Log In
Scholars Inn Bakehouse Bloomington Criterium • May 2 2015
Partly Cloudy, 71 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Mccann Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
2 Adam Leibovitz BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
3 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling Team
4 Ryan Shean Texas Roadhouse
5 Chad Burdzilauskas Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
6 Christopher Tveter EC Devo
7 Ben Schmutte First Internet Bank
8 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shean
9 Scott Mcclary First Internet Bank Cycling
10 John Eisinger Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shean
11 Jamie Anderson Netherland Rubber p/b MVP Teammate Win: Jack Mccann
12 Spencer Petrov Hincapie Cycling
13 Joshua Kush Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
14 Robert Sroka Netherland Rubber p/b MVP Teammate Win: Jack Mccann
15 Martin Vecchio Netherland Rubber p/b MVP Teammate Win: Jack Mccann
16 Thomas Revard Bike Line Indiana
17 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shean
18 Timothy Nixon Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
19 Matthew Light Racing for Riley/KCV
20 Sam Stone Team Upland Brewing
21 John Woods Team Upland Brewing
22 Jacob Rytlewski Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shean
23 Neal Forbes Team Upland Brewing
24 Ian Mcshane Hincapie Development Team
25 Benjamin Weaver Zipp Factory Team
26 John Balmer Century Road Club of America
27 Scott Baumer Team Upland Brewing
28 Trevor Lister The Cyclery Racing Team
29 James Vandeven Dogfish/Team Noah
30 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing
31 John Puffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shean
32 Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG-Giant Teammate Top 5: Adam Leibovitz
33 Jason Fowler CUTTERS
34 Sam Harbison Team Upland Brewing
35 Thomas Lane 859 Cycling/CrankWorks
36 Karim Abdelkader Team Heroes/MOB
37 Andrew Lister The Cyclery Racing Team
38 Nathan Moorhouse WDT-Allvoi
39 Christopher Coslow Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
40 Ben Freas Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
41 Richard Garr CES/ Crankworks
42 Nicholas Hartman xXx Racing-Athletico
43 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shean
44 Luke Momper
45 David Novak EC Devo
46 Patrick Odonnell Texas roadhouse Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shean
47 Jake Parker DRT
48 Anthony Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
49 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery pb Crankwo
50 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
51 Richard Stuart Texas Roadhouse Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shean
52 Nick Torrance First Internet Bank
53 Thomas Walsh CUTTERS
54 Alex Wieseler Upland Brewing
55 John Straub Dogfish/Team Noah
56 Ryan Comeau Lake Effect Cycling Team
57 Vic Emond Team Heroes- MOB
58 Charles Crouse Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
59 Samuel Wright Netherland Rubber p/b MVP Teammate Win: Jack Mccann
60 Jonathan Edwards Team Upland Brewing
61 Beau Boggs First Internet Bank Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ryan Knapp
62 Thomas Cox Team Heroes-MOB
64 Jarret Oldham
DNF Chris Richter Zone-6 Cycling
65 Brandon Leviton four2one Sports
DNF David Morse Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
DNF Peder Hulse Dogfish/Team Noah
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa Johns Cycling Team
2 Jonathan Edwards Team Upland Brewing
3 Christopher Coslow Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
4 Richard Garr CES/Crankworks
5 Ruben Bacon McDonalds Cycling Team
6 Vincent Vergara Not Attached
7 Jarret Oldham
8 Samuel Runningen First Internet Bank Cycling
9 Dustin Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
10 Zach Deitch Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Edwards
11 Chris Kellar Joes Cycles
12 Thomas Lane 859 Cycling/CrankWorks
13 Edward Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team
14 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery pb Crankwo
15 Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Edwards
16 Brian Sullivan Spin Zone Racing
17 Thomas Torbik
18 Justin Bird Papa John's Jr Cycling
19 Josiah Longenecker Midwest Devo
20 Lucas Kalbfell
21 Thomas Francisco Papa John's Racing Team
22 Aidan Burkins Spin Zone Racing
23 Tim Proctor Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Edwards
24 Jack Crump Papa Johns
25 John Callahan J's Bikes/Popeye's
26 Kevin Strawbridge
27 Garrett Weiler Bike MS
28 Sean Hurley Scholars Inn Bakehouse
29 Nicholas Untch
30 Robert Harris Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Top 5: Christopher Coslow
31 Christopher Pilipiszyn CUTTERS
32 Cameron Fisk Papa John's Racing Team
33 Jason Mygrant Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
34 David Rees Swift Cycle
35 Tom Chesser Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
36 Michael Chettleburgh Black Key Bulls
37 Jordan Fleming Bike Line Indiana
38 Tobias Holsman
39 Matthew Wright T3 Cycling
40 Victor Popov First Internet Bank-Zone 6 Cycling
41 Ben Freas Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
42 Jacob Hoggard First Internet Bank Cycling Team
43 Spencer Miller ROLLFAST
44 Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Top 5: Christopher Coslow
