Log In
Ocala Almost Stage Race - Saturday RR • Jun 13 2015
Partly Cloudy, 87 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nelson Rolo TTR 2:40:24.0
Off The Front
2 Chris Tricoli Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:40:27.0
Off The Front
3 Chad Mow BOOM Development Team 2:40:39.0
Off The Front
4 James Harter Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com 2:40:57.0
Off The Front
5 Andrew Macfarlane Patches Race Team 2:41:23.0
Off The Front
6 Mark Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:41:37.0
7 Shawn Faynik Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:41:47.0
1
8 Marcin Rutkowski Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 2:41:47.0
2
9 Steven Ergle Team Pleasant Racing 2:41:47.0
3
10 Dustin Brody Outcast Racing Team 2:41:47.0
4
11 Christopher Rupe Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 2:41:47.0
5
12 Daryle Glaser Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 2:41:47.0
6
13 Brian Brown Unattached 2:41:47.0
7
14 Devendra Sahadeo Galiz Cycling Team 2:41:49.0
8
15 Beatty Wolverton Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 2:41:49.0
9
16 Jason Brandt Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com 2:41:49.0
10
Teammate Top 5: James Harter
17 Omar Quddus Unattached 2:41:49.0
18 Juancarlos Rivera Unattached 2:41:56.0
19 Locksley Vassell Galiz Cycling Team 2:46:03.0
Off The Back
20 Jason Davis Compass Cycling Team 2:49:55.0
Off The Back
DNF Philip Dewire Globalbike Racing 2:21:34.0
DNF Robert Dejose Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 1:35:50.0
DNF Keith Litzell Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 2:09:39.0
DNF Adam Skindel Unattached 2:09:35.0
DNF Olbap Rojas Unattached 1:48:41.0
DNF Robert Meeks Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 1:39:36.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dyke Unattached 2:40:27.0
Off The Front
2 Patrick Hartmann FloridaVelo 2:41:47.0
1
3 Chris Hardesty Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:41:47.0
2
4 Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:41:47.0
3
5 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 2:41:47.0
4
6 Leonel Figueredo Unattached 2:41:47.0
5
7 Jonathan Stevens Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 2:41:47.0
6
8 Sean Mow BOOM Development Team 2:41:49.0
7
9 Adam Cohen Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC 2:41:49.0
8
10 Unknown Rider FloridaVelo 2:41:52.0 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Hartmann
11 Jc Figueredo Unattached 2:41:56.0
12 Ian Gonder Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia 2:41:59.0
13 Justin Bristol Globalbike Racing 2:42:20.0
Off The Back
14 Cristian Gonzalez Unattached 2:48:17.0
Off The Back
15 Michael Stokes Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 2:48:46.0
Off The Back
16 Robert Link VeloBrew Cycling Club 3:21:24.0
Off The Back
DNF Kyle Markel Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:41:50.0 Teammate Top 5: Chris Hardesty
DNF Kenny Cox VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:09:30.0
DNF Thomas Mcneill Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:30:56.0 Teammate Top 5: Chris Hardesty
DNF Zachary West Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:49:53.0 Teammate Top 5: Edwin Calderon
DNF Bret Whitman Cool Beans Racing 2:11:49.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Buster Wiand FloridaVelo 2:07:24.0
2 Ryan Spicer FloridaVelo 2:07:24.0 Teammate Win: Buster Wiand
3 Andy Hale VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:07:29.0
4 Stephen Hunter Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:07:32.0
5 Alex Supik Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 2:07:39.0
6 Jorge Reyes Colavita Racing 2:07:39.0
7 Brandon Ricondo Unattached 2:07:39.0
8 Matt Yarbrough Aeropro p/b AXIO Cycling Team 2:07:47.0
9 Chris King Unattached 2:07:55.0
10 Robert Ripley Interactive Metronome Development 2:08:24.0
11 Joshua Jiannuzzi Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:09:28.0 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Hunter
12 Mackenzie Woods Unattached 2:12:04.0
13 Ryan Pappas Unattached 2:29:47.0
14 Nicholas Zivolich Unattached 2:33:00.0
15 Giovanni Mercado University of South Florida 2:44:24.0
DNF Ray Rojas 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 2:25:43.0
