Log In
PURE Driveway Series • May 15 2014
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
2 Bradyn Lange
3 Gabriel Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
4 Christian danoy T3multisports T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
5 Tommy Ketterhagen 787 Racing
6 Tallon Pemberton
7 Santiago Soto T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christian danoy T3multisports
8 Jack Bonilla T3Multisports
9 Kasey Copley T3Multisports
11 Miles Macgregor
12 Evan Macgregor
13 Andrew Anderson
14 Zara Jenkins T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christian danoy T3multisports
15 Madison Healy T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christian danoy T3multisports
16 Andrew Anderson
DNF Paul Porterfield Dark Horse Racing Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Porterfield
DNF John Ketterhagen 787 Racing Teammate Top 5: Tommy Ketterhagen
DNF Zane Gruwell
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
2 Elias Guerra Bike World Racing
3 Lester Perry
4 Daniel Mahoney 3rd Rail Cycling Club
5 Patrick Hallett Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
6 Marc Strong Joe's Pro Bikes
7 Connor simmons ?
8 Michael Jones 787 Racing
9 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
10 Mark Moeller GS Tenzing
11 Josh Zurawski
12 Todd Hauber
13 John Dorsey
14 Alex Joseph
15 Isaac Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
16 Christian Newton Ghisallo Foundation
17 David parker Bicycle-heaven Bicycle Heaven / PVA
18 Jason Savill Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
19 Michael Lori
20 Scot Pemberton VooDoo Racing
DNF Seamus Donohoe
DNF Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
DNF John-matthew Hattaway
DNF Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing
DNF Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing VooDoo Racing
DNF Jake Lanoux Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Daniel Kaminske
DNF Ken Germond Austin Nationals Cycling
DNF Karla Gendler
DNF Kirsten Fee River City Market Racing
DNF Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling T3Multisports
DNF Ryan Haglund
DNF Christian Gunther Driveway Series Racing
DNF Marcus Granberry Team Yacht Club Teammate Win: Marc Coppedge
DNF Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing
DNF Joaquin Najar
DNF Brian Moynihan Texas State Cycling
DNF John Mott Ghisallo Foundation
DNF Gavyn Nero
DNF Joseph Zabreznik 787 Racing
DNF Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
DNF Guy Nethery Driveway Series Racing
DNF Sean Mcmanus Bat City Cycling
DNF Dave Mccarthy Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Hallett
DNF Bari Mayer 787 Racing
DNF Kevin Mcree Jack & Adams Racing Team - Austin,
DNF James Moody Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF John miller Bicycle-heaven FG Law Racing
DNF Bradley Melear
DNF Travis Dubose Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
DNF Ali Sobhani Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Hallett
DNF Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
DNF Chelsea Smith Team Endurance 360
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Travis Turner 787 Racing
DNF Robinson Sudan Rouler Racing
DNF Julie Stupp
DNF Brian Pitre Driveway Series Racing
DNF John Pearson VooDoo Racing
DNF Ladislav Onhajzer
DNF Adam Raul SquadraSF
DNF Jeffrey Skipper VooDoo Racing
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF Michael Reyna Ghisallo Foundation
DNF Jaxson Warrick VooDoo Racing
DNF Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF Donald bergman ? Violet Crown
DNF Lukas Bouvrie
DNF Pam Downs Colavita Racing
DNF Ben Cross
DNF Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
DNF Scott Yates ROL Wheels
DNF Mark Wiggans
DNF Jason Whitson VooDoo Racing
DNF Don Notgrass Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Christian Bergh 787 Racing
DNF Lori Bergeron ATC Racing
DNF Kelly Cole ThinkFinance Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 51   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Moynihan Texas State Cycling
2 Gregory Simpson Shred Monster
3 Victor Kronberg
4 Bryce Billing Violet Crown
5 Saul Monarca Ghisallo Foundation
6 Jose Antonio ramirez Ghisallo Foundation
7 Alex Joseph
8 Alexander Parmiter 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
9 Tom Hibler Austinbikes/Revenant
10 Seamus Donohoe
11 Micheal Boedigheimer Rouler Racing
12 Gavyn Nero
13 Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
14 Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing VooDoo Racing
15 Benjamin Sanders
16 Lucien Fuertes
17 Joaquin Najar
18 Courtney Britt
19 Eric Watson Bat City Cycling
20 Travis Turner 787 Racing
DNF Nick Meriwether The University of Texas at Austin
DNF Eric Melcer
DNF Matt Mcphail Violet Crown Sports Assoc Teammate Top 5: Bryce Billing
DNF Todd Musick Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF James Moody Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Jamee Miller
DNF Brandon Mckinney Violet Crown Sports Assoc Teammate Top 5: Bryce Billing
DNF Bradyn Lange
DNF John Kirtley Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Terry King Austin Nationals Cycling
DNF Jay Mccullough
DNF David Luplow Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
