Log In
SRS #4: Knoxville Crit • Jul 11 2015
Series: SRS 2015
Drizzle, 83 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Hubbard High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
2 Forrest Howard High Country Development Team Teammate Win: Miles Hubbard
3 Alan Edwards Velobrew p/b AV Homes
4 Michael Potter High Country Development Team Teammate Win: Miles Hubbard
5 John Kieffer Think Green-Pedal the Planet
6 Blake Adams KBCU23
7 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice Red Kite Bicycle Studio
8 Nicholas Nichols Friends of the Great Smoky Moun
9 John Carr Treehouse Racing
10 Ian Broadhead Wattage Cottage p/b Ride Farthe
DNF Micah Milne Hincapie Junior Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lowe Hub City/ Lift center racing
2 Samuel Connell Wizard Racing Development Team
3 Alec Whyte Finish Strong
4 Alan Rothrock Hub City Lift Center Racing Teammate Win: Justin Lowe
5 Matthew Robbins Village Volkswagon
6 Matt Nunnelly Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BM
7 Spencer Lowden Berger Hardware Bikes
8 Beatty Wolverton Wizard Racing Devo Team
9 Fausto Crapiz Hammer Nutrition/53-11
10 Jason Brasel I AM Racing
11 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
12 Blake Adams KBCU23
13 Jameson Simms Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
14 Caleb Smith AYC Junior Development Race Tea
15 James Buckingham Team Bikers Choice
16 Matthew Baxter Clarksville Velo
17 Randall Hoffpauir I Am Racing
18 Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice
19 Joe Swanson CdV
20 Arvin Jansen Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
21 RL Hesson I AM Racing
22 Rhandie Thompson US Military Endurance Sport
23 Casey Stallard Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaura
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Kolisch Wattage Cottage p/b Ride Farthe
2 Kenny Cox Velobrew Cycling Club
3 Ross Martin Clarksville Velo
4 Blake Bennett
5 Spencer Crowe Cycle Haus
6 Mason Caperton
7 Dustin Antrican Knoxvelo-Harper Auto
8 Trey Griffin PCP Race Team
9 Robert Thomas SV/BikeSource Racing
10 Eric Calder Les Amis/Calder Brothers Cyclin
11 Lukas Hooper 901 Racing
12 Jason Martin PCP Race Team
13 Jonathan Davies Brown University Cycling
14 Joshua Darling??? CDV
15 Stephen Albright ride615
16 Will Goodson Trace Bikes Race Team
17 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Tea
18 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagon
19 John Speight
20 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technolo
21 Marco Pigni KnoxVelo / Harper
22 Dominique Mcconnell Wizard Racing Development Team
DNF ?benjamin Rowland??? Echelon Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Hale Velobrew
2 Eric Ernst
3 Andy O'mara
4 Cole Garrett Cycle Haus Racing
5 Timothy Schneider Cycle Haus Racing
6 Robert Bailey Greenville Spinners Racing
7 Christian Summers Les Marrero Moteurs
8 Kyle Jones
9 Daeton Byars KBC
10 Walt Ingram PCP Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Brooks Village Volkswagen
2 Bryan Hoy Crosstown Velo
3 Owen Shott Velobrew
4 Aaron Burleson Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
5 Andrew Crater Dom360.com
6 J Thomas smith Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
7 David Hixson Provision PEAK Performance Team
8 John Carr Treehouse Racing
9 Alan Rothrock Hub City Lift Center Racing
10 Andrew Miller Velobrew Teammate Top 5: Owen Shott
11 Riccardo Cannone MOAB Masters Racing
12 Kenny Baker KBC
13 Nathan Stone I AM Racing
DNF Michael Koerschner Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Justin Lowe Hub City/ Lift center racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Octavio Subia Hub City Bicycle-Lift Center Ra
2 Tom Golden Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
3 Zack Solomon Riverside Bicycle Racing
4 Mark Thompson PCP Race Team
5 Chris Guella SV/BikeSource Racing
6 Marco Pigni KnoxVelo / Harper
7 Joseph Lambert Hub City Bicycle/Lift Center Ra Teammate Win: Octavio Subia
8 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta
9 Craig Hoyme Tri-Cities Road Club
