Log In
Bazaar Road Race • Apr 10 2016
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pierce Saturday
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
3 Sydney Franklin KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Miller Move Up Development-Trek
2 Bob Cummings EVOKE Racing
3 Hunter Adams
4 Kris Tilford
5 Austin Elser Move Up Development-Trek Teammate Win: Jordan Miller
6 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development-Trek Teammate Win: Jordan Miller
7 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
8 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Cale Smith Team Winded Development
10 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Samuel Ervin Move Up Development-Trek Teammate Win: Jordan Miller
12 Kendall Wiebe
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Peterson GP Velotek
2 Lee Lamunyon IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
3 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
4 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
5 Mark Earles Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek Teammate Win: Will Peterson
7 Chad Jones
8 Brent Anderson GP Velotek Teammate Win: Will Peterson
9 Dan Jackson Grip N Rip Teammate Top 5: Thomas Lewin
10 John Hergert
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Alewine
2 Abe Eller Grip N Rip
3 Andrew Escandon
4 Russell Berry GP Velotek
5 Chris James GP Velotek
6 Edgar Martinez
7 Larry Buxton Tulsa Wheelmen
8 Scott Barnhart
9 Rodney Zook
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Owens Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
2 David Pucket
3 Daniel Robertson GP Velotek
4 Darrin Teeter Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS Teammate Win: Gary Owens
5 Gary Calton GP Velotek
6 Eric Gomez Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
7 Christopher Heger Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS Teammate Win: Gary Owens
DNF Ian Most Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS Teammate Win: Gary Owens
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Peters 360 Racing
2 Jack Mason 360 Racing Teammate Win: Brian Peters
3 K.c. Borden
4 Jeff Peters 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
5 Steve Wathke 360 Racing Teammate Win: Brian Peters
6 Jaime Galvan Grip N Rip
7 Joseph Rosentel 360 Racing Teammate Win: Brian Peters
8 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
9 James Whittaker GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
4 Allyn Smith Team Winded Development
5 Bill Clinesmith Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
6 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
7 Richard Hostert Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS Teammate Top 5: Bill Clinesmith
8 Michael Lowden Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS Teammate Top 5: Bill Clinesmith
9 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
10 Ron Wilhite Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS Teammate Top 5: Bill Clinesmith
11 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip
12 Robert Avila Blue River Bicycle Club
13 William Anderson 360 Racing Teammate Win: Stephen Songer
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Harold 360 Racing
2 Doug Long 360 Racing Teammate Win: ? Harold
3 Andy Brown 360 Racing Teammate Win: ? Harold
4 Stephen Palmer Unattached
5 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
6 Weslye Bruce Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
7 Daniel Mertz Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jay Raupp
8 Kenneth Bud middleton Grip N Rip
9 Dennis Livingston Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
10 Randy Kidder GP Velotek
11 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
12 Van Hampton Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
13 George Gyulafia Blue River Bicycle Club
14 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jay Raupp
15 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jay Raupp
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Herrell-rhoades 360 Racing
2 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
3 Gretchen Wisby Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
4 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
5 Jana Strait Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
2 Severine Tournadre Women's Free State Racing Teammate Win: Cynthia Bracker
3 Molly Benton GP Velotek
4 Sarah Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
5 Natalie Katz GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Johnson Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1