Log In
Jefferson Cup Road Race • May 8 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Manggon Comsan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:07:48
1
2 Andrew Shelby WWVC Racing same time
2
3 Vladimir Sarkisov All American Bicycle Club same time
3
4 Matthew Panzarella CRC/Fortuna Cycling same time
4
5 Elias Guerra Hilton Cycling Club same time
5
6 Vaughan O'Brien Freshbikes same time
6
7 Jonathan Martinez Richmond Velo Sport same time
7
8 Daniel Baur Team Traveller same time
8
9 Nathan Gazzetta District Velocity Racing p/b Bi same time
9
10 Justin Brown Richmond Velo Sport same time
10
11 Chris Claytonsyrrist Team Traveller same time
11
12 Michael Thaxton ABRT same time
12
13 Jerry Hadley Tripower same time
13
14 Rick Levesque Richmond Velo Sport same time
14
15 Colin Herron same time
15
16 Jason Berry GRIPPED RACING same time
16
17 Raymond Dewire NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time
17
18 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle same time
18
19 Marcus Wright Dire Wolf Racing same time
19
20 Jose Pena BikeWorks Racing same time
20
21 Matthew Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports same time
21
22 Tim Walker NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time
22
23 Andrew Steele The Bike Lane same time
23
24 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi same time
24
25 Andy Giordano Freshbikes same time
25
26 Zachary Bradshaw Altius same time
26
27 Brian Kunz JRVS/American Pride same time
27
28 Jeffrey Hellner Jrvs/Casey Auto Group same time
28
29 William Weber VCU Cycling Club same time
29
30 Alex Rapavi Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA same time
30
31 Geoff Hughes Squadra Coppi same time
31
32 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters same time
32
33 Matt Kuhn HPC same time
33
34 Michael Baldwin tripower same time
34
35 Ron Skinner Hilton Cycling Club same time
35
Teammate Top 5: Elias Guerra
36 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long same time
36
Teammate Win: Manggon Comsan
37 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi same time
37
38 Rob Jiranek Cirque du Velos Memphis same time
38
39 Matt Keane Fat Frogs Elite Racing same time
39
40 Joe Altomare Hilton Cycling Club p/b Walt Ra same time
40
41 Luca Terziotti same time
41
42 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters same time
42
43 Val Etobayev Rock Creek Velo same time
43
44 Arthur Marks TriPower same time
44
45 Michael Ahlers WWVC Racing same time
45
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Shelby
46 Collin Clark Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long same time
46
Teammate Win: Manggon Comsan
47 Richard Hohenbrink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time
47
48 Kieran Mcloughlin Carytown Bicycle Club (CBC) same time
48
49 Ken Hewett Team Traveler same time
49
50 Eric Puffenbarger GS GamJams same time
50
51 Will Massey Virginia Tech p/b Surf and Adve same time
51
52 Nicholas Steber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time
52
53 Michael Seal JRVS same time
53
54 Patrick Luckow Squadra Coppi same time
54
55 Andrew Melick Syn-Fit Race Team same time
55
56 James Latoff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 9.6
Off The Back
57 Chas Offutt District Velocity Racing p/b Bi same time
Off The Back
58 Ian Palmer ABRT same time
Off The Back
59 Andrew David NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time
Off The Back
60 Lewis Prebble Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long same time
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Manggon Comsan
61 Jeffrey Nalls BikeWorks Racing 23.4
Off The Back
62 Trent Simmons Richmond Velo Sport / 3Sports 29
Off The Back
63 Michael Brindza NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 50.9
Off The Back
64 Brian Mitchel Richmond Velo Sport 52.6
Off The Back
65 Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport / 3 Sports same time
Off The Back
66 Brian Meadowcroft Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 01:29.5
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Manggon Comsan
67 Mark Iannuzzi JRVS/American Pride Auto 02:59.6
Off The Back
68 Kenneth Schulz V-Day / Revolution Cycles 05:08.8
Off The Back
69 Devon Halley NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 09:54.9
Off The Back
