Log In
Ride Sally Ride • Jun 4 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 R Cameron holland Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
2 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
3 Sam Guzman PTS Racing
4 Chris Hill Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
5 Matias Palavecino Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
6 Thomas Godfrey
7 Nathan Coleman
8 Jose Escobar Battley Harley-Davidson
9 Jeff Chun Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor Teammate Top 5: Chris Hill
10 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson
11 Mark Austin
12 Daniel Proulx Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor Teammate Top 5: Chris Hill
13 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson
14 Brian Rist Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor Teammate Top 5: Chris Hill
15 Michael Stearns Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Win: R Cameron holland
17 John Clark
18 Peter Steyaert
19 Jose Nunez Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
20 Kate Kirkpatrick Celerity Cycling
21 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Win: R Cameron holland
22 Greg Capelle Celerity Cycling
24 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Win: R Cameron holland
25 Steve Fife
26 James Studebaker Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor Teammate Top 5: Chris Hill
27 Eric Griffin Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
28 Nicholas Parlato All American Bicycle Club Inc.
29 Andy Cicero
DNF Adam Northup
DNF Douglas Philippone
30 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing
DNF Robb Hampton Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor Teammate Top 5: Chris Hill
DNF Eli Hengst
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ezra Kahn
2 Paul Lewis Artemis Racing
3 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
4 Daniel Proulx Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
5 John Sylvester National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
6 John Clark Phase Cycling
7 James Lees Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
8 Geraldo Peralta
9 Edward Patrick
10 Steve Fife Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor Teammate Top 5: Daniel Proulx
11 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi
12 Phithak Baingam
13 Michael Anderson Phase Cycling
14 Chad Billings Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
15 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc Teammate Top 5: Sean Chisham
16 Willio Jeanpaul National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: John Sylvester
17 Cameron Quick All American Bicycle Club Inc.
18 Kelvin Scott US Military Endurance Sports
19 Jason Stephens Syn-Fit Race Team
20 Drake Jordan
21 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc Teammate Top 5: Sean Chisham
22 Berhane Kahsay
23 Carlos Goncalves
24 Matthew Albanese
25 Joel Steen
26 Rick Barbera Foreign Auto Services Cycling
27 Scot Jaworski National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: John Sylvester
28 Mark Scott National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: John Sylvester
29 Michael Ahlers Foreign Auto Services Cycling
30 Justin Markunas
31 Owen Wilson
32 Michael Jacobs
33 Aric Line
34 Harry Dhillon
35 James Kohler
36 Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club
37 Robert Jones Phase Cycling
38 Raymond Miller
39 Lucas Beirne
40 Tom Redpath US Military Endurance Sports
41 Juan Constanza
42 Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
43 Robert Helms Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
44 Jonathan Mack
45 Scott Kaplan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: John Sylvester
46 Clifton Gray Artemis Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Lewis
47 Jon Balatbat Whole Wheel Velo Club
48 Jonathan Freeman V-DAY
49 Clay Moulton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc Teammate Top 5: Sean Chisham
50 Nicholas Parlato All American Bicycle Club Inc.
51 M Ted dorsey Artemis Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Lewis
52 Randall Jewell All American Bicycle Club Inc.
53 Benjamin Basham Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
54 Mike Edwards
55 Marc Koblentz National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: John Sylvester
56 Damon Wyatt Baltimore Bicycle Club
57 Mark Tyma Artemis Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Lewis
58 Adrian Jones Phase Cycling
59 John Hartsfield
60 Bruce Oliver
DNF Glenn Stevens Artemis Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Lewis
DNF Matt Pickworth
DNF Max Rogozinski
DNF Erik Steudle
DNF Austin Jackson
DNF Daniel Ord VeloWorks-Spokes Etc Teammate Top 5: Sean Chisham
DNF Rodges Ankrah Route 1 Velo
DNF Karl Anderson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: John Sylvester
DNF Thomas Bailey VeloWorks-Spokes Etc Teammate Top 5: Sean Chisham
DNF Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane
DNF Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mario Zometa Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
