Log In
OBRA Time Trial Championships • Aug 10 2008
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hibbard 0:56:07
2 Jess Mace Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 0:59:30
3 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 1:00:40
4 Richard Lorenz Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:01:40
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Sheagley 0:55:43
2 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 0:56:59
3 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:57:40
4 Bryant Howard Performance Multisport 0:57:43
5 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 0:58:41
6 Casey Davidson Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:58:57
7 Daryl Hemenway Gateway Cycling Club 0:59:34
8 Bryan Jorgensen 1:01:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Annen United Finance 0:55:21
2 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 0:55:53
3 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 0:56:43
4 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:57:14
5 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 0:57:21
6 Allen Kraft North River Racing 0:57:51
7 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo 0:58:12
8 Joseph Kline North River Racing 0:58:44
9 Mark Steger CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosn 0:58:53
10 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 0:59:17 Teammate Top 5: Paul Bourcier
11 Jake Vanderzanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:59:23 Teammate Top 5: Peter Drake
12 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling 1:00:19
13 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:00:30 Teammate Top 5: Peter Drake
14 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 1:03:05
15 Craig Massie Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:07:26
16 Greg Nyhus bicycleattorney.com 1:15:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 0:55:54
2 Mike Mauch United Finance 0:56:33
3 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 0:58:46 Teammate Win: Dan Vrijmoet
4 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 0:58:59
5 John O'Brien 0:59:08
6 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports 1:01:06
7 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 1:01:21
8 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 1:03:10
9 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 1:03:17
10 Robert Burney Multnomah Athletic Club 1:04:30
11 Dean Hinchcliff Tri Pacific 1:07:34
12 Brad Jeske 1:10:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Zimbelman ZteaM 0:55:36
2 Dave Skinkle ZteaM 0:56:25 Teammate Win: David Zimbelman
3 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 0:56:36
4 Ed Condit Redding Velo 0:57:10
5 Mark Blaser Owens Healthcare 0:57:11
6 Douglas Obletz Multnomah Athletic Club 0:58:04
7 Harry Phinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:58:10
8 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance 0:58:40
9 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 0:58:45
10 Joe Field 0:58:49
11 Bruce Werner 0:59:05
12 Will Fernyhough Jet City Velo 0:59:49
13 Patrick Wallace 1:00:15
14 Ambrose Su Cascade Foot Clinic 1:01:27
15 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 1:02:00
16 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 1:02:13
17 Pirooz Emad North River Racing 1:02:49
18 James Thiele Team Rose City 1:03:23
19 James Bell Hutch's-Eugene 1:05:53
20 Joe Cipale North River Racing 1:11:45
21 Bill Croswell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 1:16:47
22 Greig N. fredericks Team S+M 1:25:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Schreck United Finance 0:56:21
2 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 0:58:16
3 Steve Long North River Racing 0:58:49
4 David Jackson Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:59:14
5 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo 0:59:45
6 Philip Litchfield Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:01:13
7 Michael Mccabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:06:02
8 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene 1:06:43
9 Tom Sauret Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:08:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 1:00:18
2 Douglas Sears 1:03:25
3 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club 1:04:30
4 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club 1:04:42
5 Don Hansen ZteaM 1:04:48
6 Roger Nelson Team Bike Tires Direct 1:05:39 Teammate Win: Lance Brigman
7 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:06:07
8 Henry Grass 1:08:38
9 Peter Russell Reed College Cycling 1:09:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Russell United Finance 0:59:28
2 Roger Johnson Team Rose City 1:01:02
3 Thom Meyers 1:04:32
4 Einar Traa Portland Velo 1:06:32
5 Clark Henry Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:08:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Kandra Team Group Health 1:04:50
2 Amy Esnard 1:08:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Havlik Sorella Forte 1:08:19
2 Cassie Nobbs 1:12:54
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheryl Soliday Tri Pacific 1:08:45
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janet Howard Performance Multisport 1:04:37
2 Sandy Earl 1:06:43
3 Betty Tucker 1:13:03
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Ross NoMad Sports Club 1:03:54
2 Grace Mccabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:10:48
3 Lori Loesche 1:11:20
4 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:13:37
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debra Windus United Finance 1:07:48
2 Mary Wagner 1:12:41
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cathey Philbrick 1:17:32
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 51:34
2 Rob English Bike Friday 51:50
3 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 52:52
4 John Odonnell Gin Optics 53:39
5 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 54:22
6 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 55:13
7 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 56:00
8 Jim Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 56:52
9 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 57:49
10 Elijah Romer Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande R 58:34
11 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 58:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:53:50
2 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 0:54:22
3 Steve Brown Portland Velo 0:54:45
4 Mark Rajotte Southtown Velo 0:57:59
5 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:58:38 Teammate Win: Jim Fischer
6 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 0:58:40
7 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:59:17
8 Jason Fleming Portland Velo 1:00:39 Teammate Top 5: Steve Brown
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Banks Portland Velo 0:53:30
2 Scott Browning 0:56:17
3 Doug Howe 0:59:20
4 Mike Engelmann 1:00:50
5 Sam Taylor United Finance 1:01:24
6 Thomas Lyttle 1:02:20
7 Eric Lagerstrom 1:02:26
8 Michael Steiner 1:02:43
9 Nicholas Alden 1:03:05
10 Mark Newsome Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:03:39
11 Chuck Woosley United Finance 1:03:40 Teammate Top 5: Sam Taylor
12 Jeff Stine 1:04:00
13 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 1:04:45 Teammate Win: John Banks
14 Devin Lee 1:05:13
15 Scott Sloat Lost River Cycling 1:08:06
16 Jeremy Mcbride 1:09:48
17 Tim Maguire Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande R 1:09:51
18 Mark Timby Half Fast Velo 1:13:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Conrad TiCycles/Avanti Racing 59:06
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Howe Poplollies 1:02:59
2 Karey Miles Life Cycle Bike Shop 1:03:20
3 Jaini Vs-crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling 1:06:57
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Woodruff 1:03:09
2 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:03:49
3 Sarah Mccarthy Poplollies 1:04:17
4 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing 1:04:43
5 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 1:08:17
6 Kalli Phillips University of Oregon Cycling Club 1:10:35
7 Brittany Wathey Multnomah Athletic Club 1:13:10
8 Tera Cushman 1:14:53
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 7