Log In
The James P. Bellora Memorial Giro di Coppi • Jul 23 2016
Clear, 91 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Chambers Snapple 00:00:00.00
2 Anthony Murfett District Velocity Racing p/b B 00:00:00.00
3 Shaun Abell Battley Harley Davidson Spokes 00:00:00.00
4 David Hearn All American Bicycle Club 00:00:00.00
5 Logan Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
6 C.d. Dickerson Elevate Cycling 00:00:00.00
7 Robert Layborn Arlington Sports 00:00:00.00
8 Geoffrey Irwin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Logan Breed
9 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi 00:00:00.00
10 Greg Gibson SEAVS/Haymarket 00:00:00.00
11 Nicholas Parlato All American Bicycle Club 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: David Hearn
12 Randall Jewell All American Bicycle Club 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: David Hearn
13 Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club/Culver&Pierson 00:00:00.00
14 Mark Hagen C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 00:00:00.00
15 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Manag 00:00:00.00
16 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 00:00:00.00
17 Thomas Snyder NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Logan Breed
18 Raymond Wright ABRT 00:00:00.00
DNF David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00:00.00
DNF Paul Silvestri Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00:00.00
DNF Sean Smith ocean velo club/culver and pei 00:00:00.00
DNF John Sylvester NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Logan Breed
DNF Marc Tremblay SEAVS/Haymarket 00:00:00.00
DNF Rick Tucker kelly benfits strategies/L S V 00:00:00.00
DNF Michael Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington 00:00:00.00
DNF Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 00:00:00.00
DNF Michael Angove WWVC Racing 00:00:00.00
DNF Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Logan Breed
DNF Justin Forney AVC/Antietam Velo Club 00:00:00.00
DNF Geraldo Peralta WWVC Racing 00:00:00.00
DNF Carlos Cruz Colombia 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Lewis Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Piers 00:00:00.00
2 Zheren Yang C3-Twenty20 00:00:00.00
3 Nick Ilyashevich NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
4 Mykel Nahorniak District Velocity Racing p/b B 00:00:00.00
5 Ryan Knight Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 00:00:00.00
6 Jacob Waters Team LaS'port 00:00:00.00
7 Nathan Graham Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 00:00:00.00
8 Filagot Dinku District Taco Cycling 00:00:00.00
9 Stokely Samuel ARTEMIS 00:00:00.00
10 Douglas Plowman District Velocity Racing p/b B 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Mykel Nahorniak
11 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 00:00:00.00
12 Will King Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 00:00:00.00
13 Matthew Ficke Bike Rack Racing 00:00:00.00
14 Patton Sims Team La'Sport 00:00:00.00
15 Ethan Greenberg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00:00.00
16 Patrick Malarkey District Velocity Racing p/b B 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Mykel Nahorniak
17 Roscoe Leslie Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Piers 00:00:00.00 Teammate Win: Mark Lewis
18 Jason Luttrell District Velocity Racing p/b B 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Mykel Nahorniak
19 Andrew Friend District Taco Elite Cycling 00:00:00.00
20 Shawn Fenty Team Buyer Auto 00:00:00.00
21 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing p/b B 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Mykel Nahorniak
22 Ryan Collins Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 00:00:00.00
23 Scott Wisseman Foreign Auto Services Cycling 00:00:00.00
24 Collin Magnetti Artemis Racing 00:00:00.00
25 Jason Acuna WWVC Racing 00:00:00.00
26 Alex Mahlandt Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 00:00:00.00
27 Manggon Comsan Foreign Auto Services Cycling 00:00:00.00
28 John Lynch Squadra Coppi 00:00:00.00
29 Aaron Temple ActiveYards 00:00:00.00
30 Mike Janeiro La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 00:00:00.00
