Log In
Harlem Skyscraper Cycling Classic • Jun 21 2015
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lewis 31:38:00
2 Chris Loehner Brands Cycles/Roslyn Porsche 1
3 Aaron Katin Rockstar Games s.t.
4 Jonathan Eropkin Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycli 4
5 Pascal Sauvayre Rockstar Games 24
6 Samuel Frias South Shore Bicycle & Fitness 28
7 Willie Payton DeathRow Velo s.t.
8 Wilson Vasquez Lupus s.t.
9 Jose Guzman Echelon Cycles s.t.
10 James Giorgio East End/Kreb Cycle 32
11 Rafael Diaz-granados Century Road Club Assoc 42
12 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycles/Roslyn Porsche 43 Teammate Top 5: Chris Loehner
13 John Turner East Point Track Club 45
14 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club 47
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan A. suarez 25:50:00
2 Jesus Martinez e2Value s.t.
3 Robert Jensen Elite Endurance Training System s.t.
4 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.) s.t.
5 Herman Reque? montecci bikes 3
6 James Giorgio East End/Kreb Cycle s.t.
7 Malcolm Mitchell Wafels & Dinges Racing 5
8 Jun Sugai s.t.
9 Ryan Hobbs CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
10 Sean Roach Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling s.t.
11 Luis Manuel madera de leon Asociva s.t.
12 Dimetra Cooper s.t.
13 Chris Burati KH-Pactimo p/b Century s.t.
14 Tom Rodarie Wafels & Dinges Racing 14
15 Bj Olson Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
16 Noel Johnson Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
17 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club 17
18 Patrick Taylor King Kog 19
19 Jeffrey Garcia Montecci Bikes /Cibao Express s.t.
20 Derick Darlington s.t.
21 Sebaj Adele s.t.
22 ? Unknown s.t.
23 Bill White Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
24 Andrew Petti Junior Development 28
25 Desmond Griffith 1:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Wood 12:53
2 Glenn Bull s.t.
3 Ruddy Deleon 3
4 Eamonn Schnell Junior Development 7
5 Dejaune Jones Century Road Club Assoc 8
6 Lionel Senior Bare Arms Cycling s.t.
7 Andres Ramirez s.t.
8 Israel Vivaldo s.t.
9 Jason Marshall Century Road Club Assoc 17 Teammate Top 5: Dejaune Jones
10 Rafael Loveszy Breakline s.t.
11 Gelpy Delacruz South Shore Bicycle & Fitness 19
12 Efrain Ramos South Shore Bicycle & Fitness s.t.
13 Gabriel Herrera 21
14 Byron Hawthorne @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Murphy 49:13:00
2 Quinten Winkel Foundation Cycling New York s.t.
3 Michael Margarite The Weather Channel Giant Cycli s.t.
4 Cristian Torres??? CRCA/Foundation s.t.
5 Erlin Garcia 11
6 Ross Baldwin Lupus Racing Team 14
7 Luis Amaury perez mengoni s.t.
8 Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
9 Lisban Quintero dope We Stand United (W.S.) s.t.
10 Scott Savory Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
11 Marloe Rodman s.t.
12 Chase Goldstein s.t.
13 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation s.t. Teammate Top 5: Cristian Torres???
14 Michael Zak Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Par s.t.
15 Hamzah Eastman Team Coco's s.t.
16 Franklin Burgos Central New York Cyclist s.t.
17 Ted Horwitz Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C. s.t.
18 Euri Madera Fusion Cycles Cycling Team s.t.
19 Jose Miguel guzman abreu Club Caribe s.t.
20 Alejandro Guzman Foundation s.t. Teammate Top 5: Cristian Torres???
21 Raynauth Jeffrey Coco's Cycling Club s.t.
22 Anthony Rodriguez CRCA/Foundation s.t. Teammate Top 5: Cristian Torres???
23 Wilson Vasquez Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
24 Ismael Collado Montecci s.t.
25 Juan carlos Polanco GS Mengoni U.S.A. s.t.
26 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
27 Rene Herrera Sommerville Sports - Ride Brook s.t.
28 Kevin Molloy The Weather Channel s.t. Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
29 Norlandy Taveras CRCA/Foundation s.t. Teammate Top 5: Cristian Torres???
30 Hammermean Walker M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. s.t.
31 Jeffrey Young Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
32 Kyle Murphy s.t.
33 Sam Morkal williams 24
34 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation s.t. Teammate Top 5: Cristian Torres???
35 James Stevens The Weather Channel Giant Cycli 26 Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
36 Matt Gittings Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Str 29
37 Rafael Diaz-granados CRCA 30
38 Allan Rego C C Evesham 51
39 John Minturn The Weather Channel Giant Cycli 1:19 Teammate Top 5: Michael Margarite
40 Anthony Lowe We Stand United (W.S.) 1:39
41 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation s.t. Teammate Top 5: Cristian Torres???
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanna Kiesanowski Tibco 47:04
2 Kendall Ryan Tibco 4 Teammate Win: Joanna Kiesanowski
3 Emily Underwood Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b 9
4 Raquel Miller Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b s.t.
4 Camie Kornely Century Road Club Assoc 11
5 Lisa Kennish CityMD Racing s.t.
6 Patricia Buerkle The Weather Channel Giant Cycli 15
7 Aimee Layton CityMD Racing 25
DNF Frances Morrison Northampton Cycling Club DNF
DNF Anastasia Yanchilina Houlihan Lokey DNF
DNF Maria Del carmen parache jimenez Club Caribe DNF
DNF Birgit Reeves Team Dayton Bicycling DNF
DNF Elizabeth Engwis Scarlet Fire presented by Matth DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2