Log In
Tour of Walla Walla - GC • Apr 19 2015
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Tubbs Audi 5:32:54
2 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team-WA 5:33:04
3 Kenneth Williams Kenmore Velo 5:33:42
4 John Browning Evolution Racing Team-WA 5:33:46
5 Mark Sherman 5:33:47
6 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team-WA 5:33:55
7 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team-WA 5:33:58 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Sargent
8 Joel Brazil Sturtevant's Cycling 5:34:08
9 Brian Marsh 5:34:08
10 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 5:34:13
11 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 5:34:17
12 Douglas Reid Team Steam 5:34:18
13 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 5:34:21
14 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 5:34:22
15 Martin Turek PC4Men Cycling 5:34:25
16 Gary Porter 5:34:32
17 Shane Savage 5:34:45
18 Marty Heck 5:34:50
19 Tom Wick Garage Racing 5:35:00
20 Bryan Urakawa Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 5:35:20
21 Neil Casserly Garage Racing 5:35:22
22 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team-WA 5:35:34 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Sargent
23 Steven Holland Illy Coffee 5:35:34
24 Uhl Albert St. Lukes Sports Medicine 5:35:53
25 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 5:35:59
26 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 5:36:27
27 Doug Perrin 5:36:49
28 Sean O'mahony 5:36:54
29 Timothy Hughes Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 5:37:03
30 Richard Steele Garage Racing 5:38:10
31 Paul Krzywicki 5:38:18
32 Ted Matson 5:39:26
33 Robert Seeley Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR) 5:41:04
34 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 5:41:07
35 David Trumpey PC4Men Cycling 5:45:32
36 Mike Fadich Wenatchee Valley Velo 5:46:56
37 Nick Duckstein Bikesale / VOLKL 5:49:41
38 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 5:53:08
39 Max Coleman Audi 5:57:18 Teammate Win: Ian Tubbs
40 Peter Baughman Kenmore Velo 5:58:49 Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Williams
41 Trent Olsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 6:03:47
42 Paul Roberts EuroSports 6:11:40
43 John Clouse Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 6:21:20
44 Justin Bannerman L'Ecole No. 41 6:37:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Kinney 7:13:28
2 Jamey Yanik Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 7:13:56
3 Dillon Caldwell Audi 7:14:14
4 Danick Vandale 7:14:21
5 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz/Georges 7:14:21
6 Paul Bourcier smith&nephew p/b West End Bikes 7:14:28
7 Brian Hitchcock HSP 7:14:38
8 Timothy Root Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 7:14:44
9 Theodore Schwartz HSP 7:14:54
10 Adam Oliver Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy 7:14:59
11 Luke Williams Hagens Berman U-23 7:15:04
12 Kaler Marshall Audi 7:15:10 Teammate Top 5: Dillon Caldwell
13 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz/Georges 7:15:10 Teammate Top 5: Kai Applequist
14 Sepp Kuss LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 7:15:17
15 Zachary Kovalcik 7:15:28
16 Jackson Pickell 7:15:29
17 Connor Topping 7:15:31
18 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 7:15:37
19 Jeffrey Werner 7:15:40
20 Ryan Short PC4Men Cycling 7:15:41
21 Zach Bowden Audi 7:15:48 Teammate Top 5: Dillon Caldwell
22 Dylan Cunningham 7:15:54
23 Christopher Bagg Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy 7:16:04
24 David Richter UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 7:16:08
25 Devon Moonie 7:16:09
26 Emile De rosnay 7:16:20
27 Andrew Easley Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 7:16:24
28 Cory Ostertag 7:16:25
29 Travis Streb 7:16:26
30 Warren Mcandrew Cycle U / Apex Racing 7:16:31
31 Joshua Tack Northern Rockies Racing 7:16:34
32 Branson Yantes LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 7:16:36
33 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 7:16:40
34 Zachary Heath Mercedes Benz/Georges 7:16:52 Teammate Top 5: Kai Applequist
35 Will Teal Metier Racing 7:16:54
36 Aaron Canale LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 7:16:54
37 Corey Fish Portland Bicycle Studio 7:17:14
38 Jordan Landolt 7:17:16
39 Cameron Clark Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 7:17:27
40 Diego Binatena Hagens Berman U-23 7:17:29
41 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy 7:17:55
42 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 7:18:03
43 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing 7:18:30
