Log In
Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series Week #2 • Apr 16 2016
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Chrystall 2.05.34
2 Lane Maher 2.05.34
3 Jonathan Albano 2.05.34
4 Louisgie Shoy 2.05.34
5 Michael Staropoli 2.05.34
6 Kevin Agudelo 2.05.34
7 Michael Sambrano 2.05.34
8 Nolan Montiel 2.05.34
9 Wyatt Cote 2.05.34
10 Jeffrey Condon 2.05.34
11 Simon Khalif 2.05.34
12 Alex Mccormack 2.05.34
13 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2.05.34
14 Robert Cosgriff 2.05.34
15 James Walker 2.05.34
16 Jase Briggs 2.05.34
17 Rod Millott 2.05.34
18 Ethan Pond 2.05.34
19 Paul Mcdonnell 2.05.34
20 Keith Mullaly 2.05.34
21 Cesar Gallego 2.05.34
22 Eric Sutherland 2.05.34
23 Jonathan Guiza 2.05.34
24 Eui Lee 2.05.34
25 Chris Burati 2.05.34
26 Gene Primomo 2.05.34
27 Harrison White 2.05.34
28 Sean Miles 2.05.34
29 Greg Gunsalus 2.05.34
30 Owen Caprell 2.05.34
31 Mike Hyman 2.05.34
32 Taylor Brose 2.05.34
33 Eamonn Dougherty 2.05.34
34 William Caligari 2.05.34
35 Nick Sabatelli 2.05.34
36 Sasha Smiljanic Community Bicycle Racing 2.05.34
37 Kyle Crowell 2.05.34
38 Serguei Tiourine 2.05.34
39 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 2.05.34
40 Mark Gunsalus 2.05.34
41 Peter Stranges 2.05.34
42 Tim Wang 2.05.34
43 Zev Myerowitz jr. 2.05.34
44 Gregory Costigan 2.05.34
45 Colin Keaveney 2.05.34
46 Adam Fabian 2.05.34
47 Jeffrey White 2.05.34
48 Daniel Dudzik 2.05.34
49 Thierry Blanchet 2.05.34
50 Christopher Deluco 2.05.34
51 Stephen Rousseau 2.05.34
52 Patrick Luckow 2.05.34
53 Ryan Quinn 2.05.34
54 Jonathan Favata 2.05.34
55 Joseph Daniel 2.06.37
56 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 2.06.37
57 Lorenzo Grippo 2.06.59
58 Natasja Brooijmans 2.06.59
59 Jeff Krywanczyk 2.07.22
60 Russell Bogin 2.09.05
61 Christophe Wilkes 2.09.22
62 Marc Hammond 2.14.27
63 Matt Moore 2.14.39
64 Erica Adelberg 2.14.39
65 Robert Dillon 2.14.39
66 Barb Blakley 2.14.39
67 Ken Coleman 2.14.39
68 Scott Wade 2.16.56
69 Alan Lesage 2.18.46
70 Kyle Mullaly 2.19.28
71 Brian Polhemus 2.23.55
72 Daniel Ohare 2.32.56
DNF Chris Ballard
DNF Nicolas Catlin
DNF Leo Chiou
DNF Micah Nelson
DNF Peter Nicolardi
DNF Oguz Orkan
DNF Kenneth Reilly
DNF Noah Levine
DQ Micah Nelson
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kurz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1.29.56
2 Ryan Pesch 1.32.46
3 Jeffrey Scala 1.32.46
4 Scott Birdsey 1.32.46
5 James Dao 1.32.46
6 Nicholas Seleni 1.32.46
7 Palo Samko 1.32.46
8 Bryon Dashnaw 1.32.46
9 Stephen Mcalpine 1.32.46
10 Justin Giannino 1.32.46
11 Anthony Gizzi 1.32.46
12 Donald Kimball 1.32.46
13 Jim Basil 1.32.46
14 Joshua Graves 1.32.46
15 Steve May 1.32.46
16 Matthew Upton 1.32.46
17 David Shuck 1.32.46
18 Bob Hooper 1.32.46
19 Mark Walling HRRT 1.32.46
20 Scott Lawrence 1.32.46
21 James Keyzer 1.32.46
22 Brian White 1.32.46
23 Benjamin Webster 1.32.46
24 Sean Goguen 1.32.46
25 Nicholas Marshall 1.32.46
26 Andrew Fisher 1.32.46
27 Andrew Rizzi 1.32.46
28 Kurt Mason 1.32.46
29 Max Thorn 1.32.46
30 Shylah Weber 1.32.46
31 John Bonetsky 1.32.46
32 Dan Harper 1.32.46
33 Juan Cruz 1.32.46
34 Juan Henriquez 1.32.46
35 Benoit Tonneau 1.32.46
36 Miguel Gomez 1.32.46
37 Eduardo Luna 1.32.46
38 Craig Thaler 1.32.46
39 David Smith Team Placid Planet 1.32.46
40 Paul O'donnell 1.32.46
41 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1.32.46 Teammate Win: Matthew Kurz
42 Richard Tortorici iii R-Cubed 1.32.46
43 Chris Mulford 1.32.46
44 Andrew Reardon 1.32.46
45 Tim Russell 1.32.46
46 Thomas Nesel 1.33.55
47 Chad Phillips 1.35.00
48 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM INSURANCE 1.35.24
49 Charles Vigorita 1.35.29
50 Luke Debrita 1.39.50
51 Reid Hanford 1.40.54
52 David Stokes 1.41.40
53 Rob Walsh 1.41.40
