Log In
Swan Island Criterium • May 21 2006
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 0 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's
2 Chad Brothers Wines of Washington
3 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
4 Steve Wright The Bike Gallery
5 Pete Groblewski Garage Racing
6 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
7 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
8 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene
9 Jason Schniepp Wines of Washington Teammate Top 5: Chad Brothers
10 Adam Curry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
11 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
12 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
13 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
14 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo
15 Dan Torrey Guinness Cycling Team
16 Jeff Bannink The Bike Gallery Teammate Top 5: Steve Wright
17 Richard Hogan Land Shark
18 Mark King Guinness Cycling Team
19 842.0 Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
20 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing
21 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Teammate Top 5: Dean Tracy
22 Doug Beardsley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
23 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
24 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
25 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing
26 82.0
27 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
28 Edward Micek The Bike Gallery Teammate Top 5: Steve Wright
29 Bradley Ganz Guinness Cycling Team
30 ? ? Casa Bruno
31 Jeff Mitchem Casa Bruno
32 David Root United Finance
33 David Tsai The Bike Gallery Teammate Top 5: Steve Wright
34 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
35 Wesley Pierce Wines of Washington Teammate Top 5: Chad Brothers
36 Tim Coffey Casa Bruno
37 Andrew Martin Wines of Washington Teammate Top 5: Chad Brothers
38 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
39 Chris Myers GSC United
40 ? ? The Bike Gallery Teammate Top 5: Steve Wright
41 Lance Coffel Casa Bruno
Finishers: Cat ?: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Godfrey Bike Central
2 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing
3 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
4 Mark Ginsberg Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
5 Fred Rehberger Wines of Washington
6 Jeff Mcnamee bicycleattorney.com
7 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gary Malcolm
8 Mike Hilbrandt Veloshop
9 Joshua Creem GSC United
10 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club
11 Cliff Heaberlin GSC United
12 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
13 Jan Ryan Wines of Washington Teammate Top 5: Fred Rehberger
14 Mark Hinman Wines of Washington Teammate Top 5: Fred Rehberger
15 Jonathan Long bicyclinghub.com
16 Jeff Thomson North River Racing
17 Christopher Bright United Finance
18 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
19 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles
21 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club
22 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
23 Anthony Graupera Guinness Cycling Team
24 T. Kenji sugahara Bike Peddler
25 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
26 Scott Zajac Wines of Washington Teammate Top 5: Fred Rehberger
27 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
28 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo
29 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles
30 Brian Nilsson Northbranch
31 Lev Stryker Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
32 Jesse Graden Veloshop
33 ? ?
34 Christopher Khari gates
35 ? ?
36 Richard Anderson
37 Barret Fishner Guinness Cycling Team
38 David Rosen Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Mark Ginsberg
39 James Newman Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Mark Ginsberg
40 Seth Patla United Finance
41 Brandt Hueser GSC United
42 Matthew Slater Excel Sports
43 Tim Hittner Guinness Cycling Team
44 David Hart Specialized River City Bicycles
45 Greg Valentin Wines of Washington Teammate Top 5: Fred Rehberger
46 Thomas Woodcock Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Mark Ginsberg
47 Matthew Wolpert
48 Jay Cech October Lake Effect
49 Casey Patton
50 Bret Berner
51 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo
52 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
53 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
54 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo
55 David Diviney Half Fast Velo
56 Brian Spears Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
57 ? ?
58 Michael Khash Wines of Washington Teammate Top 5: Fred Rehberger
Finishers: Cat ?: 58  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Scott Jones University of Oregon Cycling Club
3 Jason Weinstein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
4 Karl Choltus Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
5 Jimmy Udall Veloshop
6 Ryan Morgan BikeKraft
7 Matthew Stein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Jason Weinstein
8 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB
9 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
10 Bari Stockton Disco Velo
11 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Jason Weinstein
12 Roger Lloyd United Finance
13 Michael Risner Word-RCB
14 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team
15 Marcel Delisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
16 Jason Riffle
17 Mark Rajotte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Jason Weinstein
18 Matthew Leimbach Bike Peddler
19 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
20 Jason Moore
21 Anthony Ohotto Word-RCB
22 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing
23 Robin Calver Veloshop Teammate Top 5: Jimmy Udall
24 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com
25 Nick Engerran Specialized River City Bicycles
26 Matt Plummer OSU Cycling Club
27 Bob Svaricek
28 Scott Williams
29 David German Team Bridge City
30 Nate Sweet EWEB Windpower
31 ? ?