44 Christian Shubart_knapton 7:19:06
45 Neal Joslyn Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 7:19:50
46 David Gerth 7:19:50
47 Gilbert Ducournau 7:19:51
48 Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Racing 7:20:12
49 Jake Perrin 7:20:12
50 Clinton Mortley LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 7:20:13
51 Alister Ratcliff LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 7:20:28
52 Mark Rainer 7:20:30
53 Benjamin Peterson Audi 7:20:47 Teammate Top 5: Dillon Caldwell
54 Bryce Young LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 7:21:17
55 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz/Georges 7:22:06 Teammate Top 5: Kai Applequist
56 Noah Epp 7:22:53
57 Raphael Lalumiere 7:24:20
58 Normand Richard 7:24:21
59 Darren Goff LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 7:25:25
60 Joshua Liberles Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy 7:31:19
61 Keegan Oneill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 7:31:20
62 Bracken Spencer 7:35:36
63 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 7:50:25
64 Joshua Kropf 7:50:54
65 Andrew Austin Therapeutic Associates Racing 8:20:37
66 Nathan Pepin Cycle U / Apex Racing 8:23:53
67 Robert Hoene Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 8:25:37 Teammate Top 5: Jamey Yanik
68 Kelsey Backen Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 8:35:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 24   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Toland Audi 5:44:49
2 Brendan Armstrong 5:45:07
3 Kevin Thonney 5:45:09
4 Kevin Vaughn Wenatchee Valley Velo 5:45:09
5 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 5:45:19
6 Jacob Howard 5:45:20
7 Patrick Oneil G.S. Gap 5:45:29
8 Nigel Davies Bandit Elite Racing 5:45:33
9 Zack Hewell Cycle U / Apex Racing 5:45:39
10 Christopher Hogan Bandit Elite Racing 5:45:40
11 Jonathon Levie Cycle U / Apex Racing 5:45:43
12 Massimiliano Duso 5:45:46
13 Richie Frahm River City Red 5:45:50
14 Phillip Kearns University of Idaho 5:45:50
15 Wilson Tran 5:46:19
16 Aaron Griffith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 5:46:23
17 Clint Schneider HSP 5:46:24
18 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 5:46:30
19 Ryan Golbeck 5:46:33
20 Zac Strode Garage Racing 5:46:35
21 Andy Anderson Bandit Elite Racing 5:46:37
22 Ayden Young Audi 5:46:43 Teammate Win: Jack Toland
23 Patrick Sumrell Team Rockford 5:46:45
24 Rogier Ducloo Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 5:46:54
25 Alberto Santosdavidson Whitman College 5:47:07
26 John Kercher Bandit Elite Racing 5:47:15
27 Jesse Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 5:47:52
28 Eamon Rutledge Bikesport Racing 5:48:50
29 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing 5:49:48
30 Wayne Brown Cycle U / Apex Racing 5:50:15
31 Lee Nelson 5:50:15
32 Ian Megale Team Rhino Rush 5:50:24
33 Jed Barden River City Red 5:50:37
34 Ryan Jones 5:54:11
35 Matthew Dabbs University of Idaho 5:54:21
36 Eric Gregg Team Rhino Rush 5:55:06
37 Andrew Shirey Audi 5:55:25 Teammate Win: Jack Toland
38 Cameron Fitzmaurice 5:56:11
39 Jeremiah Arnold 5:56:22
40 Timothy D hines Audi 5:56:37 Teammate Win: Jack Toland
41 Michael Goodman 5:59:03
42 Jason Elder Monster Media Elite Masters 5:59:19
43 Kyle Mccall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 5:59:49
44 Andrew Erickson Garage Racing 6:01:35
45 Rowam Morris 6:03:26
46 Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 6:32:51
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 34   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Olsen 3:35:22
2 Steve Walker Cycle U / Apex Racing 3:35:30
3 Kurtis Godfrey Eastern Washington University 3:35:32
4 Tobias Holgers Garage Racing 3:35:45
5 Kurt Simpson Garage Racing 3:35:45
6 Jeremiah Jensen Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 3:36:05
7 Matthew Brown 3:36:30
8 Steven Simone Audi 3:36:32
9 Jed Stremel Audi 3:36:56
10 Josiah Poler 2G1D Junior Development 3:37:27
11 Dan Warner Blue Rooster 3:37:38
12 Gregory Kell 3:38:50
13 Alexander Perry HSP 3:38:54
14 Alex Nelson Chinook Cycling 3:39:08
15 Matthew Morra Palouse Bicycle Racing 3:39:18
16 James Shimada Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 3:39:23
17 Joe Smith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:40:52
18 Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 3:42:50
19 Zachary Johnson Audi 3:43:05
20 Shaun Staples Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 3:43:15
21 Tim Belding 3:45:19
22 Justin Tornow 3:46:14
23 Tobin Henderson 3:48:03
24 Dexter Closterman Audi 3:48:13