70 Ryan Hartman Team Traveller 12:11.4
Off The Back
71 Blake Selzer Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 20:38.7
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 69   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Cameron Squadra Coppi 1:15:06
1
2 Benjamin Toll Patuxent Velo same time
2
3 Daniel Immeker Tripower same time
3
4 Lorenzo Battistelli Fortuna Cycling same time
4
5 Nicholas Tempest Tri-Power same time
5
6 Adam Northup Richmond Velo Sport same time
6
7 Phillip Kealy NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time
7
8 James Wittwer Charlottesville Racing Club same time
8
9 Michael Kirby National Capital Velo Club/Unit same time
9
10 Nicholas Parlato All American Bicycle Club same time
10
11 Andrew Gregory Fortuna Cycling same time
11
Teammate Top 5: Lorenzo Battistelli
12 Robert George GS Gamjams same time
12
13 Brendan Mahoney NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time
13
14 Jonathan Cox 2.8
Off The Back
15 James Cizerle Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Sys same time
Off The Back
16 Jason Ray The Bike Lane 4.5
Off The Back
17 Mark Zhu Rogues Racing same time
Off The Back
18 Mark Wlodarczak Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long same time
Off The Back
19 Michael Gurtzweiler same time
Off The Back
20 Ernie Frate Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 12.5
Off The Back
21 Andrew Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen 14.4
Off The Back
22 Rex Robichaux Dire Wolf Racing 15.8
Off The Back
23 Steven Garfinkel Freshbikes Racing 19.9
Off The Back
24 Julian Bowling 23.3
Off The Back
25 Samuel Kennedy Hilton Cycling Club 25.6
Off The Back
26 Patrick Upchurch University of Virginia 31.2
Off The Back
27 Dan Schindler ABRT 37.2
Off The Back
28 Hans Schenk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 53.8
Off The Back
29 Geoffrey Stanley Richmond Velo Sport 01:20.9
30 Chris Branagan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time
31 Andrei Pugachev same time
32 Andrew Schroeder same time
33 Charles Sather Charlottesville Racing Club same time
34 Corey Nunez National Capital Velo Club/Unit same time
35 Daniel Watson UVA Cycling Club same time
36 Edward Torres Fat Frogs Racing same time
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Oxford 1:18:14
Off The Front
2 Russell Carawan Fat Frogs Racing 14
Off The Back
3 Mark Scott Unaffiliated 15
Off The Back
4 Richard Elder Squadra Coppi same time
Off The Back
5 Barry Young Team TriLife Gear 17
Off The Back
6 Dan Denenberg Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long same time
Off The Back
7 James Stroud Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 21
Off The Back
8 Clarke Tanner Richmond Velo Sport 23
Off The Back
9 Jon Ciambotti 01:17.0
Off The Front
10 Mike Faber ABRT 01:26.0
Off The Front
11 Mark Lepsch Ivy Inn 01:29.0
12 Clair James Rogues Racing 01:37.0
1
13 Rick Perrault Team TriLifeGear.com 01:39.0
2
14 Mark Robbins Charlottesville Racing Company same time
3
15 Mike Garner Richmond Velo Sport same time
4
16 Douglas Hight Fat Frogs Racing same time
5
Teammate Top 5: Russell Carawan
17 Chris Koehler same time
18 Jeffrey Kendrick Dominion Cycling 02:21.0
19 Thomas Crenshaw The Bike Lane same time
20 Garry Dilday Fat Frogs Racing 03:33.0 Teammate Top 5: Russell Carawan
21 Kacy Burnsed unaffiliated 04:00.0
22 Todd Miller TriPower 04:24.0
23 Greg Lewin Fortuna Cycling/Le Pedaleur de 04:31.0
24 Aleksey Vysokolov All American Bicycle Center 05:37.0
25 Richard Keeling same time
26 Charles Voigt GS OBX same time
27 Mark Woolery same time
28 Jeff Hazlett Charlottesville Racing Club/Wir same time
29 David Camper gs outer banks same time
30 Andrew Brothers GS Outer Banks same time
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Mull Richmond Velo Sport 2:43:06
Off The Front
2 Rick Norton Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 2
Off The Back
3 Jeff Dickey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time
Off The Back
4 Timothy Rugg XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR 4.5
Off The Back
5 Ryan Dewald Battley Harley-Davidson 6.8
Off The Back
6 Timothy Brown XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR 9.7
Off The Back
7 Paul Ward Atlantic Velo present by Walt R 13.7
Off The Back
8 Keck Baker XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR 01:39.5
