay Wheelmen
53 Alexander Gamez Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
54 Jason Jones OCW / Paramount Racing
55 Marco Rodriguez Martin Pro Bikes
56 Manuel Barra
57 Sean Price Velo Allegro
58 Dave Freitas Velo Allegro
59 Tyler Johnson
60 Gijs Hanselaar SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
61 Steve Floyd Wolf Pack Cycling
62 Rafael Solorzano Flight School - La Grange U21
63 Joseph Buchanan Fast Friday
64 Bernardo Vergara jr S2C/Primal
65 Lucas Bentz BMW Major Motion Development Team
66 Roberto Roman The Bicycle Stand
67 Sholom Jaeger Bicycle.net Racing Team
68 Homero Mejia The HAMM Team
69 Joe Rivas Rock N' Road Cyclery
70 Alex Bowman
71 Eric Enright Team Rokform
72 Michael Winford Bicycle.net
73 Octavio Marquez
74 Tanner Williams Team Rokform
75 Anthony Rose Major Motion Racing
76 Martin Renteria GBS Racing
77 Ryan Freitas Velo Allegro
78 Hector Hernandez PAA/Empire Bikes
79 John Schaffer Serious Cycling
80 Doug Hicks
81 Cameron Bond Bicycle.net Racing Team
82 Huy Nguyen TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
83 David Picazo GBS Racing
84 Gabriel Esparragoza Moment Bicycles
85 Cheyne Mckeever OSPKN Racing
86 Randy Lesovsky
87 Ivan Lazuardi Southern California Velo
88 Paul Thomas Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
89 Eric Castillo Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
DNF Thomas Rennier Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
90 Robert Oliver R5 - Rock Racing
DNF Jetaun Washington Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNF Cheyenne Comer BMW Major Motion Development Team
DNF Andrew Comer BMW Major Motion Development Team
DNF Kevin Evans Major Motion Racing
DNF Duane Hicks CVC Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 89   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Jones BBI-SIC Cycling
2 Sumner Norman UC Irvine Cycling
3 Lucas Bentz BMW Major Motion Development Team
4 Reyes Hilario Martin Pro Bikes
5 Patrick Lanni
6 David Ayala California State University-Long Be
7 Kendall Stanley Major Motion Racing
8 David Sevilla
9 Klayton Sproles Dons Bikes
10 Christian De groot
11 Tommy Liao PAA/Empire Bikes
12 Sean Sampson Rolling Cowboys
13 Liam Woods Metalmtn Cycling
14 Estevan Pedroza TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
15 Mark Davidis
16 Torsten Zorn PAA/Empire Bikes
17 Brent Fiege Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
18 Phil Howard Back Abbey/Coates Elitist Masters T
19 Fred Mackey Big Orange Cycling
20 Spencer Williams PAA/Empire Bikes
21 Bill Wong
22 Paul Thomas Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
23 Anthony Rose Major Motion Racing
24 David Cobian
25 Alex Yannone Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
26 Homero Mejia The HAMM Team
27 Kevin Johnson ORNOT
28 Michael Mcguire ORNOT
29 Daniel Wanjoh
30 Shannon Mcgee Two Hubs Cycling Team
31 Tommy Bunts University of California-Los Angele
32 Jonathan Lopez Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
33 Travis Johnson Major Motion Racing
34 Juan Esparza
35 Manuel Barra
36 Gijs Hanselaar SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
37 David Louvet Big Orange Cycling
38 Christopher Davis ORNOT
39 Oscar Cervantes Martin Pro Bikes Teammate Top 5: Reyes Hilario
40 Jose Chuc Martin Pro Bikes Teammate Top 5: Reyes Hilario
41 Romain Chassefeyre SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
42 Monty Zuniga Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
43 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling
44 Ivan Padilla Team Velocity
45 David Rosales Bicycle.net Racing Team
46 Joseph Tran TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
47 Giovanni Ramirez Cycle World Road
48 Steve Floyd Wolf Pack Cycling
49 Randy Lesovsky
50 Gilberto Hernandez
51 Marco Rodriguez Martin Pro Bikes Teammate Top 5: Reyes Hilario
52 Quinn Kantor University of California-Irvine
53 Robert Oliver R5 - Rock Racing
54 Zay Naing PAA/Empire Bikes
55 Kevin Kang Engine 11
56 Kenneth Vinson Major Motion Racing
57 Bernardo Vergara jr S2C/Primal
58 Nelson Sanchez
59 Alvaro Pineda
60 Rider Unknown
61 Andrew Burke
62 Cameron Bond Bicycle.net Racing Team
63 Joseph Buchanan Fast Friday
64 Manuel Aguilar Bicycle.net
65 Sean Hall PAA/Empire Bikes
66 Eric Fanning The Bicycle Stand
67 Doug Hicks
68 Jeremy Hercules
69 Ethan Yi sheng zhu PAA/Empire Bikes
70 Steve Netter Dons Bikes
71 Troy Olivera Metalmtn Cycling
72 Jose Labra Unity Sports Cycling
73 Kimberley Perfetto
74 Allison Forsythe
DNF Evelio Romero Martin Pro Bikes Teammate Top 5: Reyes Hilario
75 Mikey Adamski Bicycle.net Racing Team
DNF Bayron Herrera
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 41   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom