Log In
USA Cycling Collegiate Crit Nationals • May 14 2016
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Meadvancort Lindenwood University 1:23:59
1
2 Andrew Dillman Marian University 1:24:00
2
3 Stefan Rothe Midwestern State University 1:24:00
3
4 Maxwell Ackermann University of Wisconsin-Madison 1:24:00
4
5 Brice Brookshire Marian University 1:24:00
5
6 Willem Kaiser University of Georgia 1:24:01
6
7 Grant Koontz Texas A & M University 1:24:04
8 Bill Ash Midwestern State University 1:24:09 Teammate Top 5: Stefan Rothe
9 Sepp Kuss University of Colorado Boulder 1:24:09
10 Pablo Cruz Midwestern State University 1:24:13 Teammate Top 5: Stefan Rothe
11 Miles Hubbard Appalachian State University 1:24:14
12 Jacob Henningsen University of Cincinnati 1:24:15
13 Ian Mcpherson Fort Lewis College 1:24:15
14 Michael Keller University of Illinois at Urban 1:24:21
15 Alec Hoover Lees-McRae College 1:24:26
16 Kyle Trudeau University of Arizona 1:24:44
17 Ryan Standish Fort Lewis College 1:25:22
18 Ben Schmutte Marian University 1:25:38 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Dillman
19 Maxx Chance University of Colorado Boulder 1:26:00
1
20 Reese Levine University of California-Berkel 1:26:02
2
21 David Greif University of Arizona
3
22 Sebastian Morfin University of Florida
4
23 Andre Szlendak University of Colorado Boulder
5
24 Lewis Gaffney North Carolina State University
6
25 Wyatt Myers Lindsey Wilson College
7
26 Nick Bax Stanford University
8
27 Ian Whaley Colorado State University
9
28 Anthony Vicino Indiana University-Bloomington
10
29 Joshua Buchel Midwestern State University
11
Teammate Top 5: Stefan Rothe
30 Ryan Mcloughlin University of Michigan-Ann Arbo
12
31 Derek Cote Lindenwood University
13
Teammate Win: Jonah Meadvancort
32 Spencer Kruse University of Wisconsin-Madison
14
Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Ackermann
33 Emmanuel Gagne Fort Lewis College
15
34 Eivind Roed Colorado Mesa University
16
35 Evan Christenson Lees-McRae College
17
36 Daniel Soltan University of Michigan-Ann Arbo
18
37 Preston Glace The University of Texas at Aust
19
38 Garrett Gerchar University of Colorado Boulder
20
39 Chad Conley Georgia State University
21
40 Brady Reed Texas A & M University
22
41 Rhys Louis Arizona State University
23
42 Zack Lavergne Colorado Mesa University
24
43 Josh Prattferguson University of Arizona
25
44 Scott Cohen University of California-Davis
26
45 Eric Bryan University of California-Los An
27
46 Alexander Deroche??? University of California-Los An
28
47 Julian Georg Syracuse University
29
48 Nathan Spence Auburn University
30
49 Evan Blankenship Lindenwood University
31
Teammate Win: Jonah Meadvancort
50 Byron Rice Appalachian State University
32
51 Matthew Adams West Virginia University
33
52 Sam Andersonmoxley University of California-Santa
34
53 Constantin Schreiber Arizona State University
35
54 Colin Meyer Harvard University
36
55 Frankie Gonzalez Ohio State University
37
56 Trevor Rolette University of Wisconsin-Madison
38
Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Ackermann
57 Zachary Felpel Appalachian State University
39
58 Sean Burkitt University of Southern Californ
40
59 Nathan Labecki Marian University
41
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Dillman
60 Andrew Weitz Stanford University
42
61 Ben Rothschild Georgia Institute of Technology
43
62 Joshua Spokes University of Maryland-College
44
63 Brian Poel Michigan State University
45
64 Vince Dunne Drexel University
46
65 Drew Kogon New York University
47
66 Jake Taylor University of California-Davis
48
67 Thomas Gauthier Fort Lewis College
49
68 Brian Markman University of California-Santa
50
69 Dustin Denton University of California-Davis
51
70 Ryan Mcgiboney Virginia Polytechnic University
52
71 Eric Link University of Maryland-College
53
72 Michael Zanetti Lees-McRae College
54
73 Justin Miller Purdue University
55
74 Nelson Gaker Miami University-Oxford
56
75 Steven Gordon University of Kentucky
57
76 Gabriel Gutierrez flores Colorado Mesa University
58
77 Joe Ipacs Ohio State University
59
78 Brett Beddow Wayne State University
60
79 Daniel Noboa University of Illinois at Urban
61
80 Leon Lyakovetsky New York University
62