31 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Nick Ilyashevich
32 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
33 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
34 Clifton Chamberlin TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 00:00:00.00
DNF Dustin Dunsmore District Taco Cycling 00:00:00.00
DNF Aric Line The Bike Lane 00:00:00.00
DNF Michael O'hara NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Nick Ilyashevich
DNF Jake Thompson Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 00:00:00.00
DNF David Muse District Velocity Racing p/b B 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Mykel Nahorniak
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Shewmaker Artemis Racing 00:00:00.00
2 Daniel Schoeff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
3 Justin Markunas VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 00:00:00.00
4 Kyle Baca NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
5 Christopher Rothermel District Taco Cycling 00:00:00.00
6 Tony Vladimirov Bulvelo Cycling Club 00:00:00.00
7 Daniel Ord VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Justin Markunas
8 David Rodgers District Taco Cycling 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Rothermel
9 Christopher Danko NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Schoeff
10 Ian Berry 00:00:00.00
11 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi 00:00:00.00
12 Dean Jagusch C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 00:00:00.00
13 Timothy Meyers NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Schoeff
14 Elliott Cheresh Bike Rack Racing 00:00:00.00
15 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHeathCare 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Schoeff
16 Eric Brooks District Taco Cycling 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Rothermel
17 Luke Osborn C3 Twenty20 Cycling Co. 00:00:00.00
18 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Schoeff
19 Michael Roth Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 00:00:00.00
20 Jason Betteker The Bike Lane 00:00:00.00
21 Mark Tyma Unattached 00:00:00.00
22 Robert Espinal 00:00:00.00
23 Hee Song Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 00:00:00.00
24 Landon Short 00:00:00.00
25 Devin Winton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Schoeff
26 Munawar Abdul patah District Taco Cycling 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Rothermel
27 William Culleton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Schoeff
DNF Carl Bevard 00:00:00.00
DNF David Campbell VeloWorks Spokes Etc 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Justin Markunas
DNF Franklin Cao 00:00:00.00
DNF John Churan WWVC Racing 00:00:00.00
DNF Jason Combs VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Justin Markunas
DNF Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 00:00:00.00
DNF Robert Eom Squadra Coppi 00:00:00.00
DNF Tarik Essawi velocipede 00:00:00.00
DNF Chris James SEAVS/Haymarket 00:00:00.00
DNF Faisal Kamdar Velocipede P/B Quadtec Solutio 00:00:00.00
DNF Ryan Lee V-DAY 00:00:00.00
DNF David Lopez District Taco 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Rothermel
DNF Sean Ponce Johns Hopkins University 00:00:00.00
DNF Cameron Quick All American Bicycle Club 00:00:00.00
DNF Zac Quinn Veloworks-Spokes Etc 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Justin Markunas
DNF Jeremy Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:00:00.00
DNF Berhane Kahsay Artemis Racing 00:00:00.00 Teammate Win: Frank Shewmaker
DNF George Croghan Foreign Auto Services Cycling 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikal Davis Snapple/DCtri 00:00:00.00
2 Dan Henry Bike Rack Racing 00:00:00.00
3 David Weeks Squadra Coppi 00:00:00.00
4 Tyler Wolfe Hopkins Cycling 00:00:00.00
5 Vladimir Pillonca Unattached 00:00:00.00
6 Darrin Arbaugh 00:00:00.00
7 Abe Ehlers 00:00:00.00
8 Jameson Harper 00:00:00.00
9 Steve Dorst Squadra Coppi 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: David Weeks
10 Sean Gordon Squadra Coppi 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: David Weeks
11 Larry Miller Crosshairs Cycling P/B Bike Dr 00:00:00.00
12 Usman Zafar Team Phoenix Bikes 00:00:00.00