10 Joshua Woodson WWVC Racing
11 Randy Mckinnon Hub City Bicycle/Lift Center Ra Teammate Win: Octavio Subia
12 Tom Redpath US Military Cycling Team
13 Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace
14 Steven Toby Southern Performance
15 Mike Long Clarksville Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Thomas SV/BikeSource Racing
2 Randy Miller Piney Bicycle and Fitness
3 Tony Adair MOAB Masters
4 Scott Chen US Military Endurance Sports
5 Jack Evans Southern Performance
6 Tom Gee Hub City Lift Center Racing
7 Tom Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club
8 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo
9 Timothy Taylor Hub City Bicycle/Lift Center Ra
10 Jim Palmer Outspokin' Augusta
11 Chris Stoll us military cycling team Teammate Top 5: Scott Chen
12 Ivan Murdock U.S. Military Cycling Team Fuel Teammate Top 5: Scott Chen
13 Steve Lewis BMW Mini Global FreeFlite bicyc
14 Thomas King Harpers auto
15 Kenneth Wallace I AM RACING
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Scarano Team United HealthCare / The 70
2 Frank Travieso Team United HealthCare / The 70 Teammate Win: Andrew Scarano
3 Owen Shott Velobrew
4 Stephen Bassett Hagens-Berman u23
5 Fletcher Lydick Team United HealthCare / The 70 Teammate Win: Andrew Scarano
6 Willem Kaiser Team United HealthCare / The 70 Teammate Win: Andrew Scarano
7 Micah Milne Hincapie Junior Team
8 Oliver Flautt Lupus Racing Team
9 Charlie Hough Hincapie Racing Team
10 Igor Rudalev CRCA /Lupus racing Team
11 Zachary Hoover Village volkswagen
12 Andrew Crater Dom360.com
13 Mathew Meunier Extract.coffee - Rocket Espress
14 Parker Kyzer Team Finish Strong Elite Cyclin
15 Austin Ulich Team United HealthCare / The 70 Teammate Win: Andrew Scarano
16 David Goodman Team United HealthCare / The 70 Teammate Win: Andrew Scarano
17 Christopher Deluise Team United HealthCare / The 70 Teammate Win: Andrew Scarano
18 Nicholas Luther Greenville Health Systems
19 Nathan Robinson Think Green-Pedal the Planet p/
20 Michael Hernandez Hot Tubes Junior Development Te
21 Jonathan Crowson Visit Knoxville
22 Timothy Killelea SCV / Village Volkswagen
23 Robert Berghel Cuore Of Suisse
24 Andrew Bailey
25 Connor Tankersley Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
26 Justin Pfaff Pioneer Mortgage p/b Yourkey.co
DNF Tanner Hurst Extract.coffee - Rocket Espress
DNF Hunter Resek KBC Development p/b Aubrey's Re
DNF Henry Willis Orlando Velo
DNF Said Assali Infinity Med-I-Spa/Tom Williams
DNF Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage Funding Pb You
DNF Andrew Hodges Prima Tappa Cycling
DNF Ryan Sullivan Extract.coffee - Rocket Espress
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Caicedo Team Finish Strong Elite Cyclin
2 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium b/p Lane Motor M
3 Debbie Milne DOM 360
4 Jennifer Wagner Infinity Racing
5 Jessica Christensen Team WE
6 Michelle Campbell??? Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BM
7 Trevy Ramos
8 Zoe Mullins TWENTY16 p/b SHO-AIR
9 Victoria Kanizer Tulsa Wheelmen
10 Katerine Aristizabal
11 Jill Albright??? Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor M
12 Stephanie Cucaz Team Finish Strong Elite Cyclin Teammate Win: Jennifer Caicedo
13 Rachel Mckinnon J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Oneil Hicks Orthodontics Women's Raci
2 Martha Lowe Team WE
3 Rebekah Roberts Hicks Orthodontics Womens Racin
4 Emily Strange Marx-Bensdorf Women's Cycling T
5 Sarah Dudley
6 Leigh Ruston Marx-Bensdorf Cycling
7 Desen Ozkan Hick's Orthodontics Women's Rac
8 Beth Barry Alabama Wheelmen/ Johnson & Hay
9 Rachel Mckinnon J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
10 Kristen Riley Six26 Cycling
11 Sally Landham Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team
12 Paige Shook Mars Hill University
13 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Proje
14 Karah Lewis Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor M
15 Mary Isaac Taco Mamacita
16 Mary Haizlip Marx Bensdorf
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1