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Rugg
9 Evan Fader Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV same time
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Rick Norton
10 Andrew Troy HAYMARKET BICYCLES same time
Off The Front
11 Jared Nieters XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR 01:43.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Rugg
12 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR 01:51.9 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Rugg
13 Garrett Olsen HAYMARKET BICYCLES 01:58.2
1
14 Charles Hutcheson XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR same time
2
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Rugg
15 Daniel King CRC/Wired Bike.com same time
3
16 Stephen Schott Cleveland Clinic Sports Health same time
4
17 Tim Weiler Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife same time
5
18 Greg Capelle TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports same time
6
19 Michael Runnals JRVS/Casey Auto Group same time
7
20 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealthCare same time
8
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Dickey
21 Mason Haymes XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR same time
9
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Rugg
22 John Delong Hincapie/ Green Creation Cyclin same time
10
23 Greg Abbott NCVC/UnitedHealthCare same time
11
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Dickey
24 Mario Zometa ARTEMIS same time
12
25 Joseph Seppy n/a same time
13
26 Nicholas Taylor North Tek-Aria same time
14
27 David Osborne ARTEMIS same time
15
28 Nicholas Maimone HAYMARKET BICYCLES same time
16
29 Todd Hipp Battley Harley-Davidson same time
17
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dewald
30 Kevin Cross HAYMARKET BICYCLES same time
18
31 Adam Winck Team Nature's Path/3 Sports same time
32 Jose Escobar XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR same time Teammate Top 5: Timothy Rugg
33 John Parks AVC/Hagerstown same time
34 Jorge Marccenaro ARTEMIS same time
35 Mark Warno AVC/Team Hagerstown same time
36 Adam Switters XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR same time Teammate Top 5: Timothy Rugg
37 Ben Rickey Team Carytown Bicycle Company 02:05.5
38 Greg Wittwer HAYMARKET BICYCLES same time
39 Donald Brew North Tek- Aria 02:08.4
40 Steven Gordon Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com 02:16.2
41 Paul Mica NCVC/UnitedHealthCare 02:17.8 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Dickey
42 Jonathan Baggett Saroff Racing Team 02:19.4
43 Jeremiah Bishop Cannondale Factory Racing 03:16.3
44 Joseph Dombrowski Trek-Livestrong same time
45 Severin Skolrud NCVC/UnitedHealthCare 05:06.0 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Dickey
46 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealthCare 05:12.1 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Dickey
47 Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Cy 07:15.0 Teammate Top 5: Rick Norton
48 Jamie Kimberley Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 07:57.9 Teammate Top 5: Rick Norton
49 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV same time Teammate Top 5: Rick Norton
50 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 07:59.2 Teammate Top 5: Rick Norton
51 Peter Hufnagel NATURE'S PATH ELITE same time
52 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthCare same time Teammate Top 5: Jeff Dickey
53 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthCare same time Teammate Top 5: Jeff Dickey
54 Jordan Wood HAYMARKET RACING same time
55 Hugh Brown Chipotle Junior Development Tea same time
56 Steve Black HAYMARKET BICYCLES same time
57 Steven Kendall Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV same time Teammate Top 5: Rick Norton
58 Peter Custer North Tek-Aria same time
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ranjodh Gill Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo 2:34:58
1
2 Dennis Bodewits District Velocity Racing p/b Bi same time
2
3 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST same time
3
4 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bi same time
4
5 Evan Janis ABRT same time
5
6 Marcos Lazzarotto University of Virginia same time
6
7 Jordan Cross Squadra Coppi same time
7