54 Peter Mcnulty 1.44.14
55 Robert Lazzara 1.44.14
56 Roger Truax 1.45.06
57 Greg Herzhauser 1.45.06
58 Andrew Brown 1.46.10
59 Rachel Uccellini 1.46.10
60 Brad Helmetsie 1.46.53
61 Evan Fox 1.46.53
62 David Mcgowan 1.54.07
63 Kenley Gonzalez 1.54.25
64 Stefanie Pitts 1.56.26
65 Edward Rosenberg 2.00.28
66 Antonio Vindigni 2.00.28
67 Joel Felicio 2.03.22
DNF Eric Feder
DNF Michael Hangac
DNF Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Michael Orlowsky
DNF Jerry Rodriguez
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Rabin 1.03.38
2 Jake Hoover 1.03.38
3 Steven Jones 1.03.38
4 Gustavo Ordonez 1.03.38
5 Richard Bastone 1.04.39
6 David White 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 1.05.35
7 Claudio Torres 1.05.35
8 Jason Tinkov Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1.06.33
9 Jeff Kahabka 1.06.33
10 John Scicchitano 1.08.22
11 Nicole Kingsley 1.09.16
12 Chris Harris 1.09.20
13 Trevor Manders 1.09.32
14 Tim Stevens 1.09.32
15 Tom Birdsey 1.11.20
16 Dave Crooks 1.11.25
17 Shawn Kelly 1.11.25
18 James Dix 1.11.46
19 Laura Mullaly 1.11.46
20 Scott Macgregor 1.12.22
21 Jeremy Melville 1.12.28
22 Alon Yarkoni 1.12.37
23 Christo Tinkov 1.12.52
24 Eric Gilmore 1.13.01
25 Ryan Little 1.13.07
26 Janet Bumstead 1.13.07
27 Kenneth Mcguinness 1.14.45
28 Aidan Gilmore 1.15.51
29 Clifton Cearley 1.15.37
30 Kristina Young 1.17.09
31 Rodney Dashnaw 1.17.31
32 Joann Cruz 1.17.37
33 Andrea Gerardi 1.17.37
34 Doris Ladinoordonez 1.17.37
35 Kevin Mullaly 1.17.37
36 Nicholas Groll 1.17.59
37 Isaac Whitbeck 1.19.24
38 Lizzy Gunsalus 1.19.33
39 Stacy Beneke 1.19.33
40 Hope Maher 1.24.29
41 Jamie Dashnaw 1.24.59
42 Thomas Mcdonnell 1.26.34
43 Catherine Bologna 1.26.44
DNF Jim Anderson
DNF Jay Jablanski
DNF Charles Tarbay
DNF Christian Torres
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Goldstein 2.22.45
2 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller 2.22.45
3 Allen Carr 2.23.26
4 Joseph Siegel 2.24.55
5 Benjamin Wolfe 2.25.50
6 Robert Lyons 2.26.14
7 Christian Favata 2.26.30
8 Brendan Mccormack 2.26.30
9 Alex Weil 2.26.30
10 Chris Young 2.26.30
11 James Stevens 2.26.30
12 William Crabtree 2.26.30
13 Victor Gras 2.26.30
14 Jordan Lynn 2.26.30
15 Ralph Pahlmeyer 2.27.05
16 Baris Aytan 2.27.05
17 Douglas Chrystall 2.27.05
18 Michael Shinall 2.27.05
19 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2.27.05
20 Alessandro Matteucci 2.27.05
21 Stephen Jette 2.27.05
22 David Maynard 2.27.05
23 Paul Debartolo 2.27.05
24 James Mahlmann 2.27.05
25 Fernando Ferreira 2.27.05
26 Michael Owens 2.27.05
27 Ciaran Mangan 2.27.05
28 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 2.27.05
29 Alex Carmona Community Bicycle Racing 2.27.05
30 Hunter Pronovost 2.27.05
31 Kuria Njenga 2.27.05
32 Christopher Kohnle 2.27.05
33 Joseph Orgera 2.27.05
34 Steve Francisco 2.27.05
35 Paul Richard 2.27.05
36 Mark Stotz 2.27.05
37 Kevin Molloy 2.27.05
38 David Hoyle 2.27.05
39 Donovan Clarke 2.27.05
40 Aidan Charles 2.27.05
41 Karl michael Rahn 2.27.05
42 Kevin Goguen 2.27.05
43 Field Failing 2.35.12
44 Haluk Sarci 2.35.12
45 Zack Vogel 2.35.12
46 Marc Bertucco 2.35.12
47 Bill Thompson 2.35.12
48 Lawrence Heller 2.35.12
49 Maxwell Godbey 2.39.47
50 Mark Sumner 2.39.47
51 John Hackett 2.39.47
52 Robert Roldan 2.39.47
53 Masha Schneider 2.39.47
54 Anthony Felitte 2.43.47
55 Erik Markewich 2.47.01
DNF Jose Arguelles
DNF Shawn Erickson
DNF Stephen Gibertoni
DNF Timothy Leclair
DNF Michael Margarite
DNF Robert Mecea
DNF Gerard O'shea
DNF Gabriel Remillard
DNF Dennis Rutherford Deathrow Velo
DNF Patrick Torpey
DNF Stefano Zanotti
DNF Andy Newsom
DQ Adam Carr
DQ Joshua Anderson
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 37   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3