DNF Hanson Little
DNF Guy Nethery Driveway Series Racing
DNF Clay Steinkuhler
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Jeffrey Skipper VooDoo Racing
DNF Neil Wylie 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
DNF Carlos Torres R & M
DNF Robinson Sudan Rouler Racing
DNF Ralph Rust
DNF Gabriel Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
DNF Ladislav Onhajzer
DNF Don Notgrass Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Jeremy Roussel
DNF Raju Reddy
DNF Cosme Ramirez Ghisallo Foundation Teammate Top 5: Saul Monarca
DNF Travis Dubose Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
DNF John Dorsey
DNF Adir Doliner Team Cycle Progression
DNF Matthew Gardiner
DNF Austin Gangwish Driveway Series Racing
DNF Paul Forderhase
DNF Douglas Davis
DNF Stephen Bijansky
DNF Lori Bergeron ATC Racing
DNF Ian Anderson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Kenneth Daniels
DNF Colt Curtis 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
DNF Sean Chang Texas A & M University
DNF Robert Gould Bicycle Sport Shop Club
DNF Will Johnson Boneshaker Project
DNF Gil Johnson Boneshaker Project
DNF Chris Johnson Driveway Series Racing
DNF John Ketterhagen 787 Racing
DNF Martin Kemp
DNF Michael Jones 787 Racing
DNF Waqid Janjua
DNF Kerman Hammond GS Tenzing
DNF Maximilian Hall Shred Monster Teammate Top 5: Gregory Simpson
DNF Saul Gutierrez Ghisallo Foundation Teammate Top 5: Saul Monarca
DNF Favad Janjua
DNF Dorantes Hector
DNF Dean Haraguchi Austin Nationals Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Kimball Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
2 Meredith Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
3 Elias Guerra Bike World Racing
4 Antonio Latto Austin Nationals Cycling
5 Casey Crosby Chicken and Waffles Racing
6 Mason Quintana Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1 Teammate Win: Troy Kimball
7 Stefan Hardie Austin Nationals Cycling Teammate Top 5: Antonio Latto
8 W Kent snead ROL Wheels
9 Travis Turner 787 Racing
10 Jeromie Payne Bat City Cycling
11 Larry Blanchard ROL Wheels
12 Jed Rogers Kelly's Team
13 Joseph Zabreznik 787 Racing
14 Brian Niederhaus Bat City Cycling
15 Jason lewiss Atc racing ATC Racing
16 Paul Forderhase
17 Dean Haraguchi Austin Nationals Cycling Teammate Top 5: Antonio Latto
18 Don Hutchison La Primavera
19 Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster
20 Sean Mcmanus Bat City Cycling
DNF David Ryther Driveway Series Racing
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF Jeffrey Shelton ATC Racing
DNF Margaux Salas Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNF David Richardson River City Market Racing
DNF Guy Nethery Driveway Series Racing
DNF Matt Moore Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF P.j. Rabice
DNF Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
DNF Andrew Willis Marco Polo
DNF Mark Wiggans
DNF Scott Yates ROL Wheels
DNF Robert Wray Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Enrique Varela 787 Racing
DNF Marc Strong Joe's Pro Bikes
DNF Steve Sprinkle
DNF Gregg Ueckert
DNF Christopher Trickey Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Jimmy Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing Teammate Top 5: Meredith Miller
DNF Weston Giunta Violet Crown
DNF Larry Doyle
DNF Kerman Hammond GS Tenzing
DNF Christian Gunther Driveway Series Racing
DNF Seamus Donohoe
DNF Robbie Brennan Chicken and Waffles Racing Teammate Top 5: Meredith Miller
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF Bob Cowley Austin Nationals Cycling Teammate Top 5: Antonio Latto
DNF David Callahan Bat City Cycling
DNF Ronald Medlock ROL Wheels
DNF Robert Mcghee Bat City Cycling
DNF Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Bradley Melear
DNF Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
DNF Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling Teammate Top 5: Antonio Latto
DNF Kathryn Hunter ATC Racing
DNF Geoffrey Maguire VooDoo Racing
DNF John Korioth Driveway Series Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heath Blackgrove Boneshaker Project
2 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing
3 Beau Edwards Bicycle Heaven / PVA
4 Tice Porterfield VooDoo U23
5 Logan Hutchings Boneshaker Project Teammate Win: Heath Blackgrove
6 Tristan Uhl ATC Racing
7 John Trujillo
8 Allen Abell Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: Beau Edwards
9 Carson Lange VooDoo U23 Teammate Top 5: Tice Porterfield
10 Cj Hebert Bat City Cycling
11 Addison Mcauley Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: Beau Edwards
12 Michael sheehan Elbowz racing Boneshaker Project Teammate Win: Heath Blackgrove
13 Robby Ketterhagen VooDoo U23 Teammate Top 5: Tice Porterfield
14 Felipe Nava Bike World Racing
15 Colt Trant Matrix/RBM
16 Alexander Montoya Bike Barn Texas
17 Robbie Brennan Chicken and Waffles Racing
18 Daniel Mahoney 3rd Rail Cycling Club
19 Tyler Cutbirth Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
20 Kevin Kimbell Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
DNF Paul Carty Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Sam Childs
DNF Zachary Carlson Matrix/RBM
DNF Will Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Larry Blanchard ROL Wheels
