Log In
Rock Lititz Bike Race & Block Party • Apr 26 2015
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Jette Cannondale Sports New England
2 David Friedman NovaCare Cycling
3 Jason Hammond Atomic Energy Squad
4 Sean Burger CS VELO
5 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists
6 Robert Wasch SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
7 Jonah Coste QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
8 Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
9 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop
10 Chad Young Kelly Benefit Strategies - LSV
11 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England Teammate Win: Stephen Jette
12 Anwar Gorham Artemis
13 Morgan Baker NovaCare Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Friedman
14 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop
15 Zach Lyons Young Medalists Teammate Top 5: Alec Ratzell
16 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling/Novacare
17 Jacob Skrip JVR Sports
18 Bryce Ressler RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop
19 Kyle Mihalik NovaCare Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Friedman
20 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
21 Edward Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
22 Sean Butler SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
23 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo
24 Joshua West
25 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop
26 Michael Montgomery Swashbuckler Brewing Company Cyclin
27 Peter Olmsted SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
28 Nate Sievers Atomic Energy Squad Teammate Top 5: Jason Hammond
29 Jason Lindemuth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
30 Alex Roberts SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
31 Brent Hinkle Active Yards
32 Kirk Hunsecker Green Mtn Cyclery
33 Greg Horrocks SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
34 Matthew English Team Novo Nordisk Jr Development
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Cathers Mid-Atlantic COLAVITA Women
2 Paige Shumskas TTown Elite
3 Dorothy Ramsey DeathRow Velo
4 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching
5 Meghan Schloat CRCA/CityMD Racing
6 Evelyn Korbich Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell/
7 Emma Workowski Team Alliance Environmental
8 Gabrelle Longchamp
9 Jennifer Rhodes Delaware Valley Racing - Team Skyli
10 Jennifer Gontero Thru it all body shop
11 Rachael Hall Artemis Racing
12 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Skyline
13 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle
14 Marcy Diem
15 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
16 Iris Ford Artemis Racing
17 Aliza Tobias EC Devo
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dallas Siok Bike Doctor Arnold
2 Collin Magnetti Artemis Racing
3 David Stryffeler Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
4 Matthew Brubaker Thru It All Body Shop
5 Jeffrey Watts Green Mtn Cyclery
6 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England
7 Tyler Shaffer Green Mountain Cyclery
8 Brandon Andres QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
9 Eric Baum Gotham Cyclists
10 Jason Mangler Zen Masters Racing
11 Iain Poole CS VELO
12 Lane Randolph
13 Matthew O'connor SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM p/b Blue Bell
14 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Liberty Cycle
15 Landon Garcia JVR Sports
16 Richard Henning CS Velo
17 Matthew Bunting Team Integrity Cycling p/b Insight
18 Brad Green T-Town Elite
19 Kenn Barfell EQUIP VITESSE
20 Adam Mullen CS Velo
21 Eugene Gallagher Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
22 Philip Daniels Dangerous Creatures
23 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo
24 Joseph Burch Equipe Vitesse
25 Roger Picker BMoreHumane p/b GVC
26 Gregory Cordasco Liberty Cycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Maccarty
2 Alex Smith
3 Brent Vollrath
4 Eric Mason In Gear Cycling & Fitness
5 Rob Warrenfeltz
6 Justin Mast Shirks Racing Masters
7 Christian Hoke Green Mountain Cyclery
8 Phil Hoke Guy's Racing Club
9 Michael Urban
10 Dan Lichtenberger
11 Timothy Beveridge SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
12 Samuel Santos Fuji Bikes - TiC
13 Dan Baxter
14 Bob Latsha Lamb's Gap Cycling Team
15 Connor Thompson T-Town Elite
16 Todd Johnson
17 Justin Purohit QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
18 Steve Conn Team Hammer
19 Ricardo Hernandez QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle
2 Gerard Josulevicz Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling
3 Owen Brenneman Nuts About Granola/ Hoffman Diecast
4 Joey Skrip JVR Sports
5 Charles Braught
6 Logan Reider T-Town Elite
7 Ean Mealey
8 Tiera Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England
9 Caleigh Bold Bold Precision Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle
2 Reilly Carlton
3 Gregory Cordasco Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Aidan Carter
4 William Walton Young Medalists
5 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Aidan Carter
6 Emma Workowski Team Alliance Environmental
7 Christian Hoke Green Mountain Cyclery
8 Connor Thompson T-Town Elite
9 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Aidan Carter
10 David Bach
11 Tommy Wood
12 Daniel Bard
13 Aliza Tobias EC Devo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
2 Andy Cicero Rise Above Cycles
3 Juan Pineda dope CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche
4 Edward Krasnai
5 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA
6 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists
7 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
8 David Osborne Artemis
9 Mark Branle Team Alliance Environmental
10 Mark Sommers DC Velo Limited
11 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Cycling
12 Mark Huber
13 Josh West
14 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle
15 Ramon Benitez Artemis Racing
16 Keith Davies Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
17 Christopher Woltemade Antietam Velo Club Inc
18 Steve Weaber ERA Cycling
19 Cameron Reider South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
20 Michael Whitaker RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dwayne Clinton Thru-it-all Body Shop
2 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
3 Brad Ober Thru-it-all Cycling
4 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists
5 David Osborne Artemis
6 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
7 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Miesemer
8 Dave Grant ActiveYards
9 Peter Fickinger ActiveYards
10 Marc Frazer Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
11 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle
12 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England
13 Ramon Benitez Artemis Racing Teammate Top 5: David Osborne
14 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle
15 Christopher Woltemade AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
16 Jeff Johnson Deathrowvelo Driscoll foods
17 Keith Wilson Thru It All Body Shop Teammate Win: Dwayne Clinton
18 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
19 Kirk Hunsecker Green Mtn Cyclery
20 Greg Danielewicz Bike King Racing
21 Kenneth Whittington
22 Marc Lefkowitz Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
23 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
24 David Black
25 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
26 Noel Heitmann Thru-It-All Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
27 Steve Weaber ERA Cycling
28 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
29 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Chauner ATOMIC ENERGY SQUAD
2 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
3 John Minturn CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl
4 Craig Nichols Team Alliance Environmental
5 Kyle Wamsley Team Skyline
6 Matthew Randolph RHR p/b Shirks Bike Shop
7 Colton Valentine QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
8 Donald Brew Team Beyer Auto
9 Elvys Reyes acevedo Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
10 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental Teammate Top 5: Craig Nichols
11 Geron Williams CHAMPION SYSTEMS
12 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline Teammate Top 5: Kyle Wamsley
13 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
14 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team Teammate Top 5: Guillaume Nelessen
15 Juan Pineda dope CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche
16 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
17 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA
18 Zachary Felpel BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTR
19 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20 Steve Bedilion Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang B
21 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
22 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team
23 Joe Hydrick Team Alliance Environmental Teammate Top 5: Craig Nichols
24 David Dawson Team Skyline Teammate Top 5: Kyle Wamsley
25 Ryan Rapolas QCW Cycling
26 Andrew Kuklis TeamLionOfFlanders.com
27 Rafal Urzedowski Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
28 John Heffner Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang B
29 Dan Drumwright NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
30 Eric Workowski Team Alliance Environmental Teammate Top 5: Craig Nichols
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 2