2 Bill Gros PTS Racing
3 Peter Warner Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
4 Marc Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
5 Michael King National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
6 Marc Frazer
7 Andreas Gutzeit National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Marc Klein
8 David Scharff Lateral Stress Velo Inc. Teammate Win: Mario Zometa
9 Michael Kingery DC Velo Limited
10 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
11 David Osborne
12 Harry Dhillon Lateral Stress Velo Inc. Teammate Win: Mario Zometa
13 Stokely Samuel Artemis Racing
14 Matthew Albanese Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor Teammate Top 5: Peter Warner
15 Thomas Shaw
16 James Stroud Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
17 Mark Tyma Artemis Racing
18 Richard Melencio All American Bicycle Club Inc.
19 Guy Perotti District Taco Cycling
20 Clint Guerra
21 Geraldo Peralta Whole Wheel Velo Club
22 James Marsh Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor Teammate Top 5: Peter Warner
23 Howard Tyndle Artemis Racing
24 Frank Ramos Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor Teammate Top 5: Peter Warner
25 Ronald Barry Sportif Coaching Group
26 Scot Jaworski National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Marc Klein
27 Geoff Hughes
28 William Luecke
29 Ken Calender
30 Randall Spruill
DNF Max Rogozinski Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
DNF Richard Menton SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Bryan Norwood
DNF Devin Winton National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Marc Klein
DNF Ramon Benitez Catoctin Cycling Club
DNF Benjamin Basham Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
DNF Scott Hall
DNF Steve Gallagher Syn-Fit Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Custer Celerity Cycling
2 Kevin Gottlieb DC Velo Limited
3 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited
4 Justin Mauch Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
5 Mario Zometa
6 Nathan Ong Charm City Cycling LLC
7 Mattison Brady Battley Harley-Davidson
8 Evan Wheeler National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
9 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
10 Guy Tawney Charm City Cycling LLC
11 Sait Arana District Taco Cycling
12 Ryan Mckinney DC Velo Limited Teammate Top 5: Kevin Gottlieb
13 Michael King
14 Dillan Juul PTS Racing
16 Myles Matteson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
17 Patrick Raines Hearts Racing Club
18 Joshua Spokes
19 Jose Escobar Battley Harley-Davidson
20 Marc Frazer
21 Collin Magnetti Artemis Racing
23 Sam Nussenzweig
24 Marc Klein
25 Sam Guzman PTS Racing
26 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing
27 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
28 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
29 Bill Gros PTS Racing
30 Juan Arana District Taco Cycling
31 Jacob Miller The Electric Banana Cycling Project
32 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson
33 John Dove District Taco Cycling
34 Dimitri Lemus
35 Osiris Hoil District Taco Cycling
36 Michael Russo Battley Harley-Davidson
37 Mark Sommers
38 Michael Stearns Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
39 Pierce Schmerge Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
40 Nathan Graham PTS Racing
41 Brian Rist Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
42 Mark Lewis Ocean Velo Club
43 Robert Kelly Celerity Cycling Teammate Win: Peter Custer
44 Jake Thompson PTS Racing
45 Paul Lengermann District Taco Cycling
46 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
47 Taylor Pearman
48 David Stryffeler PTS Racing
49 Jose Nunez Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
50 Peter Warner Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
51 Matt Mcloone Battley Harley-Davidson
52 Paul Mica DC Velo Limited Teammate Top 5: Kevin Gottlieb
53 Greg Capelle Celerity Cycling Teammate Win: Peter Custer
54 Paul Mittelstadt
55 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling Teammate Win: Peter Custer
56 Kate Kirkpatrick
57 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson
58 Eli Hengst
59 James Studebaker Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
60 Michael Kingery
61 Scott Wisseman Foreign Auto Services Cycling
DNF Michael Grant
62 Ronald Barry Sportif Coaching Group
63 James Marsh Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
DNF James Pettengill
DNF Nathan Coleman
DNF Thomas Godfrey
DNF Frank Ramos
DNF Ranjodh Gill
DNF Travis Skeel
DNF Ross Marklein
DNF Christopher Hair
DNF Rui Ponte
DNF Anwar Gorham Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
DNF Eric Griffin Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
DNF Matthew Ficke The Bike Rack
DNF Scott Catanzaro District Taco Cycling
DNF James Doyle Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNF Andrew Shelby Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
DNF Daniel Villaflor-drumwright District Taco Cycling
DNF Christopher Rabadi Battley Harley-Davidson
DNF Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing
DNF Mark Hyatt DC Velo Limited Teammate Top 5: Kevin Gottlieb
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 33   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillan Juul PTS Racing
2 Michael Grant CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing
3 Andrew Friend District Taco Cycling
4 Mark Lewis Ocean Velo Club
5 David Stryffeler PTS Racing Teammate Win: Dillan Juul
6 Anwar Gorham Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
7 Manggon Comsan Foreign Auto Services Cycling
8 Willio Jeanpaul National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
9 Will King PTS Racing Teammate Win: Dillan Juul
10 Eric Link
11 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo
12 Samuel Yarashus National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
13 Christopher Rabadi Battley Harley-Davidson
14 Paul Lewis Artemis Racing
15 Stokely Samuel Artemis Racing
16 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
17 Michael O'hara National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
19 Collin Magnetti Artemis Racing
20 Drake Jordan
21 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing
22 Tyler Waldron Team Integrity
23 Travis Skeel PTS Racing Teammate Win: Dillan Juul
24 Francisco Covas National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
25 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing
26 Jake Thompson PTS Racing Teammate Win: Dillan Juul
27 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo
28 Benjamin Harris
29 Rick Barbera Foreign Auto Services Cycling
30 Chris Hill Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
31 Jason Luttrell District Velocity Racing
32 Nathan Graham PTS Racing Teammate Win: Dillan Juul
33 Christopher Guepe PTS Racing Teammate Win: Dillan Juul
34 Khang Le Foreign Auto Services Cycling
35 Casey Fulton Fat Frogs Racing
36 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
37 Scott Wisseman Foreign Auto Services Cycling
38 Ryan Collins PTS Racing Teammate Win: Dillan Juul
39 Mark Anthony sanchez US Military Endurance Sports
40 Michele Scherer Bike Stop Racing
42 Drew Hogg
43 Filagot Dinku District Taco Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Friend
DNF Mary Schmerge Celerity Cycling
DNF Geoffrey Tiblin SEAVS/Haymarket
44 Jason Ray The Bike Lane
DNF Sam Nussenzweig
DNF Francis P lindo V-DAY
DNF Thomas Bailey VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Adam Croft Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Laraib Laubach Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Ilyashevich National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