DNF Brady Price West Coast Cycling 1:57:24.0
DNF Francisco Montes Treasure Coast Cycling Association 2:13:15.0
DNF Terrence Phillips 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:31:50.0
DNF Joe Schneider Unattached 1:09:36.0
DNF Eric Cohen Unattached 1:42:46.0
DNF Jason Slicer Unattached 0:31:50.0
DNF Ross Piper Team Kyles Bike Shop 3:04:20.0 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Hunter
DNF Miguel Mora copa Unattached 1:46:10.0
DNF Ismael Pimentel Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 2:10:01.0 Teammate Top 5: Alex Supik
DNF Paul Venturini Unattached 1:08:29.0
DNF Erdwin Buitrago Unattached 1:42:52.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Raffinengo Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:38:07.0
2 Devin Sharrit Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:40:50.0
3 Tyler Mlujeak Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:41:32.0 Teammate Win: Nicolas Raffinengo
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan David buitrago Unattached 0:37:51.0
2 Chase Forman Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:37:58.0
3 Marcel Maldonado Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:38:06.0
4 Carlo Roche Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:45:28.0
5 Kaue King Interactive Metronome Development 0:48:56.0
DNF Clayton Zinnert Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:00:05.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Glock Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:51:41.0
2 Noah Mook Interactive Metronome Development 0:53:12.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Armas CPO Bikes 3:07:19.0
Off The Front
2 Andrew Miller VeloBrew Cycling Club 3:08:52.0
Off The Front
3 Rigoberto Ramirez Unattached 3:09:03.0
4 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 3:09:06.0
1
5 Vance James VeloBrew Cycling Club 3:09:06.0
2
6 Amir Wexler CPO Bikes 3:09:06.0
3
Teammate Win: Jose Armas
7 Adam Baskin Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 3:09:08.0
4
8 Didier Fresne FloridaVelo 3:09:08.0
5
9 Jan Heylen FloridaVelo 3:09:08.0
6
10 Andreas Volmer Compass Cycling Team 3:09:12.0
11 Dan Valdes Cool Beans Racing 3:09:16.0
12 Rolando Hernandez Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 3:11:09.0
Off The Back
13 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 3:11:09.0
Off The Back
14 Jonet Hernandez CPO Bikes 3:12:21.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jose Armas
15 Eric Specht Compass Cycling Team 3:12:28.0
Off The Back
16 Dustin Davis Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 3:12:28.0
Off The Back
17 Bradley Jefferson West Coast Cycling 3:12:28.0
Off The Back
18 Andres Munera Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 3:12:32.0
Off The Back
19 Jeff Leonard Compass Cycling Team 3:16:07.0
Off The Back
20 Sean Stanron Compass Cycling Team 3:18:35.0
Off The Back
21 Lazaro Mencia Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 3:27:45.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Pedro Medina
22 Ryan Saylor Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 3:28:30.0
Off The Back
DNF Brent Bell Compass Cycling Team 2:10:42.0
24 Jim Zimmer St Pete Bicycles/Brick City Bicycle 3:12:31.0
DNF Kevin Parker West Coast Cycling 2:09:33.0
DNF Oscar Flores CPO Bikes 3:09:33.0 Teammate Win: Jose Armas
DNF Curtis Long VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:39:06.0 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Miller
DNF Laurent Branlard Compass Cycling Team 2:04:26.0
DNF Juan Carlos valera Atlantic Shores Velo 3:18:46.0
DNF Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:35:04.0 Teammate Top 5: Pedro Medina
DNF Vasilios Palekis FloridaVelo 1:32:49.0
DNF Julio Prida FloridaVelo 1:35:31.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marco Raymond Unattached 2:07:24.0
1
2 Kurt Jambretz Ride-Faster.com 2:07:25.0
2
3 Whit Robinson Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:07:25.0
3
4 Rob Murray Unattached 2:07:25.0
4
5 Charles Casagrande Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 2:07:26.0
5
6 Francisco Vega Bells Bicycles Racing 2:07:26.0
6
7 Quenni King Unattached 2:07:26.0
7
8 Edwin Calderon sr Atlantic Shores Velo 2:07:26.0
8
