Log In
Greenville Spring Series • Feb 22 2015
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Witsaman Caraway Velo Club
2 Spencer Crowe Cycle Haus
3 Jacob Richard Appalachian State University
4 Sean Bittner
5 James Edwards
6 Ed Schurr
DNF Justin Bridges junior flyers
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooks Wienke Les Amis/Upstate Junior Cycling
2 Reece Latham Team Mission Source/NGCA
3 Esha Shakthy Frazier Cycling Juniors
4 James Paine The Bike Store
5 Cj Burford
6 Jake Neal Frazier Cycling
7 Cameron Conlon Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Esha Shakthy
8 Owen Braunecker Team Mission Source/NGCA Teammate Top 5: Reece Latham
9 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Esha Shakthy
10 Aneesh Shakthy Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Top 5: Esha Shakthy
11 Andrew Conlon Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Esha Shakthy
12 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Esha Shakthy
13 Aidan Furman Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Top 5: Esha Shakthy
14 David Hills Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Esha Shakthy
15 Francesca Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Esha Shakthy
DNF Josiah Mcintyre Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Esha Shakthy
DNF Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Esha Shakthy
DNF Alex Coffey Les Amis/Upstate Junior Cycling Teammate Win: Brooks Wienke
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Marhanka Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
2 Micah Milne Masters Cycling Systems LLC. Teammate Win: Jordan Marhanka
3 Dylan Cantrell Asheville Youth Cycling
4 Andrew Weaver Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
5 Samuel Kophazi Upstate Jr Cycling-Calder Brothers
6 Alec Whyte Finish Strong
7 Seth Jones Avista Foundation/Mazda Motorsports
8 Craig Pinholster Frazier Cycling
9 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling
10 Elizabeth Harden Les Amis/Upstate Junior Cycling
11 Sarah Dressel Les Amis/Upstate Junior Cycling
12 Brooks Wienke Les Amis/Upstate Junior Cycling
13 Willem Wambeke Les Amis/Upstate Junior Cycling
15 Reece Latham Team Mission Source/NGCA
16 Joshua Morrow asheville youth cycling Teammate Top 5: Dylan Cantrell
17 Matthew Montoya Les Amis Upstate Junior Cycling
18 Kate Holbrook Asheville Youth Cycling Team
19 Esha Shakthy Frazier Cycling Juniors
20 James Paine The Bike Store
21 Cj Burford
22 Jake Neal Frazier Cycling
23 Cameron Conlon Frazier Cycling
24 Owen Braunecker Team Mission Source/NGCA
25 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling
26 Aneesh Shakthy Frazier Cycling Juniors
27 Andrew Conlon Frazier Cycling
28 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling
DNF Grace Hetzel
30 David Hills Frazier Cycling
DNF Andrew Conlon Frazier Cycling
DNF Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling
DNF Alex Coffey Les Amis/Upstate Junior Cycling
DNF Aidan Furman Frazier Cycling Juniors
DNF Francesca Nguy Frazier Cycling
DNF Eric Moore Les Amis Upstate Junior Cycling / C
DNF Justin Bridges junior flyers
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Jones Avista Foundation/Mazda Motorsports
2 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling
3 Elizabeth Harden Les Amis/Upstate Junior Cycling
4 Sarah Dressel Les Amis/Upstate Junior Cycling
5 Willem Wambeke Les Amis/Upstate Junior Cycling
6 Joshua Morrow asheville youth cycling
7 Matthew Montoya Les Amis Upstate Junior Cycling Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Harden
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Tucker Greenville Spinners Race Team
2 Peter Jasnoch Classic Cycling
3 Jeff Hall Greenville Spinners Racing
4 Kumpol Sriprapa Team Mission Source / NGCA
5 Eddie Bailey Racing Toes
6 Mark Yunker Velo Smart Performance Lab
7 Adrian Long L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
8 Robert Conlon Frazier Cycling
9 Kim Cantrell Bike Town
10 Miren Ivankovic Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc.
11 Stephen Mayes Villlage Wrench Supported By Gloryc
12 Ricardo Galindez USMES
13 Bennett Sansbury Greenville Spinners Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeff Hall
DNF Yohann Leblanc Team Greenville Health System
DNF Nathaniel Swearingen
DNF Russell Thompson US Military Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rodney Dender Trappe Door Cycling
2 Chris Knetsche TRAPPE DOOR Cycling Team/Hincapie
3 Matthew Tebbetts Crosstown Velo
4 Todd Mion Trappe Door Cycling Team
5 Shaun Walsh Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
6 Erik Peterson Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
7 Eric Jacobsen
8 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
9 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / CrankWor
10 James Beers CES/ Crankworks
11 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo Teammate Top 5: Matthew Tebbetts
12 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo Teammate Top 5: Matthew Tebbetts
13 Tracy Terpstra Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
14 John James Trappe Door Teammate Top 5: Todd Mion
16 Ted Hopkins Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
17 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo Teammate Top 5: Matthew Tebbetts
18 Jeffrey May Outspokin
19 Roberto Di giovine Amore & Vita-USA Racing
20 George Moser Greenville Spinners Racing
DNF David Curran Team Trappe Door p/b POA Teammate Top 5: Todd Mion
DNF Darin Marhanka Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Todd Mion
DNF Brian Derose Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
DNF Benjamin Mosley Greenville Spinners Racing
DNF Bill Short Matrix Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Griffin