32 ? ?
33 Roger Stevens Nike Cycling
34 ? ?
35 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Jason Weinstein
36 ? ?
37 John Siwinski Specialized River City Bicycles
38 Erik Haunold Veloshop Teammate Top 5: Jimmy Udall
39 Geoffrey Green
40 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: James Bender
41 Perry Dickson University of Oregon Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Scott Jones
42 David Marsh Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: James Bender
43 Robert Hughes Little Angels
44 Gordy Bolstad
45 Keith Prior Los Ciclistas
46 Tyrone Miles Word-RCB
47 Adrian Black Pedros
48 ? ? Word-RCB
49 Steven Burger Team Bridge City
50 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com
51 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: James Bender
52 Paul Kanz United Finance
53 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: James Bender
54 Scott Stickney Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Dou
55 ? ?
56 Shane Young Half Fast Velo
57 ? ?
Finishers: Cat ?: 57  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Brunelle
2 Ryan Morgan
3 Tom Perilloux Team Bridge City
4 Scott Mcelroy Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
5 David Stoops Little Angels
6 Paolo Dabbeni
7 1274/1974
8 Chris Angot
9 Greg Smith North River Racing
10 Bill Alsup
11 Chris Tauscher North River Racing
12 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 Dan Wildun
14 Bryant Howard
15 Sitting Up North River Racing
16 Jon Deshirley
17 Brian Pagel
18 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club
19 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club
20 Tony Hamilton Word-RCB
21 Thomas Wilson
22 Brian Johnson
Finishers: Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Per Bjesse Bike Central
2 Zac Copeland Sum Bike Team
3 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
4 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop
5 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing
6 Jackson Wild Veloshop
7 Dan Porter Twinside cycles
8 Bret Berner
9 John Dorfer Veloshop Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Vinson
10 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
11 Steven Burger Team Bridge City
12 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 Jon Deshirley
14 Justin Grenier Veloshop Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Vinson
15 Brian Pagel Little Angels
16 Danny Wilson
17 Bryan Voytilla
18 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team Teammate Top 5: Zac Copeland
19 Drew Kinney Little Angels
20 Bill Alsup
21 Jim Lee
22 Candi Murray NoMad Sports Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Mcelroy Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
2 Clyde Bailey
3 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
4 Michael Waitsan
5 Colby Wait-molyneux
6 Nate Currie
7 Elena Hormann Forza Jet Velo
8 Marisa Reid Forza Jet Velo
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duncan Hay
2 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
3 Rick Schimmel Forza Jet Velo
4 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
5 Emily Hackenberg
6 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo
7 Kara Helgren Forza Jet Velo Teammate Top 5: Rick Schimmel
8 Dallin Davidson Forza Jet Velo Teammate Top 5: Rick Schimmel
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Christopher Woods
3 Marcel Delisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 Keith Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Christopher Woods
6 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Christopher Woods
7 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Christopher Woods
8 Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Christopher Woods
9 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Christopher Woods
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Gebhard The Bike Gallery
2 Mark Steger CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
3 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 Joe Baratto Wines of Washington
5 Brad Ross River City Bicycles
6 David Root United Finance
7 Tom Simon North River Racing
8 Todd Crowson IE bikes
9 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kent Johnston
10 Mark King Guinness Cycling Team
11 Glen Gann Land Shark
12 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kent Johnston
13 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
14 Chuck Shuster bicycleattorney.com
15 Matthew Slater Excel Sports
16 George Jones
17 78.0