13 Carleton Bowen AWCC 00:00:00.00
14 Nick Cordaro 00:00:00.00
15 Llewellyn Davis 00:00:00.00
16 Dan Cloyd Unattached 00:00:00.00
17 Samuel Bush-joseph NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
18 Joshua Einhorn 00:00:00.00
19 Dexter Steis District Taco 00:00:00.00
20 Todd Kinkead EVO Long & Foster 00:00:00.00
21 John Scanaliato Squadra Coppi 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: David Weeks
22 Alexander Truitt 00:00:00.00
23 Luca Greenspun Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
24 William Faucette 00:00:00.00
25 Sulinya Sirichanh 00:00:00.00
26 John Barry 00:00:00.00
27 Parker Lytle 00:00:00.00
28 Bret Slater 00:00:00.00
29 Franz Loyola 00:00:00.00
30 David Miller All American Bicycle Club 00:00:00.00
31 Brian Phipps 00:00:00.00
32 Kevin Tan 00:00:00.00
33 Jake Fox 00:00:00.00
34 Thomas Tynan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
35 Erik Argueta Team Phoenix Bikes 00:00:00.00
36 Lex Turner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 00:00:00.00
37 Frank Fitzpatrick Mini Cow Tri 00:00:00.00
38 Roy Deweese Antietam Velo Club 00:00:00.00
DNF Leo Watkins Team Phoenix Bikes 00:00:00.00
DNF Ze-nable Adisalem Team Phoenix Bikes 00:00:00.00
DNF James Beattie NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
DNF Arthur Beckman 00:00:00.00
DNF Melvin Brown 00:00:00.00
DNF Zach Gregg 00:00:00.00
DNF Krzysztof Jedrzejewski Whole Wheel Velo Club 00:00:00.00
DNF Patrick Maloney 00:00:00.00
DNF Trevor Manders 00:00:00.00
DNF Charuwat Noppasri 00:00:00.00
DNF Timothy Rosen Kelly Benefits 00:00:00.00
DNF Will Tikiob Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00:00.00
DNF Sjoert Van velzen Baltimore Bicycle Club/ Team B 00:00:00.00
DNF Din Vilela 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 5: 49   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sait Arana District Taco Elite Cycling 00:00:00.00
2 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES 00:00:00.00
3 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b B 00:00:00.00
4 Thomas Humphreys BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES 00:00:00.00
5 Jose Escobar BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES 00:00:00.00
6 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing p/b B 00:00:00.00
7 Connor Ryan BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Matt Mcloone
8 Sean Barrie BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Matt Mcloone
9 Kevin Gottlieb Team Beyer Auto 00:00:00.00
10 Shawn Litster NovaCare Cycling 00:00:00.00
11 Matias Palavecino TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 00:00:00.00
12 Sam Nussenzweig CRCA/Rockstar Games 00:00:00.00
13 Daniel Drumwright District Taco Elite Cycling 00:00:00.00 Teammate Win: Sait Arana
14 Richard Furchtgott BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Matt Mcloone
15 Paul Rades 00:00:00.00
16 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b B 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Steven Kusy
17 Zachary Whitlock BATTLEY-HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Matt Mcloone
18 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b B 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Steven Kusy
19 Andrew Shelby TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 00:00:00.00
20 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Matt Mcloone
21 Peter Custer Haymarket/Starlight Custom App 00:00:00.00
22 Jared Nieters Haymarket/Starlight Custom App 00:00:00.00
23 Nathan Coleman Catoctin Cycling Club/HydroMon 00:00:00.00
24 Peter Warner TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 00:00:00.00
25 Peter Whitlock Team Extreme 00:00:00.00
26 Michael Tabasko TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 00:00:00.00
27 James Studebaker Team Bike Doctor 00:00:00.00
28 Mark Hyatt Team Beyer Auto 00:00:00.00
29 Paul Lengermann District Taco Elite Cycling 00:00:00.00 Teammate Win: Sait Arana
30 Michael Russo BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Matt Mcloone
31 David Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
32 Jeff Dickey Juggernaut ESF 00:00:00.00
33 Ronald Barry Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco 00:00:00.00
34 Daniel Proulx TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 00:00:00.00