8 Martin Austermuhle District Velocity Racing p/b Bi same time
8
Teammate Top 5: Dennis Bodewits
9 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife same time
9
10 Callum Ingram GamJams / November Bicycles same time
10
11 Michael Myers HPC LIST same time
11
Teammate Top 5: Justin Mauch
12 Mark Lahuec ABRT 3
1
Teammate Top 5: Evan Janis
13 Nessim Mezrahi All American Bicycle Club same time
2
14 Edward Mcnelis Richmond Velo Sport same time
3
15 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bi same time
4
Teammate Top 5: Dennis Bodewits
16 Jaroslaw Kanski Rogues Racing same time
5
17 William Blakeley SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike same time
6
18 Corey Dipietro District Velocity Racing p/b Bi same time
7
Teammate Top 5: Dennis Bodewits
19 Owen Hassig Squadra Coppi same time
8
20 Nick Bradford NCVC/UnitedHealthCare same time
9
21 Timothy Pope Fat Frogs Racing same time
10
22 John Mckenna Rogues Racing same time
11
23 Thomas Grinnan Team Carytown Bicycle Company same time
12
24 James Miceli Villanova same time
13
25 James-sebastian Byers GamJams / November Bicycles same time
26 Patrick Mckeegan HPC same time
27 George Lowe NCVC UnitedHealthcare same time
28 Constantinos Tombras Squadra Coppi 16
Off The Back
29 Derek Johnson Rogues Racing same time
Off The Back
30 Mike Breitenbach Bike Stop same time
Off The Back
31 Gordan Van hook NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time
Off The Back
32 Matthew White Haymarket Bicycles 24
Off The Back
33 Patrick Nagler Haymarket Bikes/SEAVS Racing 37
Off The Back
34 Lukasz Majewski Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 51
Off The Back
35 Donald Herndon RMRC p/b Turin 54
Off The Back
36 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dennis Bodewits
37 Baird Webel Rock Creek Velo 59
Off The Back
38 Terry Turner Hefler Performance Coaching/CBC same time
Off The Back
39 John Cutler Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife 01:21.0
40 Karsten Walker Raw Talent Ranch P/B bicycleSPA same time
41 Avery Wilson HPC/List 03:29.0 Teammate Top 5: Justin Mauch
42 Brian Maclean ABRT 04:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Evan Janis
43 Samuel James Rogues Racing 04:08.0
44 Henning Mortveit Rogues Racing 05:30.0
45 Jonathan Riddile Rogues Racing same time
46 Robert Daniel repella Rogues Racing same time
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob King hot tubes devo 2:08:06
Off The Front
2 Christofer Keeling Miller School p/b Charlottesvil same time
Off The Front
3 Jacob Miller HPC/LIST 2.4
1
4 Whit Zirkle Team Traveller same time
2
5 Isaac Kaplan Rock Creek Velo same time
3
6 Peter Bond Rock Creek Velo same time
4
7 Andy Mount HPC/List same time
5
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Miller
8 Taylor Arney Squadra Coppi same time
6
9 Aidan Palmer ABRT same time
7
10 Kevin Stryapko Rock Creek Velo same time
8
Teammate Top 5: Isaac Kaplan
11 Matthew Phillips Haymarket 8.4
Off The Back
12 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST 11.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Miller
13 Joshua Wilcox Rock Creek Velo 15.7
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Isaac Kaplan
14 Parker Brookfield Miller School of Albemarle p/b 03:35.0
Off The Front
15 Samuel Bell International Christian Cycling 04:20.3
Off The Front
16 Unknown Rider 05:12.0
Off The Front
17 Andrew Schindler ABRT 16:27.7
Off The Front
18 Taylor Clarke Team Whole Foods 17:16.8
Off The Front
19 Spencer Holland Team Traveller 19:30.9
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Whit Zirkle
20 Nick Caddenhead ABRT same time
Off The Front
21 James Panagiotopoulos HPC same time
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Cicero HPC/List 2:32:43
Off The Front
2 Michael Brown Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo same time
Off The Front
3 Eric Boone ABRT same time
Off The Front
4 Peter Warner Bike Doctor same time
Off The Front
5 Tim Mullins Team Carytown Bicycle Company 11.4
Off The Back
1
6 Alexander Butterfield Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo same time
Off The Back
2
7 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time
Off The Back
3
8 Rick Young JRVS/American Pride same time
Off The Back
4
9 Mike Fawell HPC / LIST same time
Off The Back
5
Teammate Win: Andy Cicero
