Log In
Andersen Banducci Twilight Criterium • Jul 11 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance360 34:37.0
1
2 Trevor Jackson SBR Cycles 34:37.2
2
3 Timothy Root Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 34:37.8
3
4 Blake Anton Team Clif Bar Cycling 34:38.0
4
5 Luke Ramseth ICO 34:38.1
5
6 Steve Cullen 34:38.4
6
7 Eric Gardiner Ski Utah | PLAN7 34:38.7
7
8 David Harward Ski Utah | PLAN7 34:39.1
8
9 Gavin Storie FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 34:40.0
9
10 Mike Dunn AUDI RENO-TAHOE 34:40.2
10
11 Douglass Cook Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 34:40.5
11
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Root
12 John Foster Form Fitness 34:41.1
12
13 Gabriel Keck Eastside Cycles 34:41.1
13
14 Chaz Hogenauer BYRDS 34:41.2
14
15 Kelsey Backen Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 34:41.4
15
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Root
16 Hugh Alessi BYRDS 34:42.3
16
17 Kyle Thornton BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev S 34:43.1
17
18 Jason Elder Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyc 34:43.3
18
19 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 34:43.3
19
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Root
20 Steve Albrecht Ski Utah | PLAN7 34:43.5
20
21 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bob's Bicycles.com 34:43.6
21
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Root
22 Nicholas Lee Team Rhino Rush 34:43.7
22
23 David Harwin Audi Reno-Tahoe 34:43.8
23
24 Ian Megale Team Rhino Rush 34:43.8
24
25 Andrew Harris TEAM RHINO RUSH 34:44.0
25
26 Jackson Swanson Team Rhino Rush 34:44.0
26
27 Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 34:44.0
27
28 Timothy D hines Audi Cycling 34:44.1
28
29 Uhl Albert St Luke's Sports Medicine 34:44.2
29
30 Noah Bader-fourney BYRDS 34:44.4
30
31 Mark Lovlien Sturtevant's Cycling 34:44.4
31
32 Charles Collins 34:45.1
32
33 Justin Healy Ski Utah | Plan 7 34:45.7
33
34 Robert Smallman Team Endurance360 34:46.1
34
Teammate Win: Cameron Hoffman
35 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 34:46.7
35
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Root
36 Jesse Kroll Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 34:48.9
36
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Root
37 Bubba Melcher Reno Tahoe Audi 34:50.9
37
38 Cameron Tongier Team Bob-Bicycles.com 34:52.4
38
39 Andre Gonzalez FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 34:53.0
39
40 Tim Richter St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC 35:00.8
41 Donald Pattalock Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 35:00.8
42 Gary Davis Team Rhino Rush 35:10.8
43 Allison Arensman TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO
44 Jack Alessi BYRDS
45 Michael Stilton Monster Media Elite Masters
46 Robert Van kirk Intermountain Cycling Organiza
47 Ben Cook Cicada Racing Inc
48 Bart Brooke ICO Teammate Top 5: Luke Ramseth
49 Rudy Estrada ICO Teammate Top 5: Luke Ramseth
50 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
DNF Thomas Fowler Ski Utah | PLAN7 00:00.0
DNF Eric Gregg Team Rhino Rush 00:00.0
DNF Ryan Thompson TEAM RHINO RUSH 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antonio Gonzalez Tri Town 46:05.0
2 Kevin Nicholes SOUTH BAY WHEELMEN 46:10.0
1
3 Allen Traylor Team Rhino Rush 46:10.2
2
4 Shawn Broadbent CT Velo 46:10.7
3
5 Ben Stein ICO 46:10.7
4
6 Andrew Bertram Rolling H Cycles 46:12.2
5
7 Ryan Franklin CT VELO373983 46:13.0
6
8 Heriberto Frutos CT Velo 46:13.4
7
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Broadbent
9 Thomas Mcdonagh BYRDS 46:13.6
8
10 Roger Henderson St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC 46:14.2
9
11 Timothy Curry 46:14.9
10
12 Nathan Penny Core Cycling Team 46:14.9
11
13 Jeremy Lythgoe Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 46:15.1
12
14 Ellis Perkins CT velo 46:15.9
13
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Broadbent
15 Michael Smith 46:16.0
14
16 Brian Tromburg Rhino Rush 46:16.2
15
17 Paul Shiflet CT Velo 46:16.3
