Log In
Mount Joy Road Race • May 30 2015
Partly Cloudy, 84 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Kimos BSBA RACING 1:33:17
Off The Front
2 John Gay BIKE DOCTOR/VISIT FREDERICK 1:34:34
Off The Front
3 Hugh Browder 1:34:39
Off The Front
4 Spencer Seibert BIKE DOCTOR/ BAYSIDE VELO 1:34:40
Off The Front
5 Bernie Caber Green Mountain Cyclery 1:34:40
Off The Front
6 Joseph Burch EQUIPE VITESSE 1:34:45
Off The Front
7 Iain Poole CS VELO 1:34:53
Off The Front
8 Theodore Jones TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES 1:35:11
Off The Front
9 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY VISION GROUP 1:36:07
Off The Front
10 Dirk Vander laan 1:36:10
Off The Front
11 Chris Christakis BIKE DOCTOR FREDERICK P/B BUSIN 1:36:13
Off The Front
12 Mark Ginn ACTIVEYARDS 1:36:18
Off The Front
13 Ted Blake RCV 1:36:50
Off The Front
14 Tom Peacock TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES 1:36:58
Off The Front
15 Michael Ricereto TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BICYCLE 1:37:21
Off The Front
16 Steve Edgett WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TE 1:37:38
Off The Front
17 Evans Rohrbaugh NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/ HOFFMAN DIE 1:37:49
Off The Front
18 David Gouge SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO 1:37:57
Off The Front
19 Matt Kuhn KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES / LSV 1:39:28
20 Frank Mckelvey
21 Neil Seas PURE ENERGY CYCLING
22 Matthew Mangan C.S. VELO
23 Victor Santos SPINTECK P/B BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEAL
24 Douglass Gyatt POWER
25 Mark Rackham POWER
26 Andrew Mcdowell BSBA RACING Teammate Win: Stephen Kimos
27 Michael Fuller
28 Thaddeus Newnam BSBA RACING Teammate Win: Stephen Kimos
29 Michael Porter CS VELO
30 Alberto Garibi QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
31 Eric Schopf KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
32 Andy Mark TRI STATE VELO
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Ober THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 1:50:54
2 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 1:50:55
3 Mark Gorman BIKE LINE LEHIGH WHEELMEN BIKE 1:51:03
4 John Spittal THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC. 1:51:12
5 Jeffrey Griffin QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES 1:51:13
6 Martin Mrugal PA MASTERS RC 1:51:13
7 Jeff Overstreet ACTIVEYARDS 1:51:15
8 Sean Mclaughlin TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES 1:51:19
9 Joseph Piscitello PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 1:52:39
10 Mike Stevens ACTIVEYARDS 1:52:42
11 Marc Lefkowitz KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:52:49
12 Paul Silvestri KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:52:50
13 David Scharff KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:53:16
14 Scott Gamble ACTIVEYARDS 1:54:08
15 David Grant ACTIVEYARDS 1:54:08
16 Robert Grimwood WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TE 1:54:08
17 Kurt Dodds CS VELO 1:54:23
18 Andrew Crabb KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:55:30
19 Abe Barley THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 2:00:32 Teammate Win: Brad Ober
20 Mark Dennis BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO 2:03:33
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Mcandrews PA MASTERS RC 1:54:03
Off The Front
2 Bruce Hotaling TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES 1:55:16
Off The Front
3 John Boo KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:57:07
Off The Front
4 Darren Hartman WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TE 1:57:10
Off The Front
5 Mark Sweetman CS VELO 1:57:17
6 Gary Eveland PA MASTERS RC 1:57:17 Teammate Win: Brian Mcandrews
7 Robert Kehl GUYS RACING CLUB 1:57:18
8 Mark Hastings QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES 1:57:18
9 Kevin Saint clair TEAM SKYLINE 1:57:19
10 Douglass Gray FIRST STATE VELO SPORT/HENRY'S 1:57:23
1
11 Jay Hoffman TSV 1:57:25
2
12 Robert Ilgenfritz ACTIVEYARDS
3
13 Albert Bold TEAM MAKURI
4
14 Jerry Jacobs 545 VELO
5
15 Michael Speranza QCW CYCLING P.B BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Care THRU-IT-ALL 1:57:18
2 Scott Haverstick TEAM BEYER AUTO 1:57:19
3 Mark Matthews QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES 1:54:50
4 Kevin Tuttle MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE 1:54:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Hydrick TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL 2:18:53
1
2 Nick Vita BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK 2:18:54
2
3 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters 2:18:55
3
4 Timothy Weigelt CS VELO 2:18:55
4
5 Jacob Skrip JVR SPORTS 2:18:55
5
6 Philip Sousa PTS RACING 2:18:55
6
7 Erik Post CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES 2:18:55
7
8 Christopher Hair NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 2:18:55
8
9 Jonathan Marshall INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 2:18:56
9
10 Edward Krasnai CLASSICCYCLING.COM
10
11 Kirk Hunsecker GREEN MTN CYCLERY 2:18:56
11
12 David Ebling TEAM SKYLINE 2:18:56
12
13 Gregory Sherrick SPINTECK P/B BLUE BELL PRIVATE 2:18:56
