Log In
Missouri State Championship Criterium • Aug 9 2015
Clear, 87 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
2 Melissa Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
2 Avery Lang The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Tyson Murphy SBR Quantum Racing
4 Andrew Stafford
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Lang The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 Nicholas Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Win: Casey Lang
3 Jeremy Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Dziewa Korte Hammer Down Racing
2 Caleb Teague Prologue Racing
3 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team
4 Robin Zuend SBR Quantum Racing
5 Michael Bruzina Mercy Kuat
6 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat
7 Mike Rickey SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Top 5: Robin Zuend
8 Jesse Williams SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Top 5: Robin Zuend
DNF Matthew Dawson The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Anthony Dust
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
2 Craig Morris Bicycle Shack Racing
3 Luke Bligh Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
4 Ryan Wachter Dogfish/Team Noah
5 Jason Murphy SBR Quantum Racing
6 Eric Finks SBR Quantum Racing
7 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Top 5: Ryan Wachter
8 Galen Johnson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Moninger Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Christopher Martel The Cyclery Racing Team
3 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
4 Christopher Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing
5 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club
6 Craig Morris Bicycle Shack Racing
7 Jack Mason Bad Boy Promotions
8 Mike Rickey SBR Quantum Racing
9 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
10 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: T David cummings
11 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Win: Scott Moninger
12 Eric Finks SBR Quantum Racing
13 Matthew Miller Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Johnson
14 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Johnson
15 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Win: Scott Moninger
16 Mike Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Win: Scott Moninger
16 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
17 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
20 Karl Stover The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Christopher Martel
21 Jack Daugherty The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Christopher Martel
22 Christian Verry
23 Ryan Halloran Cow Town Cycling Team
24 James Vandeven Dogfish/Team Noah
25 Jonathan Kersha
26 John Marbarger The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Christopher Martel
27 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: T David cummings
28 Tracy Smith Metro East Cycling
29 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Win: Scott Moninger
DNF Brian Smith SBR Quantum Racing
30 Michael Turner Cow Town Cycling Team
DNF Allyn Smith
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
2 John Pahlmann
3 Dan Young Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Dennis Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
5 Mike Littell Bicycle Shack Racing
6 Ethan Froese 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
7 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Dan Young
8 Rick Krepps Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Mike Littell
9 Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Dan Young
10 Phillip Todd Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Mike Littell
DNF Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Dan Young
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marty Levine The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
3 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
4 Tom Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Win: Marty Levine
5 Jesse Maggard Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
6 Michael Bobelak SBR Quantum Racing
7 Brian Snyder GP Velotek
8 ? Joseph Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
9 James Coudright SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Top 5: Austin Gomes
10 Mark Hitzhusen
11 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Win: Marty Levine
12 Christopher Pilarski Momentum Racing LLC - MO
13 Caleb Teague Prologue Racing
14 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Win: Marty Levine
15 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Win: Marty Levine
16 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
17 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Spencer Seggebruch
18 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
19 Cale Smith Team Winded Development
20 Ryan Toedebusch SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Top 5: Austin Gomes
21 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
22 Ben Souders Mercy Kuat
23 Ian Seibert SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Top 5: Austin Gomes
24 Chris Miller The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Win: Marty Levine
25 Matthew Dawson The Cyclery Racing Team
26 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing LLC - MO
27 Nathan Shay Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
28 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
DNF Tyler Kidder SBC Cycling
DNF Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
DNF Michael Hamann Off the Front Racing
DNF Andrew Smith Gearhead Cycle House
DNF David Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Win: Marty Levine
DNF Vince Deblasi Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Spencer Seggebruch
DNF David Archer The Cyclery Racing Team
DNF Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Spencer Seggebruch
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Galen Johnson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
2 Randy Murdick Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 Clayton Otto Giant Co-Factory Off Road Team
4 Matthew Miller Bicycle Shack Racing
5 Chak Lattanand Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
6 Brian Thieme
7 Phil Wehrman The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
8 Benjamin Rogers Ozark Cycling Club
9 Justin Sedgley
10 Benji Bockting Big Tree Cycling
11 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
12 James Adelmann Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
13 Parker Tinsley Big Tree Cycling
14 Jacob Olwig
15 Ryan Irish Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co Teammate Win: Galen Johnson
16 Brian Marsoun
17 Kevin Kuhns Team Mack Racing Assn
18 Casey Lang The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
19 Shawn Hayden Mercy Kuat
20 Brian Grace Big Tree Cycling
21 Terry Rice Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co Teammate Win: Galen Johnson
22 Edgar Amezcua
23 Jesse Ens Slimenundgrossen
24 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
25 John Mahl
26 Tyler Cheslik Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Miller
27 Jeffrey Brandhorst Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co Teammate Win: Galen Johnson
28 Jason Patrie Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co Teammate Win: Galen Johnson
29 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team Teammate Top 5: Chak Lattanand
30 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
31 Jeremy Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
32 Aaron Duncklee
DNF Kevin Mccoy Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
DNF Nicholas Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
DNF Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Miller
DNF Michael link Big tree cycling Big Tree Cycling
DNF Michael Allen
DNF Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Miller
DNF Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Brown Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De
2 Jesse Siemen Summit Pro Racing
3 Grant Erhard Summit Pro Racing
4 Michael allison Gp velotek Olathe Subaru Cycling
5 Brian Dziewa Korte Hammer Down Racing
6 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Cycling
7 James Vandeven Dogfish/Team Noah
8 Devin Clark
9 John Holden Momentum Racing LLC - MO
10 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De Teammate Win: Connor Brown
11 Michael Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
12 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish/Team Noah
13 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
14 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
15 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team
DNF Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De Teammate Win: Connor Brown
DNF Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF John Straub Dogfish/Team Noah
DNF Clay Steinkuhler
DNF Derek Christison SBR Quantum Racing
DNF Andrew Lister The Cyclery Racing Team
DNF Joshua Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Kurt Fletcher 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
DNF Nicholas Grigsby SBR Quantum Racing
DNF Mike Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
DNF Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
DNF Todd Campbell Epic Cycling Team
DNF Evan Lardinois Momentum Racing LLC - MO
DNF Cody Anderson Momentum Racing LLC - MO
DNF Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael allison Gp velotek
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
2 Katie Bockserman Velo Force Teammate Win: Amy Mcclintock
3 Jennifer Lowe Hellcat Racing Powered by The Wheel
4 Jennifer Schook Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
5 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
6 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
7 Stacy Bragg Velo Force Teammate Win: Amy Mcclintock
DNF Kelly Patty Velo Force Teammate Win: Amy Mcclintock
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Mccall GP Velotek
2 Annette Triplett Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
3 Renee Ehrlich Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
4 Melissa Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britta Siegel
2 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
3 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Heather Hill SBR Quantum Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1