Log In
Bixby Bicycles - Oklahoma State Championship Road Race • Jul 10 2016
Clear, 88 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Frederick Beland Boston Mountain Cyclists
2 Buster Brown Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Joseph Jakofcich
3 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Joseph Jakofcich
4 Tim Duvall ChristianCycling
5 Joe Engel Boston Mountain Cyclists
6 Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Joseph Jakofcich
7 John Neihouse Boston Mountain Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Frederick Beland
8 Tom Lattig 0
9 Kimberly Pettit Flamingo Racing LLC
10 Bruce Dunn Fayetteville Wheelmen
11 John Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Joseph Jakofcich
DNF Derrick Cleveland Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Joseph Jakofcich
DNF Daniel Larson 0
DNF Donald Loveless Tulsa Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Vanderhoff
2 William Vanderhoff
3 Nathan Nadal
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Coles Soundpony Triad Bank
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Jeremy Stitt SNRG Racing
3 John Brestovansky Soundpony Triad Bank
4 Alan Good Soundpony Triad Bank
5 Daniel Larson 0
6 Peter Beland Boston Mountain Cyclists
7 Shane Carter SNRG Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Stitt
8 Brandon Cavnar Oklahoma City Velo Club
9 Kyle Freeman Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Norman Bradsher
10 Nathan Leigh Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
11 Bradley Wright Springfield Brewing Company
DNF Jim Coker Ozark Cycling Club
DNF Mitchell Houtman SNRG Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Stitt
DNF Todd Reed Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF Phillip Wilson Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Top 5: John Brestovansky
DNF James lawrence Dna racing Schlegel Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Jennings Soundpony
2 Frederick Beland Boston Mountain Cyclist
3 Gary Breipohl Tulsa Wheelmen
4 J Jones OKC Velo Club
5 Roy Ames Bixby Bicycle Works
6 Joel Kantor Team Air Assurance
7 Johnnie Jones
8 Jim Buchan
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Evans Fayetteville Wheelmen
2 Kevin Solomon Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
3 Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank
4 Zachary Pfaff Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
5 Ben Silk Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
6 Grant Vanhoose Fort Collins Cycling Team
7 Grant Najera Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dupree
8 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered
DNF Jake Schneidewind Dickson Street Cycling Club
DNF Charles Parmain Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dupree
DNF Cailean Carlberg Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dupree
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Brown Fayetteville Wheelmen
2 Christopher Dakin Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
3 Seth Cooke FRESH Racing
4 Adam Tingler Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
5 Blair Lyons 0
6 John Bean 0
7 Matthew Shipman Soundpony Triad Bank
8 Nicholas Penrod Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx Teammate Top 5: Adam Tingler
9 Ryan Ameen Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
10 Russell Worley Fayetteville Wheelmen Teammate Win: Thomas Brown
11 Steven Sharpe Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dakin
12 Keith Bassham Tom's Bicycles
13 Brian Vanorman FRESH Racing Teammate Top 5: Seth Cooke
14 Christopher Siemens Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dakin
15 James Ryan jones Soundpony Triad Bank
16 Ben Craig Boston Mountain Cyclists
17 Brian Lea Fayetteville Wheelmen Teammate Win: Thomas Brown
18 Brandon Wold DNA Racing
19 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx Teammate Top 5: Adam Tingler
20 Paul Hunt Boston Mountain Cyclists
21 Jerry Willis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx Teammate Top 5: Adam Tingler
22 Bryan Fissel Tom's Bicycles
23 Justin Davis Tom's Bicycles
24 Rafael Santiago Tulsa Wheelmen
25 Tanner Culbreath Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dakin
26 Thomas Moritz Tom's Bicycles
27 Clay Chittenden Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx Teammate Top 5: Adam Tingler
28 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles
29 Eric Franklin Tom's Bicycles
DNF Jason Evans Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNF Lesley Myrick Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
DNF Tyler Bosworth Tom's Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vince Hess Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
2 Jesse Nabholz 0
3 Brent Lavigne 0
4 Josh Collins Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
5 James Holcomb Tulsa Wheelmen
6 John Burton Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
7 Dustin Smith Team Undiscovered
8 Connor Forbes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect Teammate Top 5: Josh Collins
9 Alexander Jensen Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: James Holcomb
10 Daniel Griffin 0 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Nabholz
11 Christopher Rollmann Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect Teammate Top 5: Josh Collins
12 Paul Bush Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc Teammate Win: Vince Hess
13 Kendall Johnson Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: James Holcomb