DNF Dille Ian Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Ash Duban Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
DNF Ben Cross
DNF Bob Cowley Austin Nationals Cycling
DNF Casey Crosby Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Charles Bippert ROL Wheels
DNF Andrew Willis Marco Polo
DNF Robert Wray Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Phil Wikoff Super Squadra
DNF David Wenger Super Squadra
DNF Steven Wheeler Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF John Ashe Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Robert Biard 787 Racing
DNF Adam Allen Shred Monster
DNF Scott Yates ROL Wheels
DNF Paul Abel
DNF Abel Ibarra 787 Racing
DNF Tannos Jonah j
DNF Jonathan Hughes Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF John-matthew Hattaway
DNF Meredith Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Antonio Latto Austin Nationals Cycling
DNF Bryan Marshall Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Jake Lanoux Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Troy Kimball Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF John Korioth Driveway Series Racing
DNF Chad Hardt Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Adam Gates
DNF Kevin Girkins Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Adrian Flores Team Super Awesome
DNF Kirsten Fee River City Market Racing
DNF Kevin Fish Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Marcus Granberry Team Yacht Club
DNF Patrick Hallett Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Daniel Gonzalez Team Winded Development
DNF Andrew Gonzales Elbowz Racing Teammate Top 5: Stefan Rothe
DNF Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling T3Multisports
DNF Brian Niederhaus Bat City Cycling
DNF Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
DNF Christian Newton Ghisallo Foundation
DNF Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster
DNF Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
DNF P.j. Rabice
DNF Jeffrey Reiter Team Cycle Progression
DNF Mason Quintana Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Jeromie Payne Bat City Cycling
DNF Isaac Porterfield Dark Horse Racing
DNF Matt Moore Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Sean Mcmanus Bat City Cycling
DNF Ronald Medlock ROL Wheels
DNF Brian Mcgrath Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Dave Mccarthy Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Robert Mcghee Bat City Cycling
DNF John miller Bicycle-heaven FG Law Racing
DNF Nathan Miller
DNF Jimmy Miller Chicken and Waffles Racing
DNF Bradley Melear
DNF Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: Beau Edwards
DNF Colin Strickland ELBOWZ Racing Teammate Top 5: Stefan Rothe
DNF Marc Strong Joe's Pro Bikes
DNF Will Stoffel Bike Barn Texas
DNF Jonathan Skelley Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Ali Sobhani Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
DNF Enrique Varela 787 Racing
DNF Scott Veggeberg Team Robot Smash UnPro Cycling
DNF Gregg Ueckert
DNF Christopher Trickey Austinbikes/Revenant
DNF Gideon Tsang
DNF Connor simmons ?
DNF Samantha Runnels ATC Racing
DNF Leland Rusk GS Tenzing
DNF Will Ross Boneshaker Project Teammate Win: Heath Blackgrove
DNF Michael Reyna Ghisallo Foundation
DNF Jed Rogers Kelly's Team
DNF Jeffrey Shelton ATC Racing
DNF Mitchell Sides VooDoo Racing
DNF Nathan Sheetz VooDoo Racing
DNF David Ryther Driveway Series Racing
DNF Jacob Schofield Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Top 5: Beau Edwards
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 37   Cat 3: 38   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Stupp
2 Kelly Cole ThinkFinance Racing
3 Eryn Wike ThinkFinance Racing
4 Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
5 Lori Bergeron ATC Racing
6 Margaux Salas Colavita Racing, Inc.
7 Anne Flanagan ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Lori Bergeron
8 Carolyn Defoore Bicycle Sport Shop Road Team
9 Caroline Gaynor
10 Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing Teammate Top 5: Suzy Snell
11 Pam Downs Colavita Racing Teammate Top 5: Suzy Snell
12 Karla Gendler
13 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing Teammate Top 5: Lori Bergeron
14 Hailey Howe T3Multisports
16 Celina Richardson River City Market Racing
17 Lily Howe T3Multisports
18 Debra Bailey River City Market Racing
19 Danielle Keller Colavita Racing Teammate Top 5: Suzy Snell
DNF Iwona Hill Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
20 Tiffani Harkrider River City Market Racing
DNF Chelsea Smith Team Endurance 360
DNF Estefy Gonzalez T3Multisports
DNF Malorie Bacon
DNF Allison Floyd River City Market Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ash Duban Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
2 Kirsten Fee River City Market Racing
3 Kathleen Hattaway Team Cycle Progression
4 Kim Ciolli River City Market Racing
5 Kate Sherwin River City Market Racing
6 Samantha Runnels ATC Racing
7 Riley Missel BK Training Systems, LLC
8 Alexis hamilton ? Colavita Racing
9 Leila Kasprzyk River City Market Racing Teammate Top 5: Kirsten Fee
10 Suzy Snell Colavita Racing
11 Karla Gendler
12 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1