Log In
Oak Ridge Velo Classic - Crit • Jul 26 2015
Partly Cloudy, 84 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Rothrock Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
2 Matthew Robbins Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
3 Cody Mccoy Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
4 Jason Brasel I AM Racing
5 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Cayce Tiesler??? MOAB Masters Racing
7 Carl D'alessandro US Military Endurance Sports
8 Matthew Baxter Clarksville Velo
9 Blake Adams Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants
10 Simon Lewis Village Volkswagen Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Matthew Robbins
11 Fausto Crapiz Harper Auto
12 James Buckingham Team Bikers Choice
13 Jeff Treuden Ride615 Development
14 Riccardo Cannone MOAB Masters Racing
15 Jameson Simms Village Volkswagen Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Matthew Robbins
16 Richard Hardin 901 Racing
17 Kyle Tiesler Village Volkswagen Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Matthew Robbins
18 RL Hesson I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Brasel
19 Justin Lowe Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci Teammate Win: Alan Rothrock
20 Arvin Jansen Village Volkswagen Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Matthew Robbins
21 Randall Hoffpauir I AM Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Brasel
22 Jimmy Lancaster Clarksville Velo
23 Patrick Andre Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci Teammate Win: Alan Rothrock
24 Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice
25 James Delong Village Volkswagen Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Matthew Robbins
26 Steve Fermanich Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Cody Mccoy
27 Matthew Brown Village Volkswagen Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Matthew Robbins
28 Glen Schoenung Zephyr Wheel Sports
29 Genaro Manzano Team Bikers Choice
30 David Richardson MOAB
31 David Koonce MOAB
DNF Dwight Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Sullivan Team Bikers Choice
2 Matthew Hunt
3 Josiah Peterson Southern Performance
4 Mason Caperton
5 Marco Pigni Harper Auto
6 Blake Bennett Echelon
7 Richard Murphy Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
8 Eric Calder Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth
9 Stephen Albright Ride615 Development
10 Dannie Medlin BPC Cycling
11 Dustin Antrican Harper Auto Teammate Top 5: Marco Pigni
12 Lukas Hooper 901 Racing
13 Terrance Boxx Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
14 Nicholas Stone Bicycles Plus Racing
15 Brian Robinson Johnson & Hayes Physical Therap
16 Jason Torrence I AM Racing
17 Garrett Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
18 Yukio Mariner Trace Bikes
19 Greg Casteel Cycology Bicycles
20 ?benjamin Rowland???
21 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo
22 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
23 Lee Yarbro Cookeville Bicycles
24 Rod Yates BPC Cycling
25 Mike Long Clarksville Velo
26 Kirk Gwaltney Team Bikers Choice Teammate Win: Jason Sullivan
DNF David Jensen I AM Racing
DNF Will Goodson Trace Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Hunt
2 Christopher Morelock Harper Auto
3 Brnadon Chapel
4 Derek Morgan 901 Racing
5 David Jones Ride615 Development
6 Larry Burch
7 Robert Avery
8 Tim Stamper Los Gatos
9 Benjamin Chambers
10 Randall Burk
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Lewis Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
2 Arvin Jansen Village Volkswagen Cycling Team Teammate Win: Simon Lewis
3 Noah Elkins
4 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team Teammate Win: Simon Lewis
5 Daeton Byars Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants
6 Shawn Watkins AYC Junior Development Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Tiesler Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
2 Fausto Crapiz Harper Auto
3 Kyle Luecke Ride615 Development
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Goodson Trace Bikes
2 Yukio Mariner Trace Bikes Teammate Win: Will Goodson
3 Henry Daniel
4 Jacob Kuper Trace Bikes Teammate Win: Will Goodson
5 Zachary Lowe Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
6 Taylor Murphy Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
7 Levi Dykes
8 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team
9 Jett Hardin 901 Racing
10 Griffin Hickman 901 Racing
11 Chanoo Chatham
12 Wilson Israel Trace Bikes Teammate Win: Will Goodson
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Tatum Red Kite Bicycle Studio
2 Justin Lowe Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
3 Alan Rothrock Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
4 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
5 Todd Hickman 901 Racing
6 Matthew Baxter Clarksville Velo
7 Scott Elkins Johnson & Hayes Physical Therap
8 Neil Fronheiser Treehouse Racing
9 Bradley Spears Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b
10 Nathan Stone I AM Racing
11 Jimmy Lancaster Clarksville Velo
12 John Carr Treehouse Racing
13 Gregory Miller Harper Auto
14 Glen Schoenung Zephyr Wheel Sports
15 David Briggs Red Kite Bicycle Studio Teammate Win: Jason Tatum
16 Trent Long Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b
17 Riccardo Cannone MOAB Masters Racing
18 James Buckingham Team Bikers Choice
19 Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice
20 Patrick Andre Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci Teammate Top 5: Justin Lowe
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Golden Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