2 Stephen Sperry Trappe Door Cycling Team
3 Robert Thomas Mojo Cycles Racing
4 Brian Jones Racerheads Sports and Leisure Club
5 Jeff Marshall Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc.
6 Joel Price Spinx Bike Race Team
7 Glenn Poupore SC Masters Cycling Team
8 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team
9 Joe Lehner RTO National
10 Thomas Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
11 Gary Jackson Velosports Racing
12 Jon Limbird Greenville Velo
13 David Kyzer Spinx
14 Gene Fowler Trappe Door Cycling
15 Arthur Danfy SPINX BIKE RACE TEAM
16 Andrew Danfy Spinx Bike Race Team
17 Henry Mccullough Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Stephen Sperry
18 Jim Brown Spinx Bike Race Team
DNF Ben Jones Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
DNF Roger Payne Asheville - BRC
DNF Bobby Hough SC Masters Cycling Team
DNF Jeff Gunn SC Masters Cycling Team
DNF Glenn Thrift SC Masters Cycling Team
DNF Simon Harvey
DNF Lee Reavis Carolina Cycling Team
DNF James Berry Spinx Bike Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Smith AYC Junior Development Race Team
2 Tom Salvesen
3 Andrew Fairman Revolve Residential pb Pre-Reg.com
4 Cliff Kugler Cycle Haus Racing
5 Willie Fowlkes RTO National Cycling
6 Brad Harman Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc.
7 Ian Broadhead Wattage Cottage Racing
8 Aidan Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team Teammate Win: Caleb Smith
9 Zachary King Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc.
10 Price Howard
11 Chris Adams RTO National
12 Matthew Chisholm Tumult Racing
DNF Andrew Weaver Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
DNF Chris Withers Team Safe Harbor p/b Technico
DNF James Todd Frazier Cycling
DNF Ives Vanheule
Finishers: Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Barnett RTO National Cycling
2 David Lovell
3 Eric Ropp Safe Harbor P/B Technico Inc
4 Mike King YoungBlood Bikes
5 Dan Murray RTO National
6 Jordan Foster
7 Chris Guella SV/BikeSource Racing
8 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling Juniors
9 Roy Jones Greenville Spinners Racing
10 Jose Soto Massage Envy Cycling
11 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
12 Greg Campbell
13 Eric Calder UpState Jr Cycling-Les Amis/Calder
14 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling
15 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
16 Nicholas Townes Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth
17 Gabriel Mendez Frazier Cycling
18 Chris Sparace Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc Teammate Top 5: Eric Ropp
19 Ben Mccall RTO National Teammate Top 5: Dan Murray
20 Kyle Danner Greenville Spinners Racing Team
21 David Heath Frazier Cycling
22 Johnathan Spathelf Frazier Cycling
23 Chad Crocker
24 Kevin Pergerson RTO National Teammate Top 5: Dan Murray
DNF Rip Major Greenville Spinners Racing Team
DNF John Curwen Hilton Head Cycling Inc.
DNF Christopher Benson Les Amis/ Upstate Junior Cycling
DNF Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycle
Finishers: Cat 4: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Wight H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
2 David Forkner GreenlifeOrganic Valley pb Hiball E
3 Andy Lougher Giordana p/b Reality Bikes
4 Andrew Baker Team GHS GCM
5 Ryan Robinson Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc.
6 Matt Moosa Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling Te
7 Andrew Dahlheim Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C
8 Winston David CRCA Lupus Racing Team
9 Stephen Vogel Kens Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
10 Joshua Whitmore Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball Teammate Top 5: David Forkner
11 Justin Lowe Ms roses pb champion systems /j-bro
12 Thaddeus Dulin Greenlife-Organic Valley pb Hiball Teammate Top 5: David Forkner
13 Oliver Flautt Lupus Racing Team
14 Martin Vecchio Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
15 Christy Keely Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
16 Boyd Johnson Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball Teammate Top 5: David Forkner
17 Jose Robinson
18 Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
19 Reid Beloni Greenlife - Organic Valley p/b Hiba Teammate Top 5: David Forkner
20 Jordan Marhanka Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
21 Forrest Howard ASU Cycling
22 David Hall Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
23 Conor Schunk Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
24 Devin Reavis HC Devo
25 Brandon Milet Greenlife- Organic Valley p/b Hibal Teammate Top 5: David Forkner
26 Timo Heister
27 Carlos Norena Finish Strong
28 Justin Meade Finish-Strong Elite Cycling Team
29 Nina Laughlin Pain Pathways
30 Caleb Welborn Globalbike
31 Benjamin Renkema Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling Te
DNF David Duquette DOM360
DNF Ian Garrison Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
DNF Nolan Tankersley Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling Te
DNF Micah Milne Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
DNF Bill Short Matrix Cycling Club
DNF Parker Kyzer Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling Te
DNF Andrew Crater Dom360.com
DNF Hank Booth Finish Strong
DNF Mac Brennan
DNF Johnny Mitchell Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling Te
DNF William Guillen Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling Te
DNF Jacob Hill Team FinishStrong
DNF Oscar Clark
DNF Charlie Hough
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Milne DOM360
2 Maryann Riley FACT
3 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling
4 Jane Tullis Frazier Cycling
5 Susan Jones - morgan Team Zoom
6 Nicole Johnson Boyd Cycling Factory Team
7 Catherine James Boyd Cycling Factory Team
DNF Amy Hill Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
DNF Stephanie Cucaz Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling Te
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Muehl Bike Law - Uptown Cycles
2 Nia Counihan GHS Every Woman Cycling
3 Tonya Shuba GHS Every Woman Cycling Team
4 Kerrigan Sunday FACT
5 Jana Morse Finish Strong Endurance Team
6 Suzanne Costello
7 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
8 Mandy Thompson GHS Every Woman Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Tonya Shuba
9 Conny Walker Finish Strong Endurance Team Teammate Top 5: Jana Morse
10 Laura Torres FACT Teammate Top 5: Kerrigan Sunday
11 Anja Conlon Frazier Cycling
DNF Kalen Lee scholz
Finishers: Cat 4: 12