Log In
New Haven Grand Prix • Sep 18 2015
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #NewHavenGP

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Erchull 0:49:42
Off The Front
2 Thomas Evelein 0:49:44
Off The Front
3 Justin Neuman Neumania 0:50:17
1
4 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA/Die Hard 0:50:17
2
5 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:50:17
3
6 Christopher Cavallaro 0:50:17
4
7 Wyatt Cote CCAP 0:50:17
5
8 Gregory Sherrick SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 0:50:17
6
9 Michael Grome Yale University 0:50:17
7
10 Parker Chea 0:50:24
11 Keith Mullaly 0:50:27
12 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:50:32
13 Jaroslaw Lis 0:50:47
14 Donald Kimball 1 Lap
Off The Back
15 Charles Vigorita cycling concepts racing team 1 Lap
Off The Back
16 Grant Gorczyca CCAP 2 Laps
Off The Back
17 Rory Chea 2 Laps
Off The Back
18 Evan Fox CCAP 2 Laps
Off The Back
19 Jim Colella CFrace 2 Laps
Off The Back
20 Reid Hanford CT Cycling Advancement Program 2 Laps
Off The Back
21 Anthony Parent 3 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Ed Kaften DNF
DNF Martin Bruton crca-die-hard-racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 9  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 0:53:17
Off The Front
2 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:53:31
1
Teammate Win: Kevin Goguen
3 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:53:31
2
4 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 0:53:31
3
5 Keith Mullaly TEAM EDGE 0:53:31
4
6 Lane Maher RACE CF 0:53:31
5
Teammate Win: Kevin Goguen
7 Thomas Evelein CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:53:31
6
Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Cote
8 Nathan Kunsman 0:53:31
7
9 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:53:43 Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Cote
10 Kyle Mullaly Team Edge 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Keith Mullaly
11 Sean Goguen RACE CF 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kevin Goguen
12 Justin Strauss CRCA Junior Development 1 Lap
Off The Back
13 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC 1 Lap
Off The Back
14 Sydnee Sherrick T-Town Elite 2 Laps
Off The Back
15 Zachary Judson CCAP, Nerac Earth 3 Laps
Off The Back
16 Luke Anthony CT Cycling Advancement Program 3 Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Cote
17 Kevin Mullaly Team Edge 5 Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Keith Mullaly
18 Hope Maher TEAM EDGE 6 Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Keith Mullaly
19 Martin Adlianitski NYTT 6 Laps
Off The Back
20 Lance Phillips 6 Laps
Off The Back
21 Jake Kozlowski CCAP 8 Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Cote
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team 1:06:58
1
2 Charles Huff Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:06:58
2
3 Juan sebastian Tamayo martinez Continental orgullo Antioqueño 1:06:58
3
4 Norlandy Taveras CRCA/Foundation 1:06:58
4
5 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation 1:06:58
5
6 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:06:58
6
7 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek 1:06:58
7
8 Matil Manninen Cykelklubben Cycle Sport 1:06:58
8
9 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra Cycles 1:06:58
9
10 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 1:06:58
10
11 Brecht Dhaene Astellas Cycling Team 1:06:58
11
Teammate Win: Ryan Aitcheson
12 Clay Murfet Astellas Cycling Team 1:06:58
12
Teammate Win: Ryan Aitcheson
13 Adam Myerson Astellas Cycling Team 1:06:58
13
Teammate Win: Ryan Aitcheson
14 Curtis White Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:07:08 Teammate Top 5: Charles Huff
15 Barry Miller Cykelklubben Cycle Sport 1:07:13
16 Michael Chauner Atomic Energy Squad 1:07:13
17 David Dawson Team Skyline 1:07:13
18 Sean Cahill Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:07:13
19 Nikolai Tefree lunder Cykelklubben Cycle Sport 1:07:13
20 Tim Savre Credité Velo - Trek 1:07:22
1
21 Anthony Rodriguez CRCA/Foundation 1:07:22
2
Teammate Top 5: Norlandy Taveras
22 Quinten Winkel CRCA/Foundation 1:07:22
3
Teammate Top 5: Norlandy Taveras
23 Dominic Caiazzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:07:22
4
24 Mathew Meunier Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso 1:07:22
5
25 Alan Royek EC Devo Cycling 1:07:22
6
26 Elkin Arteaga 1:07:22
7
27 Johan Swensson Cykelklubben Cycle Sport 1:07:22
8
28 Eric Young Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:07:43 Teammate Top 5: Charles Huff
29 Robert Polder Cykelklubben Cycle Sport 1:07:49
30 Brais Dacal Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:07:59
Off The Back
31 Peter Olejniczak Astellas Cycling Team 1:08:02
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ryan Aitcheson
32 Thomas Brown 1:08:12
Off The Back
33 Benjamin Wolfe California Giant / Specialized 1:08:24
Off The Back
34 John Harris CCAP 1:08:24
Off The Back
35 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Emanuel Mini Team Novo Nordisk Development DNF
DNF Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk DNF
DNF Stephen Jette Cannondale Sports New England DNF
DNF John Abate SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 DNF
DNF Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation DNF Teammate Top 5: Norlandy Taveras
DNF Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite DNF
DNF Mynor Pineda CRCA Brands Cycle/Roselyn Porsche DNF
DNF Hogan Sills Astellas Cycling Team DNF Teammate Win: Ryan Aitcheson
DNF Evan Hartig Credité Velo - Trek DNF
DNF Hampus Anderberg Cykelklubben Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England DNF
DNF Stefano Zanotti Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF S. Husbands DNF
DNF Martin Vecchio Netherland Rubber p/b MVP DNF
DNF Ben Reynolds Team Bike Doctor DNF
DNF Robert Lattanzi CRCA/Lupus Racing Team DNF
DNF Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation DNF Teammate Top 5: Norlandy Taveras
DNF Peter Goguen RACE CF DNF
DNF Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team DNF
DNF Jacob Hacker DNF
DNF William Casey-king DNF
DNF David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing DNF
DNF Ansel Dickey California Giant / Specialized DNF
DNF Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Ryan O'hara DNF
DNF Lucas Fortini BikeReg Elite Cycling DNF
DNF Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog cycling DNF
DNF Zvonimir Jelinic Team Novo Nordisk Development DNF
DNF Quentin Valognes Team Novo Nordisk DNF
DNF Hamzah Eastman Team Coco's guy DNF
DNF Juan Pineda dope CRCA Brands Cycle/Roseln porsche DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 19