DNF William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team
DNF Tyler Conant Dash racing
DNF Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Edwards
DNF Aric Dershem Leadout/West Michigan Bike
DNF Thomas Frederick Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
DNF Terry Mcdonald Dash Racing
DNF Will Murray Miami University
DNF Logan Newman McDonald's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ruben Bacon
DNF Benjamin Richardson Team Nebo Ridge
DNF Ryan Romenesko Indiana University
DNF Ben Souders Mercy KAT
DNF Kyle Wilcox
DNF Nate Lake Dash Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Johnson
2 Steven Lee Scholars Bakehouse
3 Charlie Hammon Black Key Bulls
4 Grant Goldman ROLLFAST
5 Francis Mancisco
6 Garrett Weiler Bike MS
7 Thomas Frederick Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
8 John Reidy
9 Eric Allen Nebo Ridge
10 Reid Wilson 3PH Cycling
11 John Hyndman Beta Theta Pi
12 Benjamin Richardson Team Nebo Ridge
13 Brad Klingele
14 David Harstad Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
15 William Beaty DRT Racing/ Indian University Cycli
16 Andrew Zakel Team Louisville
17 Tyler Conant Dash racing
18 Shane Slaven Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
19 Eric Knackmuhs Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
20 Greg Bauer Speedway Wheelmen
21 Marc O'leary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
22 Michael Chettleburgh Black Key Bulls Teammate Top 5: Charlie Hammon
23 David Mckenna Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
24 Nicholas Untch
25 Joseph Kruger
27 Aaron Denney VCC Endura
28 Terry Mcdonald Dash Racing
29 Nate Lake Dash Racing
30 Kevin Strawbridge
31 William Carey Team Louisville
32 Elliot Englert Team Adventures
33 Matthew Weddle Team Evansville Music Academy
34 Cary Smith T3 Cycling
35 Franklin Nowlin Team Nebo Ridge
36 Troy Stratford
37 Nick Kintzel Fort Wayne Outfitters
38 Ken Billeter Heroes MOB
39 Larry Donald Dans Comp Factory Racing Team
DNF Nolan Eastman
DNF Frank Kenney Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
DNF Sean Oconnor
DNF Jonathan Rivers HEROES MOB
DNF Noah Voyles Black Key Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Kuhn Cutters
2 David Piedrahita
3 Marc O'leary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
4 Neal Ward
5 William Beaty DRT Racing/ Indian University Cycli
6 Josh Mark
7 Connor Wright
8 Troy Stratford
9 Jonathan Rivers HEROES MOB
10 Eli House Veloworks
11 Sean Oconnor
12 Eli Knight
13 Chris Hyatt
14 Zane Gruwell
15 Nathan Hokenson
16 Frank Kenney Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy Teammate Top 5: Marc O'leary
17 Nicholas Kappas
18 Rodolfo Villalvir
19 Neil Bassett
20 Alec Friend
21 Michael Rudolf
22 David Bradway Dirtway 500
23 Sam Lansat
24 Christopher Nardi
25 Andy Medlin Addison Bike Co
DNF Robert Rajfer Angies List
Finishers: Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Odonnell Texas roadhouse
2 Benjamin Weaver Zipp Factory Team
3 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling Teammate Win: Patrick Odonnell
4 Bryan Boggs Zipp Masters Team
5 Micah Fritzinger Papa Johns Racing Team
6 Chris Richter Zone-6 Cycling
7 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Teammate Win: Patrick Odonnell
8 Eric Barnett Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Patrick Odonnell
9 Joe Laux Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
10 Dean Peterson Zipp Masters Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Boggs
11 Brian Gavette Zipp Masters Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Boggs
12 John Schmitz Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
13 Sean O'donnell Scarlet Fire
14 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
15 Jeff Frizzell Fit Livin' Cycling Team
16 Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike PB IU Health
17 Jim Creamer Team Heroes
18 Andrew Mclaughlin Phionex Fitness Group
19 Damianos Maggos Team Heroes - MOB
20 Harry Clark Team Heroes
22 Craig Eigenbrod ZIPP Masters Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Boggs
23 Thomas Cox Team Heroes-MOB
DNF Karim Abdelkader Team Heroes/MOB
24 Joseph Bosemer Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal Teammate Win: Patrick Odonnell
DNF Kevin Noone Nuvo
DNF Joseph Webster Texas Roadhouse Teammate Win: Patrick Odonnell
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Dygert TWENTY16
2 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire Racing p/b Matthews Bi
3 Briana Kovac First Internet Bank Cycling
4 Katie Arnold Stanridge
5 Mary Penta Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
6 Marie Dershem TEAM OAM NOW
7 Katherine Santos ProChain
8 Whitney Burdzilauskas First Internet Bank
9 Elizabeth Kieffer First Internet Bank Cycling Team
10 Sarah Demerly First Internet Bank
11 Kirsten Montreuil Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
DNF Shera Clark Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Riggs
2 Ashley King Ski Club Cycling
3 Ashley Williams Ski Club Cycling
4 Lauren Anderson
5 Alexandra Benigni Ski Club Cycling
6 Lily Peck Scarlet Fire Racing p/b Matthews Bi
7 Amy Kruger Team Adventures
8 Alissa Becker AXO
DNF Emily Andrews Dirtway 500
DNF Sydney Schreiver Alpha Chi Omega
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4