10 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long same time
Off The Back
6
11 Michael Hosang Tripower same time
Off The Back
7
12 Brian Rist Bayside Velo/BIKE DOCTOR same time
Off The Back
8
Teammate Top 5: Peter Warner
13 Ramon Benitez Antietam Velo Club same time
Off The Back
9
14 Jerzy Wozniak Haymarket Bicycles same time
Off The Back
10
15 Bob Gillespie HPC same time
Off The Back
11
16 Nicholas Turner Squdra Coppi same time
Off The Back
12
17 Chip Goble Team Whole Foods / Nature's Pat same time
Off The Back
13
18 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS same time
Off The Back
14
19 Scott Giles Bike Doctor same time
Off The Back
15
Teammate Top 5: Peter Warner
20 John Nelmes Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club same time
Off The Back
16
21 David Kirkpatrick GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway same time
Off The Back
22 William Malone Team Whole Foods same time
Off The Back
23 David Howell Prince William Elite Racing same time
Off The Back
24 Michael Stearns BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS same time
Off The Back
25 John Hessian Team Whole Foods same time
Off The Back
26 Paul Rades GamJams Racing 20.7
Off The Back
27 Robert Garwood Final Kick Racing p/b Fortress 22.3
Off The Back
28 Raymond Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 29.6
Off The Back
29 Michael Bradbury Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 01:03.8
Off The Front
30 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long same time
Off The Front
31 Dan Lader GS Silver/Silver Cycles same time
Off The Front
32 Thori Wolfe Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle same time
Off The Front
33 Michael Satterfield Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long same time
Off The Front
34 William Scanlon CRC p/b Wired Bike same time
Off The Front
35 Theodore Monoson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle same time
Off The Front
36 Christian Sheridan CRC same time
Off The Front
37 Christopher Gould WWVC Racing same time
Off The Front
38 Carlos Goncalves CRGautobody.com same time
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Clarke Team Whole Foods 2:08:06
1
2 Paul Mittelstadt Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 2:08:08
2
3 Ad Bax Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 2:08:08
3
4 Gregory Smith Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 2:08:08
4
5 Roger Friend Monticello Velo Club 2:08:09
5
6 Randy Thrasher Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 2:08:09
6
7 Frank Smith Rostello pb Fiorruci/Cycor 2:08:10
7
8 Mark North Rostello 2:08:10
8
9 Wesley King Richmond Velo Sport 2:08:10
9
10 Nicholas Blend Richmond Velo Sport 2:08:11
10
11 John Olinski AVC/Team Hagerstown Wasington Co. 2:08:11
11
12 John Baxter Raleigh AllStar 2:08:11
12
13 Lawrence Ruggiero Squadra Coppi 2:08:23
14 Harlan Ward Atlantic Velo p/b Walt's Racing 2:08:26
15 Doug Ford Charlottesville Racing Club 2:09:43
Off The Back
16 Kenneth Sumrell Fat Frogs Racing Team 2:11:40
Off The Back
17 James Schaefer Rostello p/b Fiorucci/Cycor 2:12:27
Off The Back
18 Fritz Mehler Richmond velosport 2:20:47
Off The Back
19 Andreas Felschow Potomac Velo Club 2:24:58
Off The Back
20 Lauriston Marshall Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 2:27:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Mittelstadt
21 Eugene Elsea HPC/List 2:27:37
Off The Back
22 Thomas O'neil Squadra Coppi 2:27:37
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Distlerath NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:08:09
2 Bernard Sanders EASTCOASTERS/BRBC 2:08:10
3 Fred Wittwer Alan N. American Cycling Team 2:08:12
4 Stuart Ross Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 2:08:12
5 Bob Walters ABRT 2:08:14
6 Peter Tempest Tripower 2:21:37
7 Gary Hoffman Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team 2:22:57
8 Scott Olson ABRT 2:24:34 Teammate Top 5: Bob Walters
9 Ronald Whitenack JRVS/Casey Auto Group 2:24:57
10 Dave Scheessele Hilton Cycling Club 2:24:57
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Clarke Team Whole Foods 2:08:06
Off The Front
2 Paul Mittelstadt Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo 2
1
3 Ad Bax Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo same time
2
4 Gregory Smith Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo same time
