Log In
Liberty Criterium • Jul 26 2015
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Dawson Team Skyline 1:08:10.0
1
2 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycle
2
3 Ryan Shebelsky
3
4 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters
4
5 Guy Tawney C3 Twenty20 Cycling Co.
5
6 Sean Burger
6
7 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
7
8 John Minturn CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl
8
9 Stephen Hall
9
10 Patrick Jones
10
11 Wesley Kline Team Skyline
11
Teammate Win: David Dawson
12 Joe Hydrick
12
13 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC
13
14 Colton Valentine
14
15 Bobby Lea
15
16 Dakota Schaeffer Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
16
17 Robert Wasch SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
17
18 Tyler Nothstein
18
19 Wyatt Stoup Philidelphia Ciclismo
19
20 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
20
21 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo
21
22 Joe Hamilton
22
23 Steve Sandacz
23
24 Jason Schiltz
24
25 Jesse Stauffer
25
26 Michael Black QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bi
26
Teammate Top 5: Nick Rogers
27 Alec White QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
27
Teammate Top 5: Nick Rogers
28 Thomas Hendry
28
29 David Ebling Team Skyline
29
Teammate Win: David Dawson
30 Benjamin Strine
30
31 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea
31
32 Unknown Rider
32
33 Stephen Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo
33
34 Jessica Chong
34
35 Erik Mitchell SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
35
36 Karl Woitas
36
37 Brent Hinkle Active Yards
37
38 Anthony Smith
38
39 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
39
40 Ken Walsh The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
40
41 Byron Horgash
41
42 Joseph Bruce Philadelphia Ciclismo
42
43 Jeffrey Watts Green Mtn Cyclery
43
44 Ross Creed QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
44
Teammate Top 5: Nick Rogers
45 Christopher Baccash The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
45
46 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
46
47 Brad Ober
47
48 Ryan Dewald
48
49 John Paproski
49
50 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
50
51 Matthew Spohn Philadelphia Ciclismo
51
52 Lee Sobotkin SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
52
53 Aaron Ritz QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
53
Teammate Top 5: Nick Rogers
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Mcandrews PA Masters RC 48:16.0
1
2 Sean Mclaughlin
2
3 Paul Hoyle MSSB/MarketEdge
3
4 John Leighty QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
4
5 John Paproski PA Masters RC
5
Teammate Win: Brian Mcandrews
6 Greg Ferguson
6
7 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
7
8 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
8
9 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC
9
Teammate Win: Brian Mcandrews
10 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley Market Edge
10
11 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
11
12 Stephen Sambrano Brandywine Cyclery Racing
12
13 Kurt Dodds CS Velo
13
14 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing
14
15 Gregory Zielinski
15
16 Craig Leiser Chester County Velo
16
17 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing
17
18 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
18
19 Gary Eveland PA Masters RC
19
Teammate Win: Brian Mcandrews
20 Slawomir Podwojniak
20
21 Michael Tacci Team Skyline Masters
21
22 Andy Mark Tri State Velo
22
23 Jay Hoffman TSV
23
24 Victor Santos
24
25 Mark Pfeiffer Quaker City Wheelmen
25
Teammate Top 5: John Leighty
26 Scott Demarzio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C.
26
27 Christopher Candy Active Yards/Chester County Velo
27
28 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo
28
29 Edward Bertucio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio
29
30 Timothy Dowling Brandywine Cyclery Racing team
30
31 Brian Berry EBS Racing
31
32 Paul Gross Guy's Racing Club
32
33 Darin Benson Thru It All
33
34 Daniel Rosenbaum Zen Masters Racing
34
35 Albert Bold
35
36 Richard Pickup EBS Racing Club
36
37 Bruce Brodowski EBS Racing Club
37
38 Bob Turner Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
38
39 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com
39
Teammate Top 5: John Leighty
40 Matthew Diefenbach
40
41 Nancy Heller Team Skyline Feminine
41
42 Gary Cohen Guy's Racing Club
42
43 Doug Morris Guys Racing Club
43
44 Michael Langan Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
44
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Alter QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 57:32.0