81 Luke Caldwell Auburn University
63
82 Blane Maddox Virginia Polytechnic University
64
83 Nick Smith Boston University
65
84 Geoffrey Bartz University of California-Santa
66
85 Samuel Wright Miami University-Oxford
67
86 Michael Linse Miami University-Oxford
68
87 Richard Obriant North Carolina State University
69
88 Brian Lea University of Arkansas
70
89 Patrick Murphy University of Vermont
71
90 Taylor Davis Auburn University
72
91 Gavin Kline Virginia Polytechnic University
73
92 Steven Ramirez Harvard University
74
93 Christopher Guepe George Mason University
75
94 Patrick Franz Virginia Polytechnic University
76
95 Charles Ramsbotham Appalachian State University
77
96 Joey Iuliano University of Arizona
78
97 Rees York Colorado State University
79
98 Chas Mcfarland West Virginia University
80
99 Taylor Longwell Louisiana State University
81
100 Marcus Canady North Carolina State University
82
DNF Abel Fernandez University of California-Santa
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Tankersley East Tennessee State University 1:17:01
Off The Front
2 Andrew Hemesath Colorado School of Mines 1:17:13
Off The Front
3 Phillip Kearns University of Idaho 1:17:30
Off The Front
4 Sam Fritz University of Minnesota-Duluth 1:17:55
Off The Front
5 Glenn Ferreira University of Delaware 1:17:56
Off The Front
6 Cyrus Pearo University of Colorado Denver 1:18:45
Off The Front
7 Fletcher Lydick Milligan College 1:19:18
Off The Front
8 Ty Mechling US Naval Academy 1:19:26
Off The Front
9 Kai Wiggins Middlebury College 1:19:18
Off The Front
10 Cooper Willsey Furman University 1:19:25
Off The Front
11 Johnny Mitchell Milligan College 1:19:25
Off The Front
12 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St Lou 1:19:25
Off The Front
13 Jake Barker Middlebury College 1:19:39
1
14 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 1:19:39
2
15 Andrew Bailey Milligan College 1:19:39
3
16 Brian Hardy US Naval Academy
4
17 Nate Morse Furman University
5
18 Ethan Call Dartmouth College
6
19 Fausto Crapiz East Tennessee State University
7
Teammate Win: Nolan Tankersley
20 Alec Harp University of North Georgia
8
21 Dean Zeffer Lehigh University
9
22 Kevin Wallin Whitman College
10
23 Sam Morkal williams Warren Wilson College
11
24 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technolo
12
25 Jonathan Wells Colorado School of Mines
13
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hemesath
26 Jake Wands Colorado School of Mines
14
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hemesath
27 Kyle Rohan Montana State University
15
28 Dan Mcmahon Colorado School of Mines
16
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hemesath
29 Jacob King Liberty University
17
30 Kenneth Englert US Military Academy
18
31 Grayson Brookshire Milligan College
19
32 Simon Lynn US Air Force Academy
20
33 Erich Mesquita lima Mars Hill University
21
34 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University
22
35 Zachery Carmel Mars Hill University
23
36 Tony Chiodi University of Wisconsin-Stout
24
37 Anthony Pratt University of Notre Dame
25
38 David Berg Dartmouth College
26
39 John Croom Mars Hill University
27
40 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware
28
Teammate Top 5: Glenn Ferreira
41 Hoel Wiesner Duke University
29
42 Miles Frank Saint Marys College-California
30
43 Benjamin Spain Tulane University of Louisiana
31
44 Mark Johnson Adams State University
32
45 Adam Ruff US Military Academy
33
46 James Pratt University of Notre Dame
34
47 Nolan Mcqueen Furman University
35
48 Justin Bandoro Massachusetts Institute of Tech
36
49 Zach Hostetler Baylor University
37
50 Jeffrey Farner budarz Duke University
38
51 Zander Guzy-sprague Whitman College
39
52 Ryan Burks Eastern Washington University
40
53 Daniel Desouza US Naval Academy
41
DNF Mason Harrelson Montana State University
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Buss Virginia Polytechnic University 56:59
Off The Front
2 Janelle Cole Brevard College 56:59
Off The Front
3 Emma Swartz Marian University 57:14
1
4 Emily Shields University of North Carolina at 57:15
2
5 Laurel Rathbun Marian University 57:15
3
6 Monica Volk Pennsylvania State University 57:15
4
7 Sofia Gomez villafane Fort Lewis College 57:16
5