13
14 Brad Thompson AMOROSO'S/TSV 2:18:56
14
15 Myles Lund PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO 2:18:56
15
16 Christopher Deluco BLACK TIE SPORTS 2:18:57
16
17 Mark Detweiler SUNNYBROOK TREK/LIMERICK CHIROP 2:18:58
17
18 Ben Reynolds TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 2:18:58
18
Teammate Top 5: Nick Vita
19 Jason Roth SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING 2:18:58
19
20 Steven Francisco LETSRIDE.CO RACING TEAM 2:18:59
20
21 Brett Houser TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACI 2:19:00
21
22 Peter Olmsted SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING 2:19:00
22
23 Matthew Neugebauer BRANDYWINE CYCLERY 2:19:02
23
24 Alan Fody TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACI 2:19:02
24
25 Michael Montgomery SWASHBUCKLER BREWING COMPANY CY 2:19:03
25
26 Kyle Centrella PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO 2:19:11
Off The Back
27 Ranjodh Gill US MILITARY CYCLING TEAM 2:19:11
Off The Back
28 Gregory Dorsch BLACK TIE SPORTS 2:19:13
Off The Back
29 Michael Whitaker RHR P/B SHIRK'S BIKE SHOP 2:19:15
Off The Back
30 Evan Wheeler NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 2:19:27
Off The Back
31 Benjamin Strine THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 2:19:27
Off The Back
32 Gale Hess THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 2:19:46
Off The Back
33 Drew Karlberg RHR P/B SHIRK'S BIKE SHOP 2:21:29
Off The Back
34 James Miceli TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACI 2:22:27
Off The Back
35 Jeremy Hunter THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 2:22:29
Off The Back
36 Justin Sotdorus THE BIKE SHAK CYCLING TEAM 2:23:24
Off The Back
37 Christopher King BLACK TIE SPORTS
Off The Back
38 Aaron Temple ACTIVEYARDS 1:49:01
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Karaszkiewicz TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES 1:29:47
1
2 Scott Mcgill WASHINGTON SPIN DEVELOPMENT CYC 1:29:47
2
3 Jeff Money ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB 1:29:47
3
4 Derrick Butler UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT 1:29:47
4
5 Landon Garcia JVR SPORTS 1:29:48
5
6 Alex Smith 1:29:48
6
7 Adriano Hauck RIDERS OF ROHAN 1:29:48
7
8 Matthew Brubaker Thru-It-All Cycling 1:29:48
8
9 Christian Hoke GREEN MOUNTAIN CYCLERY 1:29:48
9
10 Matthew Mory QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES 1:29:48
10
11 Eric Kirouac 1:29:49
11
12 Dan Lichtenberger 1:29:49
12
13 Jamisen Ogg CRCA/ KOSTER VISION 1:29:49
13
14 Greg Armstrong 1:29:49
14
15 Gerard Josulevicz TEAM VORTEX/VORTEX CYCLING 1:29:49
15
16 Loren Barisch WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TE 1:29:49
16
17 Timothy Hoyle TEAM FEC P/B TREK BICYCLES 1:29:49
17
Teammate Win: Steven Karaszkiewicz
18 Brad Green T-TOWN ELITE 1:29:49
18
19 Bernhard Resch STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTA 1:29:50
19
20 Ken Murphy 1:29:50
20
21 Seth Boyd 1:29:50
21
22 Randall Calvert TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES 1:29:51
22
Teammate Win: Steven Karaszkiewicz
23 John Parker FIRST STATE VELO SPORT/CHRISTIA 1:29:52
23
24 Weldon Hill DELTA RACING/RAISING CANES RACING
24
25 Greg Ressler RIDERS OF ROHAN
25
26 Jerod Stoner JS DESIGNS 1:29:58
27 Eran Willis DELUXX BIKES 1:30:06
28 Lamar Zook 1:30:20
29 Jason Matthews TRESTLEBRIDGE RACING 1:30:30
Off The Back
30 Justin Mast SHIRKS RACING MASTERS 1:30:32
Off The Back
31 Shea Devine 1:30:57
Off The Back
32 Kevin Griffin 1:31:26
Off The Back
33 Eric Ciabattoni STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTA 1:31:28
Off The Back
34 David Lamb TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES 1:31:37
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Steven Karaszkiewicz
35 Ahmed Qureshi VELOCIPEDE P/B QUADTEC SOLUTION 1:31:38
Off The Back
36 Nathan Werner STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTA 1:31:39
Off The Back
37 Patrick Mclaughlin 1:32:18
Off The Back
38 Charles Santos VELOCIPEDE P/B QUADTEC SOLUTION 1:32:47
Off The Back
39 Aaron Johnson STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTA 1:33:02
Off The Back
40 Jesse Manuel GREEN MTN CYCLERY 1:34:20
Off The Back
41 Timothy Beveridge SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING 1:34:20
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Mcgill WASHINGTON SPIN DEVELOPMENT CYC 1:29:47
1
2 Landon Garcia JVR SPORTS 1:29:48
2
3 Christian Hoke GREEN MOUNTAIN CYCLERY 1:29:48
3
4 Gerard Josulevicz TEAM VORTEX/VORTEX CYCLING 1:29:49
4
5 Brad Green T-TOWN ELITE 1:29:49
5
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Skrip JVR SPORTS 2:18:55
2 Aaron Temple ACTIVEYARDS 1:49:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diana Chang ARTEMIS RACING 1:25:47
1
2 Evelyn Korbich TEAM EPS/CSSP/B SHEBELL & SHEBE 1:25:48
2
3 Kristin Seibert ABRT 1:25:48
3
4 Jennifer Gontero THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 1:25:48
4
5 Allison Mrugal RPI 1:25:49
5
6 Monika Lukens TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES 1:25:49
6
7 Amanda Delcore 1:25:50
7
8 Pamela Schmaldinst TEAM SKYLINE 1:25:59
9 Diane Sagnella TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES 1:26:28
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1