16
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Broadbent
18 Alex Lierman Rodeo Adventure Labs 46:16.5
17
19 David Peterson 46:16.6
18
20 Zeban Stroebel-haft Sturtevants giant 46:18.2
19
21 Neil Ragan St. Luke's Sports Medicine/Los 46:21.8
22 Dale Nelson ICO 46:25.3 Teammate Top 5: Ben Stein
23 Francois Cazalot Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling 46:26.4
24 Brian Mcclain 46:27.4
25 Eric Selekof 46:27.5
26 Andrew Li TriTown 46:33.8 Teammate Win: Antonio Gonzalez
27 Andy Bokanev RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 46:36.2
28 Ty Ketlinski St. Luke's Sports Medicine/Los
29 Jarred Blankenship
30 Eric Thompson FFKR
31 Ben Swanson Team Bob's Bicycles.com
32 Michael Parkinson Utah State University
33 Daniel Haws
34 Spencer Severance BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev S
35 Moses Maloney BYRDS
36 Keelan Butler
37 Brad Harmon
38 Bob Haycock Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyc
39 Braden Cissney
40 Kevin Spiegel Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNF Camden Debruler TriTown 00:00.0 Teammate Win: Antonio Gonzalez
DNF Chris Haskell Team Rhino Rush 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Allen Traylor
DNF Pedro Morales Sturtevant's 00:00.0
DNF Glenn Wallin 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Root Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 43:16.9
Off The Front
2 Bubba Melcher Reno Tahoe Audi 43:16.9
Off The Front
3 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 43:24.3
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Timothy Root
4 Andre Gonzalez FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 43:29.1
Off The Front
Off The Back
5 Robert Van kirk Intermountain Cycling Organiza 43:35.5
Off The Back
6 Tim Richter St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC 43:39.0
Off The Back
7 Gavin Storie FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 43:42.4
Off The Back
1
Teammate Top 5: Andre Gonzalez
8 Mike Dunn Audi Reno Tahoe 43:42.6
Off The Back
2
9 Cameron Tongier Team Bob-Bicycles.com 43:43.3
Off The Back
3
10 Mark Bockenstette Team Bob's Bicycles.com 43:44.0
Off The Back
4
Teammate Win: Timothy Root
11 Charles Collins 43:45.0
Off The Back
5
12 Guy Roundy S2C/Primal 43:45.3
Off The Back
6
13 David Harwin Audi Reno-Tahoe 43:45.4
Off The Back
7
14 Roger Malinowski St. Luke's Sports Medicine/Los 43:45.6
Off The Back
8
15 Eric Yelsa Ski Utah/Plan 7 43:45.7
Off The Back
9
16 Jonathan Macdonald 43:45.7
Off The Back
10
17 Russell Thorstrom Team Rhino Rush 43:46.1
Off The Back
18 Brian Cavanagh Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyc 43:46.6
Off The Back
19 Henry Harper St Luke's Sports Medicine/LRCC 43:46.8
Off The Back
20 Carl Arriola Lost River Cycling Club 43:49.0
Off The Back
21 Thomas Halvorson St. Luke's Sports Medicine/Los 43:49.4
Off The Back
22 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 43:50.1
Off The Back
23 Donald Pattalock Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 43:53.7
Off The Back
24 Neil Ragan St. Luke's Sports Medicine/Los 43:54.8
Off The Back
25 Dirk Cowley FFKR-Contender Racing 43:57.7
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andre Gonzalez
26 Frank Benzing St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC 00:00.0
Off The Front
27 Mark Goodman 00:00.0
Off The Front
28 David Showalter America First Credit Union / B 00:00.0
Off The Front
DNF Chris Haskell Team Rhino Rush 00:00.0
DNF Jeff Ward St. Luke's 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Holloway Altovelo-SeaSucker 25:12.0
1
2 Kenneth Hanson UnitedHealthcare* 25:12.1
2
3 Hilton Clarke UnitedHealthcare* 25:12.6
3
4 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare* 25:12.9
4
5 James Laberge Champion System-Stan's NoTubes* 25:12.9
5
6 Hector F. aguilar Stradalli-Safetti 25:13.5
6
7 Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team* 25:13.7
7
8 Adam Myerson Astellas Cycling Team* 25:13.8
8
9 Aldo Imo ilesic Altovelo-SeaSucker 25:14.0
9
Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