3
5 Roger Friend Monticello Velo Club same time
4
6 Richard Distlerath NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time
5
7 Randy Thrasher Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo same time
6
Teammate Top 5: Paul Mittelstadt
8 Frank Smith Rostello pb Fiorruci/Cycor same time
7
9 Mark North Rostello same time
8
10 Wesley King Richmond Velo Sport same time
9
11 Bernard Sanders EASTCOASTERS/BRBC same time
10
12 Nicholas Blend Richmond Velo Sport same time
11
13 John Olinski AVC/Team Hagerstown Wasington C same time
12
14 John Baxter Raleigh AllStar same time
13
15 Fred Wittwer Alan N. American Cycling Team same time
14
16 Stuart Ross Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo same time
15
Teammate Top 5: Paul Mittelstadt
17 Bob Walters ABRT 8.5
Off The Back
18 Lawrence Ruggiero Squadra Coppi 17.5
Off The Back
19 Harlan Ward Atlantic Velo p/b Walt's Racing 19.9
Off The Back
20 Doug Ford Charlottesville Racing Club 01:36.9
Off The Front
21 Kenneth Sumrell Fat Frogs Racing Team 03:34.7
Off The Front
22 James Schaefer Rostello p/b Fiorucci/Cycor 04:21.1
Off The Front
23 Fritz Mehler Richmond velosport 12:41.0
Off The Front
24 Peter Tempest Tripower 13:31.8
Off The Front
25 Gary Hoffman Peaks Coaching Group Racing Tea 14:51.0
Off The Front
26 Scott Olson ABRT 16:28.3
Off The Front
27 Ronald Whitenack JRVS/Casey Auto Group 16:51.6
Off The Front
28 Dave Scheessele Hilton Cycling Club same time
Off The Front
29 Andreas Felschow Potomac Velo Club same time
Off The Front
30 Lauriston Marshall Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo 19:31.5
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Paul Mittelstadt
31 Eugene Elsea HPC/List same time
Off The Front
32 Thomas O'neil Squadra Coppi same time
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Klausing North Tek-Aria 2:14:46
1
2 Sue Mcquiston ABRT same time
2
3 Brittany Macdonald Vanderkitten same time
3
4 Catherine Freck Syn-Fit Racing Team same time
4
5 Mary Cerkey Team Traveller same time
5
6 Anette Johnson Tri Power same time
6
7 Michelle Bishop Cannondale Cadence Women's Raci same time
7
8 Samantha Rynas NCVC/UnitedHealthCare 02:35.8
Off The Back
9 Christine Stpierre Syn-Fit 02:58.5
Off The Back
10 Jane Seymour Fat Frogs Racing 03:01.0
Off The Back
11 Avanell Schmitz VA Asset Group p/b Trek 04:51.1
Off The Back
12 Rebecca Chan CAWES p/b Specialized 06:30.9
Off The Back
13 B Samuel Vanderkitten Racing 06:33.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brittany Macdonald
14 Amanda Eichert Fat Frogs Racing same time
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Gollogly NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:37:47
1
2 Michele Scherer same time
2
3 Sarah Crosskey Squadra Coppi same time
3
4 Valerie Netsch TriPower same time
4
5 Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team same time
5
6 Frances Doherty SynFIt same time
6
7 Dawn Danner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long same time
7
8 Sarah Randolph District Velocity Racing p/b Bi same time
8
9 Kim Stepien Fresh Bikes same time
9
10 Marci Hill Hilton Cycling Club same time
10
11 Beverly Richardson Fortuna Cycling same time
11
12 Sheila Frost NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time
12
Teammate Win: Heidi Gollogly
13 Lauren Schiff VCU Cycling Club same time
13
14 Erika Peck VA Asset Group p/b Trek 3.1
Off The Back
15 Lillian Harry Team Traveller same time
Off The Back
16 Amanda Gilbert same time
Off The Back
17 Rebecca Keller Miller School same time
Off The Back
18 Carole Harris ARTEMIS 5.8
Off The Back
19 Kaylan Comer Virginia Tech same time
Off The Back
20 Unknown Rider NCVC/UnitedHealthCare 44.9
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Heidi Gollogly
21 Alena Pugacheva VCU Cycling Club 04:27.2
Off The Back
22 Mallory Mcnelis Richmond Velo Sport 07:15.0
Off The Back
23 Sandra Pashley Annapolis Bike Racing Team 20:20.8
Off The Back
24 Irina Sarkisov 25:15.6
Off The Back
25 Denise Wood Red Hammer Racing 26:15.6
Off The Back
26 Diane Harris unattached 27:08.5
Off The Back
27 Karen Lyons Artemis same time
Off The Back
DNF Leah Oppenheimer CAWES p/b Specialized
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Giles Jacksonville Racing Club 2:13:48
Off The Front
2 Sarah Fader Team Sticky Fingers/ Specialize 55.8
Off The Front
Off The Back