9 Jose Cabrera Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:07:26.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Whit Robinson
10 Chris Antia West Coast Cycling 2:07:26.0
10
11 Jorge Mila Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:07:26.0
11
12 Scott Gross VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:07:27.0
12
13 Jason Lazarus Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com 2:07:27.0
13
14 Marco Monteverde Patches Race Team 2:07:27.0
14
15 Michael Cowart VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:07:29.0
15
16 Todd Vanselous West Coast Cycling 2:07:29.0
16
17 Adrian Besancon GearLink Racing INC. 2:07:30.0
17
18 Alexis Fernandez West Coast Cycling 2:07:30.0
18
19 Jim Leland VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:07:31.0
19
20 Jeff Safrit SV/BikeSource Racing Team 2:07:31.0
20
21 John Doyle VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:07:32.0
21
22 Kevin Ruff VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:07:32.0
22
23 Albert Sagnella Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 2:07:32.0
23
24 Juan Tobon Unattached 2:07:33.0
24
25 Justin Ruzicka Unattached 2:07:34.0
25
26 Joey Vumbaco Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 2:07:34.0
26
27 Mark Ibarra Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 2:07:39.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Charles Casagrande
28 Keston Mcmain Advanced Cycles pb TopView Sports 2:07:39.0
Off The Back
29 Scott Lameier Unattached 2:07:49.0
Off The Back
30 Brian Knight Unattached 2:07:52.0
Off The Back
31 Ed Lally Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:07:53.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Whit Robinson
32 Brian Mcgarvey VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:08:08.0
Off The Back
33 Osmay Rodriguez Unattached 2:10:56.0
Off The Back
34 Randy Sprigg Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 2:26:35.0
Off The Back
35 Ivan Olarte Unattached 2:32:36.0
Off The Back
36 Sean Mulhall VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:51:28.0
Off The Back
38 William Loheide Patches Race Team 1:07:51.0
Off The Back
39 Les Ryder zMotion Cycling Team/Club 2:10:19.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Mccabe West Coast Cycling 1:36:23.0
1
2 Glenn Sandefur Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic 1:36:23.0
2
3 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 1:36:23.0
3
4 Ken Schofield CPO Bikes 1:36:23.0
4
5 Milton Behrens West Coast Cycling 1:36:23.0
5
Teammate Win: Jon Mccabe
6 Peter Galvin Orlando Velo 1:36:24.0
6
7 Brian Roach Unattached 1:36:24.0
7
8 Carlos Soler Vision Quest 1:36:24.0
8
9 Christopher Olson VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:36:24.0
9
10 Leonard Hall Colavita Racing 1:36:24.0
10
11 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 1:36:24.0
11
Teammate Top 5: Chuck Holstein
12 Kevin Clark Winter Springs Cycling 1:36:25.0
12
13 Bruce Keno Bells Bicycles Racing 1:36:25.0
13
14 Mark Horan Hammer/53x11 1:36:25.0
14
15 Brian Davis Compass Cycling Team 1:36:25.0
15
16 Paul Williams St Pete Bicycles/Brick City Bicycle 1:36:26.0
16
17 Thomas Schneider Jacksonville Racing Club 1:36:28.0
17
18 Paul Bordas Treasure Coast Racing 1:36:28.0
18
19 Michael Adams Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 1:36:29.0
19
20 Paskal Brooks Brooks Auto Sales 1:36:29.0
20
21 Rick Ruchotzke Unattached 1:36:30.0
21
22 Jeffrey Comfort Vision Quest Coaching 1:36:30.0
22
23 Vitor Alexandre Colavita Racing, Inc. 1:36:31.0
23
24 Michael Robinson Cycle Logic Race Team, Inc. 1:36:31.0
24
25 David Kroupa CPO Bikes 1:36:31.0
25
Teammate Top 5: Ken Schofield
26 James Phillips Cycle Logic Race Team, Inc. 1:36:31.0
26
27 Steve Noble Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 1:36:31.0
27
28 Andrea Tosolini 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 1:36:32.0
28
29 Paco Gonzalez Top Step Coaching 1:36:32.0
29
30 Peter Aldridge Galiz Cycling Team 1:36:32.0
30
31 James Dure VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:36:32.0
31
32 Omar Sassin Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 1:36:32.0
32
33 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 1:36:39.0 Teammate Win: Jon Mccabe
34 Jim Zimmer St Pete Bicycles/Brick City Bicycle 1:36:49.0
35 Alejandro Peraza Unattached 1:59:30.0