10 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance360 25:15.3
10
11 Fabio Calabria Champion System-Stan's NoTubes* 25:15.4
11
Teammate Top 5: James Laberge
12 Ruben Companioni Stradalli 25:16.1
12
13 Conor Mullervy Champion System-Stan's NoTubes* 25:16.2
13
Teammate Top 5: James Laberge
14 Drew Christopher Champion System-Stan's NoTubes* 25:16.4
14
Teammate Top 5: James Laberge
15 Yosvany Falcon Stradalli-Safetti 25:16.5
15
16 Ulises Castillo KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo* 25:16.5
16
17 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo* 25:16.6
17
18 Jake Arnold Elevate Elite Cycling Team* 25:16.6
18
19 Erik Slack Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 25:16.7
19
20 Nick Torraca Elevate Elite Cycling Team* 25:17.6
20
21 Robert Scheffler SquadraSF 25:17.9
21
22 Kevin Mullervy Champion System-Stan's NoTubes* 25:18.5
22
Teammate Top 5: James Laberge
23 David Duquette DOM360.com 25:19.4
23
24 Sebastian Morfin Stradalli Cycle P/b Safetti 25:19.6
24
25 Jose Frank rodriguez Stradelli 25:20.5
25
26 Hugo Fregoso Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyc 25:20.7
26
27 Jacob Gerhardt Team Clif Bar Cycling 25:21.6
27
28 Michael Jacques Team Clif Bar cycling 25:22.8
28
29 Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes 25:24.9
29
30 Michael Jasinski TEAM CLIF BAR 25:39.1
31 Abel Quintana Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart 25:39.2
32 Gabriel Moss masaquiza Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyc 25:40.5
33 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare* 25:40.8 Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Hanson
34 Benjamin Renkema Team Finish Strong Elite Cycli 25:40.9
35 Brad White UnitedHealthcare* 25:55.9 Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Hanson
36 Johnny Mitchell Team Finish Strong Elite cycli
37 Paul Morris Team Clif Bar Cycling
38 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyc
39 Paul Warner Team Rhino Rush
40 Shawn Wayland KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo*
41 ? George Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyc
42 Miles Lamon Team Clif Bar Cycling
43 Robb Floth
44 Chad Hartley Altovelo-SeaSucker Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
45 David Grundman Team CLIF Bar
DNF Adrian Hegyvary UnitedHealthcare* 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Hanson
DNF James Stemper Altovelo-SeaSucker 00:00.0 Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
DNF Hogan Sills Astellas Cycling Team* 00:00.0
DNF Peter Olejniczak Astellas Cycling Team* 00:00.0
DNF Jesse Keough CRCA/Foundation 00:00.0
DNF Shane Braley DOM360.com 00:00.0
DNF Christopher Barton KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo* 00:00.0
DNF Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyc 00:00.0
DNF Remi Mcmanus PROJECT 4040 00:00.0
DNF Robert Smallman Team Endurance360 00:00.0
DNF Matt Moosa Team Finish Strong Elite Cycli 00:00.0
DNF Nolan Tankersley Team Finish Strong Elite cycli 00:00.0
DNF Aj Turner Intermountain LiVe-Well p/b Bo 00:00.0
DNF Abel Duntono Stradalli 00:00.0
DNF Randal Figueroa Venezulea National Team 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 49   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mollie Brewer University of Colorado-Boulder 29:16.5
Off The Front
2 Brooke Parent George's/Twenty16 29:16.8
Off The Front
3 Debbie Mcfarland SCCA Starbucks Cycling 29:17.0
Off The Front
4 Margaret Douglass Team Endurance 360 29:51.5
1
5 Beth Everhart bikesale/Volkl 29:51.7
2
6 Abby Youngwerth Twenty16 Jr. Team 29:51.8
3
7 Shanin Miller Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 29:52.3
4
8 Karissa Lamb Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 29:52.9
5
9 Christine Edwards Monster Media Elite Women 29:53.1
6
10 Kelli Samuelson LA Sweat 29:53.2
7
11 Barb Kreisle George's/Twenty16 29:53.5
8
Teammate Top 5: Brooke Parent
12 Jessica Fisher BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev S 29:53.6
9
13 Grace Green BYRDS 29:54.3
10
14 Kristin Maughan Monster Media Racing p/b Fight 29:54.8
11
15 Anna Megale 29:55.2
12