25 Matt Hanson Eastern Washington University 3:52:18 Teammate Top 5: Kurtis Godfrey
26 Tyler Bennett Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar 3:52:37
27 Hung Mai 3:58:27
28 Michael Chase Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 4:03:41
29 Timothy Backoff Audi 4:08:35
30 David Mckinnie Cycle U / Apex Racing 4:09:13 Teammate Top 5: Steve Walker
31 Mark Clausen Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 4:14:40
32 Daryl Strasser Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 4:15:15
33 Mark Statema Emde Sports 4:21:42
34 Christopher Soelling Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 4:22:01
35 Jimmy Zhu Audi 4:27:41
36 David Friedt Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 4:33:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 30   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Bell Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:59:58
2 Zach Goodin Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:00:37 Teammate Win: Thomas Bell
3 Trevor Moon Audi 2:03:11
4 Brian Kohagen 2:03:49
5 Andrew Garner 2:03:49
6 Nathaniel Brockert 2:04:15
7 Jason Whitley 2:05:43
8 James Buchanan Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:05:50
9 Sean Maginness Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:06:18 Teammate Win: Thomas Bell
10 Bob Bautista Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:08:38 Teammate Win: Thomas Bell
11 Matthew Radcliff Audi 2:09:14 Teammate Top 5: Trevor Moon
12 Matt Dente Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:10:38
13 Scott Peters L'Ecole No. 41 2:11:28
14 Adam Dawson Whitman College 2:14:19
15 Alec Burks 2:16:49
16 Cameron Peters L'Ecole No. 41 2:17:49
17 Scott Sturges University of Idaho 2:18:04
18 Savio Tsui Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:18:17
19 Blake Kruppa 2:18:38
20 Tony Bremer 2:20:12
21 Brian Vegter 2:21:44
22 John Wannarka Wheatland Wheelers 2:26:58
23 Zach Rahmes Whitman College 2:31:10
24 Frank Venzke 2:33:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Poidevin 6:16:37
2 Justine Clift 6:18:16
3 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 6:18:47
4 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 6:19:05
5 Ivy Audrain 6:19:23
6 Heather Albert Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 6:19:30
7 Stacy Westbrook Portland Bicycle Studio 6:20:06 Teammate Top 5: Alexandra Burton
8 Annalisa Fish Portland Bicycle Studio 6:22:06 Teammate Top 5: Alexandra Burton
9 Emma Lujan 6:22:10
10 Tamara Bessette Keller Rohrback Cycling 6:30:21
11 Theresa Harding Garage Racing 6:36:27
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Yakely HSP 6:18:56
2 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 6:19:34
3 Christine Denis HSP 6:20:15 Teammate Win: Heather Yakely
4 Malia Greening SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 6:21:25
5 Jennifer Gerth 6:22:47
6 Kristin Duyn Portland Bicycle Studio 6:25:02
7 Christine Jerko Portland Bicycle Studio 6:31:57 Teammate Top 5: Dawn Andres
8 Christine Edwards Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 6:33:47
9 Chelsea Momany Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 6:34:09
10 Jennifer Haliewicz 6:39:14
11 Amanda Loser SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 6:42:30 Teammate Top 5: Malia Greening
12 Jenna Macpherson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 6:43:33
13 Maryjane Martin 7:02:07
14 Karine Valliantsaunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 7:28:38 Teammate Top 5: Malia Greening
15 Kristin Maughan Monster Media Elite Women 7:36:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jody Rechenmacher 2:08:17
2 Michele Schaeffer 2:08:53
3 Anna Gabrielle traxler 2:09:08
4 Cara Machacek Team Group Health 2:09:28
5 Anna Megale Team Bobs-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen 2:09:33
6 Melodie Hewitt Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:13:24
7 Stephanie Halamek SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:13:29
8 Alisha Jones Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:15:01
9 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer Cycling Team 2:16:19
10 Kae Erickson 2:17:57
11 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 2:18:34
12 Lindsay Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:22:45
13 Erin Shelton Team Bobs-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen 2:23:21 Teammate Top 5: Anna Megale
14 Erin Morra Team Bobs-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen 2:24:44 Teammate Top 5: Anna Megale
15 Haley Momany 2:30:39
16 Aliza Whalen 2:31:05
17 Kimberley Elder Monster Media Elite Women 2:31:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 3