Log In
Appalachia Visited Road Race • Aug 22 2015
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Mcloone Battley Harley-Davidson/ BATTLEY H- 2:33:25
Off The Front
2 Jared Nieters 2:33:25
Off The Front
3 David Flaten US Military Cycling Elite Team 2:33:25
Off The Front
4 Rick Norton Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:33:25
Off The Front
5 Lucas Mccollum BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 2:33:57
Off The Front
6 Andrew Seitz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 2:34:55
Off The Front
7 George Ganoung US Military Endurance Sports 2:35:19
1
Teammate Top 5: David Flaten
8 Jordan Villella Nova Care Cycling / Aero Tech Desig 2:35:19
2
9 John Heffner Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang B 2:35:19
3
10 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 2:35:19
4
11 Shawn Litster NovaCare Cycling 2:35:19
5
12 Clarke Lind BBATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRIC 2:35:19
6
Teammate Win: Matt Mcloone
13 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters 2:35:19
7
14 Max Silverstein 2:35:19
8
15 Benjamin Wright Dire Wolf Racing 2:35:40
16 Daniel Lausin Team Lake Effect 2:36:15
Off The Back
17 James Thompson Hive Lifespan / Shickluna Bikes 2:36:46
Off The Back
18 Samuel Lear C3 2:38:15
Off The Back
19 Jacob Yundt Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang B 2:38:15
Off The Back
20 Ethan Greenberg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:38:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rick Norton
21 Nathan Annon #therealnateannon 2:39:53
Off The Back
22 Dimitri Lemus Team Beyer Auto 2:42:48
Off The Back
23 Russell Langley BATTLEY H-D/Spokes Etc p/b District 2:42:48
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Matt Mcloone
24 Joseph Holmes Ride On Wooster 2:46:43
Off The Back
25 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:47:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rick Norton
26 Michael Russo Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 2:47:48
Off The Back
27 Danny Gibney BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc/District Ta 2:48:32
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Matt Mcloone
28 Maxwell Salinger Ride On Wooster 2:49:24
Off The Back
29 Benjamin Kuhlman Pro Mountain Outfitters 2:49:26
Off The Back
30 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling/Novacare 2:59:58
Off The Back
31 Marcus Wright Dire Wolf Racing 3:01:42
Off The Back
32 Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling 3:02:25
Off The Back
33 Kyle Mihalik NovaCare Cycling 3:09:08
Off The Back
34 Philip Sousa PTS Racing 3:10:18
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Waldron Team Integrity 2:45:56
Off The Front
2 Thomas Borner Truefit Racing 2:46:15
Off The Front
3 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:46:33
1
4 David Miller 2:46:33
2
5 Ryan Collins Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 2:46:33
3
6 Jared Fenstermacher SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 2:46:33
4
7 Richard Holzworth 2:46:33
5
8 Aaron Temple ActiveYards 2:46:33
6
9 Luke Russell 2:46:33
7
10 Bradley Schmalzer Pro Mountain Outfitters/Schwalbe US 2:46:33
8
11 Daniel Proulx 2:46:33
9
12 Michele Lisi SEAVS/Haymarket 2:46:33
10
13 Chris Reynolds Pro mountain outfitters 2:48:10
Off The Back
14 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team 2:49:08
Off The Back
15 Colin Fitzgerald Ghisallo Cycling Team 2:49:39
Off The Back
16 Aaron Shelmire 2:49:39
Off The Back
17 David Fahnestock Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:49:47
Off The Back
18 William King Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 2:50:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Collins
19 Jason Luttrell 2:50:49
Off The Back
20 Mike Janeiro La Prima Espresso Co. Racing / Shar 2:51:21
Off The Back
21 Spencer Ingels 2:57:03
Off The Back
22 Ryan Vingris QCW 3:07:34
Off The Back
23 Chas Mcfarland 3:15:11
Off The Back
24 Zach Lyons Young Medalists 3:15:11
Off The Back
25 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 3:18:54
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gustav Ohrstrom SEAVS/Haymarket 2:50:44
2 Van Morales Joey's Bike Shop 2:51:21
3 Brian Main 2:52:05
4 Hassan Beydoun Carnegie Mellon Cycling Club 2:52:05
5 James Braswell PATHFINDER of WV 2;52:52
6 Colin Miller NAG 2:52:52
7 Christopher Hill 2:52:52
8 Daniel Rabe Truefit Racing 2:53:58
9 Brian Mejia n+1 Cycling 2:54:20
10 Perry Ferrell 2:55:00
11 Christopher Burns Team Integrity p/b Insight AV 2:55:01
12 Patrick Linn 2:55:27
13 Dale Moss n+1 Cycling 2:58:10
14 Joshua Sayre South Mountain Velo 2:58:28
15 Curtis Brown 2:59:30
16 Brian Kraska Team Bicycle Hub 3:03:35
17 Tyler Quinn Reaction Nutrition 3:06:08