18 Todd Fawcett
19 Fred Rehberger Union Bay
20 Lance Coffel Casa Bruno
21 George Schreck United Finance
22 Rob Hausner Beaverton Bicycle Club
23 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
24 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kent Johnston
25 Steve Getsiv bicycleattorney.com
26 Bret Berner
27 Bruce Connelly black
28 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
29 Casey Patton
30 Jake Vanderzanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kent Johnston
31 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
32 Dl Byron Wines of Washington Teammate Top 5: Joe Baratto
33 Paul Mautner Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kent Johnston
34 Riley Moody Team Rose City
35 James Thiele Team Rose City
36 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
37 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kent Johnston
38 Troy Tucker
39 Michael Khash Wines of Washington Teammate Top 5: Joe Baratto
40 Dickie Mallison Guinness Cycling Team
41 81.0
42 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
43 Joe Cipale North River Racing
Finishers: Cat ?: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoffrey Green
2 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com
3 Ken Spiess
4 Jeffrey Mckillip
5 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
6 Emile Lemoine bicycleattorney.com
7 Clint Ebert
8 Dave Warwick Gateway/Speedzone
9 Kevin Ko EWEB Windpower
10 Tim Rich Specialized River City Bicycles
11 Not Signedin 1 Error
12 Far Side
13 Michael Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 Steven Burger Team Bridge City
15 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene
16 David German Team Bridge City
17 Mark Crawford
18 Jean Boily
19 Jeff Standish
20 Timothy Smith Beaverton Bicycle Club
21 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles
22 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Matt Brownfield
23 David Foster
24 Jon Pearson Gateway/Speedzone
25 James Thiele Team Rose City
26 Russell Speirn
27 David Strader Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Matt Brownfield
28 Scott Mcleney Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Dou
29 Gordy Bolstad Wines of Washington
30 Jeffrey Chicoine
31 Erich Meihoff
32 Unknown
33 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo
34 Sitting Up bicycleattorney.com Teammate Top 5: Ken Finch
35 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com Teammate Top 5: Ken Finch
Finishers: Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renata Hahn Team Rose City
2 Jan Moss Team Group Health
3 Georgann Shinn Specialized River City Bicycles
4 Mechele Knable 343 Racing
5 Pam Massey Wines of Washington
6 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City Teammate Win: Renata Hahn
7 Beth Whittaker Specialized River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Georgann Shinn
8 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club
9 Kemberlea Brainerd
10 Candi Murray NoMad Sports Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Vanvalkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
2 Melissa Sanborn Wenzel Coaching
3 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles
4 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 Jen Featheringill Bike Central
6 Sirikit Valentin Wines of Washington
7 Theresa Holtermann Sorella Forte
8 Kendra Wenzel Wenzel Coaching Teammate Top 5: Melissa Sanborn
9 Jan Moss Team Group Health
10 Kristine Rotan Sorella Forte
11 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Teammate Win: Heather Vanvalkenburg
12 Nicole Nestlen Veloshop
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Bjesse-puffin Bike Central
2 Christine Mackenzie bicycleattorney.com
3 Miriam Gillow-wiles Portland State University
4 Susan Rogers Team Group Health
5 Nicole Horst
6 Rose Corrigan Sturdy Girl Cycling
7 Nissy Cobb Bridgetown Velo
8 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte
9 Emily Ohlin bicycleattorney.com Teammate Top 5: Christine Mackenzie
10 Stephanie Chase Portland State University Teammate Top 5: Miriam Gillow-wiles
11 Angela Gardner bicycleattorney.com Teammate Top 5: Christine Mackenzie
12 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team
13 Tacia Miller
14 Erin Koenig Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
15 Elenn Lusslett
16 Liz Callicott bicycleattorney.com Teammate Top 5: Christine Mackenzie
17 Jen Hill Wines of Washington
18 Marila Alvares Sorella Forte
19 Katherine Waggoner Word-RCB
Finishers: Cat ?: 19