2 Aaron Delong Rogues Racing
3 Christopher Danko National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Nick Ilyashevich
4 Michael Anderson Phase Cycling
5 Daniel Gohlke BIKE DOCTOR / VISIT FREDERICK
6 Phithak Baingam A1-Cycling/Shop Ratz Racing Team
7 Hayden Westberry
8 Iain Mackeith National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Nick Ilyashevich
9 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi
10 Timothy Meyers National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Nick Ilyashevich
11 Grayson Rosenfeld
12 Justin Markunas
13 Charles Pistole Foreign Auto Services Cycling
14 Kelvin Scott US Military Endurance Sports
15 Jon Balatbat Whole Wheel Velo Club
16 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
17 Michael Ahlers Foreign Auto Services Cycling
18 Carlos Brooks Rock Creek Velo
19 John Sylvester National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Nick Ilyashevich
20 Peter Steyaert PTS Racing
21 Robert Jones Phase Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Anderson
22 Michael Lewis Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic Teammate Top 5: Daniel Gohlke
23 Jason Betteker
24 David Saunders Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
25 David Lopez District Taco Cycling
26 David Bender District Velocity Racing
27 Matt Pruitt Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic Teammate Top 5: Daniel Gohlke
28 Chris Christakis Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic Teammate Top 5: Daniel Gohlke
29 Mark Scott National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Nick Ilyashevich
30 Chad Billings Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
31 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo
32 Eli Grosser Rock Creek Velo
33 Tommy Mccauley Phase Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Anderson
34 Cameron Quick All American Bicycle Club Inc.
35 Michael Wierzbicki
36 Clint Guerra
37 Maximus Oleynik Rock Creek Velo
38 Trimane Goddard Phase Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Anderson
39 Lucas Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Nick Ilyashevich
40 Ryan Bower Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
41 Daniel Li National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Nick Ilyashevich
42 Alex Kasch National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Nick Ilyashevich
43 Brian Barnett Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
44 Neil Landini
45 Samuel Kristy Endorphin Fitness
46 Brandon Carboni
47 Charles Santos
48 Fernando Marciano The Bike Rack
49 Faisal Kamdar
50 Drew Marvin
51 Raymond Miller DC Velo Limited
52 Pete Doyle Antietam Velo Club Inc
53 Peter Siestrzewitowski District Taco Cycling
54 George Croghan Foreign Auto Services Cycling
55 Christopher Rothermel District Taco Cycling
56 Munawar Abdul patah District Taco Cycling
57 Micah Zappe Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
58 Vincent Madaffari Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
59 David Rodgers District Taco Cycling
60 David Strachan Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
61 Adam Austin Crosshairs Cycling
62 Juan Constanza Phase Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Anderson
63 Bryan Norwood Phase Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Anderson
64 Brandon Newsome Charlottesville Racing Club
65 Andrew Mclaren VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
66 Nick Taylor District Taco Cycling
67 Mike Edwards Phase Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Anderson
68 John Hartsfield US Military Endurance Sports
69 Michael Jacobs Whole Wheel Velo Club
70 Brian Rivera VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
71 Franklin Cao
72 Zac Quinn VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
73 Todd Geiger Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
74 Adrian Jones Phase Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Anderson
75 John Churan
76 John Gordon Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
77 Gerardo Sore Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic Teammate Top 5: Daniel Gohlke
78 James Maiden Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
79 Walter Sanchez The Bike Rack
DNF Glenn Stevens Artemis Racing
DNF Daniel Ord VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Clay Moulton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
Finishers: Cat 4: 78   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Levitt Squadra Coppi
2 Nicholas Latham
3 John Scanaliato Squadra Coppi Teammate Win: Jason Levitt
4 Jonathan Hall
5 Michael Edwards Phase Cycling