1
2 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
2
3 Colin Fitzgerald Ghisallo Cycling Team
3
4 Jonah Coste QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
4
Teammate Win: Peter Alter
5 Benjamin Strine
5
6 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
6
7 Brent Hinkle Active Yards
7
8 Robert Wasch SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
8
9 Erik Mitchell SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
9
10 Christopher Baccash The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
10
11 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop
11
12 Jason Lindemuth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
12
13 Justin Thompson Philadelphia BikeSmith
13
14 Bryan Berman Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
14
15 Sean Gaughan Tuckahoe bike shop
15
16 Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop
16
17 Kirk Hunsecker Green Mtn Cyclery
17
18 Jeffrey Watts Green Mtn Cyclery
18
19 Brian Kall Philadelphia Ciclismo
19
20 Ross Creed QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
20
Teammate Win: Peter Alter
21 Mike O'connor Trestle Bridge Racing
21
22 Sean Butler QCW Cycling
22
Teammate Win: Peter Alter
23 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com
23
Teammate Win: Peter Alter
24 Mark Detweiler
24
25 Greg Horrocks SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
25
26 Jeffrey Toth SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
26
27 David Gulick Team Alliance Environmental
27
28 Anthony Smith Thru It All Body Shop
28
29 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop
29
30 Nathanial Bartholomew Spinteck Bike Shop Ltd
30
31 Unknown Rider
31
32 Paul De santis BMoreHumane p/b GVC
32
33 Michael Langan
33
34 Chris Mc hugh Zen Masters Racing
34
35 Chad Young Kelly Benefit Strategies - LSV
35
36 Unknown Rider
36
37 Bob Turner Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
37
38 Mike Barbone Chester County Velo
38
39 Scott Demarzio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C.
39
40 Alexander Roberts SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
40
41 Darin Benson Thru It All
41
42 Gregory Sherrick
42
43 Frank Ortiz QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com
43
Teammate Win: Peter Alter
Finishers: Cat 3: 41   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Maccarty 48:16.0
1
2 Matthew Brubaker
2
3 Jason Mangler Zen Masters Racing
3
4 Matthew O'connor SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM p/b Blue Bell
4
5 William Evers SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
5
6 Fred Grafe Wilco Cycleworks
6
7 Jeff Schaeffer GS Simmeria
7
8 Hans Mossner Kapelmuur Independent
8
9 Steven Karaszkiewicz Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
9
10 Eran Willis
10
11 Eric Baum Gotham Cyclists
11
12 Colin Miller NAG
12
13 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist Racing
13
14 Tyler Shaffer Green Mountain Cyclery
14
15 David Lamb Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
15
16 Adam Walski
16
17 Michael Bonner
17
18 Paul Rinkenberg Pactimo Cycling
18
19 Joseph Burch
19
20 John Cooleen Zen Masters Racing
20
Teammate Top 5: Jason Mangler
21 Dan Lichtenberger
21
22 Glenn Ford n+1 Cycling
22
23 Marquand Brown SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
23
Teammate Top 5: Matthew O'connor
24 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
24
25 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
25
26 Austin Banks Young Medalists
26
27 Kevin Sullivan Zen Masters Racing
27
Teammate Top 5: Jason Mangler
28 Scott Goodwin
28
29 Kevin Marriner Fuji Bikes - TiC
29
30 Matthew Mangan C.S. Velo
30
31 Christian Hoke Green Mountain Cyclery
31
32 Bruce Brodowski EBS Racing Club
32
33 Paul Schmeltzer SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
33
Teammate Top 5: Matthew O'connor
34 Brian Kopan
34
35 Nate Cornman
35
36 Brian Berry EBS Racing
36
37 Earl Hunt Equipe Vitesse
37
38 Lindy Barile GS Simmeria
38
39 Sonny Do thru it all body shop
39
40 Ned Bement
40
41 Jesse Manuel Green Mtn Cyclery
41
42 Tom Reeb Bicycle Therapy
42
43 Patrick Zbyszewski SPINTECK powered by Blue Bell Priva
43
Teammate Top 5: Matthew O'connor
44 Victor Santos SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
44
Teammate Top 5: Matthew O'connor
45 Brian Mchugh Zen Masters Racing
45
Teammate Top 5: Jason Mangler
46 Dan Kotowski ABRT
46
47 Doug Morris Guy's Racing Club
47
48 Max Knee FUJI - TIC
48
Finishers: Cat 4: 48  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Armstrong 36:17.0
1
2 Brent Vollrath
2
3 Samuel Santos Fuji Bikes - TiC
3
4 Rob Blumenthal QCW Cycling p.b Breakawaybikes.com
4
5 John Fitzgibbons Harford Multisport
5
6 Ken Murphy
6
7 Stephen Zook QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes.com
7
Teammate Top 5: Rob Blumenthal
8 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
8
Teammate Top 5: Rob Blumenthal
9 Dan Baxter
9
10 Ryan Breslin Tri State Velo
10
11 Scott Kraft Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
11
12 Alex Smith
12
13 Mike Cozza Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes.com
13
Teammate Top 5: Rob Blumenthal
14 Rick Kingery
14
15 Lemuel Rogers
15
16 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy
16
17 Michael Fuller
17
18 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist
18
19 David Do young medalists
19
20 Sean Smith
20
21 Tommy Wood
21
Finishers: Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Herring
2 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling 52:47.0
1
3 Jennifer Rhodes Delaware Valley Racing - Team Skyli
2
4 Angelia Fick Arrow Racing
3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rosalind Patterson Laser Cats Feline All Stars
2 Madeleine Hanley Team Somerset
3 Elizabeth Williams Surdy Girls Cycling
4 Jill Morgan SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
5 Juhi Shah Sturdy Girl Cycling
6 Taylor Tommasino
7 Marielle Ritchie
8 Kelly O'brien Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 8