2 Octavio Subia Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
3 Marco Pigni Harper Auto
4 Stephen Albright Ride615 Development
5 Joseph Lambert Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
6 Zack Solomon Riverside Bicycle Racing
7 Craig Hoyme Tri-Cities Road Club
8 Randy Mckinnon Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci Teammate Top 5: Octavio Subia
9 David Stewart Southern Performance
10 Kevin Mckinney Southern Performance
11 Steven Toby Southern Performance
12 Mike Long Clarksville Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Carl jones 901 Racing
2 Philippe Hanset Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
3 Blake Robertson 901 Racing Teammate Win: David Carl jones
4 Tony Adair MOAB Masters Racing
5 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
6 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo
7 Scott Chen US Military Endurance Sports
8 Ivan Murdock US Military Endurance Sports
9 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Tony Adair
10 Steve Fermanich Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
11 Chris Stoll US Military Endurance Sports
12 Steve Lewis Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
13 Greg Casteel Cycology Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pete Loftis Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C
2 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
3 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
4 Jack Evans Southern Performance
5 Ronald Wilson Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
6 Thomas King Harper Auto
7 James Dunn Johnson & Hayes Physical Therap
8 Kenneth Wallace I AM Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Walle Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
2 Reid Beloni Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball
3 Jason Chatham Litespeed-BMW
4 Andrew Bailey Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants
5 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling
6 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
7 Nathan Robinson Toyota of Lexington
8 Nicholas Nichols Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
9 John Wofford Hearts Racing Club
10 Eric Bair MatsonMoney
11 Brandon Freyer High Country Development Team
12 Cam Mancuso
13 Timothy Killelea Village Volkswagen Cycling Team Teammate Win: Patrick Walle
14 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: David Neis
15 Zachary Lewis MatsonMoney
16 Robert Berghel
17 Nicola La motta Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: David Neis
18 Kyle Stewart Team Dayton Bicycling Teammate Top 5: David Neis
19 Miles Hubbard High Country Development Team
20 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice Red Kite Bicycle Studio
21 Devin Reavis High Country Development Team
22 Grayson Brookshire Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball Teammate Top 5: Reid Beloni
23 Robert Watkins Amore & Vita-USA Racing
24 Nathan Stone I AM Racing
25 Jonathan Taylor High Country Development Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebekah Roberts Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
2 Paige Vinson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p
3 Blair Dalessandro Clarksville Velo
4 Karah Lewis Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museu
5 Sally Landham Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
6 Susan Eckel Velo Vixens Cycling Club
7 Leigh Ruston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Sally Landham
8 Mary Isaac Taco Mamacita
9 Desen Ozkan Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing Teammate Win: Rebekah Roberts
10 Kane Osborne East Tennessee State University
11 Amy Christian Taco Mamacita
12 Dedi Williamson Taco Mamacita
13 Sybil Smith Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing Teammate Win: Rebekah Roberts
14 Allison Falin Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing Teammate Win: Rebekah Roberts
15 Cathi Swanson Taco Mamacita
16 Sally Chu Taco Mamacita
17 Gracie Pendleton Team WE
18 Deborah Gibb Taco Mamacita
19 Chrysa Malosh Team Novo Nordisk Women
20 Blair Brown Taco Mamacita
21 Katelyn Ivey Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p Teammate Top 5: Paige Vinson
22 Sharon Baxter Clarksville Velo Teammate Top 5: Blair Dalessandro
23 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p Teammate Top 5: Paige Vinson
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Oneil Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gracie Pendleton Team WE
2 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes
3 Avery Long Clarksville Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Christensen Team WE
2 Kirsten Sass Team WE Teammate Win: Jessica Christensen
3 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museu
4 Hallie Blunck
5 Trevy Ramos
6 Stephanie Rynas Taco Mamacita
7 Cali Ewing Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museu Teammate Top 5: Kailin Acheson
8 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museu Teammate Top 5: Kailin Acheson
9 Jill Albright??? Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museu Teammate Top 5: Kailin Acheson
10 Kristi Whitten Team WE Teammate Win: Jessica Christensen
11 Martha Lowe Team WE Teammate Win: Jessica Christensen
12 Kathy Mead Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p
13 Maria Danker Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
14 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p
15 Morgan Miller Taco Mamacita
16 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes
17 Kathleen Oneil Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
18 Emily Strange Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13