6 Jesse Adkison
7 Anthony Carter Getting It In Cyclists Inc
8 Peter Herrick National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
9 Timorhy Alexander
10 Chris Mulee
11 Timothy Smiley
12 Jameson Harper
13 Fredric Yutzy Team Integrity
14 Aaron Richardson V-DAY
15 Daniel Schoeff
16 Danila Konoplev National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
17 Larry Miller
18 Douglas Tolbert Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
19 Parker Lytle
20 Gregory Walker Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
21 Scott Coulter
22 Jason Hade
23 Llewellyn Davis
24 Timothy Rosen Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
25 Franz Loyola
26 Lex Turner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
27 Ronald Dillinger
28 Lee Bacon National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
29 Mark Rackham
30 Erik Walnum VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
31 Kevin Tan
32 Douglas Crooke Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
33 Chris Howell Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick
34 Hani Ebrahimi
35 Stefan Jones Whole Wheel Velo Club
36 Peter Denitto VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
37 Paul Rivera US Military Endurance Sports
39 Aaron Cross Charlottesville Racing Club
40 James Freire
41 Carlos Young Getting It In Cyclists Inc
42 Brandon Chiat Tri Power
43 Luca Greenspun Rock Creek Velo
44 Orlandes Howard Getting It In Cyclists Inc
45 Antoine Levie Rock Creek Velo
46 Lee Talman
47 Ian Anderson
48 Robert Boyd
DNF James Wiedhahn Team Bikenetic
49 Sean Smith Ocean Velo Club
DNF Luis Ventura
DNF Saad Reza
DNF Allison Tully
DNF Bryan Diederich
DNF Mark Wimbush Getting It In Cyclists Inc
DNF Carl Pinkney Getting It In Cyclists Inc
DNF Greg Fangonil Team Bikenetic
DNF Jason Combs VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Hunter Bailey
DNF Everton Mcneil Phase Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Edwards
DNF Krzysztof Jedrzejewski
DNF Saleem Farooqui
Finishers: Cat 5: 59   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Artun Duransoy National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
2 Spencer Line HPC
3 Andre Gates National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Artun Duransoy
4 Nathan Cusack Rock Creek Velo
5 Presley Evans Endorphin Fitness
6 Henry Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Artun Duransoy
7 Ben Duckenfield National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Artun Duransoy
8 Aidan Joyce Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Nathan Cusack
9 Santiago Castro-luna Rock Creek Velo Teammate Top 5: Nathan Cusack
10 Roman Steis National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Artun Duransoy
11 Isaac Viorst
12 Murphy Keller National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Artun Duransoy
13 Oliver Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
14 Jack Levine National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Artun Duransoy
15 Christian Lam National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Artun Duransoy
16 Joseph Yarlott Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
17 William Burns Team Integrity
18 Jake Landini
Finishers: Cat 5: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 August Milliken Rock Creek Velo
2 Jeremy Siedor Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
3 Andrew Nelson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
4 Alex Kasch National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
5 Sebastian Silberman Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
6 Samuel Goldberg National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
7 Will Tikiob Lateral Stress Velo Inc. Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Siedor
8 Jesse Rider Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: August Milliken
9 Matthew Kennedy Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: August Milliken
10 Karl Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Andrew Nelson
11 Tobias Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Andrew Nelson
12 Nicholas Moroney Lateral Stress Velo Inc. Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Siedor
13 Sean Hughes Rogue Velo Racing
14 Jonah Killy Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: August Milliken
15 Ethan Dixon Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: August Milliken
16 Aaron Mundie Lateral Stress Velo Inc. Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Siedor
17 Luke Vinson High Desert Cycling Club
18 Zachary Safford Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: August Milliken