Off The Back
36 Dino Ninassi Unattached 2:00:00.0
Off The Back
37 Thomas Whitman Team Pleasant Racing 2:04:07.0
Off The Back
38 John Tenney Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:16:47.0
Off The Back
DNF Steve Lomax Unattached 1:17:14.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hector Torres Atlantic Shores Velo 1:36:24.0
2 Marcus Watters Vision Quest Coaching 1:36:25.0
3 Pete Loftis Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 1:36:25.0
4 Richard Abreu Unattached 1:36:25.0
5 Steve Waterhouse Unattached 1:36:31.0
6 Bill Brewer Hilton Head Cycling Inc 1:55:52.0
7 Don Merritt VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:59:28.0
8 Bernie Moye Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 2:00:07.0
DNF Frank Clemente Unattached 1:20:40.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Perezluha Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C 3:04:44.0
2 Frankie Gonzalez Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 3:07:06.0
3 Bruno Moreira Aeropro p/b AXIO Cycling Team 3:07:06.0
4 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 3:07:08.0
5 Fredd Matute Performance Team by Rossetti 3:07:56.0
6 Ryan Woodall Unattached 3:07:56.0
7 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 3:08:47.0 Teammate Top 5: Frankie Gonzalez
8 Osias Lozano Rossetti Devo Cycling Team 3:09:08.0
9 Zvonimir Jeliniä‡ Unattached 3:09:16.0
10 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development 3:09:16.0
11 Darren Dowling Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 3:09:56.0
12 Eric Stubbs Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 3:10:52.0
13 Yip Tsang Performance Team by Rossetti 3:11:03.0 Teammate Top 5: Fredd Matute
14 Michele Smith Unattached 3:12:28.0
15 David Monismith Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 3:18:35.0
16 Henry Willis Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com 3:18:38.0
17 Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 3:19:04.0 Teammate Top 5: Frankie Gonzalez
18 Roy Foley Aeropro p/b AXIO Cycling Team 3:28:30.0 Teammate Top 5: Bruno Moreira
19 Jose Rodriguez Performance Team by Rossetti 3:02:23.0 Teammate Top 5: Fredd Matute
20 Marc Boults Aeropro p/b AXIO Cycling Team 2:10:02.0 Teammate Top 5: Bruno Moreira
21 David Varela Unattached 2:14:16.0
22 Pedro Ramos Chelsea Bicycles Team 1:32:51.0
23 Jason Lopez Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:26:04.0
24 Dominic Ollivierre Unattached 2:48:23.0
25 Justin Pfaff Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 2:42:58.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Kriek FloridaVelo 1:47:30.0
2 Allie Norman DelaFina 1:47:30.0
3 Christina Markel Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:47:30.0
4 Rebekah Hope DelaFina 1:47:42.0
5 Tish Kelly FloridaVelo 1:47:42.0 Teammate Win: Madison Kriek
6 Tara Smith Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:50:50.0
7 Alana Shawah Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:50:50.0 Teammate Top 5: Christina Markel
8 Sharon Monahan R & M 1:59:03.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Russell Cool Beans Racing 1:47:30.0
2 Brooke Botterill Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:47:32.0
3 Nancy Raimo West Coast Cycling 1:50:07.0
4 Emily Dreyer Ohio State University 1:57:04.0
5 Mary Lu williams Unattached 1:59:13.0
6 Jennifer Hilton Galiz Cycling Team 2:13:39.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mallory Bryan R & M 0:45:42.0
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Sykes Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 0:38:06.0
2 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 0:38:07.0
3 Melody Mcleod Triton Multisport Cycling Team 0:38:14.0
4 Leah Hardin Orlando Road Club 0:40:51.0
5 Hannah Duffey VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:41:45.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Mcleod Triton Multisport Cycling Team 0:47:33.0
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Fresne FloridaVelo 1:47:30.0
1
2 Antje Thamm Cycle Logic Race Team, Inc. 1:47:30.0
2
3 Mary Higgins dope West Coast Cycling 1:47:30.0
3
4 Kimberly Vaughan West Coast Cycling 1:47:30.0
4
5 Dawn Decaminada West Coast Cycling 1:47:30.0
5
6 Jeanine Seeger CPO Bikes 1:47:30.0
6
Finishers: Cat 2: 6