3 Ainhoa Perez-diez NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab 56.9
Off The Back
1
4 Lindsay Bayer XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR same time
Off The Back
2
5 Sara Clafferty ABRT same time
Off The Back
3
6 Laurel Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team same time
Off The Back
4
7 Alaina Gurski CAWES p/b Specialized same time
Off The Back
5
8 Patricia Buerkle VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek same time
Off The Back
6
9 Emily Joyner VA Asset Group p/b Trek same time
Off The Back
7
10 Jennifer Pope Vanderkitten Racing same time
Off The Back
8
11 Judith Wexler Artemis same time
Off The Back
9
12 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized same time
Off The Back
10
13 Monika Sattler XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR same time
Off The Back
11
Teammate Top 5: Lindsay Bayer
14 Amanda Watson VA Asset p/b Artemis / Trek 01:00.7
Off The Front
12
15 Brenna Hosang TriPower same time
Off The Front
13
16 Erin Silliman VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek 01:03.1
Off The Front
14
17 Sonja Evers Team Sticky FIngers Powered by 01:17.6
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Sarah Fader
18 Emma Swatman Synfit racing 03:57.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
19 Julie Kuliecza VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek 04:34.4
Off The Front
Off The Back
20 Janet Olney ABRT 05:29.5
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sara Clafferty
DNF Ali Ingram Vanderkitten Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Giles Jacksonville Racing Club 2:13:48
Off The Front
2 Sarah Fader Team Sticky Fingers/ Specialize 55.8
Off The Front
Off The Back
3 Ainhoa Perez-diez NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab 56.9
Off The Front
Off The Back
4 Lindsay Bayer XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR same time
Off The Front
Off The Back
5 Sara Clafferty ABRT same time
Off The Front
Off The Back
6 Katherine Klausing North Tek-Aria 57.9
Off The Back
1
7 Laurel Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team same time
Off The Back
2
8 Patricia Buerkle VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek same time
Off The Back
3
9 Sue Mcquiston ABRT same time
Off The Back
4
Teammate Top 5: Sara Clafferty
10 Emily Joyner VA Asset Group p/b Trek same time
Off The Back
5
11 Jennifer Pope Vanderkitten Racing same time
Off The Back
6
12 Brittany Macdonald Vanderkitten same time
Off The Back
7
13 Judith Wexler Artemis same time
Off The Back
8
14 Chris Kelley Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder same time
Off The Back
9
15 Catherine Freck Syn-Fit Racing Team same time
Off The Back
10
16 Monika Sattler XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HAR same time
Off The Back
11
Teammate Top 5: Lindsay Bayer
17 Mary Cerkey Team Traveller same time
Off The Back
12
18 Anette Johnson Tri Power same time
Off The Back
13
19 Michelle Bishop Cannondale Cadence Women's Raci same time
Off The Back
14
20 Amanda Watson VA Asset p/b Artemis / Trek 01:00.7
Off The Front
21 Brenna Hosang TriPower same time
Off The Front
22 Erin Silliman VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek 01:03.1
Off The Front
23 Sonja Evers Team Sticky FIngers Powered by 01:17.6
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Sarah Fader
24 Samantha Rynas NCVC/UnitedHealthCare 03:33.7
Off The Front
Off The Back
25 Christine Stpierre Syn-Fit 03:56.4
Off The Front
Off The Back
26 Emma Swatman Synfit racing 03:57.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
27 Jane Seymour Fat Frogs Racing 03:58.9
Off The Front
Off The Back
28 Julie Kuliecza VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek 04:34.4
Off The Front
Off The Back
29 Janet Olney ABRT 05:29.5
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sara Clafferty
30 Avanell Schmitz VA Asset Group p/b Trek 05:49.0
Off The Front
Off The Back
31 Rebecca Chan CAWES p/b Specialized 07:28.8
Off The Front
Off The Back
32 B Samuel Vanderkitten Racing 07:31.1
Off The Front
Off The Back
33 Amanda Eichert Fat Frogs Racing same time
Off The Front
Off The Back
34 Laura Cook Vanderkitten Racing 09:18.5
Off The Front
Off The Back
DNF Leah Oppenheimer CAWES p/b Specialized
DNF Ali Ingram Vanderkitten Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 1