19 Christopher Hardee Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: August Milliken
20 Ethan Joyce Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: August Milliken
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dori Buckethal Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
2 Michele Scherer Bike Stop Racing
3 Rebecca Chan Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team Teammate Win: Dori Buckethal
4 Rebecca Ivins
5 Ainhoa Perez-diez Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team Teammate Win: Dori Buckethal
6 Cheryl Osborne
7 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
8 Alexis Zink
9 Kim Bailey
10 Robin Millican
11 Sophie Mittelstadt JET Cycling
12 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
13 Teresa Amundson
14 Elizabeth Harlow Team Sticky Fingers
15 Angela Parrotta Team Sticky Fingers
16 Lindsay Donnellon
17 Jamie Morton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
18 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers
19 Sue Mcquiston Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team Teammate Win: Dori Buckethal
20 Mary Schmerge Celerity Cycling
21 Gisela Bell Celerity Cycling
22 Chandra Little Phase Cycling
DNF Lisa Young National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
DNF Dixie House Mermaid Winery
DNF Lauren Nesbitt Phase Cycling
DNF Phoebe Simonds Phase Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Bougie National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
2 Sarah Anderson Celerity Cycling
3 Renee Roth Artemis Racing
4 Melissa Tallent Celerity Cycling
5 Alexandra Campbellforte Bike Stop Racing
6 Maggie Barton Team Carytown Bicycle Company
7 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo
8 Grace Blair
9 Lisa Jancy Team Sticky Fingers
10 Tina Pai VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Tania Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
DNF Adair Lindsay National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Erin Bougie
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Granade
2 Teresa Amundson
3 Angela Parrotta Team Sticky Fingers
4 Phoebe Simonds Phase Cycling
5 Kim Bailey VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
6 Emma Humphreys Rock Creek Velo
7 Uma Gupta Rock Creek Velo
8 Jamie Morton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc Teammate Top 5: Kim Bailey
9 Maggie Rogers
10 Lindsay Donnellon
11 Raymonda Yeh
12 Amanda Zayas US Military Endurance Sports
13 Carole Harris Phase Cycling Teammate Top 5: Phoebe Simonds
14 Gisela Bell Celerity Cycling
15 Gabriella Sterne
16 Robin Millican VeloWorks-Spokes Etc Teammate Top 5: Kim Bailey
17 Beth Durman VeloWorks-Spokes Etc Teammate Top 5: Kim Bailey
18 Amanda Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
19 Dixie House Mermaid Winery
20 Chandra Little Phase Cycling Teammate Top 5: Phoebe Simonds
21 Irina Sarkisov All American Bicycle Club Inc.
22 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers Teammate Top 5: Angela Parrotta
23 Cayce Troxel
24 Viviane Espinoza National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
25 Gina Grinstead Baltimore Bicycle Club
26 Lauren Nesbitt Phase Cycling Teammate Top 5: Phoebe Simonds
27 Lauren Peterson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
28 Nicole Madaffai Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
29 Jacqueline Stallworth Phase Cycling Teammate Top 5: Phoebe Simonds
30 Meganne Huett
31 Deirdre Mullaly Team Sticky Fingers Teammate Top 5: Angela Parrotta
32 Megan Jones Team Sticky Fingers Teammate Top 5: Angela Parrotta
DNF Patricia Ledesma Team Sticky Fingers Teammate Top 5: Angela Parrotta
DNF Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo
DNF Jennifer Stack Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
DNF Claudia Gonzalez martinez National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
DNF Theresa Hall Phase Cycling Teammate Top 5: Phoebe Simonds
DNF Elizabeth Kelley-Kern Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo
2 Samantha Kayne Endorphin Fitness
3 Maize Wimbush Getting It In Cyclists Inc
4 Anna Avila Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Katherine Sarkisov
5 Alexia Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
6 Azyra Franklin Getting It In Cyclists Inc
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Ye
2 Shaelyn Dempsey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
3 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo
4 Leeya Wang HPC
5 ? N/a Rock Creek Velo
6 Madelaine Bacon National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
Finishers: Cat 4: 6