14 Shawn Gribble Bike One Racing Team
15 Curtis Hesser Team Young Life Tulsa
16 Kyle Sparks 0 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Nabholz
17 Brandon Jackson 0 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Nabholz
18 Chris Rice Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc Teammate Win: Vince Hess
19 Harrison Petre Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect Teammate Top 5: Josh Collins
20 Corey Wiseman Springfield Brewing Company
21 Christopher Frazier 0 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Nabholz
22 James Obrien Bixby Bicycle Works
23 Jason P holland Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc Teammate Win: Vince Hess
24 Scott Rodehaver Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: James Holcomb
25 Craig Alpers Soundpony Triad Bank
26 Blake Kingfisher Phat Tire Bike Shop
27 Stephen Phillips Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc Teammate Win: Vince Hess
28 Matt Courtney Team Undiscovered
29 Aaron Hansen Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc Teammate Win: Vince Hess
30 Joshua May Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect Teammate Top 5: Josh Collins
32 Hunter Farrington MELONBIKE
33 Justin Hromadka Oklahoma City Velo Club
34 Samuel Meullenet Dickson Street Cycling Club
35 Donald Morgan Soundpony Triad Bank
36 Austin Hess Springfield Brewing Company
37 Matt Harrison 0 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Nabholz
38 Pete Ridilla 0 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Nabholz
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Foster Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Mason Mccabe Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
3 Ryan Adams Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
4 Denis Mink Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Shane Foster
5 Blake Simpson Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
6 Kelby Zink 0
7 Kevin Snider 0
8 Tim Pickens Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc Teammate Top 5: Mason Mccabe
9 David Barkyoumb Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect Teammate Top 5: Ryan Adams
10 Steven Isaacs 0
11 Ronnie Laskey 0
12 Ryan Boegh 0
13 Adam Davis 0
14 William Sewell Festlig Norsk CC
15 Alex Haga 360 Sports
16 William Briggs Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc Teammate Top 5: Mason Mccabe
17 Roger Johnson Oklahoma City Velo Club
18 Mark Woeppel Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc Teammate Top 5: Mason Mccabe
19 Kameron Hill 0
20 Mike Abernathie Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc Teammate Top 5: Mason Mccabe
21 Phillip Doyle 0
22 Sean Kahl 0
23 Dustin Rhodes 0
24 Steve Nave Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc Teammate Top 5: Mason Mccabe
25 William Wamego Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc Teammate Top 5: Mason Mccabe
26 Wayne Moore Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc Teammate Top 5: Mason Mccabe
27 Mike Jacobsen Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc Teammate Top 5: Mason Mccabe
28 Brandon Wilson 0
29 Ryan Palomba Festlig Norsk CC
30 Wilfredo Nanita Festlig Norsk CC
31 Ronnie Pierce Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc Teammate Top 5: Mason Mccabe
32 Kenneth Smith Festlig Norsk CC
33 Kevin Snider Festlig Norsk CC
34 Justin Neff Festlig Norsk CC
35 Larry Buxton Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Shane Foster
36 Gary Lamaak Festlig Norsk CC
37 Alan Oatsvall Festlig Norsk CC
38 Terry Bridwell 0
DNF Mitchell Boyer 0
DNF Ben Bruce Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc Teammate Top 5: Mason Mccabe
DNF Chris Evans Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect Teammate Top 5: Ryan Adams
DNF Chip Galiger 0
DNF Dillon Hargrave Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF Kent Kinsala 0
DNF Spencer Leavitt Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc Teammate Top 5: Mason Mccabe
DNF Rodney Mitchell Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Win: Shane Foster
DNF Evan Woodman Team Phoenix
DNF Shane Mcelravy Tom's Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 45   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Stinson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Karrer isocentric
2 Becky Lowe Tom's Bicycles
3 Susan Young Soundpony Triad Bank
4 Patricia Cadenhead 0
5 Dawn Vincent PANDEMONIUM CYCLING p/b ZANMAI
6 Ruth Seaman 0
7 Susan Jaris PANDEMONIUM CYCLING p/b ZANMAI Teammate Top 5: Dawn Vincent
8 Kimberly Crosier 0 Teammate Top 5: Patricia Cadenhead
9 Stephanie Brown PANDEMONIUM CYCLING p/b ZANMAI Teammate Top 5: Dawn Vincent
10 Patti Vanderhoff 0 Teammate Top 5: Patricia Cadenhead
11 Clair Powers 0 Teammate Top 5: Patricia Cadenhead
12 Melissa Southerland 0 Teammate Top 5: Patricia Cadenhead
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elise Donovan DNA Racing
2 Gabrielle Vonrumpf Soundpony Triad Bank
3 Ariel Wyant Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Jordan Yoga Box Racing p/b Celestial Cycle
2 Teresa Colmenero isocentric
3 Lori Mccarty isocentric
4 Leigh Ann fields PANDEMONIUM CYCLING p/b ZANMAI
5 Cheryl Johnson Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
6 April Meyer PANDEMONIUM CYCLING p/b ZANMAI
7 Sarah Little-masterson Festlig Norsk CC
8 Stacy Jacobs 0
9 Mallory Crutchfield 0
10 Diane Palomba Festlig Norsk CC
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1