8 Ashlyn Woods Lees-McRae College 57:17
6
9 Jenna Macpherson Fort Lewis College 57:19
7
10 Allison Arensman Brevard College 57:21
8
Teammate Top 5: Janelle Cole
11 Josie Talbot Lindenwood University 57:22
9
12 Kristen Arnold Ohio State University
10
13 Cj Karas Marian University
11
Teammate Top 5: Emma Swartz
14 Kathleen Oneil Virginia Polytechnic University
12
Teammate Win: Kathryn Buss
15 Elizabeth Otto Stanford University
13
16 Esther Walker University of California-San Di
14
17 Erica Clevenger University of Arizona
15
18 Ariane Horbach Colorado Mesa University
16
19 Katherine Ellis University of California-San Di
17
20 Jessica Bobeck University of Colorado Boulder
18
21 Grace Chuchla Stanford University
19
22 Jen Malik Ohio State University
20
23 Natalia Franco Colorado Mesa University
21
24 Kyrstin Bluhm Lindenwood University
22
25 Allison Crow Stanford University
23
26 Brenna Gibbons University of Wisconsin-Madison
24
27 Harper Beasley University of Iowa
25
28 Maddy Ward University of California-Los An
26
29 Catherine Culkin University of Michigan-Ann Arbo
27
30 Tate Devlin Miami University-Oxford
28
31 Emily Abraham Fort Lewis College
29
32 Katherine Santos Marian University
30
Teammate Top 5: Emma Swartz
33 Delilah Cupp University of Colorado Boulder
31
34 Nicole Miranda Brevard College
32
Teammate Top 5: Janelle Cole
35 Hannah Ross Midwestern State University
33
36 Solymar Rivera University of North Texas
34
37 Ashley Weaver Lindenwood University
35
38 Alexandra Reich University of California-San Di
36
39 Maxyna Cottam Midwestern State University
37
40 Shelby Hoglund University of Arizona
38
41 Taylor Burdge Stanford University
39
42 Shiqi Fu University of Illinois at Urban
40
43 Hailey Sarausky Lees-McRae College
41
44 Mackenzie Koth University of Florida
42
45 Katherine Nadler University of California-San Di
43
46 Sarah Beard University of California-Davis
44
47 Mollie Brewer University of Colorado Boulder
45
48 Savannah Adams University of Colorado Boulder
46
49 Sarah Posner University of Arizona
47
50 Sydney Edmonson Fort Lewis College
48
51 Josephine Vanloozen Drexel University
49
52 Cherry Niel University of Arizona
50
53 Kaitlyn Lawrence Lees-McRae College
51
54 Elizabeth White University of Vermont
52
55 Tori Riemersma Arizona State University
53
56 Page Robertson Lees-McRae College
54
57 Anelle Little University of California-Berkel
55
58 Jennifer Quijada Northern Arizona University
56
DNF Jacqueline Denny Lindenwood University
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Shields Wake Forest University 58:29
Off The Front
2 Dessie Weigel Whitman College 1:00:00
1
3 Heidi Franz Seattle University 1:00:00
2
4 Amy Benner California State University-Cha 1:00:00
3
5 Flora Yan The University of Texas at Dall 1:00:01
4
6 Jenna Stauffer University of Denver 1:00:02
5
7 Clara Honsinger University of Portland 1:00:02
6
8 Jennifer Caicedo King University 1:00:03
7
9 Daniela Mehech Case Western Reserve University 1:00:06
10 Mallory Miller Case Western Reserve University 1:00:12
1
11 Alexandra Christofalos Mars Hill University
2
12 Hannah Swan Milligan College
3
13 Zoe Mullins Milligan College
4
14 Stephanie Cucaz Milligan College
5
15 Gina Turrini Duke University
6
16 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Tech
7
17 Julie Van der hoop Massachusetts Institute of Tech
8
18 Erin Thamm US Naval Academy
9
19 Julia Fresne Furman University
10
20 Laura Leonard Colorado School of Mines
11
21 Rosa Foth Colorado School of Mines
12
22 Hayley Bates Colorado College
13
23 Diana Ramos Milligan College
14
24 Marie Sonnerycottet Liberty University
15
25 Anne Raymond Massachusetts Institute of Tech
16
26 Paige Shook Mars Hill University
17
27 Heidi Miller Princeton University
18
28 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College
19
29 Hannah Hayes US Naval Academy
20
30 Mackenzie Stanley Whitman College
21
Teammate Top 5: Dessie Weigel
31 Emily Cox King University
22
32 Rebecca Mellema Whitman College
23
Teammate Top 5: Dessie Weigel
33 Josie Ritchie Mars Hill University
24
34 Sarah Cullen University of Notre Dame
25
35 Chelsea Richwine Duke University
26
DNF Corey Tucker Massachusetts Institute of Tech
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3