Log In
Salinas Criterium • May 3 2015
Partly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Bickel SOS Foundation/ Trek
2 Bill Brissman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing
4 Frederick Proudman Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5 David Porter Bicycle Blue Book Racing
DNF Sara Stearns
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernest Gallardo sr VOS Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niklas Barreto SunPower Racing
2 Brian Szykowny
3 Don Chapin
4 Erik Camacho ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
5 Antonio Tarumoto Lost Dog Cycling
6 Nicholas Jerabek SquadraSF p/b Terun
7 Unknow Rider
8 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
9 Chris Cain Cycle City Racing
10 Adam Ocamb California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
11 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
12 Jason Frost
13 Zane Adamo CyclesFANATICRacing.com
14 Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Keith Defiebre Muscle Milk/Specialized
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shiva Sharma ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
2 Theo Goguely ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Win: Shiva Sharma
3 Kyle Engen One Way Cycling
4 Jose Rivas Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
5 Nicholas Cabales SJBC
6 Alexander Yermolovich
7 Jordy Malmberg
8 Yuriy Platoshyn ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Win: Shiva Sharma
9 Luis Jevons ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Win: Shiva Sharma
10 Dean Dealy Verge Sport
11 Brian Shuman SJBC Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Cabales
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Padgett Colavita Racing
2 Jordy Malmberg
3 Jefferey Osarczuk
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
2 Brian Heneghan ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
3 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing Teammate Win: Matthew Carinio
4 Chris Cain Cycle City Racing
5 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing Teammate Win: Matthew Carinio
6 Erik Camacho ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
7 Dennis Hopp ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Top 5: Brian Heneghan
8 John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing Teammate Win: Matthew Carinio
9 David Allen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
10 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
11 Daniel Vigil Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
12 Richard Della maggiore ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Top 5: Brian Heneghan
13 Tim Granshaw
14 Bill Kerding
15 Keith Defiebre Muscle Milk/Specialized
16 Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com
17 Unknown Rider
18 Amin Tamariz Audi
19 Stephen Langone Audi
20 James Allen Audi
21 Chris Fortuna ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Top 5: Brian Heneghan
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Pedersen Spokesman Bicycles
2 Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com
3 David Porter Bicycle Blue Book Racing
4 Karl Schilling SJBC
5 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
6 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing
DNF Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
DNF Brian Padgett Colavita Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Boehme
DNF Frederick Proudman Cushman & Wakefield Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling TwT
2 David Avila Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling
3 Keith Defiebre Muscle Milk/Specialized
4 Bill Brissman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
6 Ed Moon
7 Chris Schille
8 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
9 Winson Hong Audi
10 Kjeld Christensen
11 Paris Loader
12 Brian Padgett Colavita Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Boehme
13 Ernest Gallardo sr VOS Racing
14 Trent Eves
15 Kurt Bickel SOS Foundation/ Trek
16 Sara Stearns
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lorna Fortuna Muscle Milk/Specialized
2 Lindsay Platoshyn
3 Sara Stearns Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1