Log In
Kitchen Road Criterium • May 16 2015
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Skrip JVR Sports 49:53.0
1
2 Landon Garcia JVR Sports
2
Teammate Win: Jacob Skrip
3 Ryan Breslin Tri State Velo
3
4 Christian Hoke Green Mountain Cyclery
4
5 William Walton Young Medalists
5
6 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Liberty Cycle
6
7 Andrew Wiedwald??? Young Medalists
7
Teammate Top 5: William Walton
8 Saras Perry-anderson??? QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
8
9 Austin Banks Young Medalists
9
Teammate Top 5: William Walton
10 Dominic Giannantonio T Town Elite
10
11 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle
11
12 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle
12
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists
2 Zach Lyons Young Medalists Teammate Win: Alec Ratzell
3 Aaron Temple Chester County Velo
4 Andrew Dapper Team Vortex
5 Brad Green T-Town Elite
DNF Robert Taylor Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
DNF Daniel Szallai Liberty Cycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Woitas Chester County Cycling Foundation 58:21.0
1
2 Gilbert Hatton SOS Foundation/ Trek
2
3 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
3
4 Ed Slaughter Kapelmuur Independent
4
5 Larry Detris Cycledrome Bicycling Team
5
6 Peter Fickinger ActiveYards
6
7 David Grant ActiveYards
7
8 Hugh Browder
8
9 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
9
10 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions
10
11 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
11
12 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions
12
13 Scott Farmer TorcUp / Cycle Fitters
13
14 Gregory Sherrick Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
14
15 Scott Gamble ActiveYards
15
16 Mark Gorman Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
16
17 David Kates Bike Line / LWA
17
18 Michael Holub Cycledrome Bicycling Team
18
Teammate Top 5: Larry Detris
19 Karl Turek Chester County Cycling Foundation
19
Teammate Win: Karl Woitas
20 Kirk Hunsecker Green Mtn Cyclery
20
21 Kenneth Drake Somerset Wheelmen
21
22 Steve Weaber
22
23 Chris Peris Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
23
24 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
24
25 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
25
26 Christopher Candy ActiveYards
26
27 Bob Turner Thru-It-All Cycling
27
28 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing
28
29 Robert Ilgenfritz ActiveYards
29
30 Roger Rabey Green Mountain Cyclery
30
31 Craig Leiser ActiveYards
31
DNF Mark Kline Liberty Cycle
DNF Matthew Diefenbach Chester County Cycling Foundation Teammate Win: Karl Woitas
DNF Philip Stanley Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF Robert Wilson Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
DNF Michael Karr Team ProPower Coaching
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Pearson Tru-Brew/BCRC 55:42.0
1
2 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset
2
3 Paul Mcdonald Core Cycling Team
3
4 Bryan Stahley Cycledrome Bicycling Team
4
5 Ed Slaughter MUUR
5
6 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
6
7 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions
7
8 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions
8
9 Larry Detris Cycledrome Bicycling Team
9
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Stahley
10 Darin Benson Thru-It-All Cycling
10
11 Chip Berezny Bike Line/LWA
11
12 Christian Sell QCW Cycling
12
13 Jan Felice Thru It All Body Shop
13
14 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com
14
15 Ronald Koller Team Somerset
15
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Gellineau
16 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop
16
17 Roger Rabey Green Mountain Cycling
17
18 Robert Ilgenfritz ActiveYards
18
19 Karl Turek Team Alliance Environmental
19
20 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
20
21 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
21
22 Robert Casciato Team Alliance Environmental
22
23 Craig Leiser ActiveYards
23
24 John Paproski PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
24
25 Bob Turner Thru It All Body Shop
25
26 Michael Karr Team ProPower Coaching
26
27 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team
27
28 Gary Eveland PA Masters RC
28
29 David West Bike Line / LWA
29
30 Christian Sell QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
30
31 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
31
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Stanley Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 55:42.0
1
2 John Capaldo Tri State Velo
2
3 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
3
4 Frederick Hofman Bike Line / LWA
4
5 William Care Thru-It-All
5
6 Mark Matthews QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Thompson Fujibikes- TiC
2 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
3 Jonah Coste QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
4 Brent Hinkle Chester County Velo
5 Robert Wasch Spinteck Cycling Team
6 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop
7 Scott Farmer TorcUp / Cycle Fitters
8 Jason Lindemuth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jason Roth
9 Steve Weaber
10 Jeremy Hunter Thru-It-All Cycling
11 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing
12 Kevin Griffin
13 Zach Lyons Young Medalists
14 Gregory Sherrick Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
15 Kirk Hunsecker Green Mtn Cyclery
16 Tyler Shaffer Green Mountain Cyclery
17 Paul Rinkenberg Pactimo Cycling
18 Anthony Smith Thru It All Body Shop
19 Tom Lausch Green Mtn Cyclery
20 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop
21 Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop
22 Seth Boyd
23 Jesse Manuel Green Mtn Cyclery
24 Robert Taylor Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
25 Errol Walcott We Stand United (W.S.)
DNF Sean Butler Spinteck Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Robert Wasch
DNF Peter Harris Green Mountain Cyclery
DNF Marquand Brown SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
DNF Matt Doyal Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
DNF Wanya Cave Tri State Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Maurer T-Town Elite
2 Sydnee Sherrick T-Town Elite Teammate Win: Molly Maurer
3 Aliza Tobias
Finishers: Cat 4: 3