18 Pj Gilmore team athens 3:06:33
19 Edward Doughty Beaver Valley Velo 3:16:23
20 Jacques Day 3:19:22
21 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3:20:17
22 Glenn Ford 3:21:05
23 Darin Alleman Shippensburg University 3:21:05
24 John Mclaughlin NovaCare Cycling 3:51:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Wagstaff Bicycle outfitters racing team 2:55:13
2 Pierre Meunier Project 942 2:55:44
3 Nate Forshey Marietta Adv Co Gamut USA Crank Bro 2;56:33
4 Robert Shetler 2:56:33
5 Matt Mayhew MTLCCC 2:56:33
6 Lawrence Lauderman iii Marietta Adventure Company 2:56:33
7 Elliott Cheresh 2:58:22
8 Jonathan Raffaeli 2:58:35
9 Mike Scalamogna Truefit Racing 2:58:50
10 Bryan Griffin 3:00:54
11 Jason Conn n+1 Cycling 3:01:26
12 John Reed Team Citius 3:04:50
13 Colton Griffin 3:11:31
14 Andrew Greene 3:11:50
15 Ryan Snyder 3:11:52
16 Christopher Butor Top Gear Racing / 321 Ride 3:16:10
17 Hee Song Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 3:21:12
18 Eugene Diefenbach 3:30:05
19 Michael Fuller 3:31:23
20 Patrick Dennis 3:43:05
21 Kevin Blake Team Dayton 3:51:17
22 Anthony Santos 3:53:33
23 Walt Impellicceiri 3:58:10
24 Matthew Taylor 4:15:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT 2:39:48
2 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:42:52
3 Michael Stearns Pixel Envy Media 2:43:51
4 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 2:47:30
5 Jr Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 2:47:30
6 Stokely Samuel Artemis Racing 2:48:50
7 Christopher Woltemade AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 2:50:16
8 John Blumenauer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:50:25
9 Chris Helbling east end cycling club 2:50:49
10 Devin Corboy Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 2:53:25 Teammate Top 5: Jr Petsko
11 John Yanen 2:54:00
12 Jon Boggs 2:55:56
13 Chris Jones Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 3:06:25 Teammate Top 5: Jr Petsko
14 Bill Chandler 3:07:07
15 Edward Mcpherson QCW Cycling p. b. Breakawaybikes.co 3:31:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Layborn Arlington Sports 2:48:50
2 Jeffrey Griffin Freddie Fu Cycling Team 2:48:50
3 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar 2:48:50
4 Jay Moglia Raw Talent Ranch Racing 2:50:25
5 Michael Angove WWVC Racing 2:50:35
6 David Lewis Ft. Wayne Outfitters 2:50:35
7 Geoffrey Irwin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:52:29
8 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:52:29
9 Mark Waites 2:54:00
10 John Fiumara 2:55:11
11 Michael Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Coun 2:56:22
12 Bill Kalis 2:58:12
13 Jeffrey Paul Rare Disease Cycling 2:58:33
14 Scott House Pike Street BIke racing 3:00:14
15 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club 3:06:13
16 Stephen Flora Frankford bike 3:06:13
17 David Hersh Flood City Velo 3:07:17
18 James Sota Flood City Velo 3:09:54
19 Dave Rackoski Landis/Trek 3:21:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Ehler UPMC / ProBikes 2:59:22
2 Kevin Keenan 3:00:50
3 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 3:06:52
4 John Maher Cornell Cycling 3:07:50
5 Kim Butler Pro Mountain Outfitters 3:07:52
6 Steve Gallagher Syn-Fit Racing Team 3:10:59
7 Corky Semler n+1 Cycling 3:27:13
8 Alan Fell 3:36:13
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Dickerson Pathfinder of WV 3:30:10
1 Craig Weimer Pathfinder of WV 3:30:10 Teammate Win: Donald Dickerson
2 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Cycling 4:06:55
2 Heather Lawhorn Team Dayton Cycling 4:06:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefanie Sydlik QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 2:47:28
2 Melissa Hiller Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycle 2:52:29 Teammate Win: Stefanie Sydlik
3 Tarah Cole Team Ghisallo 2:53:25
4 Lori Nedescu 2:53:25
5 Nicole Dorinzi Pathfinder of West Vriginia 2:55:30
6 Michele Scherer Bike Stop Velo Femmes p/b BMC 2:56:02
7 Stephanie Swan Rare Disease Cycling 2:59:21
8 Melanie Brown Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 3:04:03
9 Lisa Weiss 3:05:36
10 Lesley Butler 3:09:54
11 Alexandra Campbellforte Bike Stop Racing/Vanderkitten 3:16:20
12 Justine Pagenhardt 3:34:29
13 Tiffany Wise 3:53:25
14 Tara Taylor Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 4:14:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shequaya Bailey Rare Disease Cycling 3:11:40
2 Colleen Grygier East End Cycling Club 3:11:48
3 Megan Sybeldon Rare Disease Cycling 3:31:20 Teammate Win: Shequaya Bailey
4 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3:31:38
5 Emily Payonk Fort Wayne Outfitters 3:42:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1