16 Karen Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 29:55.2
13
Teammate Top 5: Debbie Mcfarland
17 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS 29:55.3
14
18 Tiedji Baker 29:55.4
15
19 Erin Shelton Bobsbicycles.com - Boise Velow 29:55.5
16
20 Kelsey Spiegel 29:56.3
17
21 Sarah Barber George's/Twenty16 29:56.9
18
Teammate Top 5: Brooke Parent
22 Leah Mullen Boise VeloWomen
19
23 Erin Morra
20
24 Heather Mercy George's/Twenty16
21
Teammate Top 5: Brooke Parent
25 Allyson Selander BYRDS
22
26 Kelsie Maloney BYRDS
23
27 Morgan Miller
24
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allie Dragoo Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR* 58:17.8
Off The Front
2 Lauren Hall Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR* 58:31.2
1
Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
3 Samantha Schneider ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI* 58:31.3
2
4 Lauren Komanski Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR* 58:31.4
3
Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
5 Ivy Audrain LA Sweat* 58:31.7
4
6 Tina Pic Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b the H 58:31.9
5
7 Yussely Mendevil soto ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI* 58:31.9
6
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
8 Erica Allar 58:31.9
7
9 Tiffany Pezzulo DNA Cycling p/b K4* 58:32.2
8
10 Liza Rachetto BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental* 58:32.6
9
11 Erica Zaveta BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental* 58:32.9
10
12 Sarah Fader Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b the H 58:33.3
11
13 Mary Elizabeth maroon ACADEMY 58:33.5
12
14 Kathryne Carr SKINourishment p/b Paceline Pr 58:33.6
13
15 Christina Birch LA Sweat* 58:33.6
14
Teammate Top 5: Ivy Audrain
16 Jessica Noyola Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR* 58:34.0
15
Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
17 Laura Jorgensen Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b the H 58:34.2
16
18 Vanessa Johnson LA Sweat* 58:34.6
17
Teammate Top 5: Ivy Audrain
19 Joanie Caron DNA Cycling p/b K4* 58:35.0
18
20 Lexie Millard ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI* 58:35.1
19
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
21 Skylar Schneider ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI* 58:35.5
20
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
22 Mary Zider Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking* 58:35.7
21
23 Jessica Cutler Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking* 58:35.8
22
24 Megan Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 58:36.2
23
25 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 58:36.5
24
26 Kirsten Kotval DNA Cycling p/b K4* 58:36.6
25
27 Heather Albert Canyon Bicycles Shimano 58:36.8
26
28 Courteney Lowe Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b the H 58:36.9
27
29 Whitney Schultz Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking* 58:37.0
28
30 Morgan Patton Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking* 58:37.1
29
31 Kaitlin Antonneau Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR* 58:37.7
30
Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
32 Kathryn Donovan Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking* 58:37.9
31
33 Kaytie Scott ZOCA-Colnago p/b NovaTech 58:38.3
32
34 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI* 58:40.1
33
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
35 Breanne Nalder DNA Cycling p/b K4* 58:41.0
34
36 Catherine Kim DNA Cycling p/b K4* 58:47.9
37 Andrea Dvorak Twenty 16 p/b SHO-AIR* 58:48.7 Teammate Win: Allie Dragoo
38 Julie Kuliecza Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b the H 58:52.9
39 Michelle Khare BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental*
40 Mollie Brewer University of Colorado-Boulder
41 Becca Schepps LA Sweat* Teammate Top 5: Ivy Audrain
42 Amalie Winther- olsen LA Sweat* Teammate Top 5: Ivy Audrain
43 Sara Youmans Kyiki/Audi Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3