35 Gustav Ohrstrom Haymarket/Starlight Custom App 00:00:00.00
36 Ramon Benitez HydroMonkey 00:00:00.00
DNF Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b B 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Steven Kusy
DNF Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters 00:00:00.00
DNF Juan Arana District Taco Elite Cycling 00:00:00.00 Teammate Win: Sait Arana
DNF Mark Austin Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 00:00:00.00
DNF Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b B 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Steven Kusy
DNF Donald Brew Team Beyer Auto 00:00:00.00
DNF Scott Catanzaro District Taco Elite Cycling 00:00:00.00 Teammate Win: Sait Arana
DNF John Dove District Taco Elite Cycling 00:00:00.00 Teammate Win: Sait Arana
DNF Lucas Farr Haymarket/Starlight Custom App 00:00:00.00
DNF George Ganoung TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 00:00:00.00
DNF Bob Gillespie 00:00:00.00
DNF Daniel Greenfield Team Beyer Auto 00:00:00.00
DNF Osiris Hoil District Taco Elite Cycling 00:00:00.00 Teammate Win: Sait Arana
DNF Russell Langley BATTLEY H-D/Spokes Etc p/b Dis 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Matt Mcloone
DNF Ryan Mckinney Team Beyer Auto 00:00:00.00
DNF Nessim Mezrahi District Velocity Racing p/b B 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Steven Kusy
DNF Paul Mica Team Beyer Auto 00:00:00.00
DNF Bruno Neto TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 00:00:00.00
DNF Pierce Schmerge TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 00:00:00.00
DNF Allan Wallace TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 00:00:00.00
DNF Mark Sommers Team Beyer Auto 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Parrotta Team Sticky Fingers 00:00:00.00
2 Maggie Rogers 00:00:00.00
3 Uma Gupta RCV 00:00:00.00
4 Cinnamon Rogers VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 00:00:00.00
5 Emma Humphreys Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
6 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo 00:00:00.00
7 Raymonda Yeh Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 00:00:00.00
8 Teresa Amundson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
9 Lauren Jenkins 00:00:00.00
10 Michelle Neff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
11 Viviane Espinoza NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
12 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers 00:00:00.00 Teammate Win: Angela Parrotta
13 Evelyn Murcia Team Phoenix Bikes 00:00:00.00
14 Samara Cathirell Team Phoenix Bikes 00:00:00.00
DNF Patricia Ledesma Team Sticky Fingers 00:00:00.00 Teammate Win: Angela Parrotta
DNF Sarah Sladen Bike Rack Racing 00:00:00.00
DNF Cayce Troxel 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
2 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT 00:00:00.00
3 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00 Teammate Win: Mary Breed
4 Andrea Bozak Team Beyer Auto 00:00:00.00
5 Melissa Tallent Haymarket/ Starlight Custom Ap 00:00:00.00
6 Erin Bougie NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00 Teammate Win: Mary Breed
7 Michele Scherer Bike Stop Velo Femmes p/b BMC 00:00:00.00
8 Kristin Anderson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00 Teammate Win: Mary Breed
9 Anna Scialli Sweet Spot Cutaway 00:00:00.00
10 Lisa Young NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00 Teammate Win: Mary Breed
11 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks Spokes Etc 00:00:00.00
12 Claire Chiamulera NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00 Teammate Win: Mary Breed
13 Jennifer Munley ABRT 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Ainhoa Perez-diez
14 Tina Pai VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 00:00:00.00
DNF Alexandra Campbellforte Bike Stop Racing/pb Hammer Nut 00:00:00.00
DNF Melissa Hiller Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bi 00:00:00.00
DNF Amelia Kirby Sweet Spot Cutaway 00:00:00.00
DNF Sue Mcquiston ABRT 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Ainhoa Perez-diez
DNF Mary Schmerge Haymarket/Starlight Custom App 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10